Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DAA/Datia ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 14:57:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 14:57:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DAA/Datia to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒DAA   Filters   Dep: DAA   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between DAA/Datia and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRDAA214:19+1:08KUR216:45+1:3526h 26m28
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
 1314 km50 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRDAA018:39+55KUR504:55+4734h 16m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1693 km49 km/hr


17 ΣChains between DAA/Datia and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS200:20+35CNBArr +9/Dep +1:226h 40m+1:13KUR611:10+3:5058h 50m11
no arr/dep
1892 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...JHS??01:07+31BZAArr +41/Dep +5130m+10KUR??13:05+5435h 58m5
  TW   
2116 kmxxx-
14340
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...JHS301:20+13NGPArr +17/Dep +04h 0m-17KUR507:40+2678h 20m17
no arr/dep
2880 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14337
Σ New Delhi - Bhopal...JHS403:06+23BPLArr /Dep +171h 30m+0KUR308:45+1:1177h 39m18
   W   
3284 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...JHS??04:30+44CNBArr /Dep +2:064h 25m+0KUR??15:45+5:5335h 15m-10
  T  F 
1651 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...JHS??04:30+28CNBArr +43/Dep +1:224h 15m+39KUR??11:10+3:5030h 40m8
      S
1544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...DAA??08:20+20HWHArr +2:54/Dep +04h 10m-2:54BBS??16:45+4132h 25m-2
  T T S
1651 kmDB*^~-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...JHS??13:00+17BZAArr +9/Dep +1:535h 5m+1:44KUR??05:15+1:2940h 15m12
   W   
2116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...JHS??17:52+31BZAArr +25/Dep +82h 5m-17KUR??06:55+4837h 3m34
SMTWTFS
2116 kmChart Prepared*~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...JHS120:43+13BZAArr +18/Dep +251h 5m+7KUR004:00+2955h 17m3
   W F 
2548 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...JHS??20:43+16BZAArr /Dep +251h 5m+0KUR??04:00+2931h 17m4
 M     
2116 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...JHS??22:00+42RArr +1:55/Dep +233h 10m-1:32KUR??07:55+1:3033h 55m20
 MTWT S
1700 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...JHS??22:40+30RArr +39/Dep +234h 5m-16KUR??07:55+1:3033h 15m18
    T  
1556 kmAnshumanM-
3162
Σ Indore Rath &...JHS??23:22+45CNBArr +0/Dep +1:055m+1:05KUR??04:20+1:1528h 58m23
   W   
1601 kmVinay Kumar~-
14338
--
Σ New Delhi - Raipur...JHS223:25+17RArr +20/Dep +292h 45m+9KUR307:30+2:0556h 5m38
S    F 
1709 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17794
--
Σ New Delhi-Puri Jag...JHS223:25+17RArr +20/Dep +161h 45m-4KUR406:15+1:5454h 50m26
no arr/dep
1593 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21473
Σ Nizamuddin-Raipur-...JHS223:25+17RArr +20/Dep +233h 10m+3KUR307:55+1:3032h 30m24
S T  F 
1593 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site