Search Trains
DZA/Dasuya ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:07:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:07:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DZA/Dasuya to MB/Moradabad Junction
30 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 17 Mail/Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒DZA   Filters   Dep: DZA   Arr: MB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between DZA/Dasuya and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERPTKC200:30+51MB110:00+1:019h 30m7
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL553 km58 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRPTKC100:30+5:20MB010:00+5:529h 30m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL553 km58 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERPTKC100:30+46MB410:00+1:269h 30m7
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL553 km58 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERPTKC100:30+1:57MB110:00+1:489h 30m6
 MT  F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL553 km58 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRPTKC100:30+1:10MB110:00+1:409h 30m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL553 km58 km/hr
12208Jammu Tawi - Kathgod...GRNRPTKC101:05+1:01MB111:35+3310h 30m6
 M     
3A
GNWL553 km53 km/hr
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRJUC*201:15+1:46MB010:45+1:399h 30m3
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL445 km47 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRJUC205:25+13MB113:53+418h 28m3
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL536 km63 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERJUC207:10+17MB214:40+567h 30m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL445 km59 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERJUC207:10+3MB114:40+177h 30m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL445 km59 km/hr
14616Amritsar - Lalkuan E...ExpNRJUC207:10+7MB017:00+49h 50m10
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL488 km50 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRPTKC107:35+52MB017:50+2:0010h 15m5
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL553 km54 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRJUC207:48+2:44MB116:15+3:198h 27m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 445 km53 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRJUC210:45+50MB218:08+2:387h 23m3
     F 
Unreserved
 445 km60 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRJUC213:15+53MB300:20+1:4611h 5m20
 M W  S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL530 km48 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRJUC213:15+41MB300:20+2:0311h 5m20
S T TF 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL530 km48 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERJUC213:50+7MB121:25+527h 35m6
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL445 km59 km/hr
22446Amritsar - Kanpur We...SFNCRJUC213:50+4:09MB021:25+5:247h 35m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL445 km59 km/hr
22424Amritsar - Gorakhpur...SFNRJUC113:50+3:45MB021:25+5:217h 35m4
S      
Unreserved
 445 km59 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRJUC214:23+22MB021:43+1:417h 20m5
   W   
Unreserved
 445 km61 km/hr
12238Begampura Express (P...SFNRPTKC115:45+1:02MB101:25+1:099h 40m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL553 km57 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRJUC216:58+19MB000:55+447h 57m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL445 km56 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRJUC419:10+58MB105:35+4410h 25m5
 M     
Unreserved
 488 km47 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERJUC219:30+1:17MB304:10+1:528h 40m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL445 km51 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERJUC219:57+1:41MB104:35+2:098h 38m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL445 km52 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRJUC420:20+3:22MB??04:55+4:218h 35m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 445 km52 km/hr
12356Archana SF ExpressSFECRPTKC121:50+1:26MB1,306:55+1:579h 5m4
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL553 km61 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRPTKC121:50+39MB106:55+399h 5m5
  T T  
IISL
3A
GNWL553 km61 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRPTKC121:50+15MB106:55+169h 5m5
     F 
IISL
3A
GNWL553 km61 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERDZA123:07+31MB110:30+2311h 23m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL498 km44 km/hr


18 ΣChains between DZA/Dasuya and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1836
Σ Jhelam Sapt Kranti...DZA??00:48+38NDLSArr +31/Dep +124h 55m-19MB??17:30+3616h 42m-7
SMTWTFS
576 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19343
--
Σ Katra Kolkata week...PTKC??02:20+19UMBArr -4/Dep +242h 20m+28MB??14:40+4512h 20m2
      S
552 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...PTKC??02:20+19NDLSArr +10/Dep +67h 25m-4MB??21:05+4718h 45m-2
S   T  
644 km~-
19402
Σ SiddhiJeevi Superf...PTKC??02:20+19NDLSArr +10/Dep +72h 35m-3MB??15:55+2813h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
644 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...PTKC??02:20+19NDLSArr +10/Dep +3:434h 30m+3:33MB??18:15+4:2115h 55m-2
S  W   
644 kmxxx-
21734
Σ svdk to bsb ac Exp...PTKC??02:20+19NDLSArr +10/Dep +221h 0m+12MB??15:05+4112h 45m3
SMTWTFS
644 km~-
8503
Σ ASR ( Amritsar Jun...JUC??06:06+1NDLSArr +6/Dep +72h 10m+1MB??15:55+289h 49m-1
SMTWTFS
536 kmxxx-
10659
Σ Amritsar - Muzzaff...JUC??06:45+18NDLSArr +33/Dep +121h 50m-21MB??17:30+3610h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
523 kmHussain*^~-
23444
--
Σ Pathankot to Seald...JUC??10:45+7DLIArr +49/Dep +2:0855m+1:19MB??21:05+2:5310h 20m-6
  T   S
530 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23417
--
Σ SVDK(Katra) to Ram...DZA??11:42+11UMBArr +14/Dep +311h 20m+17MB??21:43+4610h 1m-4
 M     
497 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
10276
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...PTKC??13:05+12UMBArr +1/Dep +154h 10m+14MB??03:05+4714h 0m6
  TW FS
553 kmRony-
10277
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...PTKC??13:05+13UMBArr +2/Dep +154h 10m+13MB??03:05+4714h 0m6
    T  
553 kmRony-
10278
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...PTKC??13:05+10UMBArr -2/Dep +154h 10m+17MB??03:05+4714h 0m6
 M     
553 kmRony-
10279
--
Σ Jammu-Lucknow ...PTKC??13:05+12UMBArr -1/Dep +154h 10m+16MB??03:05+4714h 0m6
S      
553 kmRony-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...DZA??20:15+28DLIArr +6/Dep +262h 0m+20MB??11:15+3615h 0m11
SMTWTFS
583 kmxxx-
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...PTKC??21:23+22NDLSArr -3/Dep +04h 25m+3MB??12:15-414h 52m-2
   W  S
644 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...PTKC??21:23+22NDLSArr -3/Dep +44h 25m+7MB??12:15+514h 52m-2
 M     
644 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12070
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...PTKC??22:50+23NDLSArr +10/Dep +42h 35m-6MB??12:15+513h 25m-5
 M     
644 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.