Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
TPJ/Tiruchchirappall ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:24:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:24:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DD/Daund Junction to TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPJ⇒DD   Filters   Dep: DD   Arr: TPJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between DD/Daund Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Sewagram   Chennai   Salem   Erode  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...ExpCRDD3,505:30+18TPJ4,506:15+1224h 45m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1289 km52 km/hr
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRDD517:05+1:04TPJ118:50+5425h 45m27
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1289 km50 km/hr


13 ΣChains between DD/Daund Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Xfer Stations: Sewagram   Chennai   Salem   Erode  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...DD??01:10+37SEGMArr +27/Dep +1:211h 31m+54TPJ??18:00+4240h 50m0
 M     
2158 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...DD??05:10+20MASArr +3/Dep +14h 45m-2TPJ??13:15+4132h 5m1
SMTWTFS
1350 kmBMTIR*^~-
11485
--
Σ Mumbai Trichy 4 da...DD??17:05+1:00EDArr +20/Dep +191h 5m-1TPJ??21:50+528h 45m33
S  WTF 
1321 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16421
Σ CST Mumbai ED Rame...DD??17:05+50EDArr +12/Dep +104h 40m-2TPJ??00:10+931h 5m-4
 M     
1321 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11456
Σ Mumbai-Chennai-Sen...DD??19:30+26MASArr +9/Dep +04h 25m-9TPJ??02:20+3330h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
1350 kmKSG*^~-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...DD??19:30+26MASArr +9/Dep +61h 50m-3TPJ??03:25-1231h 55m-1
    T  
1548 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11735
Σ Mumbai Kanniyakuma...DD??19:30+26MASArr +9/Dep +522h 0m+43TPJ??00:10+5228h 40m7
 M    S
1350 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11736
Σ Mumbai Madurai Sup...DD??19:30+26MASArr +9/Dep +422h 0m+33TPJ??00:10+4828h 40m2
  T T  
1350 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...DD??19:30+26MASArr +9/Dep +13h 20m-8TPJ??01:10+2729h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
1350 kmRAJMOHAN-
13410
Σ Mumbai CST Tutrico...DD??19:30+26MASArr +9/Dep +03h 0m-9TPJ??00:25+3828h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
1350 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17812
--
Σ mumbai-rameshwaram...DD??19:30+26MASArr +9/Dep +12h 45m-8TPJ??03:05+831h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1414 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
7941
--
Σ Mumbai tiruchi&nbs...DD??20:55+53SAArr +15/Dep +162h 43m+1TPJ??03:55+1731h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1397 kmBMTIR*^~-
15022
--
Σ CSTM-MQ Σ...DD??20:55+53EDArr +22/Dep +254h 0m+3TPJ??04:50+231h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1396 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site