Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DBG/Darbhanga Juncti ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:46:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:46:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DBG/Darbhanga Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
11 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒DBG   Filters   Dep: DBG   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 682.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Raxaul => Narkatiaganj => Gorakhpur => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between DBG/Darbhanga Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Barauni   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSPJ000:02+6CNB513:17+3:2613h 15m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL694 km52 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSPJ704:15+1:02CNB719:50+2:0315h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL687 km44 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRDBG*104:30+31CNB601:02+2:0120h 32m28
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
PQWL741 km36 km/hr
05285Barauni - Madar (Ajm...ExpECRSPJ008:20-CNB002:30-18h 10m17
  T    
II2SSL
3A
 704 km39 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRDBG*108:35-CNB722:48-14h 13m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL724 km51 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRSPJ4,510:30+24CNB923:40+2:3013h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL687 km52 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRSPJ012:15+2:35CNB804:15+3:5616h 0m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL714 km45 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRDBG313:50+9CNB202:55+2:2813h 5m15
 M   F 
3A
PQWL757 km58 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRDBG315:30+2:30CNB206:10+5:5714h 40m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL727 km50 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRSPJ619:50+2:21CNB113:35+3:1817h 45m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL687 km39 km/hr
05527Darbhanga - Anand Vi...ExpECRDBG*021:30-CNB014:35-17h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
 724 km42 km/hr


10 ΣChains between DBG/Darbhanga Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Barauni   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...SPJ??09:00+1:03LJNArr +2:35/Dep +1:275h 58m-1:08CNB??07:35+1:4722h 35m-22
SMTWTFS
694 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...DBG??09:25+3:05GKPArr +4:37/Dep +232h 55m-4:14CNB??05:25+4120h 0m-5
 M WT S
731 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8946
Σ Mithilanchal Raj&n...DBG??14:30+59BJUArr +1:23/Dep +1:002h 35m-23CNB??05:00+1:5014h 30m16
 M   F 
751 kmVinay Kumar~-
8947
--
Σ Jaya Deluxe &...DBG??14:30+1:18BJUArr +1:51/Dep +1:002h 35m-51CNB??05:00+1:5014h 30m17
S      
751 kmVinay Kumar~-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...SPJ??15:25+2:54LKOArr +4:37/Dep +03h 10m-4:37CNB??07:50+3316h 25m-5
      S
687 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
8944
--
Σ Maithili Deluxe&nb...DBG??15:45+3BJUArr +17/Dep +1:001h 45m+43CNB??05:00+1:5013h 15m20
S  W   
751 kmVinay Kumar~-
8945
--
Σ Darbhanga Deluxe&n...DBG??15:45+8BJUArr +29/Dep +1:001h 45m+31CNB??05:00+1:5013h 15m20
     F 
751 kmVinay Kumar~-
3635
--
Σ Gangagyan Express&...DBG??17:00+44BSBArr +2:01/Dep +271h 15m-1:34CNB??11:35+1:0518h 35m12
     F 
763 kmVinay Kumar~-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SPJ??20:20+0GKPArr +33/Dep +472h 25m+14CNB??13:17+2:3116h 57m0
     F 
695 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...SPJ??21:40+24LJNArr +1:27/Dep +202h 35m-1:07CNB??16:50+3219h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
694 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site