Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DZP/Darazpur ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:00:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:00:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DZP/Darazpur to NDLS/New Delhi
28 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 8 Passenger Trains 3 MEMU Trains 1 DEMU Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒DZP   Filters   Dep: DZP   Arr: NDLS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between DZP/Darazpur and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRYJUD202:40+14NZM507:05+244h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL214 km49 km/hr
51914Saharanpur - Delhi P...PassNRSRE*003:15+0DLI*108:05+304h 50m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 165 km34 km/hr
54474Saharanpur- Delhi Pa...PassNRSRE*003:55+3NDLS1108:35+284h 40m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 186 km40 km/hr
64558Saharanpur - Old Del...MEMUNRSRE*004:25+2DLI*508:55+314h 30m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 181 km40 km/hr
64560Saharanpur - Delhi M...MEMUNRSRE*404:55+2DLI*1009:30+354h 35m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 181 km40 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRJUDW105:37+35DLI*110:55+555h 18m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL217 km41 km/hr
19326Amritsar - Indore Ex...ExpWRSRE305:45+1:25NZM309:45+2:004h 0m4
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL184 km46 km/hr
14546Saharanpur - Farrukh...ExpNRSRE*006:05+0DLI1310:35+284h 30m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 165 km37 km/hr
14522Ambala Cantt. - Delh...ExpNRJUDW106:22+10DLI*1111:40+245h 18m8
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL217 km41 km/hr
64562Ambala - Old Delhi M...MEMUNRDZP206:45+21DLI*1214:50+1:118h 5m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 221 km27 km/hr
51910Saharanpur Delhi Pas...PassNCRSRE*006:55+2DLI*1312:15+285h 20m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 165 km31 km/hr
14682Jalandhar - New Delh...ExpNRJUDW108:26+26NDLS*512:55+474h 29m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL221 km49 km/hr
54476Haridwar - Delhi Pas...PassNRSRE109:00+39DLI*1316:10+217h 10m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 165 km23 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRYJUD009:25+15NZM214:05-4h 40m4
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL214 km46 km/hr
14318Dehradun-Indore Expr...ExpNRSRE209:55+0NZM613:20+333h 25m5
     FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL184 km54 km/hr
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNRSRE209:55+0NZM213:20+273h 25m4
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL184 km54 km/hr
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRYJUD210:07+37ANVT*214:05+1:453h 58m4
S  W   
IISL
 204 km51 km/hr
54304Kalka - Delhi Passen...PassNRDZP210:26+30DLI*919:40+1:059h 14m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 221 km24 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRSRE310:50+11NZM114:05+1:033h 15m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL184 km57 km/hr
54472Rishikesh - Delhi Pa...PassNRSRE212:15+22DLI*817:50+1:045h 35m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 181 km32 km/hr
74024Saharanpur - Old Del...DEMUNRSRE*013:15+33DLI*618:30+495h 15m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 165 km31 km/hr
54540Ambala - Delhi Hazra...PassNRDZP215:27+56NDLS500:30+499h 3m31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 225 km25 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRSRE416:05+7NZM521:15+235h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL184 km36 km/hr
09004Jalandar City - Mumb...ACExpWRSRE016:35-NZM022:15-5h 40m0
  T    
3A2A
 175 km31 km/hr
51912Saharanpur Delhi Pas...PassNRSRE*418:15+1:36DLI*123:50+2:385h 35m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 165 km29 km/hr
12018Dehradun - New Delhi...ShtbNRSRE019:50+1NDLS*1622:45+152h 55m3
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL186 km64 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRJUDW123:04+47NZM204:15+505h 11m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL219 km42 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRJUDW123:04-NZM204:15-5h 11m12
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL219 km42 km/hr


19 ΣChains between DZP/Darazpur and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16919
--
Σ najibabd delhi sup...YJUD??00:15+2:37MBArr +2:49/Dep +3:097m+20ANVT??07:50+3:247h 35m7
SMTWTFS
376 kmSachin Rawat-
16925
Σ najibabad to delhi...YJUD??01:32+9MBArr +33/Dep +3719h 43m+4DLI??05:50+1928h 18m-7
SMTWTFS
384 kmSachin Rawat-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...YJUD??03:30+23RKArr +30/Dep +283h 34m-2NZM??13:20+129h 50m-7
 M     
275 kmRony-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...SRE??04:05+2:08MBArr +2:48/Dep +401h 5m-2:08DLI??11:30+517h 25m2
 M     
354 kmRony-
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JUDW??05:15+28SREArr +18/Dep +171h 52m-1NDLS??11:15+196h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
214 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JUDW??05:15+28SREArr +18/Dep +202h 5m+2NZM??11:45+336h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
213 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JUDW??05:15+28RKArr +42/Dep +282h 2m-14NZM??13:20+128h 5m-12
 M     
279 kmRony-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...YJUD??06:09+2:45RKArr +3:13/Dep +121h 12m-3:01NDLS??13:10+357h 1m2
S      
276 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...YJUD??06:09+2:20SREArr +2:01/Dep +201h 15m-1:41NZM??11:45+335h 36m0
 MT  F 
209 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...YJUD??06:09+2:45SREArr +2:52/Dep +201h 15m-2:32NZM??11:45+335h 36m1
S      
209 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...YJUD??06:09+7SREArr +0/Dep +201h 15m+20NZM??11:45+335h 36m1
   W   
209 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...YJUD??06:09+2:25SREArr +2:26/Dep +201h 15m-2:06NZM??11:45+335h 36m1
    T  
209 kmRony-
17563
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...YJUD??06:09+2:20MBArr +2:38/Dep +3:311h 7m+53NDLS??13:55+3:547h 46m9
 MT  F 
390 kmRony-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...YJUD??06:09+2:45MBArr +3:38/Dep +1:021h 7m-2:36NDLS??13:55+497h 46m18
S      
390 kmRony-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...YJUD??06:09+7MBArr +42/Dep +1:021h 7m+20NDLS??13:55+497h 46m18
   W   
390 kmRony-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...YJUD??06:09+4:34MBArr +5:36/Dep +1:261h 7m-4:10NDLS??13:55+1:277h 46m18
      S
390 kmRony-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...YJUD??07:25+39MBArr +43/Dep 50m+0DLI??15:25-8h 0m-2
 M     
385 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...YJUD??07:25+39MBArr +43/Dep +1350m-30DLI??15:25+298h 0m2
 M     
385 kmRony-
19067
--
Σ Chandigarh-Ahmedab...JUDW??22:36+14MBArr +41/Dep +1:1923h 45m+38DLI??06:20+1:3631h 44m3
  T    
389 kmShabbirhusen Shaikh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site