Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DBG/Darbhanga Juncti ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:13:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:13:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DBG/Darbhanga Junction to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
16 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒DBG   Filters   Dep: DBG   Arr: DLI   

Shortest Route: 1064.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Raxaul => Narkatiaganj => Gorakhpur => Gonda => Bareilly => Moradabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between DBG/Darbhanga Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Nagpur   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSPJ704:15+1:49DLI1002:50+4:4222h 35m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1123 km50 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRDBG*108:35+31NDLS*1305:35+4:4021h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1164 km55 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDBG209:25+2:54DLI312:30+3:5427h 5m32
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1156 km43 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRDBG209:25+3:24DLI012:30+5:0027h 5m28
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1139 km42 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRSPJ4,510:30+55NDLS*806:45+5:2720h 15m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1127 km56 km/hr
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...ACExpNRDBG*312:00-DLI*1112:40-24h 40m12
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL1139 km46 km/hr
04415Darbhanga - Anand Vi...ExpNRDBG*012:00-ANVT*012:40-24h 40m12
S      
SL
 1131 km46 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRDBG313:50+1:06ANVT*108:20+4:1518h 30m17
 M   F 
3A
GNWL1185 km64 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRSPJ515:25+3:42NDLS*1112:10+5:2420h 45m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1106 km53 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRSPJ115:25+3:20DLI512:10+3:3920h 45m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1102 km53 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRDBG315:30+2:14NDLS*1212:30+7:1321h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1167 km56 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRSPJ715:45-DLI915:05-23h 20m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1102 km47 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRSPJ718:15+2:50NDLS1313:55+4:2719h 40m10
SM  T  
CC
3A
GNWL1106 km56 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRSPJ018:30+1:15ANVT*017:40+4:4023h 10m17
   W   
Unreserved
 1097 km47 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRSPJ018:45+46NDLS*1013:55+3:2519h 10m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1145 km60 km/hr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRSPJ022:35+0NDLS*922:10+023h 35m11
   W  S
3A2A
GNWL1106 km47 km/hr


17 ΣChains between DBG/Darbhanga Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Nagpur   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11347
Σ RaptiSeema SF ...SPJ??00:02+5CNBArr +4:52/Dep +6:301h 8m+1:38ANVT??21:00+5:4744h 58m17
 M     
1122 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
14404
Σ BJU-NDLS Express v...SPJ??06:00+6:15LKOArr +8:02/Dep +1:151h 5m-6:47NDLS??06:15+2:0624h 15m24
    T  
1106 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
20322
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...SPJ??06:20+28MBArr +3:30/Dep +4:4445m+1:14NDLS??05:10+4:5722h 50m25
S      
1074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20323
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...SPJ??06:20+28MBArr +3:30/Dep +2:011h 8m-1:29NDLS??06:15+2:0623h 55m24
S      
1074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20324
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...SPJ??06:20+28MBArr +3:30/Dep +462h 25m-2:44NDLS??07:10+5024h 50m1
S      
1074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...DBG??07:00+1:07NGPArr +1:41/Dep +1:2840m-13NDLS??07:05+2:2748h 5m5
S      
2529 kmKoush12461^~-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...DBG??07:00+1:07BSPArr +35/Dep +2:4730m+2:12NZM??07:30+5:0348h 30m28
S      
2521 kmpathakrahul2008-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...SPJ??09:00+1:40BEArr +4:25/Dep +222m-4:23NDLS??10:15+3425h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
1113 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...SPJ??09:00+1:40LJNArr +3:19/Dep +1:345h 58m-1:45NDLS??15:05+5:0530h 5m-9
SMTWTFS
1134 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...SPJ??09:00+1:40BEArr +4:25/Dep +151h 47m-4:10DLI??11:30+4626h 30m-16
S T T S
1108 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...SPJ??12:15+2:45MTJArr +5:10/Dep +2:4420m-2:26NDLS??14:40+3:3526h 25m26
     F 
1207 kmShobhit Jain-
8946
Σ Mithilanchal Raj&n...DBG214:30+1:01BJUArr +1:33/Dep +1:212h 45m-12NDLS1410:20+4:1067h 50m16
 M   F 
1655 kmVinay Kumar~-
8947
--
Σ Jaya Deluxe &...DBG314:30+56BJUArr +1:37/Dep +1:212h 45m-16NDLS1410:20+4:1067h 50m17
S      
1655 kmVinay Kumar~-
8944
--
Σ Maithili Deluxe&nb...DBG115:45+3BJUArr +20/Dep +1:211h 45m+1:01NDLS1410:20+4:1066h 35m20
S  W   
1643 kmVinay Kumar~-
8945
--
Σ Darbhanga Deluxe&n...DBG115:45+10BJUArr +30/Dep +1:211h 45m+51NDLS1410:20+4:1066h 35m20
     F 
1639 kmVinay Kumar~-
7460
Σ BJU-Delhi easy ava...SPJ??19:50+3:45CNBArr +4:19/Dep +6:3050m+2:11ANVT??21:00+5:4725h 10m16
SMTWTFS
1115 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...SPJ??21:40+45LJNArr +2:37/Dep +1:202h 35m-1:17NDLS??22:15+2:1524h 35m2
SMTWTFS
1134 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site