Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
TPJ/Tiruchchirappall ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:09:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:09:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DD/Daund Junction to TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPJ⇒DD   Filters   Dep: DD   Arr: TPJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between DD/Daund Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Sewagram   Chennai   Salem   Erode  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...ExpCRDD3,505:30+9TPJ4,506:15+724h 45m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1288 km52 km/hr
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRDD517:05+47TPJ118:50+5225h 45m27
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1288 km50 km/hr


13 ΣChains between DD/Daund Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Xfer Stations: Sewagram   Chennai   Salem   Erode  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...DD??01:10+25SEGMArr +24/Dep +1:061h 31m+42TPJ??18:00+1040h 50m0
 M     
2158 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...DD??05:10+16MASArr +1/Dep +14h 45m+0TPJ??13:15+3932h 5m1
SMTWTFS
1349 kmBMTIR*^~-
11485
--
Σ Mumbai Trichy 4 da...DD??17:05+1:03EDArr +31/Dep +211h 5m-10TPJ??21:50+528h 45m33
S  WTF 
1327 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16421
Σ CST Mumbai ED Rame...DD??17:05+39EDArr +14/Dep +64h 40m-8TPJ??00:10+731h 5m-4
 M     
1327 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11456
Σ Mumbai-Chennai-Sen...DD??19:30+14MASArr +2/Dep +04h 25m-2TPJ??02:20+3330h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
1349 kmGopal*^~-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...DD??19:30+14MASArr +2/Dep +61h 50m+4TPJ??03:25-331h 55m-1
    T  
1547 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11735
Σ Mumbai Kanniyakuma...DD??19:30+14MASArr +2/Dep +1:372h 0m+1:35TPJ??00:10+1:3328h 40m7
 M    S
1349 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11736
Σ Mumbai Madurai Sup...DD??19:30+14MASArr +2/Dep +1:072h 0m+1:05TPJ??00:10+1:0828h 40m2
  T T  
1349 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...DD??19:30+14MASArr +2/Dep +13h 20m-1TPJ??01:10+2629h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
1349 kmRAJMOHAN-
13410
Σ Mumbai CST Tutrico...DD??19:30+14MASArr +2/Dep +13h 0m-1TPJ??00:25+3628h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
1349 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17812
--
Σ mumbai-rameshwaram...DD??19:30+14MASArr +2/Dep +32h 45m+1TPJ??03:05+631h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1413 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
7941
--
Σ Mumbai tiruchi&nbs...DD??20:55+47SAArr +35/Dep +142h 43m-21TPJ??03:55+1331h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1395 kmBMTIR*^~-
15022
--
Σ CSTM-MQ Σ...DD??20:55+47EDArr +46/Dep +244h 0m-22TPJ??04:50-131h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1395 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site