Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DBG/Darbhanga Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:10:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:10:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DBG/Darbhanga Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DBG   Filters   Dep: DBG   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between DBG/Darbhanga Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kiul   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Kolkata   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSPJ000:02-BZA715:50-39h 48m41
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2255 km57 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRSPJ608:25+23BZA??20:10+5835h 45m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1884 km53 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRDBG*216:05+0BZA507:10+1:1139h 5m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2114 km54 km/hr


23 ΣChains between DBG/Darbhanga Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kiul   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bidhan Nagar Road   Balharshah   Rampurhat   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Kolkata   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22221
--
Σ Raxaul - Coimbator...DBG??00:30+25ASNArr +2:14/Dep +1:4212h 35m-32BZA??20:10+2:0543h 40m22
     F 
1666 kmjoeiplkk-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SPJ??04:15+2:15LKOArr +3:44/Dep +112h 10m-3:33BZA??02:50+2:1146h 35m2
     F 
2415 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...DBG??07:00+24BBSArr +2:11/Dep +565h 10m-1:15BZA??20:25+4937h 25m23
      S
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...DBG??07:00+24BBSArr +2:11/Dep +04h 20m-2:11BZA??19:10+536h 10m19
      S
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...DBG??07:00+24BBSArr +2:11/Dep +342h 15m-1:37BZA??16:45+1833h 45m15
      S
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...DBG107:00+3BPQArr +1:28/Dep +3:362h 30m+2:08BZA100:15+3:2265h 15m10
  T  F 
2374 kmBMTIR*^~-
11533
--
Σ Muzaffarpur- Yesva...SPJ509:20+29KIULArr +2:31/Dep +12h 20m-2:30BZA018:45+2:2657h 25m11
  T    
2158 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8756
Σ Pawan Jayanti ...DBG??13:10+39ETArr +3:30/Dep +2:185h 5m-1:12BZA??10:25+2:0245h 15m14
    T  
2102 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...DBG313:50+1:54ANVTArr +4:13/Dep +103h 5m-4:03BZA714:45+2:3848h 55m13
 M   F 
2935 km-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...DBG313:50+1:54MGSArr +3:30/Dep +2:082h 35m-1:22BZA707:10+3:2665h 20m16
no arr/dep
2887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...SPJ??15:08+4:00HWHArr +3:39/Dep +23h 25m-3:37BZA??03:20+1336h 12m3
SMTWTFS
1742 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...SPJ??15:08+4:00HWHArr +3:39/Dep +86h 55m-3:31BZA??04:30+5137h 22m-13
 MT TFS
1724 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...SPJ??15:08+4:00HWHArr +3:39/Dep 7h 45m+0BZA??10:50+4043h 42m33
SMTWTFS
1742 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...DBG117:00+2:02ETArr +4:34/Dep +3:221h 40m-1:12BZA710:35+3:0789h 35m9
     F 
2906 kmGopal*^~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SPJ??17:20+3:00PRRArr +5:20/Dep +06h 25m-5:20BZA??07:55+5538h 35m6
S      
1711 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...SPJ??17:50+2:59KOAAArr +3:39/Dep +23h 0m-3:37BZA??03:20+1333h 30m11
SMT  F 
1746 kmSabyasachi*^~-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...DBG??18:33+9BNXRArr +0/Dep +84h 18m+8BZA??04:30+5133h 57m-2
 MT TFS
1764 km-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...SPJ??19:50+4:55JHSArr +5:49/Dep +1:032h 13m-4:46BZA??14:20+2:0142h 30m4
S      
2247 km-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...SPJ??19:50+4:55CNBArr +4:53/Dep +494h 30m-4:04BZA??00:40+1:0852h 50m30
S  W   
2248 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SPJ??19:50+4:55GKPArr +4:26/Dep +1:561h 45m-2:30BZA??15:50+4:4644h 0m30
   WT S
2255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SPJ??21:40+3:17HWHArr +2:15/Dep +17h 55m-2:14BZA??16:45+1843h 5m-24
SMTWTFS
1742 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...SPJ??21:40+3:17HWHArr +2:15/Dep +13h 30m-2:14BZA??11:40+3438h 0m-33
S      
1764 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
8125
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...DBG??22:10+26RPHArr +3:58/Dep 5h 45m+0BZA??21:40+1:1347h 30m19
   W   
1870 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site