Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DBG/Darbhanga Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:48:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:48:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DBG/Darbhanga Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DBG   Filters   Dep: DBG   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1618.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Samastipur => Barauni => Kiul => Jasidih => Asansol => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between DBG/Darbhanga Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Kolkata   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSPJ000:02+4BZA715:50+5:0339h 48m38
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2256 km57 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRSPJ608:25+1:26BZA??20:10+2:0635h 45m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1884 km53 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRDBG*216:05+0BZA507:10+5939h 5m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2115 km54 km/hr


23 ΣChains between DBG/Darbhanga Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Kolkata   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22221
--
Σ Raxaul - Coimbator...DBG??00:30+8ASNArr +53/Dep +1:3212h 35m+39BZA??20:10+2:0043h 40m23
     F 
1666 kmjoeiplkk-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SPJ??04:15+49LKOArr +1:33/Dep +02h 20m-1:33BZA??02:50+1:2246h 35m2
     F 
2416 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...DBG??06:35+24BBSArr +1:48/Dep +435h 10m-1:05BZA??20:25+5837h 50m23
      S
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...DBG??06:35+24BBSArr +1:48/Dep +34h 20m-1:45BZA??19:10+2236h 35m19
      S
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...DBG??06:35+24BBSArr +1:48/Dep +402h 15m-1:08BZA??16:45+1:0434h 10m15
      S
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...DBG??07:00+1BPQArr +33/Dep +222h 30m-11BZA??00:15+3141h 15m10
  T  F 
2008 kmBMTIR*^~-
11533
--
Σ Muzaffarpur- Yesva...SPJ??09:20+41KIULArr +2:03/Dep +22h 20m-2:01BZA??18:45+2:3733h 25m11
   W   
1730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...DBG??13:50+10ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +13h 5m-3:29BZA??14:45+5848h 55m10
 M   F 
2936 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...DBG313:50+10MGSArr +1:02/Dep +372h 35m-25BZA707:10+1:1365h 20m16
no arr/dep
2888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...SPJ015:08+3:14HWHArr +3:25/Dep +03h 25m-3:25BZA003:10+2736h 2m3
SMTWTFS
1742 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...SPJ??15:08+3:14HWHArr +3:25/Dep +06h 55m-3:25BZA??04:30+4037h 22m-13
 MT TFS
1724 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...SPJ??15:08+3:14HWHArr +3:25/Dep +67h 45m-3:19BZA??10:55+4043h 47m33
SMTWTFS
1742 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...DBG??17:00+34ETArr /Dep +1:161h 40m+0BZA??10:35+1:2241h 35m9
     F 
2101 kmKSG*^~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SPJ??17:20+1:08PRRArr +3:50/Dep +16h 25m-3:49BZA??07:55+1:0638h 35m6
S      
1711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...SPJ517:50+2:34KOAAArr +3:29/Dep +03h 0m-3:29BZA003:10+2733h 20m11
SMT  F 
1746 kmSabyasachi*^~-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...DBG??18:33+3BNXRArr /Dep +04h 18m+0BZA??04:30+4033h 57m-2
 MT TFS
1764 kmxxx-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...SPJ??19:50+1:23JHSArr +3:43/Dep +222h 13m-3:21BZA??14:20+4142h 30m4
S      
2248 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...SPJ??19:50+1:23CNBArr +2:18/Dep +404h 30m-1:38BZA??00:40+2652h 50m30
S  W   
2249 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SPJ??19:50+1:23GKPArr +1:44/Dep +41h 45m-1:40BZA??15:50+3:3644h 0m30
   WT S
2256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SPJ??21:40+1:11HWHArr +21/Dep +97h 55m-12BZA??16:45+1:0443h 5m-24
SMTWTFS
1742 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...SPJ??21:40+1:11HWHArr +21/Dep +93h 30m-12BZA??11:40+4238h 0m-33
S      
1742 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...SPJ??21:40+1:11HWHArr +21/Dep +172h 10m-4BZA??10:05+4736h 25m-29
SMTWTFS
1742 kmamaljha411-
8125
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...DBG??22:10+17RPHArr +3:04/Dep +225h 40m-2:42BZA??21:40+1:3547h 30m19
   W   
1870 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site