Search Trains
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 18:02:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 18:02:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DD/Daund Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
7 Trains / 78 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒DD   Filters   Dep: DD   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between DD/Daund Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRDD500:30+41BRC211:48+2411h 18m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL601 km53 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRDD500:30-BRC211:48-11h 18m9
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL601 km53 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRDD500:30+26BRC211:48+2711h 18m10
S TW   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL601 km53 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRDD500:30+34BRC311:48+3311h 18m11
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL601 km53 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRDD206:55-BRC400:23-17h 28m9
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL838 km48 km/hr
07018Hyderabad - Ahmedaba...ExpSCRDD607:20+1:11BRC021:52+3514h 32m7
   W   
IISL
3A
 604 km42 km/hr
06045Chennai Central - Ah...ExpSRDD516:12+2:41BRC003:30+1:4311h 18m8
S      
SL
CC
3A
2A
 601 km53 km/hr


78 ΣChains between DD/Daund Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2917
--
Σ Pune-Amalner-Nandu...DD??01:10+38JLArr +40/Dep +1332m-27BRC??16:36+4615h 26m8
SMTWTFS
839 kmCheetah*^~-
6719
Σ SUR-BDTS-ASR SF Ch...DD??01:42+18DRArr +2/Dep +35h 37m+1BRC??18:03+1516h 21m2
SMTWTFS
637 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8741
Σ SUR-PUNE-BDTS-BRC-...DD??01:42+18DRArr +2/Dep +11h 32m-1BRC??13:33+911h 51m-2
SM  TF 
637 kmxxx-
1924
Σ LUR-PUNE-ST-ADI-RJ...DD??02:50+15PUNEArr +9/Dep 55m+0BRC??14:03+1:5411h 13m25
  T    
601 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...DD??07:35+25DRArr +14/Dep +02h 38m-14BRC??21:45+1214h 10m-11
SMTWTFS
639 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...DD??07:35+25DRArr +14/Dep +82h 8m-6BRC??20:10+2112h 35m-14
S  W   
644 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...DD??07:35+25DRArr +14/Dep +72h 8m-7BRC??20:10+2512h 35m-12
 M  T S
644 kmCheetah*^~-
8748
Σ Solapur Jaipur Tri...DD??07:35+25DRArr +14/Dep +23h 23m-12BRC??22:32+1414h 57m-11
  T T S
639 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...DD??07:35+25DRArr +14/Dep +21h 53m-12BRC??19:33+1811h 58m-11
 MTWTFS
650 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...DD??07:35+25PUNEArr +29/Dep +12h 5m-28BRC??18:39+1011h 4m-15
  T  F 
600 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...DD??08:05+19DRArr +34/Dep +81h 33m-26BRC??20:10+2112h 5m-23
S  W   
642 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...DD??08:05+19DRArr +34/Dep +02h 3m-34BRC??21:45+1213h 40m-20
SMTWTFS
637 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...DD??08:05+19DRArr +34/Dep +62h 48m-28BRC??22:32+1914h 27m-21
S  W F 
637 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...DD??08:05+19DRArr +34/Dep +71h 33m-27BRC??20:10+2512h 5m-21
 M  T S
642 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...DD??08:05+19DRArr +34/Dep +79h 13m-27BRC??04:18+920h 13m-19
SMTWTFS
642 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...DD??08:05+19DRArr +34/Dep +68h 46m-28BRC??03:21+1319h 16m-19
SMTWTFS
642 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...DD??08:05+19DRArr +34/Dep +21h 18m-32BRC??19:33+1811h 28m-20
 MTWTFS
648 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...DD??08:05+19KYNArr +32/Dep +31h 23m-29BRC??19:23+1411h 18m-21
SMTWTFS
606 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...DD??08:05+19DRArr +34/Dep +14h 43m-33BRC??23:47+1015h 42m-19
SMTWTFS
637 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...DD??08:05+19PUNEArr +22/Dep 9h 20m+0BRC??04:52+2620h 47m-1
S      
600 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...DD??08:05+19PUNEArr +22/Dep 9h 20m+0BRC??04:52+320h 47m-1
      S
600 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...DD??08:05+19DRArr +34/Dep +213h 33m-13BRC??21:49+4213h 44m-8
S      
601 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...DD??08:05+19DRArr +34/Dep +33h 33m-31BRC??21:36+1313h 31m-24
  T T S
637 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...DD??08:05+19DRArr +34/Dep +05h 48m-34BRC??00:32+616h 27m-23
SMTWTFS
648 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...DD??08:05+19DRArr +34/Dep +03h 58m-34BRC??21:18+713h 13m-24
SMTWTFS
648 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...DD??08:05+19DRArr +34/Dep +01h 33m-34BRC??20:10+1712h 5m-21
     F 
637 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4466
Σ SUR --> NDLS ...DD??09:20+0PUNEArr +11/Dep +140m-10BRC??18:39+109h 19m0
  T  F 
600 kmabhyankarsagar-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...DD??09:30+20LTTArr /Dep +02h 30m+0BRC??21:18+711h 48m-32
SMTWTFS
641 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...DD??09:30+20LTTArr /Dep +23h 10m+0BRC??22:21+1212h 51m-28
SMTWTFS
641 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...DD??09:30+20LTTArr /Dep +04h 20m+0BRC??00:32+615h 2m-31
SMTWTFS
641 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...DD??09:30+20LTTArr /Dep +31h 10m+0BRC??21:45+1212h 15m-28
SMTWTFS
611 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...DD??09:30+20TNAArr /Dep +14h 7m+0BRC??23:47+1014h 17m-27
SMTWTFS
613 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...DD??09:30+20PUNEArr /Dep +04h 45m+0BRC??00:50-115h 20m-26
S  W   
603 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...DD??09:30+20PUNEArr /Dep +04h 45m+0BRC??00:50+215h 20m-26
 MT TFS
605 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...DD??09:30+20LTTArr /Dep +04h 40m+0BRC??01:01+1415h 31m-28
SMTWTFS
641 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20084
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...DD??10:05+3TNAArr -1/Dep +022m+1BRC??23:02+212h 57m-4
no arr/dep
611 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21878
--
Σ Pune Delhi Fastest...DD??10:05+3LTTArr +1/Dep +237m+1BRC??21:18+711h 13m-6
S      
608 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...DD??10:30+58BSLArr /Dep +1:203h 40m+0BRC??05:26+1:0618h 56m19
S  W FS
887 kmkushanmaths-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...DD??11:50+2PUNEArr -5/Dep 5h 35m+0BRC??04:52+317h 2m13
      S
600 kmvarungole-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...DD??11:50+2PUNEArr -5/Dep +121h 55m+6BRC??18:39+1030h 49m-10
 M     
600 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16602
Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- S...DD??11:50+2PUNEArr -5/Dep +02h 5m+5BRC??00:50+213h 0m-4
 M    S
604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18197
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur W...DD??11:50+2PUNEArr -5/Dep +02h 5m+5BRC??00:50-113h 0m-4
   W   
602 kmDinesh Gada-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...DD??14:25+34DRArr /Dep +62h 31m+0BRC??03:21+1312h 56m-21
SMTWTFS
643 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...DD??14:25+34DRArr /Dep +12h 13m+0BRC??03:02+1412h 37m-23
SMTWTFS
638 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...DD??14:25+34DRArr /Dep +72h 58m+0BRC??04:18+913h 53m-21
SMTWTFS
643 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...DD??14:25+34KYNArr /Dep +458m+0BRC??00:32+610h 7m-25
SMTWTFS
576 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...DD??14:25+34DRArr /Dep +41h 55m+0BRC??02:39+1312h 14m-20
SMTWTFS
632 kmxxx-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...DD??14:25+34DRArr /Dep +03h 58m+0BRC??03:52+1013h 27m-28
S T    
649 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8948
Σ Solapur - Indore C...DD??14:25+34DRArr /Dep +03h 58m+0BRC??03:52+1113h 27m-26
    T S
649 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9264
Σ SOLAPUR-AJMER CHAI...DD??14:25+34KYNArr /Dep 2h 58m+0BRC??04:52+1414h 27m2
   W F 
600 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...DD??14:25+34DRArr /Dep +12h 8m+0BRC??02:48+1812h 23m-26
SMTWTFS
649 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...DD??14:25+34PUNEArr /Dep +14h 0m+0BRC??05:40+2015h 15m-17
    T  
600 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12273
Σ Bangalore - Udaipu...DD??14:25+34DRArr /Dep +14h 8m+0BRC??05:14+1414h 49m-25
  T T S
638 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...DD??14:25+34PUNEArr /Dep +24h 0m+0BRC??05:40+115h 15m-17
 M     
602 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...DD??14:25+34DRArr /Dep +13h 23m+0BRC??05:20+1414h 55m-21
S TW F 
638 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...DD??14:25+34DRArr /Dep +03h 23m+0BRC??05:20+1214h 55m-21
 M  T S
638 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...DD??14:25+34PUNEArr /Dep +14h 0m+0BRC??05:40+2815h 15m-17
   W   
600 kmBigHit14-
20407
--
Σ Bangalore ahmedaba...DD??14:25+34PUNEArr /Dep +271h 30m+0BRC??03:30+1613h 5m-7
 M   F 
604 kmBMTIR*^~-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...DD??14:25+34DRArr /Dep +14h 48m+0BRC??06:05+2315h 40m-25
  T  F 
643 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...DD??15:10+46DRArr /Dep +71h 58m+0BRC??04:18+913h 8m-25
  TWT S
637 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...DD??15:10+21DRArr /Dep +71h 58m+0BRC??04:18+913h 8m-27
S      
636 kmCheetah*^~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...DD??15:10+37DRArr +26/Dep +01h 43m-26BRC??04:18+913h 8m-31
 M   F 
648 kmCheetah*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...DD??15:10+46DRArr /Dep +02h 58m+0BRC??03:52+1012h 42m-32
  T    
643 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...DD??15:10+46PUNEArr /Dep +43h 20m+0BRC??05:40+1014h 30m-19
      S
601 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...DD??15:10+37DRArr +26/Dep +02h 58m-26BRC??03:55+1712h 45m-38
 M   F 
648 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3817
--
Σ Solapur-Daund-Ajme...DD??16:45+8PUNEArr +12/Dep 45m+0BRC??04:52+1412h 7m27
   W F 
600 kmCheetah*^~-
3818
Σ Solapur-Daund-New ...DD??16:45+8PUNEArr +12/Dep +21h 45m-10BRC??05:40+112h 55m8
 M     
602 kmCheetah*^~-
3819
Σ Solapur-Daund-Vera...DD??16:45+8PUNEArr +12/Dep +11h 45m-11BRC??05:40+2012h 55m8
    T  
600 kmCheetah*^~-
8744
Σ Solapur-Ahmedabad ...DD??16:45+8PUNEArr +12/Dep +41h 45m-8BRC??05:40+1012h 55m10
      S
600 kmCheetah*^~-
17515
Σ Solapur PUNE Ahmed...DD??16:45+8PUNEArr +12/Dep +11h 45m-11BRC??05:40+2812h 55m8
   W   
600 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4206
Σ Shirdi-Amalner-Sur...DD??18:50+26JLArr +34/Dep +1:361h 2m+1:02BRC??11:10+1:2216h 20m56
SMTWTFS
839 kmCheetah*^~-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...DD??21:55+50CSTMArr +31/Dep +612h 5m-25BRC??22:32+1924h 37m-38
  T T S
646 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...DD??22:30+39DRArr +47/Dep +51h 48m-42BRC??10:43+1312h 13m-30
 MT    
635 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...DD??23:20+18CSTMArr +10/Dep +08h 5m-10BRC??17:33+918h 13m-51
 MT T S
649 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...DD??23:20+18CSTMArr +10/Dep +611h 10m-4BRC??22:32+1923h 12m-49
  T T S
649 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...DD??23:20+18CSTMArr +10/Dep +01h 45m-10BRC??11:02+1111h 42m-50
SMTWTF 
660 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...DD??23:20+18DRArr +0/Dep +34h 23m+3BRC??16:55+1117h 35m-21
SMTWTFS
645 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...DD??23:20+18DRArr +0/Dep +31h 48m+3BRC??12:32+2113h 12m-36
SMTWTFS
645 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.