Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DAA/Datia ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:38:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:38:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DAA/Datia to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
19 Trains / 87 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒DAA   Filters   Dep: DAA   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between DAA/Datia and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRJHS400:38+40LDH213:05+2:0112h 27m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL723 km58 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRJHS500:38+1:10LDH412:35+2:1811h 57m2
 M     
SL
3A2A
 723 km61 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRJHS000:40-LDH312:37-11h 57m3
      S
3A
RLWL723 km61 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRJHS402:40+1:02LDH315:10+2:0012h 30m3
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL732 km59 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRJHS004:50+1:07LDH319:25+5214h 35m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL739 km51 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRJHS405:05+1:33LDH217:50+3:2312h 45m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL723 km57 km/hr
02125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRJHS005:55+58LDH318:30+2:4612h 35m4
S      
3A
2A1A
 723 km57 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRDAA108:17+1:33LDH320:27+3:1412h 10m7
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
 699 km57 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRDAA113:09+42LDH204:40+2:2215h 31m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL757 km49 km/hr
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCRDAA113:09-LDH204:40-15h 31m34
SMTWTFS
SL
 757 km49 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRDAA114:10+1:07LDH303:43+2:0413h 33m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km52 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRJHS014:12+50LDH407:00+3216h 48m20
S      
IISL3A
RLWL739 km44 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRJHS014:12-LDH407:00-16h 48m18
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL739 km44 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRJHS014:12+31LDH407:00+2516h 48m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL739 km44 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRJHS4,514:55+46LDH607:00+1:1616h 5m23
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL739 km46 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRJHS414:55+39LDH407:00+5116h 5m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL739 km46 km/hr
01707Jabalpur - Atari Spe...ExpWCRJHS2,316:45+1:28LDH007:45+1:3415h 0m5
  T   S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL723 km48 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRDAA121:02+1:17LDH313:35+2:2116h 33m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 753 km45 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRDAA122:27+44LDH210:55+2:3112h 28m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km56 km/hr


87 ΣChains between DAA/Datia and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22089
Ӡ�� Sainagar Shirdi...JHS??00:38+57NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +210h 0m-1:14LDH??22:05+1821h 27m-4
S  W   
723 kmBanerjee™^~-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...JHS??00:50+2:32NZMArr +2:36/Dep +212h 35m-2:15LDH??16:47+4615h 57m6
S T TFS
723 kmxxx-
1323
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...JHS??00:56+29NZMArr +37/Dep +11h 25m-36LDH??11:30+2410h 34m-6
SM     
716 kmDB*^~-
1324
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...JHS??00:56+31NZMArr +47/Dep +11h 25m-46LDH??11:30+2410h 34m-9
  TW FS
717 kmDB*^~-
19979
--
Σ SC-ASI Σ...JHS??00:56+29NZMArr +37/Dep +31h 25m-34LDH??11:30+2910h 34m-6
    T  
716 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
2242
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...JHS??01:06+1:25DEEArr +2:12/Dep +120m-2:11LDH??11:30+2410h 24m-6
 M     
729 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16303
Σ Bangalore - New De...JHS??01:06+1:25DEEArr +2:12/Dep +194h 5m-1:53LDH??16:47+4615h 41m27
 M     
729 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...JHS??02:20+28NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +192h 0m-58LDH??16:47+4614h 27m24
SMTWTFS
723 kmHussain*^~-
913
Σ jabalpur to jammu ...JHS??02:40+44NZMArr +1:18/Dep +211h 0m-57LDH??16:47+4614h 7m31
 M  T S
723 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
4507
--
Σ durg-nizamuddin-am...JHS??02:40+41NZMArr +59/Dep +211h 0m-38LDH??16:47+4614h 7m25
S T  F 
723 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...JHS??03:00+1:12NZMArr +1:41/Dep +2150m-1:20LDH??16:47+4613h 47m23
SMTW F 
724 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...JHS??03:00+1:12NZMArr +1:41/Dep +424h 25m-59LDH??19:18+1:0316h 18m-4
SMTW F 
717 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...JHS??03:45+55NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +1935m-1:02LDH??16:47+4613h 2m5
SMTWTFS
724 km★Prayas★*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...JHS??03:45+55NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +45h 20m-1:17LDH??00:02+5620h 17m-12
SMTWTFS
787 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...JHS??03:45+55NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +4:003h 40m+2:39LDH??18:24+5:2814h 39m-12
 MT  F 
724 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...JHS??03:45+55NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +423h 10m-39LDH??19:18+1:0315h 33m-22
SMTWTFS
724 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...JHS??03:45+55NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +27h 0m-1:19LDH??22:05+1818h 20m-29
SMTWTFS
724 kmBanerjee™^~-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...DAA??04:39+1:44NDLSArr +1:38/Dep +25h 40m-1:36LDH??22:05+1817h 26m-15
SMTWTFS
698 kmAPV*^~-
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...JHS??04:50+40NDLSArr +58/Dep +83h 30m-50LDH??20:17+3515h 27m-8
 MT  F 
724 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...JHS??04:50+40NDLSArr +58/Dep +4:001h 10m+3:02LDH??18:24+5:2813h 34m8
 MT  F 
724 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...JHS??04:50+40NDLSArr +58/Dep +24h 30m-56LDH??22:05+1817h 15m-9
 MT  F 
724 kmxxx-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...JHS??05:31+34NZMArr +1:09/Dep +423h 15m-27LDH??19:18+1:0313h 47m2
 M    S
716 kmxxx-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...JHS??05:31+34NZMArr +1:09/Dep +27h 5m-1:07LDH??22:05+1816h 34m-5
 M    S
716 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...JHS??05:31+1:04NZMArr +1:23/Dep +27h 5m-1:21LDH??22:05+1816h 34m-6
S      
716 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19980
--
Σ SC SVDK Σ...JHS??05:31+28NZMArr +30/Dep +27h 5m-28LDH??22:05+1816h 34m-4
    T  
716 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
22875
--
Σ Bilaspur - Amritsa...JHS??05:31+50NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +85h 35m-54LDH??20:17+3514h 46m-5
  T  F 
723 kmDURG NZM Humsafar so...-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...JHS??05:50+49NZMArr +1:10/Dep +4:003h 35m+2:50LDH??18:24+5:2812h 34m13
  T    
716 kmGopal*^~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...JHS??05:50+49NZMArr +1:10/Dep +45h 15m-1:06LDH??00:02+5618h 12m13
  T   S
779 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10613
Σ Secunderabad Amrit...JHS??05:50+49NZMArr +1:27/Dep 25m+0LDH??17:07+3411h 17m18
     F 
723 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...JHS??05:50+49NZMArr +1:27/Dep +45h 15m-1:23LDH??00:02+5618h 12m14
 M   F 
779 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...JHS??05:50+49NZMArr +1:10/Dep +26h 55m-1:08LDH??22:05+1816h 15m-4
  T   S
716 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...JHS??06:10+31NZMArr +23/Dep +2121h 5m-2LDH??16:47+4634h 37m22
    T S
723 km★Prayas★*^~-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...JHS??06:10+40UMBArr +1:02/Dep +243h 50m-38LDH??23:07+4016h 57m-5
 M   F 
724 kmRony-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...JHS??06:10+31NZMArr +23/Dep +24h 30m-21LDH??22:05+1815h 55m-12
    T S
716 kmBMTIR*^~-
19347
Σ Hubli Katra &...JHS??06:10+40NZMArr +1:03/Dep +24h 30m-1:01LDH??22:05+1815h 55m-12
 M   F 
716 kmBMTIR*^~-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...JHS??06:10+40CDGArr +57/Dep +21h 35m-55LDH??21:37+2415h 27m-10
     F 
766 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...JHS??06:55+1:09NZMArr +1:42/Dep +42h 35m-1:38LDH??00:02+5617h 7m-25
SMTWTFS
780 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...JHS??06:55+1:09NZMArr +1:42/Dep +27h 35m-1:40LDH??01:32+2018h 37m-41
SMTWTFS
717 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...JHS??06:55+1:09NZMArr +1:42/Dep +83h 15m-1:34LDH??20:17+3513h 22m-41
SMTWTFS
717 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...JHS??06:55+1:09NZMArr +1:42/Dep +24h 15m-1:40LDH??22:05+1815h 10m-42
SMTWTFS
717 kmRony-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...DAA??07:02+1:02NZMArr +56/Dep +41h 10m-52LDH??00:02+5617h 0m-39
SMTWTFS
754 kmคภנคคภ-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...JHS??07:07+1:09NZMArr +1:42/Dep +113h 11m-1:31LDH??00:02+5616h 55m-18
SMTWTFS
760 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...JHS??07:07+1:09NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +82h 45m-1:34LDH??20:17+3513h 10m-34
SMTWTFS
724 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...JHS??07:07+1:09NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +26h 55m-1:40LDH??00:57+1117h 50m-36
SMTWTFS
724 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...JHS507:07+1:09NDLSArr +1:42/Dep 8h 15m+0LDH205:06-69h 59m22
SMTWTFS
723 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...JHS??07:07+1:09NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +23h 45m-1:40LDH??22:05+1814h 58m-35
SMTWTFS
724 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DE...JHS??07:45+42NZMArr +1:03/Dep +26h 25m-1:01LDH??00:57+1117h 12m-22
  T    
716 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...JHS??07:45+42NZMArr +1:03/Dep +23h 15m-1:01LDH??22:05+1814h 20m-21
  T    
716 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...JHS??10:28+1:01NZMArr +1:42/Dep +24h 5m-1:40LDH??01:32+2015h 4m-32
SM WTF 
716 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...JHS??10:28+1:01NZMArr +1:42/Dep +202h 15m-1:22LDH??02:40+4416h 12m-7
SM WTF 
782 kmHussain*^~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...JHS??10:28+1:01NZMArr +1:42/Dep +33h 25m-1:39LDH??02:05+2515h 37m-24
SM WTF 
715 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...JHS??10:38+1:23NZMArr +1:59/Dep +23h 40m-1:57LDH??01:32+2014h 54m-13
  T   S
716 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...JHS??10:38+1:37NZMArr +1:34/Dep +201h 50m-1:14LDH??02:40+4416h 2m1
    T  
782 kmDB*^~-
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...JHS??10:38+1:38NZMArr +2:13/Dep +23h 30m-2:11LDH??00:57+1114h 19m-26
S      
717 kmGopal*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...JHS??10:38+1:08NZMArr +1:46/Dep +201h 50m-1:26LDH??02:40+4416h 2m11
   W   
782 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...JHS??10:38+1:38NZMArr +2:13/Dep +201h 50m-1:53LDH??02:40+4416h 2m1
S      
783 kmAbhishek Rai-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...JHS??10:38+1:08NZMArr +1:46/Dep +23h 30m-1:44LDH??00:57+1114h 19m-16
   W   
716 km★Prayas★*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...JHS??10:38+1:09NZMArr +1:40/Dep +23h 30m-1:38LDH??00:57+1114h 19m-23
 M     
716 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...JHS??10:38+1:23NZMArr +1:59/Dep +23h 30m-1:57LDH??00:57+1114h 19m-15
  T   S
716 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...JHS??10:38+1:08NZMArr +1:46/Dep +23h 40m-1:44LDH??01:32+2014h 54m-14
   W   
716 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...JHS??10:38+1:38NZMArr +2:13/Dep +23h 40m-2:11LDH??01:32+2014h 54m-24
S      
717 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...JHS??10:38+1:38NZMArr +2:13/Dep +33h 0m-2:10LDH??02:05+2515h 27m-16
S      
716 kmAnkit*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...JHS??10:38+1:09NZMArr +1:40/Dep +23h 40m-1:38LDH??01:32+2014h 54m-21
 M     
716 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...JHS??10:38+1:23NZMArr +1:59/Dep +201h 50m-1:39LDH??02:40+4416h 2m12
  T   S
782 kmxxx-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...JHS??12:10+1:00NZMArr +1:51/Dep +22h 50m-1:49LDH??01:32+2013h 22m-10
 M W   
716 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...JHS??12:10+1:48NZMArr +2:26/Dep +22h 50m-2:24LDH??01:32+2013h 22m-20
S    F 
716 kmVinay Kumar~-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...JHS??12:10+1:15NZMArr +1:48/Dep +201h 0m-1:28LDH??02:40+4414h 30m9
  T T S
783 kmHussain*^~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...JHS??12:10+1:48NZMArr +2:26/Dep +22h 40m-2:24LDH??00:57+1112h 47m-22
S    F 
716 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
10622
Σ Tirupati - Secunde...JHS??12:10+1:15NZMArr +1:48/Dep +22h 50m-1:46LDH??01:32+2013h 22m-16
  T T S
717 kmHussain*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...JHS??12:10+1:48NZMArr +2:26/Dep +32h 10m-2:23LDH??02:05+2513h 55m-12
S    F 
715 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...JHS??12:10+1:00NZMArr +1:51/Dep +22h 40m-1:49LDH??00:57+1112h 47m-12
 M W   
716 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...JHS??12:10+1:48NZMArr +2:26/Dep 4h 0m+0LDH??05:06+4:1916h 56m31
S    F 
715 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...JHS??12:10+1:00NZMArr +1:51/Dep +201h 0m-1:31LDH??02:40+4414h 30m15
 M W   
782 kmH S Dhillon-
21585
--
Σ AP Raj Σ...JHS??12:20+25NDLSArr +40/Dep +21h 35m-38LDH??00:57+1112h 37m-17
SMTWTFS
724 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...JHS??12:20+25NDLSArr +40/Dep +13h 10m-39LDH??02:55+3614h 35m-15
 M W  S
723 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...JHS??12:20+25NDLSArr +40/Dep +21h 45m-38LDH??01:32+2013h 12m-15
SMTWTFS
724 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
8091
--
Σ south north &...JHS??14:12+1:37NZMArr +1:59/Dep +11h 35m-1:58LDH??02:55+1412h 43m-19
no arr/dep
715 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...JHS??19:30+1:25NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +93h 20m-58LDH??12:04+4316h 34m-4
    T  
724 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...JHS??19:30+1:25NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +14h 0m-1:06LDH??11:30+2416h 0m-9
    T  
724 kmGopal*^~-
19254
Σ Marble Temple Supe...JHS??22:55+41NZMArr +56/Dep +12h 5m-55LDH??11:30+2412h 35m-8
SMT TFS
716 kmxxx-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...JHS??23:40+1:20NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +194h 35m-1:48LDH??16:47+4617h 7m5
SMTWTFS
723 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...JHS??23:40+1:20NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +150m-2:06LDH??11:30+2411h 50m-28
SMT TFS
723 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...JHS??23:40+1:20NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +350m-2:04LDH??11:30+2911h 50m-28
   W   
723 kmkushanmaths-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...JHS??23:58-NZMArr /Dep +11h 0m+0LDH??11:30+2411h 32m-12
SMT TFS
716 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...JHS??23:58-NZMArr /Dep +22h 5m+0LDH??13:05+3813h 7m-9
SMT TFS
715 kmDB*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...JHS??23:58+49NZMArr +1:15/Dep +11h 0m-1:14LDH??11:30+2411h 32m-22
SMT TFS
716 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...JHS??23:58+49NZMArr +1:15/Dep +213h 45m-54LDH??16:47+4616h 49m11
SMTWTFS
723 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site