Search Trains
DZP/Darazpur ▼
×
MOZ/Muzaffarnagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:25:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:25:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DZP/Darazpur to MOZ/Muzaffarnagar
12 Trains / 17 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MOZ⇒DZP   Filters   Dep: DZP   Arr: MOZ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between DZP/Darazpur and MOZ/Muzaffarnagar

Try these Via Stations: Saharanpur   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRYJUD202:40+12MOZ004:23+121h 43m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL89 km52 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRJUDW105:37+26MOZ107:29+501h 52m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL93 km50 km/hr
14522Ambala Cantt. - Delh...ExpNRJUDW106:22+7MOZ208:12+241h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL93 km51 km/hr
64562Ambala - Old Delhi M...MEMUNRDZP206:45+19MOZ009:48+343h 3m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 98 km32 km/hr
14682Jalandhar - New Delh...ExpNRJUDW108:26+11MOZ210:14+251h 48m3
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL93 km52 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRYJUD009:25+3MOZ111:43-2h 18m1
 M   F 
IISL
3A
GNWL89 km39 km/hr
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRYJUD210:07+51MOZ211:45+1:151h 38m1
S  W   
IISL
 89 km54 km/hr
54304Kalka - Delhi Passen...PassNRDZP210:26+23MOZ215:41+205h 15m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 98 km19 km/hr
54540Ambala - Delhi Hazra...PassNRDZP215:27+59MOZ319:36+354h 9m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 98 km24 km/hr
54542Ambala Cantt - Meeru...PassNRDZP217:17+39MOZ021:32+414h 15m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 98 km23 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRJUDW123:04+37MOZ201:04+322h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL93 km47 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRJUDW123:04-MOZ201:04-2h 0m3
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL93 km47 km/hr


17 ΣChains between DZP/Darazpur and MOZ/Muzaffarnagar

Xfer Stations: Saharanpur   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...YJUD??03:30+21RKArr +30/Dep +113h 34m-19MOZ??10:49+127h 19m-11
 M     
119 kmRony-
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JUDW??05:15+17SREArr +9/Dep +151h 52m+6MOZ??08:43+123h 28m-15
SMTWTFS
87 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JUDW??05:15+17SREArr +9/Dep +232h 5m+14MOZ??09:11+193h 56m-16
SMTWTFS
87 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JUDW??05:15+17SREArr +9/Dep +14h 50m-8MOZ??11:43+356h 28m-16
 M   F 
93 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JUDW??05:15+17RKArr +36/Dep +112h 2m-25MOZ??10:49+125h 34m-16
 M     
124 kmRony-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...YJUD??06:09+2:00SREArr +1:52/Dep +03h 5m-1:52MOZ??10:49+244h 40m-4
     F 
88 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...YJUD??06:09+5:50SREArr +5:42/Dep +03h 5m-5:42MOZ??10:49+244h 40m-3
      S
88 kmRony-
8537
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...YJUD??06:09+2:22SREArr +1:12/Dep +5122h 55m-21MOZ??06:31+1:2724h 22m1
no arr/dep
88 kmRony-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...YJUD??06:09+42RKArr +1:12/Dep +81h 12m-1:04MOZ??10:49+94h 40m-2
S      
148 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...YJUD??06:09+2:00SREArr +1:52/Dep +183h 5m-1:34MOZ??10:49+364h 40m-3
  T    
88 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...YJUD??06:09+51SREArr +47/Dep +183h 5m-29MOZ??10:49+364h 40m-2
   W   
88 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...YJUD??06:09+2:00SREArr +1:52/Dep +231h 15m-1:29MOZ??09:11+193h 2m-4
 MT  F 
82 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...YJUD??06:09+42SREArr +38/Dep +231h 15m-15MOZ??09:11+193h 2m-3
S      
82 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...YJUD??06:09+51SREArr +47/Dep +231h 15m-24MOZ??09:11+193h 2m-3
   W   
82 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...YJUD??06:09+2:22SREArr +1:12/Dep +231h 15m-49MOZ??09:11+193h 2m-3
    T  
82 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...YJUD??06:09+2:00SREArr +1:52/Dep +14h 0m-1:51MOZ??11:43+355h 34m-4
 M   F 
88 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...YJUD??07:25+41SREArr +29/Dep +12h 30m-28MOZ??11:43+354h 18m-3
 M     
88 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.