Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DZP/Darazpur ▼
×
MOZ/Muzaffarnagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 14:05:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 14:05:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DZP/Darazpur to MOZ/Muzaffarnagar
12 Trains / 17 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MOZ⇒DZP   Filters   Dep: DZP   Arr: MOZ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between DZP/Darazpur and MOZ/Muzaffarnagar

Try these Via Stations: Saharanpur   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRYJUD202:40+14MOZ004:23+171h 43m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL88 km52 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRJUDW105:37+35MOZ107:29+1:021h 52m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL93 km50 km/hr
14522Ambala Cantt. - Delh...ExpNRJUDW106:22+10MOZ208:12+321h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL93 km51 km/hr
64562Ambala - Old Delhi M...MEMUNRDZP206:45+21MOZ009:48+413h 3m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 98 km32 km/hr
14682Jalandhar - New Delh...ExpNRJUDW108:26+26MOZ210:14+471h 48m3
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL93 km52 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRYJUD009:25+15MOZ111:43-2h 18m1
 M   F 
IISL3A
 88 km38 km/hr
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRYJUD210:07+37MOZ211:45+1:001h 38m1
S  W   
IISL
 88 km54 km/hr
54304Kalka - Delhi Passen...PassNRDZP210:26+30MOZ215:41+275h 15m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 98 km19 km/hr
54540Ambala - Delhi Hazra...PassNRDZP215:27+56MOZ319:36+444h 9m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 98 km24 km/hr
54542Ambala Cantt - Meeru...PassNRDZP217:17+29MOZ021:32+374h 15m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 98 km23 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRJUDW123:04+47MOZ201:04+592h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL93 km47 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRJUDW123:04-MOZ201:04-2h 0m3
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL93 km47 km/hr


17 ΣChains between DZP/Darazpur and MOZ/Muzaffarnagar

Xfer Stations: Saharanpur   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...YJUD??03:30+23RKArr +30/Dep +283h 34m-2MOZ??10:49+127h 19m-10
 M     
149 kmRony-
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JUDW??05:15+28SREArr +18/Dep +171h 52m-1MOZ??08:43+173h 28m-15
SMTWTFS
87 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JUDW??05:15+28SREArr +18/Dep +202h 5m+2MOZ??09:11+183h 56m-16
SMTWTFS
87 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JUDW??05:15+28SREArr +18/Dep +114h 50m-7MOZ??11:43+496h 28m-16
 M   F 
93 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JUDW??05:15+28RKArr +42/Dep +282h 2m-14MOZ??10:49+125h 34m-15
 M     
153 kmRony-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...YJUD??06:09+2:20SREArr +2:01/Dep +03h 5m-2:01MOZ??10:49+324h 40m-3
     F 
89 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...YJUD??06:09+4:34SREArr +4:32/Dep +03h 5m-4:32MOZ??10:49+324h 40m-2
      S
89 kmRony-
8537
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...YJUD??06:09+2:25SREArr +2:26/Dep +1:2522h 55m-1:01MOZ??06:31+2:1324h 22m1
no arr/dep
89 kmRony-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...YJUD??06:09+2:45RKArr +3:13/Dep +121h 12m-3:01MOZ??10:49+104h 40m-2
S      
149 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...YJUD??06:09+2:20SREArr +2:01/Dep +03h 5m-2:01MOZ??10:49+244h 40m-3
  T    
89 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...YJUD??06:09+7SREArr +0/Dep +03h 5m+0MOZ??10:49+244h 40m-2
   W   
89 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...YJUD??06:09+2:20SREArr +2:01/Dep +201h 15m-1:41MOZ??09:11+183h 2m-4
 MT  F 
83 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...YJUD??06:09+2:45SREArr +2:52/Dep +201h 15m-2:32MOZ??09:11+183h 2m-3
S      
83 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...YJUD??06:09+7SREArr +0/Dep +201h 15m+20MOZ??09:11+183h 2m-3
   W   
83 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...YJUD??06:09+2:25SREArr +2:26/Dep +201h 15m-2:06MOZ??09:11+183h 2m-3
    T  
83 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...YJUD??06:09+2:20SREArr +2:01/Dep +114h 0m-1:50MOZ??11:43+495h 34m-4
 M   F 
89 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...YJUD??07:25+39SREArr +27/Dep +112h 30m-16MOZ??11:43+494h 18m-3
 M     
89 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site