Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DBG/Darbhanga Juncti ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 01:03:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 01:03:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DBG/Darbhanga Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
3 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒DBG   Filters   Dep: DBG   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1850.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Samastipur => Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between DBG/Darbhanga Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Pune   Itarsi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRDBG*113:10-LTT*503:40-38h 30m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1877 km49 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRDBG320:15-LTT*006:00-33h 45m13
    T  
Unreserved
 1889 km56 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRDBG020:15+3LTT*007:30+5435h 15m14
 M     
Unreserved
 1891 km54 km/hr


20 ΣChains between DBG/Darbhanga Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Pune   Itarsi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...SPJ??00:02+12ETArr +6:19/Dep +1:4020m-4:39LTT??12:25+4660h 23m11
 M     
2031 kmHarsh*^~-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...SPJ??00:02+12NGPArr +7:19/Dep +12h 10m-7:18DR??05:07+077h 5m29
 M     
2639 kmDinesh Gada-
13717
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai 'II...DBG107:00-ROUArr +1:21/Dep 1h 50m+0DR604:47-93h 47m40
  T  F 
3472 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20799
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...DBG??07:00+1:16NGPArr +1:46/Dep +113h 35m-1:35DR??06:32+1847h 32m19
S      
2264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20800
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...DBG??07:00+3GArr +1:30/Dep +33h 55m-1:27DR??06:32+1847h 32m24
  T  F 
2264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...DBG??08:35+31NDLSArr +5:02/Dep +1:271h 7m-3:35PNVL??04:55+2944h 20m7
S    F 
2558 kmxxx-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...DBG??08:35+31LKOArr +2:38/Dep +351h 50m-2:03LTT??22:35+2:2738h 0m10
S T T  
2059 kmxxx-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...DBG209:20-GKPArr /Dep 2h 55m+0LTT104:00-90h 40m5
 M WT S
3270 kmSir S Sreesanth-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...SPJ??10:30+59GKPArr +2:19/Dep +202h 10m-1:59LTT??04:20+3:4341h 50m42
SMTWTFS
2024 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...SPJ??10:30+59TDLArr +5:08/Dep 0m+0BDTS??04:35+1:5342h 5m63
 M W FS
2183 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...SPJ??11:45+5:39BJUArr +6:25/Dep +36h 10m-6:22BCT??11:40+223h 55m-42
  T T  
1211 kmChak De India-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...DBG??15:30+2:12NDLSArr /Dep +334h 15m+0BDTS??14:45+1247h 15m36
SMTWTFS
2542 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...DBG??15:30+2:12NDLSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BCT??08:15+1640h 45m3
SMTWTFS
2554 kmxxx-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...DBG??15:30+2:12CNBArr /Dep +2:101h 50m+0LTT??06:00+5:2238h 30m8
 M W   
2065 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...DBG??16:05+0NGPArr +3:05/Dep +02h 20m-3:05CSTM??07:55+1339h 50m4
  T    
2288 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...DBG117:00-PUNEArr +3:12/Dep 1h 5m+0DR612:27-67h 27m25
     F 
2128 kmCheetah*^~-
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...SPJ??17:20+2:09TATAArr +4:33/Dep +85h 10m-4:25CSTM??10:30+2641h 10m-4
SMT T  
2192 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...SPJ??18:15+3:20NDLSArr +4:39/Dep +191h 40m-4:20BDTS??08:10+2237h 55m1
    T  
2473 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...SPJ??18:15+3:20NDLSArr +4:39/Dep 2h 30m+0BCT??08:15+1638h 0m0
SM  T  
2492 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...SPJ619:50-JHSArr /Dep 1h 57m+0LTT111:45-63h 55m9
 M     
2120 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site