Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DNR/Danapur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:54:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:54:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DNR/Danapur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 64 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DNR   Filters   Dep: DNR   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between DNR/Danapur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSEE301:58-BZA715:50-37h 52m35
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2144 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00-BZA120:10-30h 10m29
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1663 km55 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRPNBE*516:30-BZA002:50-34h 20m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1922 km56 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRDNR420:12-BZA806:05-33h 53m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1906 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRDNR320:37-BZA507:10-34h 33m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1906 km55 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRDNR420:37-BZA007:10-34h 33m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1906 km55 km/hr


64 ΣChains between DNR/Danapur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13113
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...DNR??00:12+1:23MGSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BZA??12:40+2:5336h 28m10
S      
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...DNR??00:51+5:39ASNArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??11:40+1:0734h 49m26
  T    
1752 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...DNR??02:08+2:30MGSArr /Dep 3h 22m+0BZA??12:40+2:5334h 32m-19
S      
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12042
--
Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to...PNBE??02:20+17GAYAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??12:40+2:5334h 20m7
S      
2001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...DNR??03:22-MGSArr /Dep 1h 52m+0BZA??12:40+2:5333h 18m-6
S      
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+1:11MFPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??20:10+5240h 35m-2
 M     
1995 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP??04:30+3:31MFPArr /Dep 1h 59m+0BZA??20:10+5239h 40m13
 M     
1989 kmprashantsoni43-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...PNBE104:55+1:52HWHArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BZA010:05+4729h 10m9
      S
1763 kmDB*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...PNBE??05:45+27HWHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??10:05+4728h 20m13
 MTWTFS
1763 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...PNBE??05:45+27HWHArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BZA??11:40+1:0029h 55m9
 M     
1763 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...PNBE??05:45+27HWHArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BZA??10:40+1328h 55m6
   W   
1745 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+27HWHArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BZA??11:40+1:0229h 55m12
     F 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??05:45+27ASNArr /Dep 5h 17m+0BZA??15:30+5633h 45m19
   W   
1635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...PNBE??05:45+27HWHArr /Dep 5h 35m+0BZA??14:50+3933h 5m11
  T  F 
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...PNBE??05:45+27HWHArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BZA??11:40+5329h 55m11
    T  
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...PNBE??06:00+16RNCArr /Dep 4h 30m+0BZA??15:30+1:0333h 30m13
S T    
1583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...PNBE806:00+16BKSCArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA017:05+3559h 5m56
SMTWTFS
1702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...DNR006:00+7ASNArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA015:30+5657h 30m19
  T    
1809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...DNR006:00+7TATAArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA515:30+1:2733h 30m14
     F 
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...DNR006:00+7TATAArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA015:30+1:0933h 30m17
    T  
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE306:50+2:17LKOArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BZA002:50+2:0368h 0m-3
    T  
3258 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...DNR??07:15+4:44HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BZA??16:45+4233h 30m9
SM  TF 
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...DNR??07:15+4:44HWHArr /Dep 6h 50m+0BZA??20:25+4337h 10m17
SM  TF 
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??08:40+2KIULArr /Dep 5h 25m+0BZA??18:45+3:0334h 5m19
   W   
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??08:55+1ASNArr /Dep 55m+0BZA??15:30+5630h 35m19
   W   
1635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...PNBE??08:55+1BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BZA??19:10+1134h 15m22
   W   
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...PNBE??08:55+1KIULArr /Dep 5h 48m+0BZA??18:45+3:0333h 50m19
   W   
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...DNR??12:15+6KZJArr /Dep 3h 22m+0BZA??01:40+1837h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1905 kmAP EXP~-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??14:00+0ETArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??00:15+3:0734h 15m10
      S
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SEE??14:12+1:19PRRArr /Dep 6h 25m+0BZA??07:55+1:3341h 43m14
S      
1822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...DNR??14:21+1:30ETArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BZA??00:15+3:0733h 54m-6
S T  F 
1907 kmxxx-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...DNR??14:25+2:10MMRArr /Dep 4h 53m+0BZA??15:05+4148h 40m-1
   W   
2484 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...DNR??14:32+2:13ETArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BZA??00:15+3:0733h 43m0
 M  T  
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNBE114:55-MLDTArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA004:30-85h 35m10
 M     
3200 kmSBG Loop~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...DNR015:00+1:07SDAHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BZA010:05+4743h 5m-9
 MT TFS
1883 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...DNR015:00+1:07SDAHArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA707:55+1:0540h 55m-6
 M     
1880 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...DNR015:00+1:07PKRArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA011:40+1:0792h 40m23
      S
2276 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...DNR015:00+1:07PKRArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA511:40+1:3868h 40m12
    T  
2276 kmSBG Loop~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...SEE??15:48+1:36KOAAArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??03:20+1635h 32m14
SMT  F 
1857 kmSabyasachi*^~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...DNR??16:32+3:15ALDArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??02:50+2:0334h 18m-3
     F 
1922 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7829
Σ MFP-BSB-ET-MAS BIW...SEE??17:12+47BSBArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BZA??07:10+2:3737h 58m13
 M W   
1963 kmxxx-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...PNBE318:00+4:44HWHArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BZA003:20+1633h 20m7
S   T  
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...PNBE??18:00+4:02HWHArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BZA??03:20+1633h 20m8
 MTW FS
1764 kmVinay Kumar~-
11663
--
Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to ...DNR??18:32+6:02MGSArr /Dep 3h 18m+0BZA??07:10+2:3736h 38m10
 M W   
1905 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...DNR??18:32+6:02ALDArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??02:50+2:0332h 18m2
     F 
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+1:47HWHArr /Dep 7h 55m+0BZA??16:45+4246h 4m-16
SMTWTFS
1853 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...SEE??18:41+1:47HWHArr /Dep 3h 30m+0BZA??11:40+1:0040h 59m-25
S      
1853 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...SEE??18:41-HWHArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BZA??10:05-39h 24m-21
SMTWTFS
1853 kmamaljha411-
11664
--
Σ Patna-Chennai Rajd...PNBE??19:25+38MGSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??07:10+2:3735h 45m18
 M W   
1914 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...PNBE??19:25+38ALDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??02:50+2:0331h 25m10
     F 
1932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...DNR??19:34+2:00ANVTArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BZA??14:45+3:0543h 11m2
 M   F 
2727 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...DNR??19:34+2:00MGSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BZA??07:10+2:3735h 36m8
 M     
1904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11666
--
Σ Patna-Chennai ...DNR??19:34+20ALDArr /Dep 3h 30m+0BZA??07:10+2:3735h 36m17
   W   
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:05+1KOAAArr /Dep 5h 40m+0BZA??04:30+4932h 25m2
     F 
1749 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:40+1SHMArr /Dep 5h 15m+0BZA??04:30+4931h 50m2
  T T S
1749 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...SEE??21:12+2:06ETArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BZA??10:35+3:3937h 23m4
     F 
1953 kmGopal*^~-
13117
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chenna...SEE??21:12+2:44BSBArr +3:35/Dep 5h 27m+0BZA??12:40+2:5339h 28m7
      S
1965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...DNR??22:02+3:37ASNArr /Dep 4h 46m+0BZA??07:15+1:2733h 13m21
S      
1672 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...DNR??22:02+3:37HWHArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BZA??04:30+4930h 28m-13
 MT TFS
1754 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...DNR022:02-ASNArr /Dep 4h 46m+0BZA004:30-54h 28m7
  T    
1855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...SEE??23:07+3:30JHSArr /Dep 2h 13m+0BZA??14:20+1:5239h 13m-3
S      
2136 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...SEE??23:07+3:30CNBArr /Dep 4h 30m+0BZA??00:40+5749h 33m23
S  W   
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+3:30GKPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??15:50+3:2040h 43m23
   WT S
2144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9032
--
Σ Patna-Chennai (via...PNBE??23:30+7GAYAArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BZA??12:40+2:5337h 10m12
      S
2001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site