Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DAA/Datia ▼
×
SFY/Shajapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:31:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:31:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DAA/Datia to SFY/Shajapur
8 Trains / 18 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SFY⇒DAA   Filters   Dep: DAA   Arr: SFY   

Shortest Route: 470.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between DAA/Datia and SFY/Shajapur

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRDAA201:50+2:13MKC010:05+2:348h 15m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL459 km56 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRJHS105:45+2:55SFY015:48+3:3810h 3m17
S T T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL458 km46 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRJHS105:45+1:39SFY015:48+2:0810h 3m17
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL458 km46 km/hr
11103Jhansi - Mumbai Band...ExpNCRDAA217:12+2:21SFY002:30+2:069h 18m7
SM     
IISL3A
 486 km52 km/hr
21801Jhansi - Indore Link...ExpNCRDAA117:47-SFY003:58-10h 11m6
 MT TF 
IISL3A
 486 km48 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERJHS021:30+3:56SFY007:18+2:579h 48m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL458 km47 km/hr
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNRJHS021:30+1:11SFY007:18+219h 48m9
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL458 km47 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRJHS421:30+3:50MKC108:20+2:1510h 50m3
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL486 km45 km/hr


18 ΣChains between DAA/Datia and SFY/Shajapur

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5852
Σ Gwalior-Bhopal-Ind...JHS??01:07+1:27BPLArr +1:31/Dep +1730m-1:14MKC??08:40+197h 33m7
SMTWTFS
433 kmManit Agrawal*^-
6057
Σ Nizamuddin indore ...JHS??01:20+30BPLArr +36/Dep +171h 20m-19MKC??08:40+197h 20m13
 M  TF 
434 kmNo one has right to ...-
405
--
Σ Allahabad-Indore v...JHS??02:10+1:46BPLArr +1:41/Dep +1722h 50m-1:24MKC??08:40+1930h 30m7
  T T  
434 kmShubham Jain*^~-
661
Σ Gorakhpur - Indore...JHS??07:15+1:45BPLArr +3:12/Dep +85h 30m-3:04MKC??19:39+1612h 24m-12
SMTWTFS
434 kmAKS KYN GKP-
4085
Σ ratnapuri express ...JHS??10:20+4:41BPLArr +5:34/Dep +12h 15m-5:33MKC??19:09+138h 49m1
  T    
434 kmHarsh-
6058
Σ Delhi indore daily...JHS??10:51+33BPLArr +1:04/Dep +83h 35m-56MKC??19:39+168h 48m-2
SMTWTFS
433 kmNo one has right to ...-
6738
Σ Gwalior-Bhopal-Ujj...JHS??10:51+33BPLArr +1:04/Dep +13h 0m-1:03MKC??19:09+138h 18m1
SMTWTFS
433 kmxxx-
13894
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JHS??12:00+1:40BPLArr +2:25/Dep +112h 20m-2:14MKC??21:19+329h 19m15
S      
434 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13895
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JHS??12:00+1:47BPLArr +2:25/Dep +112h 20m-2:14MKC??21:19+329h 19m12
  T T  
433 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
21246
--
Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Ind...DAA??15:50+2:07GWLArr +2:05/Dep +581h 35m-1:07SFY??02:30+1:1610h 40m-4
      S
486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21247
--
Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Ind...DAA??15:50+2:07GWLArr +2:05/Dep +232h 15m-1:42SFY??03:58+2912h 8m-17
      S
486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21244
--
Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Ind...DAA??15:52+2:30GWLArr +2:45/Dep +1:192h 15m-1:26SFY??03:58+4212h 6m-24
 M  T  
486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21245
--
Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Ind...DAA??15:52+2:30GWLArr +2:45/Dep +232h 15m-2:22SFY??03:58+2912h 6m-17
   W   
486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7524
--
Σ Rapti Sagar Indore...JHS??16:55+5:05BPLArr +5:01/Dep +111h 40m-4:50MKC??01:45+308h 50m-10
  T    
434 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16984
Σ Gorakhpur- Indore ...JHS??16:55+3:14BPLArr +3:18/Dep +111h 40m-3:07MKC??01:45+308h 50m-1
S   TF 
434 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18479
Σ Gorakhpur - Indore...JHS016:55+4:29BPLArr +4:34/Dep +362h 15m-3:58MKC002:00+4081h 5m17
no arr/dep
1399 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
2155
Σ Amritsar-Indore&nb...JHS??19:56+2:45BPLArr +2:57/Dep 4h 10m+0MKC??07:00+5511h 4m40
SMTWTFS
434 kmHussain*^~-
1674
Σ Shiprakhand Expres...JHS??22:40+1:51BPLArr +1:10/Dep +171h 35m-53MKC??08:40+1910h 0m5
      S
434 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site