Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:44:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:44:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DD/Daund Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒DD   Filters   Dep: DD   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between DD/Daund Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   Dadar   Jalgaon   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRDD217:45+13CNB215:35+1:1421h 50m9
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1333 km61 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRDD323:25+21CNB201:00+1625h 35m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1333 km52 km/hr


24 ΣChains between DD/Daund Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   Dadar   Jalgaon   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
362
Σ pune lucknow ...DD??05:50+28BPLArr +30/Dep +581h 35m+28CNB??06:45+2524h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1333 kmHarsh-
1306
--
Σ Hubli-Lucknow ...DD??05:50-MMRArr /Dep +122h 30m+0CNB??06:45+2524h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1333 kmHussain*^~-
21699
--
Σ KANPUR EXPRESS&nbs...DD??06:35+47ETArr +7/Dep +232h 15m+16CNB??09:45+1:2827h 10m-8
   W F 
1333 kmIBRAHIM-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...DD??09:30+23LTTArr +27/Dep +01h 55m-27CNB??13:30+5928h 0m-24
S T    
1583 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...DD??09:30+23LTTArr +27/Dep +121h 55m-15CNB??13:30+1:5428h 0m-24
 M W  S
1583 kmVinay Kumar~-
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...DD??10:30+57JHSArr +1:00/Dep +1:0057m+0CNB??08:15+1:1521h 45m2
     F 
1333 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...DD??10:30+57JHSArr +1:00/Dep +1:3957m+39CNB??08:15+2:0721h 45m31
 M WT  
1333 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...DD??10:30+57JHSArr +1:00/Dep +1:4957m+49CNB??08:15+2:3021h 45m24
      S
1333 kmVinay Kumar~-
10634
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...DD??10:30+57JHSArr +1:00/Dep +2:1957m+1:19CNB??08:15+2:2721h 45m11
  T    
1333 km★Prayas★*^~-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...DD??10:50+35BPLArr +27/Dep +1:1123h 35m+44CNB??08:15+2:0745h 25m40
   W   
1333 kmDB*^~-
18229
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...DD??10:50+1:21JHSArr +33/Dep +583h 25m+25CNB??13:30+5926h 40m1
S      
1333 kmBMTIR*^~-
18230
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...DD??10:50+35JHSArr +29/Dep +1:113h 25m+42CNB??13:30+1:5426h 40m1
   W   
1333 kmBMTIR*^~-
9101
--
Σ Pune-Bhopal-Luckno...DD??12:20+16BSLArr +20/Dep +1:023h 0m+42CNB??13:30+1:5425h 10m9
   W   
1334 km★Prayas★*^~-
20072
--
Σ PUNE - LKO Weekly ...DD??12:20+16BSLArr +20/Dep +393h 0m+19CNB??13:30+5925h 10m9
S      
1334 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...DD??14:25+37DRArr +5/Dep +63h 23m+1CNB??04:35+1:1638h 10m18
S TW F 
1752 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...DD??14:25+37DRArr +5/Dep +73h 23m+2CNB??04:35+1:1338h 10m18
 M  T S
1752 kmWestern Railway°°°-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...DD??17:45+32JHSArr +1:47/Dep +1:443h 27m-3CNB??18:30+2:0724h 45m-2
      S
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...DD??17:45+13JHSArr +1:03/Dep +1:443h 27m+41CNB??18:30+2:0724h 45m8
  T    
1333 km★Prayas★*^~-
2052
--
Σ Udyogkarmi Super&n...DD??18:50+24ETArr +7/Dep +201h 45m+13CNB??19:10+1:3524h 20m8
   W   
1333 kmVinay Kumar~-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...DD??18:50+24JHSArr +54/Dep +1:104h 3m+16CNB??23:10+3528h 20m39
 MT T S
1333 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8412
Σ Pune Bhopal Chain&...DD??20:05+21JLArr +32/Dep +101h 2m-22CNB??19:10+1:3523h 5m9
   W   
1333 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9442
--
Σ Hind-Kush Daily&nb...DD??20:05+21BSLArr +20/Dep +562h 30m+36CNB??00:10+1:1528h 5m36
SMTWTFS
1334 km★Prayas★*^~-
928
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...DD??22:20+25BSLArr +34/Dep +561h 10m+22CNB??00:10+1:1525h 50m36
SMTWTFS
1334 kmHussain*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...DD??23:25+13MMRArr +3/Dep +3823h 50m+35CNB??00:10+1:1548h 45m36
 M W   
1333 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site