Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DAA/Datia ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:16:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:16:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DAA/Datia to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
19 Trains / 87 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒DAA   Filters   Dep: DAA   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between DAA/Datia and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRJHS400:38+32LDH213:05+4712h 27m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL723 km58 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRJHS500:38+40LDH412:35+5111h 57m2
 M     
SL
3A2A
 723 km61 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRJHS000:40+4:29LDH312:37+6:3311h 57m3
      S
3A
RLWL723 km61 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRJHS402:40+34LDH315:10+1:3512h 30m3
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL732 km59 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRJHS004:50+37LDH319:25+3714h 35m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL739 km51 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRJHS405:05+52LDH217:50+1:3112h 45m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL723 km57 km/hr
22125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRJHS??06:10+5LDH018:25+1:2512h 15m4
S      
3A
2A1A
 723 km59 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRDAA108:17+1:33LDH320:27+2:1912h 10m7
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
 699 km57 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRDAA113:09+34LDH204:40+1:2115h 31m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL757 km49 km/hr
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCRDAA113:09-LDH204:40-15h 31m34
SMTWTFS
SL
 757 km49 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRDAA114:10+1:01LDH303:43+1:2413h 33m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km52 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRJHS014:12+44LDH407:00+1916h 48m20
S      
IISL3A
RLWL740 km44 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRJHS014:12-LDH407:00-16h 48m18
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL739 km44 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRJHS014:12+23LDH407:00+1616h 48m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL739 km44 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRJHS4,514:55+28LDH607:00+2016h 5m23
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL739 km46 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRJHS414:55+1:15LDH407:00+4916h 5m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL739 km46 km/hr
01707Jabalpur - Atari Spe...ExpWCRJHS2,316:45+1:49LDH007:45+1:1115h 0m5
  T   S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL723 km48 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRDAA121:02+1:10LDH313:35+1:3716h 33m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 753 km45 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRDAA122:27+46LDH210:55+2:0212h 28m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km56 km/hr


87 ΣChains between DAA/Datia and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22089
Ӡ�� Sainagar Shirdi...JHS??00:38+47NDLSArr +26/Dep +110h 0m-25LDH??22:05+2321h 27m-4
S  W   
723 kmBanerjee™^~-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...JHS500:50+58NZMArr +34/Dep +172h 35m-17LDH216:47+3039h 57m5
S T TFS
723 kmxxx-
1323
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...JHS300:56+16NZMArr +7/Dep +01h 25m-7LDH211:30+1510h 34m-15
SM     
716 kmDB*^~-
1324
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...JHS??00:56+25NZMArr +12/Dep +01h 25m-12LDH??11:30+1510h 34m-10
  TW FS
717 kmDB*^~-
19979
--
Σ SC-ASI Σ...JHS300:56+16NZMArr +7/Dep +01h 25m-7LDH211:30+1510h 34m-15
    T  
716 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
2242
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...JHS??01:06+12DEEArr +1:17/Dep +020m-1:17LDH??11:30+1510h 24m-6
 M     
729 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16303
Σ Bangalore - New De...JHS001:06+12DEEArr +1:17/Dep +144h 5m-1:03LDH216:47+3039h 41m27
 M     
730 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...JHS502:20+20NDLSArr +12/Dep +142h 0m+2LDH216:47+3038h 27m24
SMTWTFS
723 kmHussain*^~-
913
Σ jabalpur to jammu ...JHS402:40+35NZMArr +21/Dep +171h 0m-4LDH216:47+3038h 7m30
 M  T S
723 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
4507
--
Σ durg-nizamuddin-am...JHS402:40+27NZMArr +16/Dep +171h 0m+1LDH216:47+3038h 7m23
S T  F 
723 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...JHS403:00+45NZMArr +34/Dep +1750m-17LDH216:47+3037h 47m23
SMTW F 
723 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...JHS??03:00+45NZMArr +34/Dep +224h 25m-12LDH??19:18+4416h 18m-4
SMTW F 
716 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...JHS503:45-NDLSArr /Dep +1435m+0LDH216:47-37h 2m4
SMTWTFS
724 kmCheetah*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...JHS503:45-NDLSArr /Dep +35h 20m+0LDH200:02-20h 17m-13
SMTWTFS
787 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...JHS503:45-NDLSArr /Dep +2:523h 40m+0LDH218:24-38h 39m-14
SM  T  
724 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...JHS503:45-NDLSArr /Dep +223h 10m+0LDH219:18-15h 33m-23
SMTWTFS
724 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...JHS503:45-NDLSArr /Dep +17h 0m+0LDH222:05-18h 20m-30
SMTWTFS
724 kmBanerjee™^~-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...DAA??04:39+1:07NDLSArr +45/Dep +15h 40m-44LDH??22:05+2317h 26m-15
SMTWTFS
698 kmAPV*^~-
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...JHS??04:50+29NDLSArr +18/Dep +03h 30m-18LDH??20:17+2515h 27m-8
 MT  F 
724 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...JHS??04:50+29NDLSArr +18/Dep +2:521h 10m+2:34LDH??18:24+3:5313h 34m7
 MT  F 
724 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...JHS??04:50+29NDLSArr +18/Dep +14h 30m-17LDH??22:05+2317h 15m-9
 MT  F 
724 kmxxx-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...JHS??05:31+18NZMArr +7/Dep +223h 15m+15LDH??19:18+4413h 47m2
 M    S
717 kmxxx-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...JHS??05:31+18NZMArr +7/Dep +17h 5m-6LDH??22:05+2316h 34m-5
 M    S
717 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...JHS??05:31+22NZMArr +13/Dep +17h 5m-12LDH??22:05+2316h 34m-6
S      
717 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19980
--
Σ SC SVDK Σ...JHS??05:31+22NZMArr +9/Dep +17h 5m-8LDH??22:05+2316h 34m-4
    T  
717 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
22875
--
Σ Bilaspur - Amritsa...JHS??05:31+30NDLSArr +10/Dep +05h 35m-10LDH??20:17+2514h 46m-6
  T  F 
723 km2238722388 Black Dia...-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...JHS??05:50+34NZMArr +28/Dep +2:523h 35m+2:24LDH??18:24+3:5312h 34m12
  T    
717 kmGopal*^~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...JHS??05:50+34NZMArr +28/Dep +35h 15m-25LDH??00:02+4218h 12m13
  T   S
780 kmPŕāķāşh-
10613
Σ Secunderabad Amrit...JHS??05:50+24NZMArr +21/Dep 25m+0LDH??17:07+3911h 17m18
     F 
724 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...JHS??05:50+24NZMArr +21/Dep +35h 15m-18LDH??00:02+4218h 12m14
 M   F 
780 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...JHS??05:50+34NZMArr +28/Dep +16h 55m-27LDH??22:05+2316h 15m-4
  T   S
717 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...JHS206:10+14NZMArr +0/Dep +1721h 5m+17LDH216:47+3058h 37m22
    T S
723 kmCheetah*^~-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...JHS??06:10+19UMBArr +4/Dep +183h 50m+14LDH??23:07+4016h 57m-5
 M   F 
724 kmRony-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...JHS??06:10+14NZMArr +0/Dep +14h 30m+1LDH??22:05+2315h 55m-12
    T S
716 kmBMTIR*^~-
19347
Σ Hubli Katra &...JHS??06:10+19NZMArr +12/Dep +14h 30m-11LDH??22:05+2315h 55m-12
 M   F 
716 kmBMTIR*^~-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...JHS??06:10+19CDGArr +4/Dep +21h 35m-2LDH??21:37+2715h 27m-10
     F 
766 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...JHS??06:55+1:03NZMArr +52/Dep +32h 35m-49LDH??00:02+4217h 7m-26
SMTWTFS
780 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...JHS??06:55+1:03NZMArr +52/Dep +17h 35m-51LDH??01:32+2318h 37m-42
SMTWTFS
717 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...JHS??06:55+1:03NZMArr +52/Dep +03h 15m-52LDH??20:17+2513h 22m-42
SMTWTFS
717 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...JHS??06:55+1:03NZMArr +52/Dep +14h 15m-51LDH??22:05+2315h 10m-43
SMTWTFS
717 kmRony-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...DAA007:02+45NZMArr /Dep +31h 10m+0LDH200:02+4241h 0m-40
SMTWTFS
1006 kmคภנคคภ~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...JHS??07:07+49NZMArr +37/Dep +83h 11m-29LDH??00:02+4216h 55m-18
SMTWTFS
759 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...JHS??07:07+49NDLSArr +37/Dep +02h 45m-37LDH??20:17+2513h 10m-34
SMTWTFS
723 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...JHS??07:07+49NDLSArr +37/Dep +06h 55m-37LDH??00:57+917h 50m-36
SMTWTFS
723 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...JHS??07:07+49NDLSArr +37/Dep 8h 15m+0LDH??05:06-21h 59m22
SMTWTFS
722 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...JHS??07:07+49NDLSArr +37/Dep +13h 45m-36LDH??22:05+2314h 58m-35
SMTWTFS
723 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DE...JHS??07:45+55NZMArr +53/Dep +06h 25m-53LDH??00:57+917h 12m-22
  T    
716 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...JHS??07:45+55NZMArr +53/Dep +13h 15m-52LDH??22:05+2314h 20m-21
  T    
716 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...JHS??10:28+32NZMArr +36/Dep +14h 5m-35LDH??01:32+2315h 4m-33
SM WTF 
717 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...JHS??10:28+32NZMArr +36/Dep +92h 15m-27LDH??02:40+4016h 12m-8
SM WTF 
783 kmHussain*^~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...JHS??10:28+32NZMArr +36/Dep +33h 25m-33LDH??02:05+3015h 37m-25
SM WTF 
716 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...JHS??10:38+43NZMArr +40/Dep +13h 40m-39LDH??01:32+2314h 54m-13
  T   S
716 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...JHS??10:38+37NZMArr +28/Dep +91h 50m-19LDH??02:40+4016h 2m1
    T  
783 kmDB*^~-
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...JHS??10:38+50NZMArr +46/Dep +03h 30m-46LDH??00:57+914h 19m-26
S      
717 kmGopal*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...JHS??10:38+52NZMArr +42/Dep +91h 50m-33LDH??02:40+4016h 2m11
   W   
782 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...JHS??10:38+50NZMArr +46/Dep +91h 50m-37LDH??02:40+4016h 2m1
S      
783 kmAbhishek Rai-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...JHS??10:38+52NZMArr +42/Dep +03h 30m-42LDH??00:57+914h 19m-16
   W   
716 kmCheetah*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...JHS??10:38+1:24NZMArr +1:14/Dep +03h 30m-1:14LDH??00:57+914h 19m-23
 M     
717 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...JHS??10:38+43NZMArr +40/Dep +03h 30m-40LDH??00:57+914h 19m-15
  T   S
716 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...JHS??10:38+52NZMArr +42/Dep +13h 40m-41LDH??01:32+2314h 54m-14
   W   
716 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...JHS??10:38+50NZMArr +46/Dep +13h 40m-45LDH??01:32+2314h 54m-24
S      
717 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...JHS??10:38+50NZMArr +46/Dep +33h 0m-43LDH??02:05+3015h 27m-16
S      
716 kmAnkit*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...JHS??10:38+1:24NZMArr +1:14/Dep +13h 40m-1:13LDH??01:32+2314h 54m-21
 M     
717 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...JHS??10:38+43NZMArr +40/Dep +91h 50m-31LDH??02:40+4016h 2m12
  T   S
782 kmxxx-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...JHS??12:10+1:02NZMArr +55/Dep +12h 50m-54LDH??01:32+2313h 22m-11
 M W   
716 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...JHS??12:10+1:40NZMArr +1:33/Dep +12h 50m-1:32LDH??01:32+2313h 22m-20
S    F 
716 kmVinay Kumar~-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...JHS??12:10+29NZMArr +33/Dep +91h 0m-24LDH??02:40+4014h 30m9
  T T S
783 kmHussain*^~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...JHS??12:10+1:40NZMArr +1:33/Dep +02h 40m-1:33LDH??00:57+912h 47m-22
S    F 
716 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
10622
Σ Tirupati - Secunde...JHS??12:10+29NZMArr +33/Dep +12h 50m-32LDH??01:32+2313h 22m-16
  T T S
717 kmHussain*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...JHS??12:10+1:40NZMArr +1:33/Dep +32h 10m-1:30LDH??02:05+3013h 55m-12
S    F 
715 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...JHS??12:10+1:02NZMArr +55/Dep +02h 40m-55LDH??00:57+912h 47m-13
 M W   
716 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...JHS??12:10+1:40NZMArr +1:33/Dep +4:304h 0m+2:57LDH??05:06+3:2816h 56m31
S    F 
715 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...JHS??12:10+1:02NZMArr +55/Dep +91h 0m-46LDH??02:40+4014h 30m14
 M W   
782 kmH S Dhillon-
21585
--
Σ AP Raj Σ...JHS??12:20+13NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 35m-5LDH??00:57+912h 37m-17
SMTWTFS
724 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...JHS??12:20+13NDLSArr +5/Dep +13h 10m-4LDH??02:55+2814h 35m-15
 M W  S
723 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...JHS??12:20+13NDLSArr +5/Dep +11h 45m-4LDH??01:32+2313h 12m-15
SMTWTFS
724 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
8091
--
Σ south north &...JHS??14:12+50NZMArr +58/Dep +11h 35m-57LDH??02:55+1412h 43m-19
no arr/dep
716 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...JHS??19:30+37NDLSArr +0/Dep +03h 20m+0LDH??12:04+2616h 34m-3
    T  
723 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...JHS??19:30+37NDLSArr +0/Dep +04h 0m+0LDH??11:30+1516h 0m-9
    T  
723 kmGopal*^~-
19254
Σ Marble Temple Supe...JHS??22:55+33NZMArr +30/Dep +02h 5m-30LDH??11:30+1512h 35m-9
SMT TFS
716 kmxxx-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...JHS423:40+39NDLSArr +41/Dep +144h 35m-27LDH216:47+3041h 7m5
SMTWTFS
730 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...JHS??23:40+39NDLSArr +41/Dep +050m-41LDH??11:30+1511h 50m-28
SMT TFS
724 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...JHS??23:40+39NDLSArr +41/Dep +050m-41LDH??11:30+1511h 50m-28
   W   
724 kmkushanmaths-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...JHS??23:58-NZMArr /Dep +01h 0m+0LDH??11:30+1511h 32m-12
SMT TFS
716 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...JHS??23:58-NZMArr /Dep +12h 5m+0LDH??13:05+3613h 7m-9
SMT TFS
715 kmDB*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...JHS??23:58+32NZMArr +29/Dep +01h 0m-29LDH??11:30+1511h 32m-22
SMT TFS
716 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...JHS523:58+32NZMArr +29/Dep +173h 45m-12LDH216:47+3040h 49m11
SMTWTFS
723 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site