Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DAA/Datia ▼
×
KAT/Khatauli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:56:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:56:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DAA/Datia to KAT/Khatauli
7 Trains / 46 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KAT⇒DAA   Filters   Dep: DAA   Arr: KAT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between DAA/Datia and KAT/Khatauli

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRJHS400:38+2:49MTC308:53+2:168h 15m2
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL474 km57 km/hr
14309Ujjaini ExpressExpNRJHS003:15-MOZ013:34-10h 19m11
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL529 km51 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRDAA107:02+1:24MOZ217:54+2:4810h 52m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL504 km46 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRDAA113:09+58KAT223:00+2:599h 51m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 482 km49 km/hr
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCRDAA113:09-KAT023:00-9h 51m21
SMTWTFS
SL
 482 km49 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRJHS014:12-MOZ023:36-9h 24m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL529 km56 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRJHS614:12-MOZ023:41-9h 29m5
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL529 km56 km/hr


46 ΣChains between DAA/Datia and KAT/Khatauli

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1179
--
Σ Chennai-Haridwar-D...JHS??00:28+1:42NDLSArr /Dep +58h 15m+0MOZ??17:21+2216h 53m-5
SMTWTFS
538 kmHussain*^~-
2342
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...JHS400:56+45NZMArr +2:34/Dep +150m-2:33MOZ308:41+307h 45m-10
  TW FS
532 kmDB*^~-
2343
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...JHS??01:06-DEEArr +3:15/Dep +2:134h 30m-1:02MOZ??13:34+2:4812h 28m15
 M     
542 kmDB*^~-
2120
Σ jabalpur to haridw...JHS??02:40+1:47NZMArr +3:52/Dep +1:331h 55m-2:19MTC??12:28+1:529h 48m7
no arr/dep
473 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
2344
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...JHS403:00+1:39NZMArr +3:28/Dep +351h 45m-2:53MTC312:28+4781h 28m12
no arr/dep
473 kmDB*^~-
14243
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kache...JHS403:00+1:39NZMArr +3:28/Dep +2:132h 15m-1:15MOZ213:34+2:4834h 34m15
S      
529 kmIn India now-
805
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...JHS??03:45+1:05NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +54h 50m-3:17MOZ??17:21+2213h 36m-28
SMTWTFS
539 kmHussain*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...JHS??03:45+1:05NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +35h 20m-3:19KAT??18:16+2614h 31m-24
SMTWTFS
512 kmVinay Kumar~-
3091
--
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...JHS503:45+1:05NZMArr +3:22/Dep +351h 5m-2:47MTC312:28+4780h 43m-10
    T  
481 kmDB*^~-
3093
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...JHS??03:45+1:05NZMArr +3:22/Dep +1:331h 5m-1:49MTC??12:28+1:528h 43m-19
   W   
473 kmDB*^~-
1174
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...JHS205:05+1:31NDLSArr +3:28/Dep +53h 10m-3:23MOZ017:21+2236h 16m-13
SMTWTFS
987 kmHussain*^~-
1450
Σ Mussurieraj Super&...JHS405:31+1:08NZMArr +2:54/Dep +2:131h 5m-41MOZ213:34+2:4832h 3m17
      S
529 kmVinay Kumar~-
1451
Σ Mussurierath Super...JHS??05:31+1:19NZMArr +3:21/Dep +2:131h 5m-1:08MOZ??13:34+2:488h 3m16
S      
529 kmVinay Kumar~-
1214
Σ Chennai-H.Nizamudd...JHS??05:50+2:16NZMArr +3:19/Dep +54h 45m-3:14MOZ??17:21+2211h 31m-3
  T   S
531 km-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...JHS??05:50+2:16NZMArr +3:19/Dep +35h 15m-3:16KAT??18:16+2612h 26m1
  T   S
504 kmRetirement Is Not Fa...-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...JHS??05:50+1:06NZMArr +3:12/Dep +35h 15m-3:09KAT??18:16+2612h 26m2
 M   F 
504 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14789
--
Σ drnt JS chain ...JHS??05:50+1:06NZMArr +3:12/Dep +54h 45m-3:07MOZ??17:21+2211h 31m-2
 M   F 
531 kmkab mere acche din a...-
9965
--
Σ Pune-Haridwar-Dehr...JHS??06:10+31NZMArr +2:09/Dep +2622h 0m-1:43MOZ??13:08+5030h 58m13
no arr/dep
532 kmHussain*^~-
3094
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...JHS506:55+1:33NZMArr +3:36/Dep +52h 5m-3:31MOZ017:21+2210h 26m-41
SMTWTFS
532 kmDB*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...JHS506:55+1:33NZMArr +3:36/Dep +32h 35m-3:33KAT118:16+2611h 21m-37
SMTWTFS
505 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12
Σ Kerala - Doon Jan ...JHS??07:07+1:34NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +51h 35m-3:48MOZ??17:21+2210h 14m-34
SMTWTFS
539 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...JHS??07:07+1:34NZMArr +3:42/Dep +83h 11m-3:34KAT??18:16+2611h 9m-30
SMTWTFS
485 kmVinay Kumar~-
8004
Σ dehradun link expr...JHS507:07+1:34NZMArr +3:42/Dep +3521h 39m-3:07MTC312:28+4777h 21m-16
    T  
480 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15590
--
Σ Coimbatore - New D...JHS??07:45+1:11NZMArr +2:16/Dep +51h 5m-2:11MOZ??17:21+229h 36m-20
  T    
531 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...JHS??10:28+2:33NZMArr +4:26/Dep +452h 15m-3:41MOZ??22:10+4911h 42m-11
SM WTF 
529 kmHussain*^~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...JHS??10:38+1:54NZMArr +3:35/Dep +451h 50m-2:50MOZ??22:10+4911h 32m-3
    T  
530 kmDB*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...JHS??10:38+1:46NZMArr +3:27/Dep +451h 50m-2:42MOZ??22:10+4911h 32m7
   W   
529 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...JHS??10:38+1:32NZMArr +2:58/Dep +451h 50m-2:13MOZ??22:10+4911h 32m-3
S      
529 kmAbhishek Rai-
5850
Σ Mysore dehradun&nb...JHS??10:38+1:32NZMArr +2:58/Dep +76h 40m-2:51MOZ??01:44+3015h 6m-24
S      
531 kmFan of 12479^~-
9966
--
Σ Kolhapur-Dehradun&...JHS??10:38+1:46NZMArr +3:27/Dep +76h 40m-3:20MOZ??01:44+3015h 6m-14
   W   
531 kmHussain*^~-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...JHS??10:38+2:13NZMArr +3:11/Dep +451h 50m-2:26MOZ??22:10+4911h 32m8
  T   S
530 km-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...JHS??12:10+1:30NZMArr +3:14/Dep +451h 0m-2:29MOZ??22:10+4910h 0m5
  T T S
529 kmHussain*^~-
8015
--
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...JHS??12:10+2:14NZMArr +3:55/Dep +75h 50m-3:48MOZ??01:44+3013h 34m-20
S    F 
531 km-
15597
--
Σ Tirupathi - New De...JHS??12:10+1:30NZMArr +3:14/Dep +75h 50m-3:07MOZ??01:44+3013h 34m-16
  T T S
531 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...JHS??12:10+2:07NZMArr +2:50/Dep +451h 0m-2:05MOZ??22:10+4910h 0m11
 M W   
530 kmH S Dhillon-
22933
--
Σ VSKP DEHRADUN AC E...JHS??12:20+52NDLSArr /Dep +74h 45m+0MOZ??01:44+3013h 24m-15
SMTWTFS
539 kmAP EXP~-
799
Σ Pune Dehradun ...DAA214:10+1:16NDLSArr +2:40/Dep +72h 50m-2:33MOZ201:44+3035h 34m-27
SMTWTFS
1091 kmHussain*^~-
7962
--
Σ CAPE - DOON Chain ...JHS??14:12+1:01NDLSArr +2:48/Dep +72h 10m-2:41MOZ??01:44+3011h 32m-35
S      
538 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
887
Σ Punjab Mail - Dehr...DAA??14:52+3:09NDLSArr +4:13/Dep +72h 35m-4:06MOZ??01:44+3010h 52m-24
SMTWTFS
513 kmAKS KYN GKP-
20683
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...JHS??14:55+51NDLSArr +2:25/Dep +750m-2:18MOZ??01:44+3010h 49m-42
 M  TF 
539 kmSharan Rox-
2213
Σ BPL-DDN Fastest Da...JHS??18:40+2:26NDLSArr +3:05/Dep +720m-2:58MOZ??01:44+307h 4m-1
SMTWTFS
538 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6653
Σ Puducherry/Chennai...JHS??19:30+4:05NDLSArr +4:13/Dep +13h 25m-4:12MOZ??08:41+3013h 11m-9
    T  
539 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15204
--
Σ Indore Hardiwar De...DAA??22:27+1:29NDLSArr +4:11/Dep +11h 45m-4:10MOZ??08:41+3010h 14m-15
SMTWTFS
513 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
19258
--
Σ Narmadanchal Expre...JHS??22:55+46NZMArr +3:15/Dep +11h 30m-3:14MOZ??08:41+309h 46m-8
SMTWTFS
531 km-
9447
--
Σ Chennai - Dehradun...JHS423:40+2:32NZMArr +3:41/Dep +145m-3:40MOZ308:41+3033h 1m-28
SMTWTFS
544 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11545
Σ MAS-NDLS-DDN Weekl...JHS423:40+2:32NDLSArr +3:33/Dep +264h 30m-3:07MOZ013:08+5037h 28m-4
    T  
544 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site