Search Trains
DBG/Darbhanga Juncti ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:20:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:20:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DBG/Darbhanga Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
3 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒DBG   Filters   Dep: DBG   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1850.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Samastipur => Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between DBG/Darbhanga Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Tundla   Kanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Gorakhpur   Pune   Itarsi   Jhansi   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRDBG*113:10+5LTT*503:40+3038h 30m37
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1868 km49 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRDBG320:15+29LTT*006:00+033h 45m13
    T  
Unreserved
 1909 km57 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRDBG020:15+1:23LTT*007:30+1:0435h 15m14
 M     
Unreserved
 1890 km54 km/hr


17 ΣChains between DBG/Darbhanga Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Tundla   Kanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Gorakhpur   Pune   Itarsi   Jhansi   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...SPJ??00:02+16ETArr +4:07/Dep +3720m-3:30LTT??12:25+2060h 23m14
 M     
2045 kmHarsh*^~-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...SPJ??00:02+16NGPArr +4:58/Dep +22h 10m-4:56DR??05:07+077h 5m31
 M     
2637 kmDinesh Gada-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...DBG??08:35+2NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +211h 7m-49PNVL??04:55+3744h 20m7
S    F 
2558 kmxxx-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...DBG??08:35+2LKOArr +55/Dep +11h 50m-54LTT??22:35+5838h 0m10
S T T  
2054 kmxxx-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...DBG??09:25+1:09GKPArr +2:13/Dep +202h 55m-1:53LTT??04:00+1:3442h 35m6
 M WT S
2064 kmSir S Sreesanth-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...SPJ??10:30+13GKPArr +39/Dep +32h 10m-36LTT??04:20+1:1541h 50m43
SMTWTFS
2030 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...SPJ??10:30+13TDLArr +2:34/Dep +2:210m-13BDTS??04:35+1:0842h 5m63
 M W FS
2183 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...SPJ??11:45+3:14BJUArr +3:13/Dep +16h 10m-3:12BCT??11:40+323h 55m-42
  T T  
1211 kmChak De India-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...DBG??15:30+2:16NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +134h 15m-5:29BDTS??14:45+1247h 15m36
SMTWTFS
2541 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...DBG??15:30+2:16NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +03h 55m-5:42BCT??08:15+1140h 45m3
SMTWTFS
2553 kmxxx-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...DBG??15:30+2:16CNBArr +4:28/Dep +311h 50m-3:57LTT??06:00+2:4738h 30m9
 M W   
2063 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...DBG??16:05+1NGPArr +2:08/Dep +02h 20m-2:08CSTM??07:55+1539h 50m4
  T    
2375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...DBG??17:00+21PUNEArr +24/Dep +361h 5m+12DR??12:27+1443h 27m25
     F 
2130 kmCheetah*^~-
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...SPJ??17:20+1:20TATAArr +3:47/Dep +95h 10m-3:38CSTM??10:30+2241h 10m-3
SMT T  
2270 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...SPJ??18:15+1:21NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +11h 40m-2:53BDTS??08:10+1137h 55m1
    T  
2474 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...SPJ??18:15+1:21NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +02h 30m-2:54BCT??08:15+1138h 0m0
SM  T  
2493 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...SPJ??19:50+1:05JHSArr +2:50/Dep +571h 57m-1:53LTT??11:45+1:4039h 55m11
  T    
2036 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.