Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:26:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:26:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DD/Daund Junction to JL/Jalgaon Junction
35 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JL⇒DD   Filters   Dep: DD   Arr: JL   

Shortest Route: 397.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between DD/Daund Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kopargaon   Kalyan   Manmad   Parbhani  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRDD301:10+37JL108:13+437h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL398 km56 km/hr
21028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...ExpCRDD4A,601:10-JL108:13-7h 3m9
SMTWTFS
SL
PQWL398 km56 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRDD301:10-JL308:13-7h 3m9
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL398 km56 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRDD2,505:50+29JL312:08+336h 18m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL398 km63 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRDD2,505:50-JL312:08-6h 18m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL398 km63 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRDD2,606:35+1:07BSL415:10+288h 35m3
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL422 km49 km/hr
01029Pune - Nagpur Weekly...ExpCRDD??06:45-JL315:00-8h 15m4
      S
II2S
 398 km48 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRDD206:55+1:15JL115:48-238h 53m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL398 km45 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRDD510:30+1:06JL216:38+536h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL398 km65 km/hr
02043Pune - Bilaspur Spec...SFCRDD??10:45-BSL017:55-7h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 422 km59 km/hr
01655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...ExpWCRDD212:15+22BSL420:10+247h 55m3
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL422 km53 km/hr
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSERDD212:20+26BSL719:40+217h 20m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL422 km58 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna Superfa...SFCRDD??12:20+33BSL019:50+457h 30m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 422 km56 km/hr
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DrntSERDD216:35+24BSL322:40+76h 5m1
 M    S
3A
2A1A
PQWL422 km69 km/hr
02013Pune - Amravati AC S...ACSFCRDD216:35+1:08JL022:08+2:175h 33m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
 398 km72 km/hr
02123Pune - Ajni AC SF S...ACSFCRDD2,316:35+43BSL322:45+2:376h 10m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL422 km68 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRDD217:45+49JL223:43+505h 58m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL398 km67 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRDD217:45+16BSL400:15+236h 30m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL422 km65 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRDD217:45+22BSL600:15+286h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL422 km65 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRDD217:45+27BSL400:10+306h 25m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL422 km66 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRDD217:45+21BSL300:15+246h 30m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL422 km65 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRDD2,317:45+22BSL400:15+276h 30m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL422 km65 km/hr
02051Pune - Varanasi SF ...SFCRDD??17:45-BSL000:15-6h 30m2
S      
IISL
 422 km65 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRDD518:50+28JL301:23+316h 33m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL398 km61 km/hr
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCRDD219:10+24JL301:48+456h 38m5
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL398 km60 km/hr
12850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...SFSECRDD219:10+23JL301:48+506h 38m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL398 km60 km/hr
12113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...GRCRDD219:10+25BSL402:20+317h 10m2
 M W  S
3A
GNWL422 km59 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRDD2,520:05+33JL302:38+426h 33m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL398 km61 km/hr
01453Pune - Gorakhpur Sum...ExpCRDD221:20-BSL004:25-7h 5m1
S      
Unreserved
 422 km60 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRDD222:20+28BSL404:40+346h 20m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL422 km67 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRDD323:25+24JL005:48+526h 23m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL398 km62 km/hr
01455Pune - Manduadih Sum...ExpCRDD623:25-BSL006:40-7h 15m4
    T  
Unreserved
 422 km58 km/hr


22 ΣChains between DD/Daund Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kopargaon   Kalyan   Manmad   Parbhani  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6811
Σ SUR HWH FASTEST CH...DD??01:42+21KYNArr +22/Dep +211h 17m-1JL??11:58+3610h 16m0
SMTWTFS
578 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9318
Σ SUR- Haridwar 2 ti...DD??01:42+21KYNArr +22/Dep +162h 52m-6BSL??14:00+1812h 18m-3
 M  T  
603 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14496
--
Σ Siddha Deluxe ...DD??01:42+21KYNArr +22/Dep +02h 52m-22JL??13:33-111h 51m0
S      
578 kmVinay Kumar~-
14381
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...DD??02:50+37KPGArr +26/Dep +51h 18m-21BSL??11:50+299h 0m-4
S T    
380 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14475
--
Σ Pune - Patna - Kam...DD??02:50+17KYNArr /Dep +01h 48m+0JL??13:33-110h 43m1
no arr/dep
578 kmHussain*^~-
19938
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Easy A...DD??02:50+37MMRArr +24/Dep +131h 50m-11BSL??14:00+1211h 10m-9
  T   S
422 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...DD??08:05+13CSTMArr +10/Dep +23h 40m-8BSL??23:00+714h 55m-23
S TWT  
706 kmabhyankarsagar-
14474
Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalp...DD??08:05+13KYNArr +25/Dep +132h 8m-12JL??19:28+1:0111h 23m-19
  T T S
578 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...DD??09:30+37LTTArr +39/Dep +01h 55m-39BSL??22:30+3513h 0m-28
S T    
672 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...DD??09:30+37LTTArr +39/Dep +141h 55m-25BSL??22:30+1:0213h 0m-29
 M W  S
672 kmVinay Kumar~-
5890
--
Σ Pune-Allahabad Biw...DD??09:30+37LTTArr +39/Dep +02h 55m-39BSL??23:00+1113h 30m-32
 M   F 
672 kmCheetah*^~-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...DD??09:30+37LTTArr +39/Dep +22h 45m-37BSL??23:00+713h 30m-31
S TWT  
689 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10206
--
Σ Kolhapur-Varanasi ...DD??09:40+18MMRArr +3/Dep +222h 30m+19JL??18:43+369h 3m6
     F 
398 kmCheetah*^~-
12722
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...DD??09:40+18MMRArr +3/Dep +191h 35m+16JL??17:53+318h 13m3
     F 
398 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10204
--
Σ Daund-Shirdi-Agra ...DD??13:00+31MMRArr +42/Dep +371h 5m-5JL??22:03+539h 3m6
     F 
398 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...DD??15:10+37KYNArr +37/Dep +201h 13m-17JL??02:08+3710h 58m-23
  TWT S
578 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...DD??15:10+35KYNArr +36/Dep +201h 13m-16JL??02:08+3710h 58m-29
 M   F 
578 kmbhaiyou-
6053
Σ Latur NDLS &#...DD??21:10+24PBNArr /Dep +353h 17m+0JL??17:53+3120h 43m1
 MTWTFS
870 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17421
Σ Pandharpur-Haridwa...DD??21:30+26KYNArr +1:22/Dep +165h 38m-1:06BSL??14:00+1816h 30m-2
S      
603 kmDP~-
10205
--
Σ Punyanagri SF ...DD??23:25+17MMRArr +3/Dep +271h 30m+24JL??06:38+437h 13m6
 M W   
398 kmCheetah*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...DD??23:25+17MMRArr +3/Dep +3023h 50m+27JL??05:08+4529h 43m10
 M W   
398 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10840
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...DD??23:25+17MMRArr +3/Dep +3140m+28JL??06:03+426h 38m10
 M W   
398 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site