Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DNR/Danapur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:14:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:14:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DNR/Danapur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 65 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DNR   Filters   Dep: DNR   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1572.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patna => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between DNR/Danapur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSEE301:58+20BZA715:50+5:0837h 52m35
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2145 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00+6BZA120:10+2:0330h 10m29
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1663 km55 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRPNBE*516:30+3:05BZA002:50+3:5434h 20m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1923 km56 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRDNR*420:10+8BZA806:05+2833h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1907 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRDNR320:37+1:54BZA507:10+4634h 33m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1907 km55 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRDNR420:37+23BZA007:10+3834h 33m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1907 km55 km/hr


65 ΣChains between DNR/Danapur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13113
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...DNR??00:12+43MGSArr +18/Dep +114h 45m-7BZA??12:40+1:1236h 28m12
S      
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...DNR??00:51+3:28ASNArr +3:30/Dep +332h 30m-2:57BZA??11:40+1:2634h 49m26
  T    
1752 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...DNR??02:08+1:29MGSArr +56/Dep +113h 22m-45BZA??12:40+1:1234h 32m-17
S      
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12042
--
Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to...PNBE??02:20+3GAYAArr -2/Dep +01h 30m+2BZA??12:40+1:1234h 20m9
S      
2002 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...DNR??03:22+1:56MGSArr +1:10/Dep +111h 52m-59BZA??12:40+1:1233h 18m-4
S      
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+29MFPArr +50/Dep +1:272h 40m+37BZA??20:10+2:2340h 35m-2
 M     
1995 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP204:30+1:56MFPArr +2:20/Dep +1:271h 59m-53BZA020:10+2:2363h 40m14
S      
2200 kmprashantsoni43~-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...PNBE??04:55+18HWHArr +24/Dep +192h 35m-5BZA??10:05+5029h 10m9
      S
1763 kmDB*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...PNBE??05:45+4HWHArr +44/Dep +191h 25m-25BZA??10:05+5028h 20m13
 MTWTFS
1763 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...PNBE??05:45+4HWHArr +44/Dep +82h 45m-36BZA??11:40+4229h 55m9
 M     
1763 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...PNBE??05:45+4HWHArr +44/Dep +72h 10m-37BZA??10:40+2528h 55m6
   W   
1745 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+4HWHArr +44/Dep +22h 45m-42BZA??11:40+1:0229h 55m12
     F 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??05:45+4ASNArr +47/Dep +1:225h 17m+35BZA??15:30+1:0933h 45m19
   W   
1634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...PNBE??05:45+4HWHArr +44/Dep +15h 35m-43BZA??14:50+2333h 5m11
  T  F 
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...PNBE??05:45+4HWHArr +44/Dep +182h 45m-26BZA??11:40+1:0129h 55m11
    T  
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...PNBE??06:00+1RNCArr +6/Dep +14h 30m-5BZA??15:30+1:2633h 30m13
S T    
1582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...PNBE??06:00+1BKSCArr +1/Dep +71h 0m+6BZA??17:05+1:1435h 5m56
SMTWTFS
1589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...DNR??06:00+1ASNArr +47/Dep +1:223h 0m+35BZA??15:30+1:0933h 30m19
   W   
1643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...DNR??06:00+1TATAArr +36/Dep +221h 15m-14BZA??15:30+1:3533h 30m14
     F 
1678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...DNR??06:00+1TATAArr +36/Dep +01h 15m-36BZA??15:30+2:0333h 30m17
    T  
1678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23254
--
Σ Patna-Gaya-Yesvant...PNBE806:00+1RNCArr +6/Dep +14h 20m-5BZA015:30+1:0333h 30m15
      S
1582 kmAniket~-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE??06:50+48LKOArr +1:26/Dep +02h 20m-1:26BZA??02:50+1:1344h 0m-3
     F 
2305 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...DNR??07:15+2:54HWHArr +3:38/Dep +93h 40m-3:29BZA??16:45+1:0433h 30m9
SM  TF 
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...DNR??07:15+2:54HWHArr +3:38/Dep +146h 50m-3:24BZA??20:25+1:0237h 10m17
SM  TF 
1773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??08:40+1KIULArr +35/Dep +25h 25m-33BZA??18:45+2:4234h 5m19
   W   
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??08:55+0ASNArr +45/Dep +1:2255m+37BZA??15:30+1:0930h 35m19
   W   
1634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...PNBE??08:55+0BBSArr +55/Dep +54h 20m-50BZA??19:10+2934h 15m22
   W   
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...PNBE??08:55+0KIULArr +40/Dep +25h 48m-38BZA??18:45+2:4233h 50m19
   W   
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...DNR512:15+9KZJArr +1:30/Dep +383h 22m-52BZA101:40+1861h 25m2
SMTWTFS
2036 kmAP EXP~-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??14:00+0ETArr +10/Dep +291h 55m+19BZA??00:15+3034h 15m10
      S
1916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SEE??14:12+24PRRArr +3:56/Dep +86h 25m-3:48BZA??07:55+1:0641h 43m14
S      
1822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...DNR??14:21+1:05ETArr +1:16/Dep +292h 35m-47BZA??00:15+3033h 54m-6
S T  F 
1907 kmxxx-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...DNR??14:25+51MMRArr +1:38/Dep +34h 53m-1:35BZA??15:05+5648h 40m-1
   W   
2484 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...DNR??14:32+1:37ETArr +1:53/Dep +293h 10m-1:24BZA??00:15+3033h 43m0
 M  T  
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNBE??14:55+4:45MLDTArr +5:53/Dep +231h 30m-5:30BZA??04:30+2:2637h 35m10
   W   
2000 kmSBG Loop~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...DNR??15:00+32SDAHArr +17/Dep +193h 55m+2BZA??10:05+5043h 5m-9
 MT TFS
1883 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...DNR??15:00+32SDAHArr +17/Dep +171h 15m+0BZA??07:55+1:3940h 55m-6
 M     
1880 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...DNR??15:00+32PKRArr +31/Dep +451h 25m+14BZA??11:40+1:2644h 40m23
 M     
2009 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...DNR??15:00+32PKRArr +31/Dep +2:051h 25m+1:34BZA??11:40+1:1444h 40m12
     F 
2009 kmSBG Loop~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...SEE015:48+1:04KOAAArr +3:25/Dep +03h 0m-3:25BZA003:10+2735h 22m14
SMT  F 
1857 kmSabyasachi*^~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...DNR??16:32+1:24ALDArr +2:04/Dep +1:184h 0m-46BZA??02:50+1:1334h 18m-3
     F 
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7829
Σ MFP-BSB-ET-MAS BIW...SEE317:12+34BSBArr +1:42/Dep +362h 15m-1:06BZA707:10+1:1385h 58m13
 M    S
3431 kmxxx-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...PNBE318:00+2:39HWHArr +4:15/Dep +04h 10m-4:15BZA003:10+2733h 10m7
S   T  
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...PNBE118:00+1:23HWHArr +2:25/Dep +04h 10m-2:25BZA003:10+2733h 10m8
 MTW FS
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
11663
--
Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to ...DNR318:32+4:50MGSArr +4:46/Dep +363h 18m-4:10BZA707:10+1:1360h 38m10
S T    
2694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...DNR??18:32+4:50ALDArr +6:08/Dep +1:181h 0m-4:50BZA??02:50+1:1332h 18m2
     F 
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+49HWHArr +19/Dep +97h 55m-10BZA??16:45+1:0446h 4m-16
SMTWTFS
1853 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...SEE??18:41+49HWHArr +19/Dep +83h 30m-11BZA??11:40+4240h 59m-25
S      
1853 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...SEE??18:41+49HWHArr +19/Dep +192h 10m+0BZA??10:05+5039h 24m-21
SMTWTFS
1853 kmamaljha411-
11664
--
Σ Patna-Chennai Rajd...PNBE419:25+0MGSArr -9/Dep +363h 0m+45BZA707:10+1:1359h 45m18
S T    
2702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...PNBE??19:25+0ALDArr +7/Dep +1:181h 15m+1:11BZA??02:50+1:1331h 25m10
     F 
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...DNR??19:34+1:05ANVTArr +3:28/Dep +13h 5m-3:27BZA??14:45+5143h 11m2
 M   F 
2729 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...DNR019:34+1:05MGSArr +59/Dep +362h 35m-23BZA707:10+1:1359h 36m8
no arr/dep
2681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11666
--
Σ Patna-Chennai ...DNR019:34+6:40ALDArr +8:10/Dep +1:023h 30m-7:08BZA707:10+1:1359h 36m17
no arr/dep
2864 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:05+1KOAAArr +43/Dep +05h 40m-43BZA??04:30+4532h 25m2
     F 
1749 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:40+0SHMArr +23/Dep +05h 15m-23BZA??04:30+4531h 50m2
  T T S
1749 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...SEE??21:12+1:06ETArr +1:37/Dep +1:051h 40m-32BZA??10:35+1:1637h 23m4
     F 
1952 kmKSG*^~-
13117
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chenna...SEE??21:12+1:38BSBArr +2:05/Dep +115h 27m-1:54BZA??12:40+1:1239h 28m9
      S
1965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...DNR??22:02+2:17ASNArr +3:14/Dep +164h 46m-2:58BZA??07:15+5933h 13m21
S      
1673 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...DNR??22:02+2:17HWHArr +3:15/Dep +03h 25m-3:15BZA??04:30+4530h 28m-13
 MT TFS
1755 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...DNR??22:02+2:17ASNArr +3:14/Dep +174h 46m-2:57BZA??04:30+2:2630h 28m7
   W   
1655 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...SEE??23:07+1:14JHSArr +3:38/Dep +232h 13m-3:15BZA??14:20+4139h 13m-3
S      
2137 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...SEE??23:07+1:14CNBArr +2:08/Dep +404h 30m-1:28BZA??00:40+2849h 33m23
S  W   
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+1:14GKPArr +1:35/Dep +41h 45m-1:31BZA??15:50+3:3240h 43m23
   WT S
2145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9032
--
Σ Patna-Chennai (via...PNBE??23:30+2GAYAArr +2/Dep +04h 20m-2BZA??12:40+1:1237h 10m14
      S
2002 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site