Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DNR/Danapur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:21:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:21:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DNR/Danapur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 65 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DNR   Filters   Dep: DNR   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1571.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patna => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between DNR/Danapur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRSEE301:58-BZA715:50-37h 52m35
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2144 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00+1:08BZA120:10+2:3730h 10m29
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1663 km55 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRPNBE*516:30+3:13BZA002:50+4:5734h 20m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1923 km56 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRDNR*420:10+2BZA806:05+2533h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1907 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRDNR320:37+1:50BZA507:10+4434h 33m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1907 km55 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRDNR420:37+10BZA007:10+2434h 33m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1907 km55 km/hr


65 ΣChains between DNR/Danapur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13113
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...DNR??00:12+1:01MGSArr +40/Dep +44h 45m-36BZA??12:40+1:0236h 28m12
S      
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...DNR??00:51+2:46ASNArr +3:27/Dep +392h 30m-2:48BZA??11:40+1:5634h 49m26
  T    
1752 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...DNR??02:08+1:22MGSArr +50/Dep +43h 22m-46BZA??12:40+1:0234h 32m-17
S      
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12042
--
Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to...PNBE??02:20+2GAYAArr -3/Dep +01h 30m+3BZA??12:40+1:0234h 20m9
S      
2002 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...DNR??03:22+1:49MGSArr +1:07/Dep +41h 52m-1:03BZA??12:40+1:0233h 18m-4
S      
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+33MFPArr +54/Dep +3:272h 40m+2:33BZA??20:10+4:2740h 35m-2
 M     
1995 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP??04:30+1:39MFPArr +1:59/Dep +3:271h 59m+1:28BZA??20:10+4:2739h 40m14
 M     
1990 kmprashantsoni43~-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...PNBE??04:55+56HWHArr +59/Dep +152h 35m-44BZA??10:05+5529h 10m9
      S
1763 kmDB*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +47/Dep +151h 25m-32BZA??10:05+5528h 20m13
 MTWTFS
1763 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +47/Dep +12h 45m-46BZA??11:40+1:0629h 55m9
 M     
1763 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +47/Dep +22h 10m-45BZA??10:40+3128h 55m6
   W   
1744 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +47/Dep +22h 45m-45BZA??11:40+5829h 55m12
     F 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??05:45+14ASNArr +46/Dep +455h 17m-1BZA??15:30+1:5133h 45m19
   W   
1634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +47/Dep +25h 35m-45BZA??14:50+2333h 5m11
  T  F 
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +47/Dep +182h 45m-29BZA??11:40+1:0729h 55m11
    T  
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...PNBE??06:00+3RNCArr +8/Dep +14h 30m-7BZA??15:30+1:2033h 30m13
S T    
1582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...PNBE??06:00+3BKSCArr +6/Dep +141h 0m+8BZA??17:05+1:1035h 5m56
SMTWTFS
1589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...DNR??06:00+1ASNArr +38/Dep +453h 0m+7BZA??15:30+1:5133h 30m19
   W   
1643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...DNR006:00+1TATAArr +34/Dep +11h 15m-33BZA515:30+5233h 30m14
     F 
1678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...DNR??06:00+1TATAArr +34/Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??15:30+1:3933h 30m17
    T  
1678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23254
--
Σ Patna-Gaya-Yesvant...PNBE??06:00+3RNCArr +8/Dep +04h 20m-8BZA??15:30+4933h 30m15
      S
1582 kmMI won a nail biting...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE306:50+47LKOArr +1:18/Dep +62h 20m-1:12BZA002:50+1:0368h 0m-3
    T  
3259 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...DNR??07:15+2:59HWHArr +3:30/Dep +253h 40m-3:05BZA??16:45+1:2433h 30m9
SM  TF 
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...DNR??07:15+2:59HWHArr +3:30/Dep +146h 50m-3:16BZA??20:25+1:0837h 10m17
SM  TF 
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??08:40+2KIULArr +31/Dep +35h 25m-28BZA??18:45+3:3234h 5m19
   W   
1762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??08:55+0ASNArr +26/Dep +4555m+19BZA??15:30+1:5130h 35m19
   W   
1634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...PNBE??08:55+0BBSArr +47/Dep +104h 20m-37BZA??19:10+4234h 15m22
   W   
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...PNBE??08:55+0KIULArr +39/Dep +35h 48m-36BZA??18:45+3:3233h 50m19
   W   
1762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...DNR??12:15+9KZJArr +1:32/Dep +403h 22m-52BZA??01:40+2037h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1905 kmAP EXP~-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??14:00+1:03ETArr +1:28/Dep +221h 55m-1:06BZA??00:15+2934h 15m10
      S
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SEE??14:12+14PRRArr +4:18/Dep +96h 25m-4:09BZA??07:55+1:0241h 43m14
S      
1822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...DNR??14:21+1:05ETArr +1:12/Dep +222h 35m-50BZA??00:15+2933h 54m-6
S T  F 
1907 kmxxx-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...DNR??14:25+53MMRArr +1:25/Dep +34h 53m-1:22BZA??15:05+4748h 40m-1
   W   
2484 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...DNR??14:32+1:49ETArr +2:07/Dep +223h 10m-1:45BZA??00:15+2933h 43m0
 M  T  
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNBE??14:55+5:06MLDTArr +6:01/Dep +141h 30m-5:47BZA??04:30+2:2137h 35m10
   W   
2000 kmSBG Loop~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...DNR??15:00+45SDAHArr +23/Dep +153h 55m-8BZA??10:05+5543h 5m-9
 MT TFS
1883 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...DNR??15:00+45SDAHArr +23/Dep +171h 15m-6BZA??07:55+1:3840h 55m-6
 M     
1880 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...DNR??15:00+45PKRArr +34/Dep +481h 25m+14BZA??11:40+1:5644h 40m23
 M     
2009 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...DNR??15:00+45PKRArr +34/Dep +411h 25m+7BZA??11:40+2:0144h 40m12
     F 
2009 kmSBG Loop~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...SEE??15:48+46KOAAArr +3:03/Dep +23h 0m-3:01BZA??03:10+3735h 22m14
SMT  F 
1857 kmSabyasachi*^~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...DNR116:32+1:32ALDArr +2:18/Dep +1:064h 0m-1:12BZA002:50+1:0358h 18m-3
no arr/dep
2559 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7829
Σ MFP-BSB-ET-MAS BIW...SEE??17:12+37BSBArr +1:29/Dep +252h 15m-1:04BZA??07:10+5637h 58m13
 M W   
1964 kmxxx-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...PNBE??18:00+2:04HWHArr +3:47/Dep +24h 10m-3:45BZA??03:10+3733h 10m7
S   T  
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...PNBE??18:00+1:32HWHArr +2:31/Dep +24h 10m-2:29BZA??03:10+3733h 10m8
 MTW FS
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
11663
--
Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to ...DNR??18:32+4:54MGSArr +4:54/Dep +253h 18m-4:29BZA??07:10+5636h 38m10
 M W   
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...DNR318:32+4:54ALDArr +6:24/Dep +1:061h 0m-5:18BZA002:50+1:0356h 18m2
    T  
2559 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+49HWHArr +22/Dep +257h 55m+3BZA??16:45+1:2446h 4m-16
SMTWTFS
1853 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...SEE??18:41+49HWHArr +22/Dep +13h 30m-21BZA??11:40+1:0640h 59m-25
S      
1853 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...SEE??18:41+49HWHArr +22/Dep +152h 10m-7BZA??10:05+5539h 24m-21
SMTWTFS
1853 kmamaljha411-
11664
--
Σ Patna-Chennai Rajd...PNBE??19:25+0MGSArr -2/Dep +253h 0m+27BZA??07:10+5635h 45m18
 M W   
1915 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...PNBE419:25+0ALDArr +18/Dep +1:061h 15m+48BZA002:50+1:0355h 25m10
    T  
2567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...DNR??19:34+55ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +03h 5m-3:30BZA??14:45+2543h 11m2
 M   F 
2729 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...DNR??19:34+55MGSArr +54/Dep +252h 35m-29BZA??07:10+5635h 36m8
 M     
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11666
--
Σ Patna-Chennai ...DNR??19:34+6:42ALDArr +8:37/Dep +1:003h 30m-7:37BZA??07:10+5635h 36m17
   W   
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:05+2KOAAArr +31/Dep +05h 40m-31BZA??04:30+5032h 25m2
     F 
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:40+0SHMArr +22/Dep +05h 15m-22BZA??04:30+5031h 50m2
  T T S
1747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...SEE??21:12+1:28ETArr +1:39/Dep +581h 40m-41BZA??10:35+1:0037h 23m4
     F 
1952 kmGopal*^~-
13117
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chenna...SEE??21:12+2:13BSBArr +2:30/Dep +45h 27m-2:26BZA??12:40+1:0239h 28m9
      S
1965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...DNR??22:02+2:19ASNArr +3:16/Dep +174h 46m-2:59BZA??07:15+1:0633h 13m21
S      
1673 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...DNR??22:02+2:19HWHArr +3:23/Dep +03h 25m-3:23BZA??04:30+5030h 28m-13
 MT TFS
1754 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...DNR??22:02+2:19ASNArr +3:16/Dep +134h 46m-3:03BZA??04:30+2:2130h 28m7
   W   
1655 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...SEE??23:07+1:08JHSArr +3:21/Dep 2h 13m+0BZA??14:20+2639h 13m-3
S      
2137 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...SEE??23:07+1:08CNBArr +1:50/Dep +524h 30m-58BZA??00:40+3649h 33m23
S  W   
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+1:08GKPArr +1:14/Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??15:50+3:1240h 43m23
   WT S
2144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9032
--
Σ Patna-Chennai (via...PNBE??23:30+4GAYAArr +3/Dep +04h 20m-3BZA??12:40+1:0237h 10m14
      S
2002 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site