Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DBG/Darbhanga Juncti ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:16:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:16:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DBG/Darbhanga Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
3 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒DBG   Filters   Dep: DBG   Arr: LTT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between DBG/Darbhanga Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Pune   Itarsi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRDBG*113:10+4LTT*503:40+4438h 30m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1875 km49 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRDBG320:15+37LTT*006:00+4233h 45m13
    T  
Unreserved
 1889 km56 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRDBG020:15+1:30LTT*007:30+1:0635h 15m14
 M     
Unreserved
 1889 km54 km/hr


20 ΣChains between DBG/Darbhanga Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Pune   Itarsi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...SPJ000:02+13ETArr /Dep +5420m+0LTT412:25+22132h 23m14
 M     
4120 kmHarsh-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...SPJ??00:02+13NGPArr /Dep +12h 10m+0DR??05:07+077h 5m31
 M     
2639 kmDinesh Gada-
13717
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai 'II...DBG??07:00+2ROUArr +13/Dep +201h 50m+7DR??04:47+2145h 47m41
  T  F 
2261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20799
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...DBG??07:00+13NGPArr +28/Dep +143h 35m-14DR??06:32+3647h 32m20
S      
2261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20800
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...DBG??07:00+2GArr +26/Dep +73h 55m-19DR??06:32+3647h 32m25
  T  F 
2262 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...DBG??08:35+4NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +131h 7m-56PNVL??04:55+1344h 20m7
S    F 
2558 kmxxx-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...DBG??08:35+4LKOArr +53/Dep +31h 50m-50LTT??22:35+5538h 0m10
S T T  
2059 kmxxx-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...DBG??09:25+1:08GKPArr +2:25/Dep +132h 55m-2:12LTT??04:00+1:2342h 35m6
 M WT S
2066 kmSir S Sreesanth-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...SPJ??10:30+15GKPArr +45/Dep +22h 10m-43LTT??04:20+1:1541h 50m43
SMTWTFS
2022 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...SPJ??10:30+15TDLArr +2:32/Dep +2:120m-20BDTS??04:35+1:0042h 5m63
 M W FS
2183 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...SPJ??11:45+3:15BJUArr +3:24/Dep +06h 10m-3:24BCT??11:40-123h 55m-43
  T T  
1211 kmChak De India-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...DBG315:30+1:52NDLSArr +6:09/Dep +154h 15m-5:54BDTS514:45+771h 15m36
SMTWTFS
2541 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...DBG??15:30+1:52NDLSArr +6:09/Dep +03h 55m-6:09BCT??08:15+840h 45m3
SMTWTFS
2553 kmxxx-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...DBG??15:30+1:52CNBArr +4:33/Dep +341h 50m-3:59LTT??06:00+2:5738h 30m9
 M W   
2062 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...DBG??16:05+2NGPArr +2:13/Dep +12h 20m-2:12CSTM??07:55+1839h 50m4
  T    
2288 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...DBG??17:00+47PUNEArr +1:04/Dep +421h 5m-22DR??12:27+343h 27m25
     F 
2128 kmCheetah*^~-
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...SPJ??17:20+1:10TATAArr +3:56/Dep 5h 10m+0CSTM??10:30+1441h 10m-4
SMT T  
2192 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...SPJ??18:15+1:24NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +11h 40m-3:00BDTS??08:10+637h 55m1
    T  
2473 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...SPJ??18:15+1:24NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +02h 30m-3:01BCT??08:15+838h 0m0
SM  T  
2492 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...SPJ??19:50+58JHSArr +3:15/Dep +591h 57m-2:16LTT??11:45+1:2439h 55m11
  T    
2022 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site