Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DAA/Datia ▼
×
KAT/Khatauli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:21:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:21:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DAA/Datia to KAT/Khatauli
7 Trains / 46 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KAT⇒DAA   Filters   Dep: DAA   Arr: KAT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between DAA/Datia and KAT/Khatauli

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRJHS400:38-MTC308:53-8h 15m2
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL474 km57 km/hr
14309Ujjaini ExpressExpNRJHS003:15-MOZ013:34-10h 19m11
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL529 km51 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRDAA107:02-MOZ217:54-10h 52m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL504 km46 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRDAA113:09-KAT223:00-9h 51m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 482 km49 km/hr
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCRDAA113:09-KAT023:00-9h 51m21
SMTWTFS
SL
 482 km49 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRJHS4,514:12-MOZ023:36-9h 24m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL529 km56 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRJHS614:12-MOZ023:41-9h 29m5
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL529 km56 km/hr


46 ΣChains between DAA/Datia and KAT/Khatauli

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1179
--
Σ Chennai-Haridwar-D...JHS??00:28+1:41NDLSArr /Dep 8h 15m+0MOZ??17:21+1316h 53m-5
SMTWTFS
538 kmHussain*^~-
2342
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...JHS??00:56+48NZMArr /Dep 50m+0MOZ??08:41+257h 45m-10
  TW FS
532 kmDB*^~-
2343
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...JHS??01:06+1:43DEEArr /Dep 4h 30m+0MOZ??13:34+1:3012h 28m15
 M     
542 kmDB*^~-
2120
Σ jabalpur to haridw...JHS??02:40+1:32NZMArr /Dep 1h 55m+0MTC??12:28+1:169h 48m7
no arr/dep
473 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
2344
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...JHS403:00+1:47NZMArr /Dep 1h 45m+0MOZ013:08+3582h 8m13
no arr/dep
529 kmDB*^~-
14243
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kache...JHS??03:00+1:47NZMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MOZ??13:34+1:3010h 34m15
SM     
529 kmSudarshan*^~-
805
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...JHS??03:45+1:20NDLSArr /Dep 4h 50m+0MOZ??17:21+1313h 36m-27
SMTWTFS
539 kmHussain*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...JHS??03:45+1:20NDLSArr /Dep 5h 20m+0KAT??18:16+2414h 31m-23
SMTWTFS
512 kmVinay Kumar~-
3091
--
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...JHS503:45+1:20NZMArr /Dep 1h 5m+0MOZ013:08+3581h 23m-8
    T  
537 kmDB*^~-
3093
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...JHS??03:45+1:20NZMArr /Dep 1h 5m+0MTC??12:28+1:168h 43m-18
   W   
473 kmDB*^~-
1174
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...JHS??05:05+1:53NDLSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0MOZ??17:21+1312h 16m-13
SMTWTFS
539 kmHussain*^~-
1450
Σ Mussurieraj Super&...JHS??05:31+55NZMArr /Dep 1h 5m+0MOZ??13:34+1:308h 3m17
 M     
529 kmVinay Kumar~-
1451
Σ Mussurierath Super...JHS??05:31+1:42NZMArr /Dep 1h 5m+0MOZ??13:34+1:308h 3m16
S      
529 kmVinay Kumar~-
1214
Σ Chennai-H.Nizamudd...JHS??05:50+2:27NZMArr /Dep 4h 45m+0MOZ??17:21+1311h 31m-3
  T   S
531 kmxxx-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...JHS??05:50+2:27NZMArr /Dep 5h 15m+0KAT??18:16+2412h 26m1
  T   S
504 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...JHS??05:50+1:14NZMArr /Dep 5h 15m+0KAT??18:16+2412h 26m2
 M   F 
504 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14789
--
Σ drnt JS chain ...JHS??05:50+1:14NZMArr /Dep 4h 45m+0MOZ??17:21+1311h 31m-2
 M   F 
531 kmkab mere acche din a...-
9965
--
Σ Pune-Haridwar-Dehr...JHS??06:10+26NZMArr /Dep 22h 0m+0MOZ??13:08+4530h 58m13
no arr/dep
531 kmHussain*^~-
3094
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...JHS??06:55+1:44NZMArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MOZ??17:21+1310h 26m-41
SMTWTFS
532 kmDB*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...JHS??06:55+1:44NZMArr /Dep 2h 35m+0KAT??18:16+2411h 21m-37
SMTWTFS
505 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12
Σ Kerala - Doon Jan ...JHS??07:07+1:38NDLSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0MOZ??17:21+1310h 14m-34
SMTWTFS
539 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...JHS??07:07+1:38NZMArr /Dep 3h 11m+0KAT??18:16+2411h 9m-30
SMTWTFS
485 kmVinay Kumar~-
8004
Σ dehradun link expr...JHS507:07+1:38NZMArr /Dep 21h 39m+0MOZ013:08+3578h 1m-15
    T  
537 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15590
--
Σ Coimbatore - New D...JHS??07:45+1:25NZMArr /Dep 1h 5m+0MOZ??17:21+139h 36m-20
  T    
531 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...JHS??10:28+2:34NZMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MOZ??22:10+3911h 42m-11
SM WTF 
529 kmHussain*^~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...JHS??10:38+2:40NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0MOZ??22:10+3911h 32m-3
    T  
530 kmDB*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...JHS??10:38+2:16NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0MOZ??22:10+3911h 32m7
   W   
529 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...JHS??10:38+2:10NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0MOZ??22:10+3911h 32m-3
S      
530 kmAbhishek Rai-
5850
Σ Mysore dehradun&nb...JHS??10:38+2:10NZMArr /Dep 6h 40m+0MOZ??01:44+1915h 6m-24
S      
532 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
9966
--
Σ Kolhapur-Dehradun&...JHS??10:38+2:16NZMArr /Dep 6h 40m+0MOZ??01:44+1915h 6m-14
   W   
531 kmHussain*^~-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...JHS??10:38+2:50NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0MOZ??22:10+3911h 32m8
  T   S
530 kmxxx-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...JHS??12:10+2:03NZMArr /Dep 1h 0m+0MOZ??22:10+3910h 0m5
  T T S
529 kmHussain*^~-
8015
--
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...JHS??12:10+2:40NZMArr /Dep 5h 50m+0MOZ??01:44+1913h 34m-20
S    F 
531 kmxxx-
15597
--
Σ Tirupathi - New De...JHS??12:10+2:03NZMArr /Dep 5h 50m+0MOZ??01:44+1913h 34m-16
  T T S
531 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...JHS??12:10+2:14NZMArr /Dep 1h 0m+0MOZ??22:10+3910h 0m11
 M W   
530 kmH S Dhillon-
22933
--
Σ VSKP DEHRADUN AC E...JHS??12:20+59NDLSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0MOZ??01:44+1913h 24m-15
SMTWTFS
539 kmAP EXP~-
799
Σ Pune Dehradun ...DAA??14:10+1:31NDLSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0MOZ??01:44+1911h 34m-27
SMTWTFS
514 kmHussain*^~-
7962
--
Σ CAPE - DOON Chain ...JHS??14:12+1:27NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0MOZ??01:44+1911h 32m-35
S      
538 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
887
Σ Punjab Mail - Dehr...DAA214:52+3:43NDLSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0MOZ201:44+1934h 52m-25
SMTWTFS
900 kmAKS KYN GKP-
20683
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...JHS??14:55+1:14NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0MOZ??01:44+1910h 49m-42
 M  TF 
539 kmSharan Rox-
2213
Σ BPL-DDN Fastest Da...JHS??18:40+2:03NDLSArr /Dep 20m+0MOZ??01:44+197h 4m-1
SMTWTFS
538 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6653
Σ Puducherry/Chennai...JHS??19:30+4:10NDLSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0MOZ??08:41+2513h 11m-9
    T  
539 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15204
Σ Indore Hardiwar De...DAA??22:27+1:22NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0MOZ??08:41+2510h 14m-15
SMTWTFS
513 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
19258
--
Σ Narmadanchal Expre...JHS??22:55+50NZMArr /Dep 1h 30m+0MOZ??08:41+259h 46m-8
SMTWTFS
531 kmxxx-
9447
--
Σ Chennai - Dehradun...JHS??23:40+2:24NZMArr /Dep 45m+0MOZ??08:41+259h 1m-28
SMTWTFS
531 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11545
Σ MAS-NDLS-DDN Weekl...JHS??23:40+2:24NDLSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0MOZ??13:08+4513h 28m-4
     F 
538 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site