Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DBG/Darbhanga Juncti ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:22:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:22:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Darbhanga Junction/DBG  -  Varanasi Junction/BSB  -  Kanpur Central/CNB

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒DBG   Filters   Dep: DBG   Arr: CNB   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Barauni   Varanasi  

Darbhanga Junction/DBG to Varanasi Junction/BSB
12 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
14523Harihar ExpressSPJ06:20
IISL3A
BSB15:20
15231Barauni - Gondia Exp...SPJ11:18
IISL
3A2A
BSB21:25
11066Pawan Express (PT)DBG*13:10
IISL
3A2A
BSB23:10
11062Pawan Express (PT)DBG*13:10
IISL
3A2A
BSB23:10
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...DBG13:50
3A
MGS22:50
12561Swatantrata Senani S...DBG15:30
IISL3A
2A1A
BSB00:30
12577Bagmati ExpressDBG*16:05
IISL
3A2A
MGS23:42
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressDBG*17:00
IISL
3A2A
BSB03:30
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...DBG*17:00
Unreserved
BSB03:30
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...SPJ18:45
3A
2A1A
BSB01:30
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...DBG20:15
Unreserved
MGS05:22
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...DBG20:15
Unreserved
MGS05:17

Varanasi Junction/BSB to Kanpur Central/CNB
81 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BSB00:4012561Swatantrata Senani S...CNB06:10
IISL3A2A1A
MGS00:5512305Howrah - New Delhi R...CNB04:45
3A2A1A
MGS00:5712301Howrah - New Delhi R...CNB04:45
3A2A1A
MGS01:0712423Dibrugarh Town - New...CNB05:00
3A2A1A
BSB01:1022427Bhrigu SF ExpressCNB06:45
IISL3A2A
MGS01:1712313Sealdah - New Delhi ...CNB05:10
3A2A1A
MGS01:2722811Bhubaneswar - New De...CNB05:20
3A2A1A
MGS01:2722823Bhubaneswar - New De...CNB05:20
3A2A1A
MGS01:5712439Ranchi - New Delhi R...CNB05:45
3A2A1A
MGS01:5712453Ranchi - New Delhi R...CNB05:45
3A2A1A
MGS01:5712877Ranchi - New Delhi G...CNB05:45
3A
MGS02:0512315Ananya SF ExpressCNB06:45
IISL3A2A1A
MGS02:0712349Bhagalpur - New Delh...CNB06:45
IISL3A2A
MGS02:0712501Poorvottar Sampark K...CNB06:45
IISL3A2A1A
MGS02:0715601Poorvottar Sampark K...CNB06:45
IISL3A2A1A
MGS02:0714019Tripura Sundari Expr...CNB06:45
IISL3A2A
MGS02:1512817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...CNB07:10
IISL3A2A
MGS02:3212259Sealdah - New Delhi ...CNB06:20
3A2A1A
MGS02:3212249Howrah - Anand Vihar...CNB06:20
CC3A2A
MGS02:4013007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...CNB08:25
IISL3A
MGS03:2012942Parasnath SF Express...CNB08:00
IISL3A
MGS03:2212948Azimabad SF Express ...CNB08:05
IISL3A2A
BSB*04:4524227Varuna ExpressCNB*11:35
IICC
BSB04:5015004Chauri Chaura Expres...CNB11:45
IISL3A2A1A
MGS05:2012323Howrah - Anand Vihar...CNB10:25
IISL3A2A
MGS05:2012815Nandan Kanan Express...CNB10:25
IISL3A2A
MGS05:4515483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...CNB12:15
IISL3A2A
MGS06:4012311Kalka MailCNB12:35
II2SSL3A2A1A
MGS07:2012505North East ExpressCNB12:45
IISL3A2A
BSB07:3812875Neelachal SF Express...CNB15:20
IISL3A2A
MGS09:0712825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...CNB13:40
IISL3A2A
MGS09:0712819Odisha Sampark Krant...CNB13:40
IISL3A2A
MGS09:0722805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...CNB13:45
SL3A2A1A
MGS09:2212496Pratap ExpressCNB14:00
IISL3A2A
MGS09:2212938Garbha SF Express (P...CNB14:00
IISL3A2A
MGS09:2215632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...CNB14:00
IISL3A2A
MGS09:2215632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...CNB14:00
IISL3A
MGS09:3712487Seemanchal ExpressCNB14:15
IISL3A2A
MGS09:3722487Seemanchal Link Expr...CNB14:15
IISL3A
BSB09:4518631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...CNB15:25
IISL3A
MGS09:5012987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...CNB14:30
IISL3A2A
MGS10:0712307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...CNB15:05
IISL3A2A
MGS10:0712307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...CNB15:05
IISL3A
BSB10:1015636Dwarka ExpressCNB19:20
II2SSL3A2A
BSB10:1015668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...CNB19:20
IISL3A2A
BSB11:1013413Farakka Express (via...CNB21:05
IISL3A2A
BSB11:1013483Farakka Express (via...CNB21:05
IISL3A2A
BSB*14:3019168Sabarmati ExpressCNB01:02
IISL3A2A
BSB14:5514005Lichchavi ExpressCNB22:25
IISL3A2A
BSB16:0019314Rajendranagar - Indo...CNB00:30
IISL3A2A
BSB16:0019322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...CNB00:30
IISL3A2A
BSB16:4013237Patna - Kota Express...CNB01:20
IISL3A2A
BSB16:4013239Patna - Kota Express...CNB01:20
IISL3A2A
MGS16:5714055Brahmaputra MailCNB22:35
IISL3A2A
BSB*17:2514853Marudhar Express (vi...CNB01:55
IISL3A2A
MGS17:2512801Purushottam SF Expre...CNB22:05
IISL3A2A
MGS17:4712397Mahabodhi SF Express...CNB22:15
IISL3A2A
BSB*18:1514863Marudhar Express (vi...CNB01:55
IISL3A2A
BSB*18:1514865Marudhar Express (vi...CNB01:55
IISL3A2A
BSB18:4712381Poorva Express (via ...CNB00:05
IISL3A2A1A
MUV*19:3512559Shiv Ganga Express (...CNB01:30
IISL3A2A1A
MGS19:4712303Poorva Express (via ...CNB00:05
IISL3A2A1A
MGS20:3712367Vikramshila ExpressCNB01:40
IISL3A2A1A
MGS20:5712281Bhubaneswar - New De...CNB00:50
SL3A2A1A
MGS20:5712273Howrah - New Delhi D...CNB00:50
SL3A2A1A
MGS21:2212393Sampoorna Kranti SF ...CNB01:15
IISL3A2A1A
BSB*21:5522970Varanasi - Okha SF E...CNB03:35
IISL3A2A
MGS22:1712401Magadh ExpressCNB03:20
IISL3A2A1A
MUV*22:3012581Manduadih - New Delh...CNB04:15
IISL3A2A1A
MGS22:3512309Rajendra Nagar Patna...CNB02:30
3A2A1A
MGS23:0012569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...CNB02:55
3A
MGS23:0022405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...CNB02:55
CC3A
MGS23:0912395Ziyarat ExpressCNB03:35
IISL3A2A
MGS23:0911105Pratham Swatantrata ...CNB03:45
IISL3A
MGS23:1712443Haldia - Anand Vihar...CNB03:50
IISL3A
MGS23:1712329West Bengal Sampark ...CNB03:50
IISL3A2A1A
MGS23:1712379Jallianwalabagh Expr...CNB03:50
IISL3A2A1A
MGS23:1722409Gaya - Anand Vihar G...CNB03:50
3A
MGS23:1712319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...CNB03:50
IISL3A2A
MGS23:1722857Santragachi - Anand ...CNB03:50
IISL3A2A
BSB23:5813167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...CNB07:50
IISL3A2A


10 ΣChains between DBG/Darbhanga Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Barauni   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3635
--
Σ Gangagyan Express&...DBG??17:00+2:02BSBArr +4:13/Dep +1:121h 15m-3:01CNB??11:35+3:4518h 35m13
     F 
763 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site