Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DBG/Darbhanga Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:51:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:51:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DBG/Darbhanga Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DBG   Filters   Dep: DBG   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1619.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Samastipur => Barauni => Kiul => Jasidih => Asansol => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between DBG/Darbhanga Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Kolkata   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSPJ000:02+6BZA715:50+5:2139h 48m38
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2256 km57 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRSPJ608:25+14BZA??20:10+5235h 45m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1884 km53 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRDBG*216:05+0BZA507:10+5939h 5m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2115 km54 km/hr


23 ΣChains between DBG/Darbhanga Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Kolkata   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22221
--
Σ Raxaul - Coimbator...DBG??00:30+10ASNArr +1:02/Dep +1:1112h 35m+9BZA??20:10+2:2343h 40m23
     F 
1666 kmjoeiplkk-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SPJ??04:15+1:02LKOArr +1:53/Dep +02h 20m-1:53BZA??02:50+1:4046h 35m2
     F 
2416 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...DBG??06:35+15BBSArr +1:27/Dep +405h 10m-47BZA??20:25+5137h 50m23
      S
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...DBG??06:35+15BBSArr +1:27/Dep +04h 20m-1:27BZA??19:10+2036h 35m19
      S
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...DBG??06:35+15BBSArr +1:27/Dep +352h 15m-52BZA??16:45+5234h 10m15
      S
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...DBG??07:00+2BPQArr +29/Dep +1:242h 30m+55BZA??00:15+1:3341h 15m10
  T  F 
2008 kmBMTIR*^~-
11533
--
Σ Muzaffarpur- Yesva...SPJ??09:20+37KIULArr +1:56/Dep +12h 20m-1:55BZA??18:45+2:5433h 25m11
   W   
1730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...DBG??13:50+9ANVTArr +4:04/Dep 3h 5m+0BZA??14:45+1:5248h 55m10
 M   F 
2937 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...DBG??13:50+9MGSArr +59/Dep +1:002h 35m+1BZA??07:10+1:4241h 20m16
 M     
2113 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...SPJ??15:08+4:08HWHArr +4:36/Dep +13h 25m-4:35BZA??03:20+2236h 12m3
SMTWTFS
1742 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...SPJ??15:08+4:08HWHArr +4:36/Dep +16h 55m-4:35BZA??04:30+4637h 22m-13
 MT TFS
1724 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...SPJ??15:08+4:08HWHArr +4:36/Dep +27h 45m-4:34BZA??10:55+5143h 47m33
SMTWTFS
1742 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...DBG??17:00+44ETArr +1:55/Dep +1:541h 40m-1BZA??10:35+2:1241h 35m9
     F 
2101 kmGopal*^~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SPJ??17:20+1:31PRRArr +3:58/Dep +06h 25m-3:58BZA??07:55+1:3438h 35m6
S      
1711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...SPJ??17:50+3:03KOAAArr +3:43/Dep +13h 0m-3:42BZA??03:20+2233h 30m11
SMT  F 
1746 kmSabyasachi*^~-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...DBG??18:33+5BNXRArr +0/Dep +14h 18m+1BZA??04:30+4633h 57m-2
 MT TFS
1764 kmxxx-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...SPJ??19:50+2:21JHSArr +4:10/Dep +372h 13m-3:33BZA??14:20+4942h 30m4
S      
2248 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...SPJ??19:50+2:21CNBArr +3:18/Dep +444h 30m-2:34BZA??00:40+2552h 50m30
S  W   
2249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SPJ??19:50+2:21GKPArr +2:56/Dep +1:031h 45m-1:53BZA??15:50+3:0244h 0m30
   WT S
2256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SPJ??21:40+1:38HWHArr +37/Dep +07h 55m-37BZA??16:45+5243h 5m-24
SMTWTFS
1742 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...SPJ??21:40+1:38HWHArr +37/Dep +153h 30m-22BZA??11:40+1:0238h 0m-33
S      
1742 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...SPJ??21:40+1:38HWHArr +37/Dep +42h 10m-33BZA??10:05+4636h 25m-29
SMTWTFS
1742 kmamaljha411-
8125
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...DBG??22:10+17RPHArr +3:01/Dep +295h 40m-2:32BZA??21:40+1:5547h 30m19
   W   
1870 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site