Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:56:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:56:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DD/Daund Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
5 Trains / 80 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒DD   Filters   Dep: DD   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between DD/Daund Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRDD500:30+18BRC211:48+1911h 18m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km53 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRDD500:30+22BRC211:48+2011h 18m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km53 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRDD500:30+22BRC211:48+2411h 18m10
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km53 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRDD500:30+15BRC311:48+2811h 18m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL601 km53 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRDD206:55+1:14BRC400:23+717h 28m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL839 km48 km/hr


80 ΣChains between DD/Daund Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2917
--
Σ Pune-Amalner-Nandu...DD??01:10+26JLArr +33/Dep +3832m+5BRC??16:36+5115h 26m8
SMTWTFS
839 kmPrayas*^~-
6719
Σ SUR-BDTS-ASR SF Ch...DD??01:42+16DRArr +1/Dep +25h 37m+1BRC??18:03+2116h 21m2
SMTWTFS
640 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8741
Σ SUR-PUNE-BDTS-BRC-...DD??01:42+16DRArr +1/Dep +01h 32m-1BRC??13:33+2211h 51m-2
SM  TF 
640 km-
1924
Σ LUR-PUNE-ST-ADI-RJ...DD502:50+13PUNEArr +6/Dep +1355m+7BRC214:03+5959h 13m25
S      
792 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...DD507:35+7DRArr +3/Dep +02h 38m-3BRC621:45+1514h 10m-12
SMTWTFS
649 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
2650
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...DD507:35+7DRArr +3/Dep +02h 23m-3BRC621:30+1813h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
649 kmRAAJ 25-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...DD507:35+7DRArr +3/Dep +02h 8m-3BRC220:10+1612h 35m-15
S  W   
654 kmPrayas*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...DD507:35+7DRArr +3/Dep +192h 8m+16BRC320:10+4012h 35m-13
 M  T S
654 kmPrayas*^~-
8748
Σ Solapur Jaipur Tri...DD507:35+7DRArr +3/Dep +13h 23m-2BRC322:32+1114h 57m-12
  T T S
649 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...DD507:35+7DRArr +3/Dep +21h 53m-1BRC219:33+1811h 58m-12
 MTWTFS
660 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...DD507:35+7PUNEArr +9/Dep +02h 5m-9BRC018:39+1235h 4m-15
 M  T  
792 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...DD??08:05+18DRArr +31/Dep +01h 33m-31BRC??20:10+1612h 5m-23
S  W   
645 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...DD??08:05+18DRArr +31/Dep +02h 3m-31BRC??21:45+1513h 40m-20
SMTWTFS
640 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...DD??08:05+18DRArr +31/Dep +02h 48m-31BRC??22:32+1414h 27m-21
S  W F 
640 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...DD??08:05+18DRArr +31/Dep +191h 33m-12BRC??20:10+4012h 5m-21
 M  T S
645 kmPrayas*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...DD??08:05+18DRArr +31/Dep +79h 13m-24BRC??04:18+920h 13m-19
SMTWTFS
645 kmR Viswanathan-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...DD??08:05+18CSTMArr +17/Dep +01h 15m-17BRC??21:30+1813h 25m-13
SMTWTFS
649 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...DD??08:05+18DRArr +31/Dep +58h 46m-26BRC??03:21+1019h 16m-19
SMTWTFS
645 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...DD??08:05+18DRArr +31/Dep +21h 18m-29BRC??19:33+1811h 28m-20
 MTWTFS
651 km-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...DD??08:05+18KYNArr +26/Dep +01h 23m-26BRC??19:23+1711h 18m-21
SMTWTFS
606 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...DD??08:05+18DRArr +31/Dep +14h 43m-30BRC??23:47+1515h 42m-19
SMTWTFS
640 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...DD??08:05+18PUNEArr +14/Dep +249h 20m+10BRC??04:52+1520h 47m-1
S      
600 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...DD??08:05+18PUNEArr +14/Dep +79h 20m-7BRC??04:52+520h 47m-1
      S
600 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...DD??08:05+18DRArr +31/Dep +1:042h 13m+33BRC??19:33+1:3011h 28m-8
S      
604 kmPrayas*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...DD??08:05+18DRArr +31/Dep +133h 33m-18BRC??21:36+3013h 31m-24
  T T S
640 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...DD??08:05+18DRArr +31/Dep +05h 48m-31BRC??00:32+1216h 27m-23
SMTWTFS
651 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...DD??08:05+18DRArr +31/Dep +03h 58m-31BRC??21:18+1113h 13m-24
SMTWTFS
651 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...DD??08:05+18DRArr +31/Dep +01h 33m-31BRC??20:10+2212h 5m-21
     F 
640 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4466
Σ SUR --> NDLS ...DD??09:20+2PUNEArr +11/Dep +040m-11BRC??18:39+129h 19m0
  T  F 
600 kmabhyankarsagar-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...DD??09:30+15LTTArr +29/Dep +02h 30m-29BRC??21:18+1111h 48m-32
SMTWTFS
643 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...DD609:30+15LTTArr +29/Dep +23h 10m-27BRC222:21+1612h 51m-28
SMTWTFS
643 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...DD??09:30+15LTTArr +29/Dep +04h 20m-29BRC??00:32+1215h 2m-31
SMTWTFS
643 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...DD??09:30+15LTTArr +29/Dep +71h 10m-22BRC??21:45+1512h 15m-28
SMTWTFS
613 kmSING IS KING*^~-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...DD??09:30+15TNAArr +7/Dep +14h 7m-6BRC??23:47+1514h 17m-27
SMTWTFS
615 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...DD609:30+15PUNEArr +32/Dep +04h 45m-32BRC200:50+715h 20m-28
S  W   
775 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...DD??09:30+15PUNEArr +32/Dep +14h 45m-31BRC??00:50+415h 20m-27
 MT TFS
600 kmSING IS KING*^~-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...DD??09:30+15LTTArr +29/Dep +04h 40m-29BRC??01:01+1515h 31m-28
SMTWTFS
643 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20084
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...DD610:05+12TNAArr -1/Dep +022m+1BRC023:02+436h 57m-4
S      
626 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21878
--
Σ Pune Delhi Fastest...DD610:05+12LTTArr +1/Dep +337m+2BRC221:18+1111h 13m-6
S      
607 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...DD??10:30+40BSLArr +38/Dep +553h 40m+17BRC??05:26+3218h 56m20
S  W FS
887 kmkushanmaths-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...DD??11:50+3PUNEArr +4/Dep +75h 35m+3BRC??04:52+517h 2m13
      S
601 kmvarungole-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...DD??11:50+3PUNEArr +4/Dep +021h 55m-4BRC??18:39+1230h 49m-10
 M     
601 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16602
Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- S...DD??11:50+3PUNEArr +4/Dep +12h 5m-3BRC??00:50+413h 0m-5
 M    S
601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18197
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur W...DD511:50+3PUNEArr +4/Dep +02h 5m-4BRC200:50+713h 0m-6
   W   
601 kmDinesh Gada-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...DD??14:25+24DRArr +7/Dep +52h 31m-2BRC??03:21+1012h 56m-21
SMTWTFS
645 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...DD??14:25+24DRArr +7/Dep +02h 13m-7BRC??03:02+1512h 37m-23
SMTWTFS
640 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...DD??14:25+24DRArr +7/Dep +72h 58m+0BRC??04:18+913h 53m-21
SMTWTFS
645 kmSING IS KING*^~-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...DD??14:25+24KYNArr +39/Dep +658m-33BRC??00:32+1210h 7m-25
SMTWTFS
577 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...DD??14:25+24DRArr +7/Dep +31h 55m-4BRC??02:39+1212h 14m-20
SMTWTFS
634 km-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...DD??14:25+24DRArr +7/Dep +03h 58m-7BRC??03:52+813h 27m-28
S T    
651 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8948
Σ Solapur - Indore C...DD??14:25+24DRArr +7/Dep +03h 58m-7BRC??03:52+1513h 27m-28
    T S
651 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9264
Σ SOLAPUR-AJMER CHAI...DD??14:25+24KYNArr +39/Dep +222h 58m-17BRC??04:52+1114h 27m2
   W F 
601 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...DD??14:25+24DRArr +7/Dep +12h 8m-6BRC??02:48+1612h 23m-26
SMTWTFS
651 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...DD??14:25+24PUNEArr +26/Dep +04h 0m-26BRC??05:40+915h 15m-17
    T  
601 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12273
Σ Bangalore - Udaipu...DD??14:25+24DRArr +7/Dep +04h 8m-7BRC??05:14+914h 49m-25
  T T S
640 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...DD??14:25+24PUNEArr +26/Dep +04h 0m-26BRC??05:40+415h 15m-18
 M     
601 kmIn India now-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...DD??14:25+24DRArr +7/Dep +553h 23m+48BRC??05:20+4614h 55m-21
S TW F 
640 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...DD??14:25+24DRArr +7/Dep +1:453h 23m+1:38BRC??05:20+1:2114h 55m-21
 M  T S
640 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...DD??14:25+24PUNEArr +26/Dep +04h 0m-26BRC??05:40+3115h 15m-17
   W   
601 kmBigHit14-
20407
--
Σ Bangalore ahmedaba...DD??14:25+24PUNEArr +26/Dep +311h 30m+5BRC??03:30+1613h 5m-7
 M   F 
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...DD??14:25+24DRArr +7/Dep +14h 48m-6BRC??06:05+1415h 40m-25
  T  F 
645 kmSING IS KING*^~-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...DD615:10+14DRArr +3/Dep +71h 58m+4BRC604:18+913h 8m-26
  TWT S
654 kmPrayas*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...DD515:10+48DRArr +17/Dep +71h 58m-10BRC604:18+913h 8m-29
S      
654 kmPrayas*^~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...DD515:10+17DRArr +15/Dep +01h 43m-15BRC604:18+913h 8m-32
 M   F 
660 kmPrayas*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...DD615:10+14DRArr +3/Dep +02h 58m-3BRC003:52+812h 42m-33
  T    
660 kmHum safar express id...-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...DD615:10+14PUNEArr +20/Dep +03h 20m-20BRC205:40+1438h 30m-20
no arr/dep
792 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...DD515:10+17DRArr +15/Dep +02h 58m-15BRC003:55+1012h 45m-39
 M   F 
660 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3817
--
Σ Solapur-Daund-Ajme...DD??16:45+12PUNEArr +12/Dep +1245m+0BRC??04:52+1112h 7m27
   W F 
600 kmPrayas*^~-
3818
Σ Solapur-Daund-New ...DD??16:45+12PUNEArr +12/Dep +01h 45m-12BRC??05:40+412h 55m7
 M     
600 kmPrayas*^~-
3819
Σ Solapur-Daund-Vera...DD??16:45+12PUNEArr +12/Dep +01h 45m-12BRC??05:40+912h 55m8
    T  
600 kmPrayas*^~-
8744
Σ Solapur-Ahmedabad ...DD??16:45+12PUNEArr +12/Dep +01h 45m-12BRC??05:40+1412h 55m10
      S
600 kmPrayas*^~-
17515
Σ Solapur PUNE Ahmed...DD??16:45+12PUNEArr +12/Dep +01h 45m-12BRC??05:40+3112h 55m8
   W   
600 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4206
Σ Shirdi-Amalner-Sur...DD518:50+29JLArr +28/Dep +491h 2m+21BRC311:10+3988h 20m56
SMTWTFS
2542 kmPrayas*^~-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...DD??21:55+40CSTMArr +23/Dep +012h 5m-23BRC??22:32+1424h 37m-38
  T T S
649 kmHum safar express id...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...DD522:30+13DRArr +0/Dep +1:381h 48m+1:38BRC010:43+1:5912h 13m-29
 MT    
649 kmHum safar express id...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...DD??23:20+15CSTMArr +12/Dep +08h 5m-12BRC??17:33+2118h 13m-51
 MT T S
649 kmHum safar express id...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...DD??23:20+15CSTMArr +12/Dep +011h 10m-12BRC??22:32+1423h 12m-49
  T T S
649 kmHum safar express id...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...DD??23:20+15CSTMArr +12/Dep +21h 45m-10BRC??11:02+2211h 42m-50
SMTWTF 
660 kmPrayas*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...DD??23:20+15DRArr +1/Dep +34h 23m+2BRC??16:55+2517h 35m-21
SMTWTFS
645 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...DD??23:20+15DRArr +1/Dep +31h 48m+2BRC??12:32+2913h 12m-36
SMTWTFS
645 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site