Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DAA/Datia ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 15:45:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 15:45:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DAA/Datia to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒DAA   Filters   Dep: DAA   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between DAA/Datia and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRDAA214:19+2:25KUR216:45+3:3926h 26m28
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
 1314 km50 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRDAA018:39+1:29KUR504:55+1:1834h 16m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1693 km49 km/hr


17 ΣChains between DAA/Datia and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??00:20+1:00CNBArr +11/Dep +3:106h 40m+2:59KUR??11:10+5:4234h 50m12
      S
1544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...JHS??01:07+1:41BZAArr +1:47/Dep 30m+0KUR??13:05+1235h 58m5
  TW   
2116 kmxxx-
14340
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...JHS??01:20+33NGPArr +45/Dep +304h 0m-15KUR??07:40+1:3630h 20m14
    T  
1675 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14337
Σ New Delhi - Bhopal...JHS??03:06+1:04BPLArr +1:27/Dep +31h 30m-1:24KUR??08:45+4929h 39m17
     F 
1577 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...JHS??04:30+1:39CNBArr +2:07/Dep +3:554h 25m+1:48KUR??15:45+6:2935h 15m-10
  T  F 
1651 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...JHS??04:30+1:00CNBArr +1:15/Dep +3:104h 15m+1:55KUR??11:10+5:4230h 40m8
      S
1543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...DAA??08:20+40HWHArr +3:58/Dep +14h 10m-3:57BBS??16:45+4132h 25m-2
  T T S
1652 kmDB*^~-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...JHS??13:00+53BZAArr +39/Dep +85h 5m-31KUR??05:15+2740h 15m12
   W   
2116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...JHS??17:52+1:29BZAArr /Dep +82h 5m+0KUR??06:55+3437h 3m34
SMTWTFS
2116 kmChart Prepared*~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...JHS??20:43+47BZAArr +53/Dep +131h 5m-40KUR??04:00+1631h 17m4
   W F 
2116 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...JHS??20:43+37BZAArr +49/Dep +131h 5m-36KUR??04:00+1631h 17m4
 M     
2116 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...JHS??22:00+3:09RArr +4:09/Dep +103h 10m-3:59KUR??07:55+1:4233h 55m20
 MTWT S
1706 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...JHS??22:40+1:26RArr +1:44/Dep +104h 5m-1:34KUR??07:55+1:4233h 15m18
    T  
1555 kmAnshumanM-
3162
Σ Indore Rath &...JHS??23:22+52CNBArr +21/Dep +2:005m+1:39KUR??04:20+2:5928h 58m23
   W   
1601 kmVinay Kumar~-
14338
--
Σ New Delhi - Raipur...JHS??23:25+44RArr +30/Dep +182h 45m-12KUR??07:30+1:5832h 5m38
S      
1673 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17794
--
Σ New Delhi-Puri Jag...JHS??23:25+44RArr +30/Dep +101h 45m-20KUR??06:15+1:2930h 50m24
S      
1556 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21473
Σ Nizamuddin-Raipur-...JHS??23:25+44RArr +30/Dep +103h 10m-20KUR??07:55+1:4232h 30m24
S T  F 
1556 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site