Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DNR/Danapur ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:33:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:33:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DNR/Danapur to CNB/Kanpur Central
50 Trains / 16 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒DNR   Filters   Dep: DNR   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 536.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

50 Long-Distance Trains between DNR/Danapur and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05527Darbhanga - Anand Vi...ExpECRSEE301:30-CNB014:35-13h 5m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL576 km44 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSEE301:58+29CNB513:17+3:2611h 19m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL583 km52 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDNR302:08+1:46CNB512:15+4:1110h 7m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km54 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRDNR403:22+2:40CNB412:45+4:179h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km58 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRPNBE404:50+1:33CNB719:20+2:4114h 30m6
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL625 km43 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRPNBE004:50+1:24CNB719:20+2:2514h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km43 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRPNBE604:50+1:47CNB214:00+4:399h 10m2
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRPNBE004:50-CNB214:00-9h 10m2
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRDNR405:40+2:36CNB114:15+5:428h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km64 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRDNR405:40-CNB114:15-8h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL549 km64 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERDNR305:55+1:06CNB621:05+1:5015h 10m28
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km38 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERDNR305:55+2:02CNB721:05+3:1215h 10m30
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL616 km41 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRSEE306:17+3:53CNB1,422:25+4:4316h 8m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km40 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSEE306:50+1:15CNB719:50+2:0313h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km44 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSEE308:17+1:01CNB601:02+2:0116h 45m23
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
PQWL593 km35 km/hr
05285Barauni - Madar (Ajm...ExpECRSEE011:10-CNB002:30-15h 20m14
  T    
II2SSL
3A
 593 km39 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRPNBE411:35+2CNB400:30+2912h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km45 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRPNBE411:35+3CNB400:30+1:3512h 55m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL625 km48 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRSEE311:40-CNB722:48-11h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL576 km52 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRDNR011:55-CNB020:45-8h 50m4
   W   
3A2A
 549 km62 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRDNR312:08+43CNB701:20+2:3813h 12m13
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL616 km47 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRDNR312:08+15CNB701:20+5613h 12m9
 M WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL575 km44 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRSEE312:22+49CNB923:40+2:3011h 18m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL576 km51 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRPNBE4,513:15+1:29CNB322:35+2:269h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRHJP113:57+3:43CNB804:15+3:5614h 18m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL608 km42 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERDNR316:32+2:33CNB100:05+3:167h 33m4
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL549 km73 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERPNBE4,517:05+1:11CNB101:40+2:438h 35m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km65 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRDNR317:47-CNB105:00-11h 13m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 575 km51 km/hr
12393Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRPNBE4,518:00-CNB??01:15-7h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL559 km77 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRHJP118:01+4:08CNB406:10+4:3512h 9m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL581 km48 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRPNBE418:20+1:49CNB303:45+4:209h 25m4
S      
IISL3A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNRDNR318:32-CNB103:20-8h 48m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL549 km62 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRSEE318:57+3:11CNB206:10+5:5711h 13m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL578 km52 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar (Patn...RajECRPNBE419:25+7CNB102:30+237h 5m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 559 km79 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRDNR319:34+2:45CNB203:35+6:078h 1m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 549 km68 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRDNR319:34+1:01CNB202:55+2:287h 21m7
 M   F 
3A
RLWL549 km75 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRDNR319:34+4:07CNB1,202:55+4:487h 21m9
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL549 km75 km/hr
02365Patna - Anand Vihar ...SFECRPNBE*420:30+0CNB007:25+2:1610h 55m4
S   T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL559 km51 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRSEE320:47+21CNB712:05+1:1215h 18m8
S      
IISL3A
GNWL593 km39 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERDNR321:17+3:47CNB??08:25+5:2211h 8m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL549 km49 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERPNBE421:25+24CNB304:45+487h 20m2
S      
3A
2A1A
DPWL559 km76 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERPNBE722:00+41CNB206:45+3:448h 45m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km64 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRDNR422:10+1:11CNB205:00+1:506h 50m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL549 km80 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA1,222:25+2:34CNB206:45+4:558h 20m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA122:25+2:41CNB906:45+5:578h 20m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRPPTA1,222:25+5:34CNB006:45+7:098h 20m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERPNBE622:35+24CNB1,206:45+3:258h 10m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km68 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE322:37+15CNB712:05+1:1413h 28m9
    T  
Unreserved
 576 km43 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRSEE323:07+2:16CNB113:35+3:1814h 28m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL576 km40 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRDNR323:47+15CNB408:05+3:538h 18m4
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL549 km66 km/hr


16 ΣChains between DNR/Danapur and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20881
Σ PNBE-MZP-NDLS CHAI...DNR??00:12+57MZPArr +1:21/Dep +1:2548m+4CNB??10:25+4:0610h 13m23
S T TF 
549 kmxxx-
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...DNR??04:52+2:05MGSArr +2:11/Dep +1:591h 28m-12CNB??14:30+5:099h 38m-2
SMTWTFS
548 kmxxx-
18669
Σ patna jodhpur ...DNR??04:52+2:05MGSArr +2:11/Dep +171h 45m-1:54CNB??15:05+3:4710h 13m0
SMTWTFS
548 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...SEE??08:47+3:28BSBArr +4:14/Dep +1:173h 27m-2:57CNB??00:05+2:5415h 18m12
    T  
589 kmxxx-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...SEE??08:47+3:28LKOArr +5:08/Dep +332h 5m-4:35CNB??00:45+5215h 58m6
 M  T  
615 kmxxx-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...DNR??11:12+1:12LKOArr +3:10/Dep +92h 25m-3:01CNB??00:15+2413h 3m-14
S T T  
575 kmHarsh-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...SEE??11:20+2:02LJNArr +2:35/Dep +1:275h 58m-1:08CNB??07:35+1:4720h 15m-30
SMTWTFS
583 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SEE??13:05+3:51GKPArr +4:37/Dep +232h 55m-4:14CNB??05:25+4116h 20m-12
 M WT S
583 kmSir S Sreesanth-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...DNR??13:45+2:10MGSArr +1:41/Dep +1:001h 18m-41CNB??01:55+1:3212h 10m-6
     F 
557 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...HJP??15:00+1:54LKOArr +2:04/Dep +444h 30m-1:20CNB??12:05+1:1021h 5m-17
   W   
661 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13067
--
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...DNR??15:42+45SSMArr +49/Dep +211h 20m-28CNB??03:50+3:4812h 8m3
S      
585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...SEE??17:27+3:12LKOArr +4:37/Dep +03h 10m-4:37CNB??07:50+3314h 23m-8
      S
576 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
8185
--
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Gar...PNBE??17:30+36DOSArr +1:10/Dep +261h 57m-44CNB??05:45+1:1512h 15m12
 MT  F 
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3635
--
Σ Gangagyan Express&...SEE??21:12+58BSBArr +2:01/Dep +271h 15m-1:34CNB??11:35+1:0514h 23m7
     F 
614 kmVinay Kumar~-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SEE??22:37+41GKPArr +33/Dep +472h 25m+14CNB??13:17+2:3114h 40m-3
     F 
583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...SEE??23:55+50LJNArr +1:27/Dep +202h 35m-1:07CNB??16:50+3216h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
583 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site