Search Trains
DAA/Datia ▼
×
KAT/Khatauli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:22:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:22:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DAA/Datia to KAT/Khatauli
7 Trains / 42 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KAT⇒DAA   Filters   Dep: DAA   Arr: KAT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between DAA/Datia and KAT/Khatauli

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRJHS400:38+42MTC308:53+198h 15m2
  T  F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL474 km57 km/hr
14309Ujjaini ExpressExpNRJHS003:15+17MOZ013:34+3510h 19m11
    TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL529 km51 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRDAA107:02+59MOZ217:54+4110h 52m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL504 km46 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRDAA113:09+40KAT223:00+1:149h 51m21
SMTWTFS
SL
3A
2A
1A
 482 km49 km/hr
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCRDAA113:09-KAT023:00-9h 51m21
SMTWTFS
SL
 482 km49 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRJHS4,514:12+52MOZ023:36+1:159h 24m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL529 km56 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRJHS614:12-MOZ023:36-9h 24m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A
PQWL529 km56 km/hr


42 ΣChains between DAA/Datia and KAT/Khatauli

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1179
--
Σ Chennai-Haridwar-D...JHS??00:28+38NDLSArr +25/Dep +38h 15m-22MOZ??17:21+1916h 53m-5
SMTWTFS
538 kmHussain*^~-
2342
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...JHS??00:56+21NZMArr /Dep +050m+0MOZ??08:43+177h 47m-10
  TW FS
532 kmDB*^~-
2120
Σ jabalpur to haridw...JHS??02:40+38NZMArr +14/Dep +11h 55m-13MTC??12:28+149h 48m7
no arr/dep
473 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
2344
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...JHS??03:00+39NZMArr +30/Dep +83h 50m-22MOZ??15:15+4412h 15m9
S      
529 kmDB*^~-
805
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...JHS??03:45+33NDLSArr +19/Dep +34h 50m-16MOZ??17:21+1913h 36m-29
SMTWTFS
539 kmHussain*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...JHS??03:45+33NDLSArr +19/Dep +25h 20m-17KAT??18:16+2314h 31m-25
SMTWTFS
512 kmVinay Kumar~-
3091
--
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...JHS??03:45+33NZMArr +22/Dep +83h 10m-14MOZ??15:15+4411h 30m-10
S      
530 kmDB*^~-
3093
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...JHS??03:45+33NZMArr +22/Dep +11h 5m-21MTC??12:28+148h 43m-19
   W   
474 kmDB*^~-
1174
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...JHS??05:05+52NDLSArr +53/Dep +33h 10m-50MOZ??17:21+1912h 16m-13
SMTWTFS
539 kmHussain*^~-
1214
Σ Chennai-H.Nizamudd...JHS??05:50+34NZMArr +24/Dep +34h 45m-21MOZ??17:21+1911h 31m-3
  T   S
531 kmxxx-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...JHS??05:50+34NZMArr +24/Dep +25h 15m-22KAT??18:16+2312h 26m1
  T   S
504 kmPŕāķāşh-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...JHS??05:50+37NZMArr +33/Dep +25h 15m-31KAT??18:16+2312h 26m2
 M   F 
504 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14789
--
Σ drnt JS chain ...JHS??05:50+37NZMArr +33/Dep +34h 45m-30MOZ??17:21+1911h 31m-2
 M   F 
531 kmSunny Babu Brother ...-
9965
--
Σ Pune-Haridwar-Dehr...JHS??06:10+20NZMArr +37/Dep +1822h 0m-19MOZ??13:08+3630h 58m14
no arr/dep
531 kmHussain*^~-
3094
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...JHS??06:55+1:07NZMArr +1:04/Dep +32h 5m-1:01MOZ??17:21+1910h 26m-39
SMTWTFS
532 kmDB*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...JHS??06:55+1:07NZMArr +1:04/Dep +22h 35m-1:02KAT??18:16+2311h 21m-35
SMTWTFS
505 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12
Σ Kerala - Doon Jan ...JHS??07:07+49NDLSArr +35/Dep +31h 35m-32MOZ??17:21+1910h 14m-34
SMTWTFS
539 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...JHS??07:07+49NZMArr +32/Dep +113h 11m-21KAT??18:16+2311h 9m-30
SMTWTFS
485 kmVinay Kumar~-
8004
Σ dehradun link expr...JHS??07:07+49NZMArr +32/Dep +823h 44m-24MOZ??15:15+4432h 8m-15
      S
530 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15590
--
Σ Coimbatore - New D...JHS??07:45+36NZMArr +22/Dep +31h 5m-19MOZ??17:21+199h 36m-20
  T    
531 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...JHS??10:28+31NZMArr +31/Dep +92h 15m-22MOZ??22:10+2511h 42m-12
SM WTF 
530 kmHussain*^~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...JHS??10:38+51NZMArr +36/Dep +91h 50m-27MOZ??22:10+2511h 32m-3
    T  
530 kmDB*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...JHS??10:38+48NZMArr +27/Dep +91h 50m-18MOZ??22:10+2511h 32m7
   W   
529 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...JHS??10:38+46NZMArr +36/Dep +91h 50m-27MOZ??22:10+2511h 32m-3
S      
530 kmAbhishek Rai-
5850
Σ Mysore dehradun&nb...JHS??10:38+46NZMArr +36/Dep +06h 40m-36MOZ??01:44+1615h 6m-24
S      
532 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
9966
--
Σ Kolhapur-Dehradun&...JHS??10:38+48NZMArr +27/Dep +06h 40m-27MOZ??01:44+1615h 6m-14
   W   
531 kmHussain*^~-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...JHS??10:38+1:10NZMArr +1:04/Dep +91h 50m-55MOZ??22:10+2511h 32m8
  T   S
530 kmxxx-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...JHS??12:10+44NZMArr +46/Dep +91h 0m-37MOZ??22:10+2510h 0m5
  T T S
530 kmHussain*^~-
8015
--
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...JHS??12:10+1:16NZMArr +1:12/Dep +05h 50m-1:12MOZ??01:44+1613h 34m-20
S    F 
532 kmxxx-
15597
--
Σ Tirupathi - New De...JHS??12:10+44NZMArr +46/Dep +05h 50m-46MOZ??01:44+1613h 34m-16
  T T S
532 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...JHS??12:10+45NZMArr +41/Dep +91h 0m-32MOZ??22:10+2510h 0m10
 M W   
530 kmH S Dhillon-
22933
--
Σ VSKP DEHRADUN AC E...JHS??12:20+15NDLSArr +15/Dep +04h 45m-15MOZ??01:44+1613h 24m-15
SMTWTFS
539 kmAP EXP~-
799
Σ Pune Dehradun ...DAA??14:10+55NDLSArr /Dep +02h 50m+0MOZ??01:44+1611h 34m-27
SMTWTFS
514 kmHussain*^~-
7962
--
Σ CAPE - DOON Chain ...JHS??14:12+41NDLSArr +30/Dep +02h 10m-30MOZ??01:44+1611h 32m-35
S      
539 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
887
Σ Punjab Mail - Dehr...DAA??14:52+40NDLSArr +57/Dep +02h 35m-57MOZ??01:44+1610h 52m-25
SMTWTFS
514 kmAKS KYN GKP-
20683
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...JHS??14:55+28NDLSArr +18/Dep +050m-18MOZ??01:44+1610h 49m-42
 M  TF 
539 kmSharan Rox-
2213
Σ BPL-DDN Fastest Da...JHS??18:40+17NDLSArr /Dep +020m+0MOZ??01:44+167h 4m-1
SMTWTFS
539 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6653
Σ Puducherry/Chennai...JHS??19:30+23NDLSArr +0/Dep +03h 25m+0MOZ??08:43+1713h 13m-9
    T  
539 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15204
Σ Indore Hardiwar De...DAA??22:27+43NDLSArr +1:28/Dep +01h 45m-1:28MOZ??08:43+1710h 16m-15
SMTWTFS
513 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
19258
--
Σ Narmadanchal Expre...JHS??22:55+21NZMArr +22/Dep +01h 30m-22MOZ??08:43+179h 48m-9
SMTWTFS
531 kmxxx-
9447
--
Σ Chennai - Dehradun...JHS??23:40+45NZMArr +50/Dep +045m-50MOZ??08:43+179h 3m-28
SMTWTFS
531 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11545
Σ MAS-NDLS-DDN Weekl...JHS??23:40+45NDLSArr +50/Dep +184h 30m-32MOZ??13:08+3613h 28m-4
     F 
538 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.