Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:10:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:10:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DD/Daund Junction to JL/Jalgaon Junction
28 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JL⇒DD   Filters   Dep: DD   Arr: JL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between DD/Daund Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kopargaon   Kalyan   Manmad   Parbhani  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRDD301:10+26JL108:13+337h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL398 km56 km/hr
21028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...ExpCRDD4A,601:10-JL108:13-7h 3m9
SMTWTFS
SL
PQWL398 km56 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRDD301:10-JL308:13-7h 3m9
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL398 km56 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRDD2,505:50+59JL312:08+1:066h 18m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL398 km63 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRDD2,505:50-JL312:08-6h 18m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL398 km63 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRDD2,606:35+1:02BSL415:10+218h 35m3
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL422 km49 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRDD206:55+1:14JL115:48-198h 53m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL398 km45 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRDD210:30+40JL216:38+426h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL398 km65 km/hr
01655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...ExpWCRDD212:15+19BSL420:10+87h 55m3
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL422 km53 km/hr
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSERDD212:20+20BSL719:40+217h 20m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL422 km58 km/hr
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DrntSERDD216:35+24BSL322:40+116h 5m1
 M    S
3A
2A1A
PQWL422 km69 km/hr
02123Pune - Ajni AC SF S...ACSFCRDD216:35+31BSL322:45+1:596h 10m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL422 km68 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRDD217:45+42JL223:43+495h 58m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL398 km67 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRDD217:45+19BSL400:15+246h 30m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL422 km65 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRDD217:45+19BSL600:15+286h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL422 km65 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRDD217:45+22BSL400:10+306h 25m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL422 km66 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRDD217:45+16BSL300:15+286h 30m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL422 km65 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRDD2,317:45+17BSL400:15+226h 30m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL422 km65 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRDD518:50-JL301:23-6h 33m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL398 km61 km/hr
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCRDD219:10+29JL301:48+396h 38m5
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL398 km60 km/hr
12850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...SFSECRDD219:10+24JL301:48+346h 38m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL398 km60 km/hr
12113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...GRCRDD219:10+26BSL402:20+247h 10m2
 M W  S
3A
GNWL422 km59 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRDD2,520:05+27JL302:38+236h 33m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL398 km61 km/hr
12149Pune - Patliputra SF...SFCRDD222:20+27BSL404:40+336h 20m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL422 km67 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRDD323:25+21JL005:48+286h 23m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL398 km62 km/hr


22 ΣChains between DD/Daund Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kopargaon   Kalyan   Manmad   Parbhani  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6811
Σ SUR HWH FASTEST CH...DD??01:42+16KYNArr +22/Dep 1h 17m+0JL??11:58+4310h 16m-1
SMTWTFS
578 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9318
Σ SUR- Haridwar 2 ti...DD??01:42+16KYNArr +22/Dep +2:162h 52m+1:54BSL??14:00+2:3112h 18m-3
 M  T  
603 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14496
--
Σ Siddha Deluxe ...DD??01:42+16KYNArr +22/Dep +502h 52m+28JL??13:33+1:2311h 51m0
S      
578 kmVinay Kumar~-
14381
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...DD??02:50+47KPGArr +44/Dep +201h 18m-24BSL??11:50+239h 0m-3
S T    
380 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14475
--
Σ Pune - Patna - Kam...DD??02:50+13KYNArr +28/Dep +501h 48m+22JL??13:33+1:2310h 43m1
S      
579 kmHussain*^~-
19938
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Easy A...DD??02:50+47MMRArr +37/Dep +151h 50m-22BSL??14:00+1411h 10m-9
  T   S
422 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...DD508:05+18CSTMArr +17/Dep +123h 40m-5BSL023:00+2914h 55m-24
S TWT  
710 kmabhyankarsagar-
14474
Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalp...DD??08:05+18KYNArr +26/Dep +382h 8m+12JL??19:28+1:1711h 23m-21
  T T S
578 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...DD??09:30+15LTTArr /Dep +01h 55m+0BSL??22:30+4413h 0m-29
S T    
676 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...DD609:30+15LTTArr /Dep +1:351h 55m+0BSL622:30+2:2513h 0m-29
 M W  S
674 kmVinay Kumar~-
5890
--
Σ Pune-Allahabad Biw...DD??09:30+15LTTArr /Dep +12h 55m+0BSL??23:00+1113h 30m-33
 M   F 
676 kmPrayas*^~-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...DD609:30+15LTTArr /Dep +122h 45m+0BSL023:00+2913h 30m-32
S TWT  
693 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10206
--
Σ Kolhapur-Varanasi ...DD??09:40+14MMRArr +1/Dep 2h 30m+0JL??18:43+1:189h 3m4
     F 
398 kmPrayas*^~-
12722
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...DD209:40+14MMRArr +1/Dep +1:571h 35m+1:56JL317:53+1:3880h 13m2
     F 
2650 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10204
--
Σ Daund-Shirdi-Agra ...DD??13:00+34MMRArr +1:20/Dep +451h 5m-35JL??22:03+589h 3m5
     F 
398 kmPrayas*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...DD615:10+14KYNArr +24/Dep +2:481h 13m+2:24JL302:08+2:5634h 58m-25
  TWT S
632 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...DD515:10+17KYNArr /Dep +2:481h 13m+0JL302:08+2:5634h 58m-31
 M   F 
632 kmbhaiyou-
6053
Σ Latur NDLS &#...DD221:10+20PBNArr -13/Dep +2:073h 9m+2:20JL317:53+1:3820h 43m1
SMTWTFS
931 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17421
Σ Pandharpur-Haridwa...DD??21:30+22KYNArr +1:46/Dep +2:165h 38m+30BSL??14:00+2:3116h 30m-2
S      
603 kmDP~-
10205
--
Σ Punyanagri SF ...DD??23:25+18MMRArr +11/Dep +1:361h 30m+1:25JL??06:38+1:487h 13m6
 M W   
398 kmPrayas*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...DD??23:25+18MMRArr +11/Dep +1:1723h 50m+1:06JL??05:08+1:3729h 43m10
 M W   
398 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10840
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...DD??23:25+18MMRArr +11/Dep +3440m+23JL??06:03+406h 38m9
 M W   
398 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site