Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DAA/Datia ▼
×
KAT/Khatauli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:04:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:04:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DAA/Datia to KAT/Khatauli
7 Trains / 46 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KAT⇒DAA   Filters   Dep: DAA   Arr: KAT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between DAA/Datia and KAT/Khatauli

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRJHS400:38+1:53MTC308:53+2:068h 15m2
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL474 km57 km/hr
14309Ujjaini ExpressExpNRJHS003:15+17MOZ013:34+3810h 19m11
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL529 km51 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRDAA107:02+1:06MOZ217:54+1:0910h 52m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL504 km46 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRDAA113:09+43KAT223:00+1:519h 51m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 482 km49 km/hr
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCRDAA113:09-KAT023:00-9h 51m21
SMTWTFS
SL
 482 km49 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRJHS4,514:12+1:40MOZ023:36+2:139h 24m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL529 km56 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRJHS614:12-MOZ023:36-9h 24m5
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL529 km56 km/hr


46 ΣChains between DAA/Datia and KAT/Khatauli

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1179
--
Σ Chennai-Haridwar-D...JHS??00:28+59NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +28h 15m-1:12MOZ??17:21+1416h 53m-5
SMTWTFS
538 kmHussain*^~-
2342
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...JHS??00:56+33NZMArr +48/Dep +150m-47MOZ??08:43+207h 47m-9
  TW FS
532 kmDB*^~-
2343
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...JHS??01:06+1:25DEEArr +2:40/Dep +264h 30m-2:14MOZ??13:34+5112h 28m15
 M     
542 kmDB*^~-
2120
Σ jabalpur to haridw...JHS402:40+49NZMArr +1:33/Dep +181h 55m-1:15MTC312:28+2333h 48m8
no arr/dep
473 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
2344
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...JHS??03:00+1:20NZMArr +1:53/Dep +71h 45m-1:46MOZ??13:08+2210h 8m9
S      
530 kmDB*^~-
14243
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kache...JHS??03:00+1:20NZMArr +1:53/Dep +262h 15m-1:27MOZ??13:34+5110h 34m11
SM     
530 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
805
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...JHS??03:45+1:01NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +24h 50m-1:32MOZ??17:21+1413h 36m-28
SMTWTFS
539 kmHussain*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...JHS??03:45+1:01NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +45h 20m-1:30KAT??18:16+2614h 31m-24
SMTWTFS
512 kmVinay Kumar~-
3091
--
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...JHS??03:45+1:01NZMArr +1:37/Dep +71h 5m-1:30MOZ??13:08+229h 23m-9
S      
529 kmDB*^~-
3093
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...JHS503:45+1:01NZMArr +1:37/Dep +181h 5m-1:19MTC312:28+2332h 43m-18
  T    
481 kmDB*^~-
1174
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...JHS??05:05+1:38NDLSArr +2:40/Dep +23h 10m-2:38MOZ??17:21+1412h 16m-14
SMTWTFS
539 kmHussain*^~-
1450
Σ Mussurieraj Super&...JHS??05:31+38NZMArr +1:26/Dep +261h 5m-1:00MOZ??13:34+518h 3m17
 M     
529 kmVinay Kumar~-
1451
Σ Mussurierath Super...JHS??05:31+1:21NZMArr +1:49/Dep +261h 5m-1:23MOZ??13:34+518h 3m16
S      
529 kmVinay Kumar~-
1214
Σ Chennai-H.Nizamudd...JHS??05:50+1:03NZMArr +1:23/Dep +24h 45m-1:21MOZ??17:21+1411h 31m-3
  T   S
531 kmxxx-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...JHS??05:50+1:03NZMArr +1:23/Dep +45h 15m-1:19KAT??18:16+2612h 26m1
  T   S
504 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...JHS??05:50+55NZMArr +1:48/Dep +45h 15m-1:44KAT??18:16+2612h 26m2
 M   F 
504 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14789
--
Σ drnt JS chain ...JHS??05:50+55NZMArr +1:48/Dep +24h 45m-1:46MOZ??17:21+1411h 31m-2
 M   F 
531 kmkab mere acche din a...-
9965
--
Σ Pune-Haridwar-Dehr...JHS??06:10+34NZMArr +26/Dep +1722h 0m-9MOZ??13:08+3930h 58m13
no arr/dep
531 kmHussain*^~-
3094
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...JHS??06:55+1:14NZMArr +1:52/Dep +22h 5m-1:50MOZ??17:21+1410h 26m-41
SMTWTFS
532 kmDB*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...JHS??06:55+1:14NZMArr +1:52/Dep +42h 35m-1:48KAT??18:16+2611h 21m-37
SMTWTFS
505 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12
Σ Kerala - Doon Jan ...JHS??07:07+1:18NDLSArr +1:59/Dep +21h 35m-1:57MOZ??17:21+1410h 14m-34
SMTWTFS
539 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...JHS??07:07+1:18NZMArr +1:57/Dep +103h 11m-1:47KAT??18:16+2611h 9m-30
SMTWTFS
485 kmVinay Kumar~-
8004
Σ dehradun link expr...JHS??07:07+1:18NZMArr +1:57/Dep +721h 39m-1:50MOZ??13:08+2230h 1m-15
      S
530 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15590
--
Σ Coimbatore - New D...JHS??07:45+43NZMArr +1:01/Dep +21h 5m-59MOZ??17:21+149h 36m-20
  T    
531 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...JHS??10:28+1:11NZMArr +1:56/Dep +212h 15m-1:35MOZ??22:10+2911h 42m-11
SM WTF 
529 kmHussain*^~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...JHS??10:38+1:46NZMArr +1:38/Dep +211h 50m-1:17MOZ??22:10+2911h 32m-3
    T  
529 kmDB*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...JHS??10:38+1:19NZMArr +1:53/Dep +211h 50m-1:32MOZ??22:10+2911h 32m7
   W   
529 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...JHS??10:38+1:48NZMArr +2:16/Dep +211h 50m-1:55MOZ??22:10+2911h 32m-3
S      
530 kmAbhishek Rai-
5850
Σ Mysore dehradun&nb...JHS??10:38+1:48NZMArr +2:16/Dep +26h 40m-2:14MOZ??01:44+1515h 6m-24
S      
532 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
9966
--
Σ Kolhapur-Dehradun&...JHS??10:38+1:19NZMArr +1:53/Dep +26h 40m-1:51MOZ??01:44+1515h 6m-14
   W   
531 kmHussain*^~-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...JHS??10:38+1:51NZMArr +2:33/Dep +211h 50m-2:12MOZ??22:10+2911h 32m8
  T   S
529 kmxxx-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...JHS??12:10+1:29NZMArr +2:03/Dep +211h 0m-1:42MOZ??22:10+2910h 0m5
  T T S
530 kmHussain*^~-
8015
--
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...JHS??12:10+1:56NZMArr +2:39/Dep +25h 50m-2:37MOZ??01:44+1513h 34m-20
S    F 
531 kmxxx-
15597
--
Σ Tirupathi - New De...JHS??12:10+1:29NZMArr +2:03/Dep +25h 50m-2:01MOZ??01:44+1513h 34m-16
  T T S
532 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...JHS??12:10+1:05NZMArr +1:56/Dep +211h 0m-1:35MOZ??22:10+2910h 0m11
 M W   
529 kmH S Dhillon-
22933
--
Σ VSKP DEHRADUN AC E...JHS??12:20+28NDLSArr +46/Dep +24h 45m-44MOZ??01:44+1513h 24m-15
SMTWTFS
539 kmAP EXP~-
799
Σ Pune Dehradun ...DAA??14:10+1:09NDLSArr +1:31/Dep +22h 50m-1:29MOZ??01:44+1511h 34m-27
SMTWTFS
514 kmHussain*^~-
7962
--
Σ CAPE - DOON Chain ...JHS??14:12+1:13NDLSArr +1:46/Dep +22h 10m-1:44MOZ??01:44+1511h 32m-35
S      
538 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
887
Σ Punjab Mail - Dehr...DAA??14:52+2:13NDLSArr +2:45/Dep +22h 35m-2:43MOZ??01:44+1510h 52m-25
SMTWTFS
513 kmAKS KYN GKP-
20683
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...JHS??14:55+51NDLSArr +1:06/Dep +250m-1:04MOZ??01:44+1510h 49m-42
 M  TF 
539 kmSharan Rox-
2213
Σ BPL-DDN Fastest Da...JHS??18:40+1:09NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +220m-1:14MOZ??01:44+157h 4m-1
SMTWTFS
538 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6653
Σ Puducherry/Chennai...JHS??19:30+1:32NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +13h 25m-1:06MOZ??08:43+2013h 13m-9
    T  
539 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15204
Σ Indore Hardiwar De...DAA??22:27+49NDLSArr +1:58/Dep +11h 45m-1:57MOZ??08:43+2010h 16m-15
SMTWTFS
513 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
19258
--
Σ Narmadanchal Expre...JHS??22:55+41NZMArr +1:02/Dep +11h 30m-1:01MOZ??08:43+209h 48m-8
SMTWTFS
531 kmxxx-
9447
--
Σ Chennai - Dehradun...JHS??23:40+1:30NZMArr +2:31/Dep +145m-2:30MOZ??08:43+209h 3m-28
SMTWTFS
531 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11545
Σ MAS-NDLS-DDN Weekl...JHS??23:40+1:30NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +174h 30m-2:14MOZ??13:08+3913h 28m-4
     F 
538 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site