Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:25:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:25:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DD/Daund Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒DD   Filters   Dep: DD   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between DD/Daund Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   Dadar   Jalgaon   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRDD217:45+10CNB215:35+1:2521h 50m9
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1333 km61 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRDD323:25+18CNB201:00+2725h 35m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1333 km52 km/hr


24 ΣChains between DD/Daund Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   Dadar   Jalgaon   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
362
Σ pune lucknow ...DD??05:50+28BPLArr +29/Dep +1:031h 35m+34CNB??06:45+5824h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1333 kmHarsh-
1306
--
Σ Hubli-Lucknow ...DD??05:50-MMRArr /Dep +202h 30m+0CNB??06:45+5824h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1333 kmHussain*^~-
21699
--
Σ KANPUR EXPRESS&nbs...DD??06:35+58ETArr +10/Dep +292h 15m+19CNB??09:45+2:0727h 10m-8
   W F 
1333 kmIBRAHIM-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...DD609:30+12LTTArr +23/Dep +01h 55m-23CNB513:30+1:4628h 0m-24
S T    
1585 kmVinay Kumar-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...DD609:30+12LTTArr +23/Dep +411h 55m+18CNB713:30+2:5528h 0m-24
 M W  S
1585 kmVinay Kumar-
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...DD210:30+50JHSArr +1:20/Dep +1:5657m+36CNB608:15+2:2469h 45m2
   W   
1744 kmVinay Kumar-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...DD210:30+50JHSArr +1:20/Dep +1:5357m+33CNB408:15+2:2993h 45m31
SM   F 
1744 kmVinay Kumar-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...DD210:30+50JHSArr +1:20/Dep +2:2257m+1:02CNB408:15+3:0893h 45m24
   W   
1744 kmVinay Kumar-
10634
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...DD210:30+50JHSArr +1:20/Dep +3:5857m+2:38CNB608:15+5:1369h 45m11
S      
1744 kmCheetah-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...DD??10:50+35BPLArr +31/Dep +1:1423h 35m+43CNB??08:15+2:2945h 25m40
   W   
1333 kmDB-
18229
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...DD010:50+2:40JHSArr +54/Dep +1:373h 25m+43CNB513:30+1:4674h 40m1
S      
1987 kmBMTIR-
18230
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...DD??10:50+35JHSArr +27/Dep +2:073h 25m+1:40CNB??13:30+2:5526h 40m1
   W   
1333 kmBMTIR-
9101
--
Σ Pune-Bhopal-Luckno...DD??12:20+16BSLArr +21/Dep +1:373h 0m+1:16CNB??13:30+2:5525h 10m9
   W   
1334 kmCheetah-
20072
--
Σ PUNE - LKO Weekly ...DD212:20+16BSLArr +21/Dep +463h 0m+25CNB513:30+1:4673h 10m9
S      
2611 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...DD514:25+32DRArr +8/Dep +353h 23m+27CNB604:35+1:4538h 10m19
S TW F 
1761 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...DD514:25+32DRArr +8/Dep +453h 23m+37CNB604:35+2:1338h 10m19
 M  T S
1761 kmWestern Railway°°°-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...DD??17:45+30JHSArr +2:00/Dep +2:313h 27m+31CNB??18:30+2:4524h 45m-3
      S
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...DD??17:45+14JHSArr +1:53/Dep +2:313h 27m+38CNB??18:30+2:4524h 45m7
  T    
1333 kmCheetah-
2052
--
Σ Udyogkarmi Super&n...DD??18:50+26ETArr +11/Dep +221h 45m+11CNB??19:10+2:2724h 20m8
   W   
1333 kmVinay Kumar-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...DD??18:50+26JHSArr +1:13/Dep +1:214h 3m+8CNB??23:10+4328h 20m39
 MT T S
1333 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8412
Σ Pune Bhopal Chain&...DD??20:05+19JLArr +25/Dep +101h 2m-15CNB??19:10+2:2723h 5m9
   W   
1333 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9442
--
Σ Hind-Kush Daily&nb...DD??20:05+19BSLArr +13/Dep +1:042h 30m+51CNB??00:10+1:4728h 5m36
SMTWTFS
1334 kmCheetah-
928
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...DD??22:20+25BSLArr +36/Dep +1:041h 10m+28CNB??00:10+1:4725h 50m36
SMTWTFS
1334 kmHussain*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...DD??23:25+16MMRArr +10/Dep +4923h 50m+39CNB??00:10+1:4748h 45m36
 M W   
1333 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site