Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DAA/Datia ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:20:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:20:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DAA/Datia to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
19 Trains / 87 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒DAA   Filters   Dep: DAA   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between DAA/Datia and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRJHS400:38+35LDH213:05+1:2112h 27m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL723 km58 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRJHS500:38+1:03LDH412:35+1:3911h 57m2
 M     
SL
3A2A
 723 km61 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRJHS000:40-LDH312:37-11h 57m3
      S
3A
RLWL723 km61 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRJHS402:40+46LDH315:10+1:5612h 30m3
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL732 km59 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRJHS004:50+57LDH319:25+4414h 35m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL741 km51 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRJHS405:05+1:01LDH217:50+2:2512h 45m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL723 km57 km/hr
02125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRJHS005:55+1:17LDH318:30+2:4812h 35m4
S      
3A
2A1A
 723 km57 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRDAA108:17+1:30LDH320:27+2:5112h 10m7
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
 699 km57 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRDAA113:09+29LDH204:40+1:3615h 31m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL757 km49 km/hr
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCRDAA113:09-LDH204:40-15h 31m34
SMTWTFS
SL
 757 km49 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRDAA114:10+59LDH303:43+1:4313h 33m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km52 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRJHS014:12+54LDH407:00+1216h 48m20
S      
IISL3A
RLWL741 km44 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRJHS014:12-LDH407:00-16h 48m18
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL741 km44 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRJHS014:12-LDH407:00-16h 48m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL739 km44 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRJHS4,514:55+35LDH607:00+3916h 5m23
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL741 km46 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRJHS414:55+1:18LDH407:00+5816h 5m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL739 km46 km/hr
01707Jabalpur - Atari Spe...ExpWCRJHS2,316:45+1:50LDH007:45+1:5015h 0m5
  T   S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL723 km48 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRDAA121:02-LDH313:35-16h 33m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 753 km45 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRDAA122:27+39LDH210:55+2:0712h 28m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km56 km/hr


87 ΣChains between DAA/Datia and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22089
Ӡ�� Sainagar Shirdi...JHS??00:38+50NDLSArr +46/Dep +110h 0m-45LDH??22:05+2121h 27m-4
S  W   
723 kmBanerjee™^~-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...JHS500:50-NZMArr /Dep +202h 35m+0LDH216:47-39h 57m6
S T TFS
723 kmxxx-
1323
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...JHS??00:56+20NZMArr +13/Dep +01h 25m-13LDH??11:30+1710h 34m-6
SM     
716 kmDB*^~-
1324
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...JHS400:56+30NZMArr +22/Dep +01h 25m-22LDH211:30+1710h 34m-10
  TW FS
717 kmDB*^~-
19979
--
Σ SC-ASI Σ...JHS??00:56+20NZMArr +13/Dep +31h 25m-10LDH??11:30+2110h 34m-6
    T  
716 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
2242
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...JHS??01:06+49DEEArr /Dep +020m+0LDH??11:30+1710h 24m-6
 M     
731 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16303
Σ Bangalore - New De...JHS001:06+49DEEArr /Dep +164h 5m+0LDH216:47+4439h 41m28
 M     
729 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...JHS502:20+23NDLSArr +31/Dep +162h 0m-15LDH216:47+4438h 27m25
SMTWTFS
723 kmHussain*^~-
913
Σ jabalpur to jammu ...JHS402:40+38NZMArr +36/Dep +201h 0m-16LDH216:47+4438h 7m32
 M  T S
723 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
4507
--
Σ durg-nizamuddin-am...JHS402:40+39NZMArr +36/Dep +201h 0m-16LDH216:47+4438h 7m26
S T  F 
723 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...JHS403:00+54NZMArr +54/Dep +2050m-34LDH216:47+4437h 47m24
SMTW F 
724 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...JHS??03:00+54NZMArr +54/Dep +364h 25m-18LDH??19:18+1:0416h 18m-4
SMTW F 
717 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...JHS503:45+40NDLSArr +40/Dep +1635m-24LDH216:47+4437h 2m6
SMTWTFS
723 kmCheetah*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...JHS??03:45+40NDLSArr +40/Dep +45h 20m-36LDH??00:02+4720h 17m-12
SMTWTFS
786 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...JHS503:45-NDLSArr +40/Dep 3h 40m+0LDH218:24-38h 39m-13
SM  T  
723 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...JHS??03:45+40NDLSArr +40/Dep +363h 10m-4LDH??19:18+1:0415h 33m-22
SMTWTFS
723 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...JHS??03:45+40NDLSArr +40/Dep +17h 0m-39LDH??22:05+2118h 20m-29
SMTWTFS
723 kmBanerjee™^~-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...DAA??04:39+1:27NDLSArr +1:06/Dep +15h 40m-1:05LDH??22:05+2117h 26m-15
SMTWTFS
698 kmAPV*^~-
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...JHS??04:50+31NDLSArr +21/Dep +23h 30m-19LDH??20:17+3015h 27m-8
 MT  F 
724 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...JHS504:50-NDLSArr +21/Dep 1h 10m+0LDH218:24-61h 34m7
no arr/dep
1212 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...JHS??04:50+31NDLSArr +21/Dep +14h 30m-20LDH??22:05+2117h 15m-9
 MT  F 
724 kmxxx-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...JHS??05:31+26NZMArr +25/Dep +363h 15m+11LDH??19:18+1:0413h 47m2
 M    S
716 kmxxx-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...JHS??05:31+26NZMArr +25/Dep +17h 5m-24LDH??22:05+2116h 34m-5
 M    S
716 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...JHS??05:31+42NZMArr +48/Dep +17h 5m-47LDH??22:05+2116h 34m-6
S      
716 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19980
--
Σ SC SVDK Σ...JHS??05:31+27NZMArr +23/Dep +17h 5m-22LDH??22:05+2116h 34m-4
    T  
716 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
22875
--
Σ Bilaspur - Amritsa...JHS??05:31+31NDLSArr +20/Dep +25h 35m-18LDH??20:17+3014h 46m-5
  T  F 
723 kmWill capture DURG NZ...-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...JHS005:50-NZMArr +42/Dep 3h 35m+0LDH218:24-36h 34m12
no arr/dep
717 kmKSG*^~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...JHS??05:50+37NZMArr +42/Dep +45h 15m-38LDH??00:02+4718h 12m13
  T   S
779 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10613
Σ Secunderabad Amrit...JHS??05:50+32NZMArr +35/Dep +225m-33LDH??17:07+4711h 17m18
     F 
723 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...JHS??05:50+32NZMArr +35/Dep +45h 15m-31LDH??00:02+4718h 12m14
 M   F 
779 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...JHS??05:50+37NZMArr +42/Dep +16h 55m-41LDH??22:05+2116h 15m-4
  T   S
716 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...JHS206:10+24NZMArr +11/Dep +2021h 5m+9LDH216:47+4458h 37m23
    T S
723 kmCheetah*^~-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...JHS??06:10+29UMBArr +20/Dep +173h 50m-3LDH??23:07+3616h 57m-5
 M   F 
724 kmRony-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...JHS??06:10+24NZMArr +11/Dep +14h 30m-10LDH??22:05+2115h 55m-12
    T S
716 kmBMTIR*^~-
19347
Σ Hubli Katra &...JHS??06:10+29NZMArr +23/Dep +14h 30m-22LDH??22:05+2115h 55m-12
 M   F 
716 kmBMTIR*^~-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...JHS??06:10+29CDGArr +20/Dep +11h 35m-19LDH??21:37+2515h 27m-10
     F 
766 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...JHS??06:55+57NZMArr +1:04/Dep +42h 35m-1:00LDH??00:02+4717h 7m-25
SMTWTFS
780 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...JHS??06:55+57NZMArr +1:04/Dep +17h 35m-1:03LDH??01:32+2018h 37m-41
SMTWTFS
717 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...JHS??06:55+57NZMArr +1:04/Dep +23h 15m-1:02LDH??20:17+3013h 22m-41
SMTWTFS
717 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...JHS??06:55+57NZMArr +1:04/Dep +14h 15m-1:03LDH??22:05+2115h 10m-42
SMTWTFS
717 kmRony-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...DAA??07:02+53NZMArr +28/Dep +41h 10m-24LDH??00:02+4717h 0m-39
SMTWTFS
754 kmคภנคคภ~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...JHS??07:07+55NZMArr +1:03/Dep +103h 11m-53LDH??00:02+4716h 55m-18
SMTWTFS
760 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...JHS??07:07+55NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +22h 45m-1:00LDH??20:17+3013h 10m-34
SMTWTFS
724 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...JHS??07:07+55NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +06h 55m-1:02LDH??00:57+817h 50m-36
SMTWTFS
724 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...JHS??07:07+55NDLSArr +1:02/Dep 8h 15m+0LDH??05:06-21h 59m22
SMTWTFS
723 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...JHS??07:07+55NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +13h 45m-1:01LDH??22:05+2114h 58m-35
SMTWTFS
724 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DE...JHS??07:45+47NZMArr +50/Dep +06h 25m-50LDH??00:57+817h 12m-22
  T    
716 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...JHS??07:45+47NZMArr +50/Dep +13h 15m-49LDH??22:05+2114h 20m-21
  T    
716 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...JHS410:28-NZMArr /Dep +14h 5m+0LDH201:32-15h 4m-33
SM WTF 
717 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...JHS410:28-NZMArr /Dep +142h 15m+0LDH302:40-40h 12m-8
SM WTF 
783 kmHussain*^~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...JHS410:28-NZMArr /Dep +33h 25m+0LDH302:05-15h 37m-25
SM WTF 
716 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...JHS??10:38+52NZMArr +1:21/Dep +13h 40m-1:20LDH??01:32+2014h 54m-13
  T   S
716 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...JHS??10:38+42NZMArr +57/Dep +141h 50m-43LDH??02:40+3716h 2m1
    T  
782 kmDB*^~-
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...JHS??10:38+1:00NZMArr +59/Dep +03h 30m-59LDH??00:57+814h 19m-26
S      
717 kmKSG*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...JHS??10:38+44NZMArr +1:05/Dep +141h 50m-51LDH??02:40+3716h 2m11
   W   
782 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...JHS??10:38+1:00NZMArr +59/Dep +141h 50m-45LDH??02:40+3716h 2m1
S      
783 kmAbhishek Rai-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...JHS??10:38+44NZMArr +1:05/Dep +03h 30m-1:05LDH??00:57+814h 19m-16
   W   
716 kmCheetah*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...JHS??10:38+1:31NZMArr +1:31/Dep +03h 30m-1:31LDH??00:57+814h 19m-23
 M     
716 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...JHS??10:38+52NZMArr +1:21/Dep +03h 30m-1:21LDH??00:57+814h 19m-15
  T   S
716 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...JHS??10:38+44NZMArr +1:05/Dep +13h 40m-1:04LDH??01:32+2014h 54m-14
   W   
716 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...JHS??10:38+1:00NZMArr +59/Dep +13h 40m-58LDH??01:32+2014h 54m-24
S      
717 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...JHS??10:38+1:00NZMArr +59/Dep +33h 0m-56LDH??02:05+2715h 27m-16
S      
716 kmAnkit*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...JHS??10:38+1:31NZMArr +1:31/Dep +13h 40m-1:30LDH??01:32+2014h 54m-21
 M     
716 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...JHS??10:38+52NZMArr +1:21/Dep +141h 50m-1:07LDH??02:40+3716h 2m12
  T   S
782 kmxxx-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...JHS012:10-NZMArr /Dep +12h 50m+0LDH201:32-13h 22m-11
 M W   
716 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...JHS??12:10+1:50NZMArr +2:12/Dep +12h 50m-2:11LDH??01:32+2013h 22m-20
S    F 
716 kmVinay Kumar~-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...JHS??12:10+38NZMArr +1:03/Dep +141h 0m-49LDH??02:40+3714h 30m9
  T T S
783 kmHussain*^~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...JHS??12:10+1:50NZMArr +2:12/Dep +02h 40m-2:12LDH??00:57+812h 47m-22
S    F 
716 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
10622
Σ Tirupati - Secunde...JHS??12:10+38NZMArr +1:03/Dep +12h 50m-1:02LDH??01:32+2013h 22m-16
  T T S
717 kmHussain*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...JHS??12:10+1:50NZMArr +2:12/Dep +32h 10m-2:09LDH??02:05+2713h 55m-12
S    F 
715 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...JHS012:10-NZMArr /Dep +02h 40m+0LDH200:57-12h 47m-13
 M W   
716 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...JHS??12:10+1:50NZMArr +2:12/Dep +4:214h 0m+2:09LDH??05:06+3:4316h 56m31
S    F 
715 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...JHS012:10-NZMArr /Dep +141h 0m+0LDH302:40-38h 30m14
 M W   
782 kmH S Dhillon-
21585
--
Σ AP Raj Σ...JHS??12:20+18NDLSArr +20/Dep +01h 35m-20LDH??00:57+812h 37m-17
SMTWTFS
724 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...JHS??12:20+18NDLSArr +20/Dep +03h 10m-20LDH??02:55+3414h 35m-15
 M W  S
723 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...JHS??12:20+18NDLSArr +20/Dep +11h 45m-19LDH??01:32+2013h 12m-15
SMTWTFS
724 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
8091
--
Σ south north &...JHS??14:12+1:01NZMArr +1:11/Dep +01h 35m-1:11LDH??02:55+1612h 43m-19
no arr/dep
715 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...JHS519:30+27NDLSArr /Dep +33h 20m+0LDH212:04+3216h 34m-3
    T  
723 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...JHS??19:30+27NDLSArr /Dep +04h 0m+0LDH??11:30+1716h 0m-9
    T  
724 kmKSG*^~-
19254
Σ Marble Temple Supe...JHS??22:55+39NZMArr +37/Dep +02h 5m-37LDH??11:30+1712h 35m-8
SMT TFS
716 kmxxx-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...JHS423:40+56NDLSArr +1:11/Dep +164h 35m-55LDH216:47+4441h 7m6
SMTWTFS
729 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...JHS??23:40+56NDLSArr +1:11/Dep +050m-1:11LDH??11:30+1711h 50m-28
SMT TFS
723 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...JHS??23:40+56NDLSArr +1:11/Dep +350m-1:08LDH??11:30+2111h 50m-28
   W   
723 kmkushanmaths-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...JHS??23:58-NZMArr /Dep +01h 0m+0LDH??11:30+1711h 32m-12
SMT TFS
716 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...JHS??23:58-NZMArr /Dep +12h 5m+0LDH??13:05+4013h 7m-9
SMT TFS
715 kmDB*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...JHS??23:58+44NZMArr +52/Dep +01h 0m-52LDH??11:30+1711h 32m-22
SMT TFS
716 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...JHS523:58+44NZMArr +52/Dep +203h 45m-32LDH216:47+4440h 49m12
SMTWTFS
723 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site