Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 20:00:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 20:00:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DD/Daund Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒DD   Filters   Dep: DD   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1332.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between DD/Daund Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   Dadar   Jalgaon   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRDD217:45+19CNB215:35+1:3721h 50m9
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1333 km61 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRDD323:25+21CNB201:00+1925h 35m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1333 km52 km/hr


24 ΣChains between DD/Daund Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   Dadar   Jalgaon   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
362
Σ pune lucknow ...DD005:50+59BPLArr +50/Dep +581h 35m+8CNB806:45+1:2448h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
2028 kmHarsh-
1306
--
Σ Hubli-Lucknow ...DD??05:50-MMRArr /Dep +242h 30m+0CNB??06:45+1:2424h 55m7
SMTWTFS
1333 kmHussain*^~-
21699
--
Σ KANPUR EXPRESS&nbs...DD??06:35+1:02ETArr +12/Dep +292h 15m+17CNB??09:45+2:2327h 10m-8
   W F 
1333 kmIBRAHIM-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...DD??09:30+15LTTArr +29/Dep +01h 55m-29CNB??13:30+2:0928h 0m-25
S T    
1587 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...DD609:30+15LTTArr +29/Dep +1:351h 55m+1:06CNB713:30+2:4928h 0m-24
 M W  S
1585 kmVinay Kumar~-
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...DD??10:30+40JHSArr +1:05/Dep +2:3257m+1:27CNB??08:15+4:2521h 45m2
     F 
1333 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...DD??10:30+40JHSArr +1:05/Dep +2:1757m+1:12CNB??08:15+3:2521h 45m31
 M WT  
1333 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...DD??10:30+40JHSArr +1:05/Dep +2:4157m+1:36CNB??08:15+3:2921h 45m24
      S
1333 kmVinay Kumar~-
10634
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...DD??10:30+40JHSArr +1:05/Dep +1:5957m+54CNB??08:15+3:3821h 45m11
  T    
1333 kmPrayas*^~-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...DD??10:50+15BPLArr +15/Dep +1:2323h 35m+1:08CNB??08:15+3:2545h 25m40
   W   
1333 kmDB*^~-
18229
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...DD010:50+1:44JHSArr +56/Dep +1:313h 25m+35CNB513:30+2:0974h 40m0
S      
1988 kmBMTIR*^~-
18230
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...DD010:50+15JHSArr +28/Dep +2:173h 25m+1:49CNB713:30+2:4950h 40m1
     F 
1737 kmBMTIR*^~-
9101
--
Σ Pune-Bhopal-Luckno...DD212:20+20BSLArr +21/Dep +2:273h 0m+2:06CNB713:30+2:4973h 10m9
no arr/dep
2611 kmPrayas*^~-
20072
--
Σ PUNE - LKO Weekly ...DD??12:20+20BSLArr +21/Dep +463h 0m+25CNB??13:30+2:0925h 10m8
S      
1334 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...DD??14:25+24DRArr +7/Dep +553h 23m+48CNB??04:35+2:0638h 10m18
S TW F 
1754 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...DD??14:25+24DRArr +7/Dep +1:453h 23m+1:38CNB??04:35+3:4038h 10m18
 M  T S
1754 kmWestern Railway°°°-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...DD??17:45+22JHSArr +1:26/Dep +3:453h 27m+2:19CNB??18:30+3:3624h 45m-3
      S
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...DD??17:45+19JHSArr +1:43/Dep +3:453h 27m+2:02CNB??18:30+3:3624h 45m7
  T    
1333 kmPrayas*^~-
2052
--
Σ Udyogkarmi Super&n...DD??18:50+29ETArr +8/Dep +181h 45m+10CNB??19:10+2:4524h 20m8
   W   
1333 kmVinay Kumar~-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...DD??18:50+29JHSArr +1:05/Dep +1:434h 3m+38CNB??23:10+1:2528h 20m39
 MT T S
1333 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8412
Σ Pune Bhopal Chain&...DD??20:05+27JLArr +23/Dep +181h 2m-5CNB??19:10+2:4523h 5m9
   W   
1334 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9442
--
Σ Hind-Kush Daily&nb...DD??20:05+27BSLArr +12/Dep +1:352h 30m+1:23CNB??00:10+2:1428h 5m36
SMTWTFS
1334 kmPrayas*^~-
928
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...DD??22:20+27BSLArr +33/Dep +1:351h 10m+1:02CNB??00:10+2:1425h 50m36
SMTWTFS
1334 kmHussain*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...DD??23:25+18MMRArr +11/Dep +1:1723h 50m+1:06CNB??00:10+2:1448h 45m36
 M W   
1333 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site