Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:16:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:16:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DD/Daund Junction to JL/Jalgaon Junction
31 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JL⇒DD   Filters   Dep: DD   Arr: JL   

Shortest Route: 398.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between DD/Daund Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kopargaon   Kalyan   Manmad   Parbhani  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRDD301:10+24JL108:13+387h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL398 km56 km/hr
21028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...ExpCRDD4A,601:10-JL108:13-7h 3m9
SMTWTFS
SL
PQWL398 km56 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRDD301:10-JL308:13-7h 3m9
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL398 km56 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRDD2,505:50+28JL312:08+456h 18m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL398 km63 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRDD2,505:50-JL312:08-6h 18m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL398 km63 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRDD2,606:35+47BSL415:10+318h 35m3
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL422 km49 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRDD206:55+1:08JL115:48-208h 53m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL398 km45 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRDD2,510:30+57JL216:38+526h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL398 km65 km/hr
02043Pune - Bilaspur SF w...SFCRDD??10:45-BSL017:55-7h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 422 km59 km/hr
01655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...ExpWCRDD212:15-BSL420:10-7h 55m3
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL422 km53 km/hr
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSERDD212:20+16BSL719:40+207h 20m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL422 km58 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna One Way...SFCRDD??12:20-BSL019:50-7h 30m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 422 km56 km/hr
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DrntSERDD216:35-BSL322:40-6h 5m1
 M    S
3A
2A1A
PQWL422 km69 km/hr
02013Pune - Amravati AC S...ACSFCRDD216:35+55JL022:08+1:525h 33m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
 398 km72 km/hr
02123Pune - Ajni AC SF S...ACSFCRDD2,316:35+29BSL322:45+2:036h 10m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL422 km68 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRDD217:45+44JL223:43+585h 58m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL398 km67 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRDD217:45+13BSL400:15+236h 30m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL422 km65 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRDD217:45+13BSL600:15+186h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL422 km65 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRDD217:45+32BSL400:10+416h 25m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL422 km66 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRDD217:45+15BSL300:15+206h 30m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL422 km65 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRDD2,317:45+13BSL400:15+256h 30m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL422 km65 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRDD518:50+24JL301:23+286h 33m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL398 km61 km/hr
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCRDD219:10+18JL301:48+416h 38m5
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL398 km60 km/hr
12850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...SFSECRDD219:10+19JL301:48+366h 38m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL398 km60 km/hr
12113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...GRCRDD219:10+19BSL402:20+287h 10m2
 M W  S
3A
GNWL422 km59 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRDD2,520:05+21JL302:38+326h 33m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL398 km61 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRDD222:20+25BSL404:40+346h 20m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL422 km67 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRDD323:25+21JL005:48+506h 23m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL398 km62 km/hr


22 ΣChains between DD/Daund Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kopargaon   Kalyan   Manmad   Parbhani  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6811
Σ SUR HWH FASTEST CH...DD??01:42+24KYNArr +25/Dep +131h 17m-12JL??11:58+5310h 16m0
SMTWTFS
578 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9318
Σ SUR- Haridwar 2 ti...DD??01:42+24KYNArr +25/Dep +1:422h 52m+1:17BSL??14:00+1:3012h 18m-3
 M  T  
603 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14496
--
Σ Siddha Deluxe ...DD??01:42+24KYNArr +25/Dep +02h 52m-25JL??13:33+311h 51m0
S      
578 kmVinay Kumar~-
14381
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...DD??02:50+29KPGArr +24/Dep +61h 18m-18BSL??11:50+469h 0m-4
S T    
380 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14475
--
Σ Pune - Patna - Kam...DD??02:50+12KYNArr +16/Dep +01h 48m-16JL??13:33+310h 43m1
S      
579 kmHussain*^~-
19938
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Easy A...DD??02:50+29MMRArr +17/Dep +181h 50m+1BSL??14:00+2111h 10m-9
  T   S
422 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...DD??08:05+15CSTMArr +12/Dep +13h 40m-11BSL??23:00+1914h 55m-23
S TWT  
706 kmabhyankarsagar-
14474
Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalp...DD??08:05+15KYNArr +23/Dep +212h 8m-2JL??19:28+1:0611h 23m-20
  T T S
578 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...DD??09:30+23LTTArr +27/Dep +01h 55m-27BSL??22:30+3613h 0m-28
S T    
672 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...DD??09:30+23LTTArr +27/Dep +121h 55m-15BSL??22:30+5913h 0m-29
 M W  S
672 kmVinay Kumar~-
5890
--
Σ Pune-Allahabad Biw...DD??09:30+23LTTArr +27/Dep +12h 55m-26BSL??23:00+813h 30m-32
 M   F 
672 km★Prayas★*^~-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...DD??09:30+23LTTArr +27/Dep +12h 45m-26BSL??23:00+1913h 30m-31
S TWT  
689 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10206
--
Σ Kolhapur-Varanasi ...DD??09:40+15MMRArr -1/Dep +242h 30m+25JL??18:43+399h 3m6
     F 
398 km★Prayas★*^~-
12722
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...DD??09:40+15MMRArr -1/Dep +431h 35m+44JL??17:53+548h 13m3
     F 
398 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10204
--
Σ Daund-Shirdi-Agra ...DD??13:00+23MMRArr +45/Dep +261h 5m-19JL??22:03+499h 3m6
     F 
398 km★Prayas★*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...DD??15:10+37KYNArr +1:01/Dep +1:141h 13m+13JL??02:08+1:3710h 58m-23
  TWT S
579 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...DD??15:10+27KYNArr +39/Dep +1:141h 13m+35JL??02:08+1:3710h 58m-29
 M   F 
579 kmbhaiyou-
6053
Σ Latur NDLS &#...DD??21:10+14PBNArr -1/Dep +503h 17m+51JL??17:53+5420h 43m1
 MTWTFS
871 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17421
Σ Pandharpur-Haridwa...DD??21:30+12KYNArr +1:00/Dep +1:425h 38m+42BSL??14:00+1:3016h 30m-2
S      
603 kmDP~-
10205
--
Σ Punyanagri SF ...DD??23:25+13MMRArr +3/Dep +381h 30m+35JL??06:38+577h 13m6
 M W   
398 km★Prayas★*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...DD??23:25+13MMRArr +3/Dep +3823h 50m+35JL??05:08+5529h 43m10
 M W   
398 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10840
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...DD??23:25+13MMRArr +3/Dep +3940m+36JL??06:03+516h 38m10
 M W   
398 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site