Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:34:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:34:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DD/Daund Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
6 Trains / 80 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒DD   Filters   Dep: DD   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between DD/Daund Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRDD500:30+21BRC211:48+1011h 18m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km53 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRDD500:30+1:01BRC211:48+1:5911h 18m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km53 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRDD500:30+27BRC211:48+2111h 18m10
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km53 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRDD500:30+31BRC311:48+3211h 18m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL601 km53 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRDD206:55+1:02BRC400:23+217h 28m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL839 km48 km/hr
06045Chennai Central - Ah...ACExpSRDD016:12-BRC003:30-11h 18m7
S      
CC
3A2A
 601 km53 km/hr


80 ΣChains between DD/Daund Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2917
--
Σ Pune-Amalner-Nandu...DD??01:10+25JLArr +37/Dep +1632m-21BRC??16:36+2615h 26m8
SMTWTFS
839 km★Prayas★*^~-
6719
Σ SUR-BDTS-ASR SF Ch...DD??01:42+25DRArr +0/Dep +25h 37m+2BRC??18:03+1616h 21m2
SMTWTFS
638 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8741
Σ SUR-PUNE-BDTS-BRC-...DD??01:42+25DRArr +0/Dep +01h 32m+0BRC??13:33+1211h 51m-2
SM  TF 
638 kmxxx-
1924
Σ LUR-PUNE-ST-ADI-RJ...DD??02:50+12PUNEArr +2/Dep +1:0455m+1:02BRC??14:03+1:3311h 13m25
  T    
601 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...DD??07:35+18DRArr +1/Dep 2h 38m+0BRC??21:45+1514h 10m-11
SMTWTFS
638 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
2650
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...DD??07:35+18DRArr +1/Dep +42h 23m+3BRC??21:30+2113h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
652 kmRAAJ 25-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...DD??07:35+18DRArr +1/Dep 2h 8m+0BRC??20:10+3412h 35m-14
S  W   
643 km★Prayas★*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...DD??07:35+18DRArr +1/Dep +12h 8m+0BRC??20:10+1912h 35m-12
 M  T S
643 km★Prayas★*^~-
8748
Σ Solapur Jaipur Tri...DD??07:35+18DRArr +1/Dep +263h 23m+25BRC??22:32+3614h 57m-11
  T T S
638 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...DD??07:35+18DRArr +1/Dep +21h 53m+1BRC??19:33+2211h 58m-11
 MTWTFS
649 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...DD??07:35+18PUNEArr +17/Dep +02h 5m-17BRC??18:39+1111h 4m-15
  T  F 
601 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...DD??08:05+13DRArr +8/Dep 1h 33m+0BRC??20:10+3412h 5m-23
S  W   
643 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...DD??08:05+13DRArr +8/Dep 2h 3m+0BRC??21:45+1513h 40m-20
SMTWTFS
638 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...DD??08:05+13DRArr +8/Dep +82h 48m+0BRC??22:32+1614h 27m-21
S  W F 
638 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...DD??08:05+13DRArr +8/Dep +11h 33m-7BRC??20:10+1912h 5m-21
 M  T S
643 km★Prayas★*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...DD??08:05+13DRArr +8/Dep +79h 13m-1BRC??04:18+820h 13m-19
SMTWTFS
643 kmR Viswanathan-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...DD??08:05+13CSTMArr +11/Dep +41h 15m-7BRC??21:30+2113h 25m-12
SMTWTFS
661 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...DD??08:05+13DRArr +8/Dep +68h 46m-2BRC??03:21+1319h 16m-19
SMTWTFS
643 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...DD??08:05+13DRArr +8/Dep +21h 18m-6BRC??19:33+2211h 28m-20
 MTWTFS
649 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...DD??08:05+13KYNArr +24/Dep +21h 23m-22BRC??19:23+1911h 18m-21
SMTWTFS
606 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...DD??08:05+13DRArr +8/Dep +24h 43m-6BRC??23:47+1615h 42m-19
SMTWTFS
638 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...DD??08:05+13PUNEArr +5/Dep +99h 20m+4BRC??04:52+1220h 47m-1
S      
600 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...DD??08:05+13PUNEArr +5/Dep +69h 20m+1BRC??04:52+720h 47m-1
      S
600 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...DD??08:05+13DRArr +8/Dep +1:422h 13m+1:34BRC??19:33+2:1211h 28m-8
S      
602 km★Prayas★*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...DD??08:05+13DRArr +8/Dep +03h 33m-8BRC??21:36+1113h 31m-24
  T T S
638 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...DD??08:05+13DRArr +8/Dep +45h 48m-4BRC??00:32+1316h 27m-23
SMTWTFS
649 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...DD??08:05+13DRArr +8/Dep +13h 58m-7BRC??21:18+1113h 13m-24
SMTWTFS
649 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...DD??08:05+13DRArr +8/Dep +01h 33m-8BRC??20:10+2012h 5m-21
     F 
638 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4466
Σ SUR --> NDLS ...DD??09:20+2PUNEArr +8/Dep +040m-8BRC??18:39+119h 19m0
  T  F 
600 kmabhyankarsagar-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...DD??09:30+25LTTArr +29/Dep +12h 30m-28BRC??21:18+1111h 48m-32
SMTWTFS
641 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...DD??09:30+25LTTArr +29/Dep +13h 10m-28BRC??22:21+1412h 51m-28
SMTWTFS
641 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...DD??09:30+25LTTArr +29/Dep +44h 20m-25BRC??00:32+1315h 2m-31
SMTWTFS
641 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...DD??09:30+25LTTArr +29/Dep 1h 10m+0BRC??21:45+1512h 15m-28
SMTWTFS
611 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...DD??09:30+25TNAArr +21/Dep +24h 7m-19BRC??23:47+1614h 17m-27
SMTWTFS
613 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...DD??09:30+25PUNEArr +37/Dep 4h 45m+0BRC??00:50+2315h 20m-28
S  W   
600 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...DD??09:30+25PUNEArr +37/Dep +04h 45m-37BRC??00:50+415h 20m-26
 MT TFS
604 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...DD??09:30+25LTTArr +29/Dep +14h 40m-28BRC??01:01+1515h 31m-28
SMTWTFS
641 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20084
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...DD??10:05+13TNAArr -1/Dep +022m+1BRC??23:02+712h 57m-4
no arr/dep
611 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21878
--
Σ Pune Delhi Fastest...DD??10:05+13LTTArr -7/Dep +337m+10BRC??21:18+1111h 13m-6
S      
608 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...DD??10:30+1:00BSLArr +51/Dep +463h 40m-5BRC??05:26+3118h 56m20
S  W FS
887 kmkushanmaths-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...DD??11:50+2PUNEArr +0/Dep +65h 35m+6BRC??04:52+717h 2m13
      S
601 kmvarungole-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...DD??11:50+2PUNEArr +0/Dep +021h 55m+0BRC??18:39+1130h 49m-10
 M     
601 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16602
Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- S...DD??11:50+2PUNEArr +0/Dep +02h 5m+0BRC??00:50+413h 0m-4
 M    S
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18197
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur W...DD??11:50+2PUNEArr +0/Dep 2h 5m+0BRC??00:50+2313h 0m-6
   W   
601 kmDinesh Gada-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...DD??14:25+39DRArr +3/Dep +62h 31m+3BRC??03:21+1312h 56m-21
SMTWTFS
643 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...DD??14:25+39DRArr +3/Dep 2h 13m+0BRC??03:02+1812h 37m-23
SMTWTFS
638 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...DD??14:25+39DRArr +3/Dep +72h 58m+4BRC??04:18+813h 53m-21
SMTWTFS
643 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...DD??14:25+39KYNArr +50/Dep +1058m-40BRC??00:32+1310h 7m-25
SMTWTFS
577 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...DD??14:25+39DRArr +3/Dep +51h 55m+2BRC??02:39+1512h 14m-20
SMTWTFS
632 kmxxx-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...DD??14:25+39DRArr +3/Dep +03h 58m-3BRC??03:52+1413h 27m-28
S T    
649 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8948
Σ Solapur - Indore C...DD??14:25+39DRArr +3/Dep +03h 58m-3BRC??03:52+613h 27m-28
    T S
649 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9264
Σ SOLAPUR-AJMER CHAI...DD??14:25+39KYNArr +50/Dep +242h 58m-26BRC??04:52+1214h 27m2
   W F 
601 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...DD??14:25+39DRArr +3/Dep +02h 8m-3BRC??02:48+1512h 23m-26
SMTWTFS
649 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...DD??14:25+39PUNEArr +33/Dep +04h 0m-33BRC??05:40+1215h 15m-17
    T  
601 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12273
Σ Bangalore - Udaipu...DD??14:25+39DRArr +3/Dep +14h 8m-2BRC??05:14+2114h 49m-25
  T T S
638 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...DD??14:25+39PUNEArr +33/Dep +114h 0m-22BRC??05:40+415h 15m-18
 M     
601 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...DD??14:25+39DRArr +3/Dep +63h 23m+3BRC??05:20+2214h 55m-21
S TW F 
638 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...DD??14:25+39DRArr +3/Dep +23h 23m-1BRC??05:20+914h 55m-21
 M  T S
638 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...DD??14:25+39PUNEArr +33/Dep 4h 0m+0BRC??05:40+2315h 15m-17
   W   
601 kmBigHit14-
20407
--
Σ Bangalore ahmedaba...DD??14:25+39PUNEArr +33/Dep +1:091h 30m+36BRC??03:30+5113h 5m-7
 M   F 
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...DD??14:25+39DRArr +3/Dep +04h 48m-3BRC??06:05+2615h 40m-25
  T  F 
643 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...DD??15:10+33DRArr +19/Dep +71h 58m-12BRC??04:18+813h 8m-25
  TWT S
643 km★Prayas★*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...DD??15:10+1:15DRArr +2:46/Dep +71h 58m-2:39BRC??04:18+813h 8m-27
S      
643 km★Prayas★*^~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...DD??15:10+25DRArr +23/Dep +01h 43m-23BRC??04:18+813h 8m-31
 M   F 
649 km★Prayas★*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...DD??15:10+33DRArr +19/Dep +02h 58m-19BRC??03:52+1412h 42m-32
  T    
649 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...DD??15:10+33PUNEArr +27/Dep +03h 20m-27BRC??05:40+1114h 30m-19
      S
601 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...DD??15:10+25DRArr +23/Dep +02h 58m-23BRC??03:55+812h 45m-38
 M   F 
649 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3817
--
Σ Solapur-Daund-Ajme...DD??16:45+11PUNEArr /Dep +1145m+0BRC??04:52+1212h 7m27
   W F 
600 km★Prayas★*^~-
3818
Σ Solapur-Daund-New ...DD??16:45+11PUNEArr /Dep +111h 45m+0BRC??05:40+412h 55m7
 M     
600 km★Prayas★*^~-
3819
Σ Solapur-Daund-Vera...DD??16:45+11PUNEArr /Dep +01h 45m+0BRC??05:40+1212h 55m8
    T  
600 km★Prayas★*^~-
8744
Σ Solapur-Ahmedabad ...DD??16:45+11PUNEArr /Dep +01h 45m+0BRC??05:40+1112h 55m10
      S
600 km★Prayas★*^~-
17515
Σ Solapur PUNE Ahmed...DD??16:45+11PUNEArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BRC??05:40+2312h 55m8
   W   
600 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4206
Σ Shirdi-Amalner-Sur...DD??18:50+23JLArr +28/Dep +531h 2m+25BRC??11:10+3716h 20m56
SMTWTFS
839 km★Prayas★*^~-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...DD??21:55+36CSTMArr +11/Dep +812h 5m-3BRC??22:32+1624h 37m-38
  T T S
647 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...DD??22:30+17DRArr +1/Dep +151h 48m+14BRC??10:43+2812h 13m-29
 MT    
638 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...DD??23:20+22CSTMArr +24/Dep +28h 5m-22BRC??17:33+2018h 13m-51
 MT T S
647 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...DD??23:20+22CSTMArr +24/Dep +811h 10m-16BRC??22:32+1623h 12m-49
  T T S
647 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...DD??23:20+22CSTMArr +24/Dep +41h 45m-20BRC??11:02+1311h 42m-50
SMTWTF 
658 km★Prayas★*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...DD??23:20+22DRArr +21/Dep +34h 23m-18BRC??16:55+1617h 35m-21
SMTWTFS
643 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...DD??23:20+22DRArr +21/Dep +31h 48m-18BRC??12:32+1813h 12m-36
SMTWTFS
643 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site