Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:16:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:16:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DD/Daund Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DD   Filters   Dep: DD   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between DD/Daund Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Sewagram   Solapur   Secunderabad   Kopargaon   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Begumpet   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRDD220:40+23BZA114:00+3517h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL871 km50 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRDD223:55+10BZA216:55+2217h 0m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL834 km49 km/hr


15 ΣChains between DD/Daund Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Sewagram   Solapur   Secunderabad   Kopargaon   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Begumpet   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...DD??01:10+25SEGMArr +24/Dep +5:121h 31m+4:48BZA??02:50+4:2925h 40m-3
   W   
1321 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...DD??01:10+25SEGMArr +24/Dep +1:061h 31m+42BZA??02:50+2425h 40m-14
 M     
1321 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...DD??05:10+16GTLArr +22/Dep +382h 40m+16BZA??06:35+1625h 25m14
SMTWTFS
1000 kmsvmicse-
9067
Σ cst-pune-gy-bza tr...DD??05:10+16GYArr +44/Dep +441h 37m+0BZA??05:00+3923h 50m9
  T T S
1014 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9664
Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded ...DD??05:50+28MMRArr +19/Dep +21h 0m-17BZA??06:20+1224h 30m-1
S TWTF 
1184 km★Prayas★*^~-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...DD??05:50-KPGArr /Dep +22h 1m+0BZA??06:20+1224h 30m8
S TWTF 
1142 km★Prayas★*^~-
17093
Σ Pune-Daund-Kurduwa...DD??10:32+9SURArr +6/Dep +401h 5m+34BZA??03:20+2916h 48m16
SMTWTFS
871 km★Prayas★*^~-
20037
--
Σ Bidar Guwahati Wee...DD??15:30+9HYBArr -4/Dep +03h 0m+4BZA??13:05+1221h 35m0
      S
922 kmDinesh Gada-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...DD??16:35+21HWHArr +26/Dep +115h 15m-25BZA??04:30+4659h 55m1
 M     
3164 kmsvmicse-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...DD??18:15+16BMTArr +4/Dep +02h 17m-4BZA??13:20+1919h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
865 km★Prayas★*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...DD??18:15+16HYBArr +1/Dep +01h 35m-1BZA??13:05+1218h 50m-8
      S
872 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...DD??18:15+16HYBArr +1/Dep +03h 55m-1BZA??16:30+822h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
881 kmgnagda-
15806
Σ Pune Vijayawada&nb...DD??18:15+16HYBArr +1/Dep +01h 45m-1BZA??13:30+219h 15m1
SMTWTFS
872 kmBMTIR*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...DD??20:20+1:54SBCArr +2:17/Dep +721h 20m-2:10BZA??00:55+4752h 35m6
SMTWTFS
1608 kmvishnuaptora-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...DD??23:55+11SCArr +25/Dep +21h 15m-23GNT??17:00+217h 5m-11
 M WT  
803 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site