Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DBG/Darbhanga Juncti ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:27:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:27:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DBG/Darbhanga Junction to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
16 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒DBG   Filters   Dep: DBG   Arr: DLI   

Shortest Route: 1064.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Raxaul => Narkatiaganj => Gorakhpur => Gonda => Bareilly => Moradabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between DBG/Darbhanga Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Nagpur   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSPJ704:15+1:03DLI1002:50+3:5522h 35m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1123 km50 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRDBG*108:35+21NDLS*1305:35+2:5921h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1164 km55 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDBG209:25+1:33DLI312:30+3:3827h 5m32
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1156 km43 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRDBG209:25+2:49DLI012:30+3:5927h 5m28
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1139 km42 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRSPJ4,510:30+20NDLS*806:45+4:4020h 15m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1127 km56 km/hr
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...ACExpNRDBG*312:00+4:46DLI*1112:40+5:4224h 40m12
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL1139 km46 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRDBG313:50+10ANVT*108:20+4:0318h 30m17
 M   F 
3A
GNWL1185 km64 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRSPJ515:25+2:41NDLS*1112:10+5:0620h 45m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1106 km53 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRSPJ115:25-DLI512:10-20h 45m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1102 km53 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRDBG315:30+2:27NDLS*1212:30+6:5421h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1167 km56 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRSPJ715:45+1:28DLI915:05+3:3223h 20m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1102 km47 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRSPJ718:15+2:05NDLS1313:55+3:5419h 40m10
SM  T  
CC
3A
GNWL1106 km56 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRSPJ018:30+1:08ANVT*017:40+4:1223h 10m17
   W   
Unreserved
 1097 km47 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRSPJ018:45+40NDLS*1013:55+1:2719h 10m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1145 km60 km/hr
05527Darbhanga - Anand Vi...ExpECRDBG*021:30-ANVT*021:45-24h 15m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1152 km48 km/hr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRSPJ022:35+1:48NDLS*922:10+3:0723h 35m11
   W  S
3A2A
GNWL1106 km47 km/hr


17 ΣChains between DBG/Darbhanga Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Nagpur   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11347
Σ RaptiSeema SF ...SPJ??00:02+6CNBArr +3:22/Dep +5:451h 8m+2:23ANVT??21:00+6:0944h 58m17
 M     
1122 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14404
Σ BJU-NDLS Express v...SPJ??06:00+2:36LKOArr +2:28/Dep +271h 5m-2:01NDLS??06:15+1:1424h 15m24
    T  
1106 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
20322
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...SPJ??06:20+9MBArr +2:24/Dep 45m+0NDLS??05:10+4:1622h 50m25
S      
1075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20323
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...SPJ??06:20+9MBArr +2:24/Dep +1:031h 8m-1:21NDLS??06:15+1:1423h 55m24
S      
1075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20324
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...SPJ??06:20+9MBArr +2:24/Dep +232h 25m-2:01NDLS??07:10+2524h 50m1
S      
1075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...DBG??07:00+18NGPArr +16/Dep +2240m+6NDLS??07:05+5748h 5m5
S      
2529 kmNo one has right to ...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...DBG??07:00+18BSPArr +9/Dep +1:1830m+1:09NZM??07:30+2:3648h 30m28
S      
2522 kmpathakrahul2008-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...SPJ??09:00+57BEArr /Dep +722m+0NDLS??10:15+2825h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
1113 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...SPJ??09:00+57LJNArr /Dep +1:145h 58m+0NDLS??15:05+3:5730h 5m-9
SMTWTFS
1134 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...SPJ??09:00+57BEArr /Dep +251h 47m+0DLI??11:30+5126h 30m-16
S T T S
1108 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...SPJ??12:15+2:19MTJArr /Dep +2:1120m+0NDLS??14:40+2:5926h 25m26
     F 
1207 kmShobhit Jain-
8946
Σ Mithilanchal Raj&n...DBG??14:30+1:00BJUArr +1:23/Dep +542h 35m-29NDLS??10:20+2:0819h 50m17
 M   F 
1191 kmVinay Kumar~-
8947
--
Σ Jaya Deluxe &...DBG??14:30+1:13BJUArr +1:50/Dep +542h 35m-56NDLS??10:20+2:0819h 50m18
S      
1191 kmVinay Kumar~-
8944
--
Σ Maithili Deluxe&nb...DBG??15:45+2BJUArr +16/Dep +541h 45m+38NDLS??10:20+2:0818h 35m21
S  W   
1191 kmVinay Kumar~-
8945
--
Σ Darbhanga Deluxe&n...DBG??15:45+7BJUArr +27/Dep +541h 45m+27NDLS??10:20+2:0818h 35m21
     F 
1191 kmVinay Kumar~-
7460
Σ BJU-Delhi easy ava...SPJ??19:50+2:16CNBArr +3:10/Dep +5:4550m+2:35ANVT??21:00+6:0925h 10m16
SMTWTFS
1115 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...SPJ??21:40+24LJNArr +1:25/Dep +182h 35m-1:07NDLS??22:15+1:0124h 35m2
SMTWTFS
1134 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site