Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 13:28:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 13:28:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DD/Daund Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
4 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒DD   Filters   Dep: DD   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1333.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between DD/Daund Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   Dadar   Jalgaon   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRDD217:45-CNB215:35-21h 50m9
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1333 km61 km/hr
01453Pune - Gorakhpur Sum...ExpCRDD221:20-CNB020:45-23h 25m8
S      
Unreserved
 1333 km57 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRDD323:25-CNB201:00-25h 35m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1333 km52 km/hr


25 ΣChains between DD/Daund Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   Dadar   Jalgaon   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
362
Σ pune lucknow ...DD??05:50+30BPLArr +16/Dep +511h 35m+35CNB??06:45+724h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1333 kmHarsh-
1306
--
Σ Hubli-Lucknow ...DD??05:50-MMRArr /Dep +112h 30m+0CNB??06:45+724h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1333 kmHussain*^~-
21699
--
Σ KANPUR EXPRESS&nbs...DD??06:35+1:11ETArr +8/Dep +202h 15m+12CNB??09:45+5127h 10m-8
   W F 
1333 kmIBRAHIM-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...DD??09:30+36LTTArr +26/Dep +01h 55m-26CNB??13:30+1:0428h 0m-24
S T    
1583 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...DD??09:30+36LTTArr +26/Dep +151h 55m-11CNB??13:30+1:1528h 0m-24
 M W  S
1583 kmVinay Kumar~-
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...DD210:30+1:08JHSArr +38/Dep 57m+0CNB608:15+4669h 45m2
   W   
1744 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...DD210:30+1:08JHSArr +38/Dep +4757m+9CNB408:15+1:1593h 45m31
SM   F 
1744 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...DD210:30+1:08JHSArr +38/Dep 57m+0CNB408:15+5293h 45m24
   W   
1744 kmVinay Kumar~-
10634
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...DD210:30+1:08JHSArr +38/Dep +5257m+14CNB608:15+1:0969h 45m13
S      
1744 kmCheetah*^~-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...DD??10:50+22BPLArr +12/Dep +3123h 35m+19CNB??08:15+1:1545h 25m40
   W   
1333 kmDB*^~-
18229
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...DD??10:50+18JHSArr +13/Dep +553h 25m+42CNB??13:30+1:0426h 40m1
S      
1333 kmBMTIR*^~-
18230
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...DD??10:50+22JHSArr +12/Dep +573h 25m+45CNB??13:30+1:1526h 40m1
   W   
1333 kmBMTIR*^~-
9101
--
Σ Pune-Bhopal-Luckno...DD??12:20+26BSLArr +21/Dep +1:053h 0m+44CNB??13:30+1:1525h 10m9
   W   
1334 kmCheetah*^~-
20072
--
Σ PUNE - LKO Weekly ...DD??12:20+26BSLArr +21/Dep +493h 0m+28CNB??13:30+1:0425h 10m9
S      
1334 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...DD??14:25+46DRArr +13/Dep +03h 23m-13CNB??04:35+4838h 10m18
S TW F 
1752 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...DD??14:25+46DRArr +13/Dep +03h 23m-13CNB??04:35+4938h 10m18
 M  T S
1752 kmWestern Railway°°°-
23281
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Fast L...DD??16:35+36BSLArr +1:39/Dep +1:050m-34CNB??13:30+1:1520h 55m9
   W   
1334 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...DD??17:45+28JHSArr +48/Dep +363h 27m-12CNB??18:30+1:1824h 45m-2
      S
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...DD??17:45+18JHSArr +43/Dep +363h 27m-7CNB??18:30+1:1824h 45m8
  T    
1333 kmCheetah*^~-
2052
--
Σ Udyogkarmi Super&n...DD??18:50+28ETArr +12/Dep +81h 45m-4CNB??19:10+1:3724h 20m8
   W   
1333 kmVinay Kumar~-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...DD??18:50+28JHSArr +48/Dep 4h 3m+0CNB??23:10+2328h 20m39
 MT T S
1333 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8412
Σ Pune Bhopal Chain&...DD??20:05+32JLArr +34/Dep +91h 2m-25CNB??19:10+1:3723h 5m9
   W   
1333 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9442
--
Σ Hind-Kush Daily&nb...DD??20:05+32BSLArr +20/Dep +502h 30m+30CNB??00:10+4128h 5m36
SMTWTFS
1334 kmCheetah*^~-
928
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...DD??22:20+30BSLArr +37/Dep +501h 10m+13CNB??00:10+4125h 50m36
SMTWTFS
1334 kmHussain*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...DD??23:25+13MMRArr +5/Dep +3623h 50m+31CNB??00:10+4148h 45m36
 M W   
1333 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site