Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DNR/Danapur ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 07:57:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 07:57:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DNR/Danapur to BRC/Vadodara Junction
8 Trains / 26 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒DNR   Filters   Dep: DNR   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1549.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between DNR/Danapur and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Varanasi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Kota  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRPNBE404:50+1:34BRC015:20+2:3634h 30m15
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRPNBE004:50+1:09BRC715:44+4934h 54m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1740 km50 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSEE308:17+28BRC601:03+2:1240h 46m59
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1698 km42 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRDNR310:48+28BRC020:10+133h 22m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1560 km47 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRDNR011:55+6:09BRC016:20+9:0628h 25m16
   W   
3A2A
 1664 km59 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRSEE320:47+8BRC115:10+1:2842h 23m20
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1951 km46 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE321:12+21BRC006:55+1:1433h 43m19
   W   
Unreserved
 1767 km52 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRDNR323:47+15BRC702:25+4:0526h 38m13
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1664 km62 km/hr


26 ΣChains between DNR/Danapur and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Varanasi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Kota  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...DNR??00:12+43LTTArr +18/Dep +43h 5m-14BRC??20:10+2843h 58m3
S  W F 
2068 kmxxx-
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...DNR??03:22+1:56CNBArr +4:03/Dep +4:271h 30m+24BRC??08:35+3:5329h 13m-7
  T    
1664 kmVinay Kumar~-
13750
Σ Sitamarhi- Ahmedab...SEE??06:17+1:55BSBArr +3:15/Dep +07h 15m-3:15BRC??20:10+4:5037h 53m5
      S
1769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...SEE??08:30+2:51BJUArr +3:35/Dep +16h 10m-3:34BRC??05:42+1121h 12m-37
  T T  
929 kmChak De India-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...DNR??11:12+1:00NDLSArr +3:42/Dep +112h 10m-3:31BRC??22:55+2535h 43m15
SMTWTFS
1979 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...DNR??11:12+1:00NDLSArr +3:42/Dep +05h 45m-3:42BRC??22:26+335h 14m-12
S  W   
1979 kmRoadside Romeo~-
3424
--
Σ Patna Guna Link&nb...PNBE??11:35+1BINAArr +2:10/Dep +1:362h 20m-34BRC??01:03+1:0137h 28m48
     F 
1689 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...SEE??11:40+23NDLSArr +1:48/Dep +201h 7m-1:28BRC??21:18+1833h 38m1
S    F 
2000 kmxxx-
9162
Σ dbg-mfp-gkp-lko-jh...SEE??11:40+23LKOArr +1:08/Dep +222h 25m-46BRC??01:03+1:0137h 23m45
S T TF 
1680 kmxxx-
6976
Σ Patna okha &#...DNR312:08+47KOTAArr +5:30/Dep +5:1323h 15m-17BRC620:10+4:5056h 2m10
no arr/dep
1781 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...DNR312:08+47KOTAArr +5:30/Dep +322h 35m-4:58BRC122:18+1058h 10m0
S      
1781 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...SEE??12:22+30TDLArr +2:55/Dep +2:200m-35BRC??20:45+1:5832h 23m52
 M W FS
1691 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...PNBE??13:15+1:01CNBArr +2:18/Dep +472h 35m-1:31BRC??01:03+1:0135h 48m1
S T TF 
1664 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...DNR??13:45+2:08BSLArr +1:37/Dep +283h 15m-1:09BRC??22:11+4332h 26m3
     F 
1722 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...DNR??14:21+1:05BSLArr +1:28/Dep +134h 45m-1:15BRC??01:21+835h 0m-7
  T  F 
1722 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...HJP??15:00+1:28LKOArr +1:02/Dep +134h 30m-49BRC??15:20+1:3148h 20m4
   W   
2021 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...DNR??16:32+1:24NDLSArr +4:49/Dep +253h 57m-4:24BRC??03:08+2234h 36m4
  T   S
1945 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...SEE??17:12+34JBPArr +1:35/Dep +82h 20m-1:27BRC??05:19+1736h 7m22
 MTWT S
1629 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...HJP??18:01+2:36NDLSArr +4:34/Dep +04h 45m-4:34BRC??03:24+1033h 23m-6
   W   
2014 kmVishal Khopkar~-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...PNBE??18:20+40NDLSArr /Dep +01h 45m+0BRC??03:24+1033h 4m-5
  T   S
2015 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...SEE018:57+2:11NDLSArr +6:21/Dep +214h 15m-6:00BRC208:16+2061h 19m24
SMTWTFS
2011 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...SEE??18:57+2:11NDLSArr +6:21/Dep +03h 55m-6:21BRC??03:24+1032h 27m-4
SMTWTFS
2011 kmxxx-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...HJP120:00+1:52NDLSArr +3:30/Dep +11h 40m-3:29BRC102:57+754h 57m-4
 M     
2435 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...HJP120:00+1:52NDLSArr +3:30/Dep +02h 30m-3:30BRC103:24+1055h 24m-5
SM  T  
2442 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...DNR022:10+57ALDArr +50/Dep +3:002h 42m+2:10BRC702:25+6:0652h 15m5
   W   
2298 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...PPTA022:25+3:35ANVTArr +7:25/Dep +03h 35m-7:25BRC103:24+1028h 59m-12
     F 
1976 kmVishal Khopkar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site