Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:32:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:32:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DD/Daund Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DD   Filters   Dep: DD   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between DD/Daund Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Sewagram   Solapur   Secunderabad   Kopargaon   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Begumpet   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRDD220:40-BZA114:00-17h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL871 km50 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRDD223:55-BZA216:55-17h 0m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL835 km49 km/hr


15 ΣChains between DD/Daund Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Sewagram   Solapur   Secunderabad   Kopargaon   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Begumpet   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...DD??01:10-SEGMArr /Dep 1h 31m+0BZA??02:50-25h 40m-3
   W   
1321 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...DD??01:10-SEGMArr /Dep 1h 31m+0BZA??02:50-25h 40m-14
 M     
1321 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...DD??05:10-GTLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??06:35-25h 25m13
SMTWTFS
1000 kmsvmicse-
9067
Σ cst-pune-gy-bza tr...DD??05:10-GYArr /Dep 1h 37m+0BZA??05:00-23h 50m9
  T T S
1014 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9664
Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded ...DD??05:50-MMRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??06:20-24h 30m-1
S TWTF 
1184 kmCheetah*^~-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...DD??05:50-KPGArr /Dep 2h 1m+0BZA??06:20-24h 30m8
S TWTF 
1142 kmCheetah*^~-
17093
Σ Pune-Daund-Kurduwa...DD??10:32-SURArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BZA??03:20-16h 48m16
SMTWTFS
872 kmCheetah*^~-
20037
--
Σ Bidar Guwahati Wee...DD??15:30-HYBArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??13:05-21h 35m0
      S
922 kmDinesh Gada-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...DD??16:35-HWHArr /Dep 15h 15m+0BZA??04:30-59h 55m1
 M     
3164 kmsvmicse-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...DD??18:15-BMTArr /Dep 2h 17m+0BZA??13:20-19h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
867 kmCheetah*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...DD??18:15-HYBArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BZA??13:05-18h 50m-8
      S
873 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...DD??18:15-HYBArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BZA??16:30-22h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
882 kmgnagda-
15806
Σ Pune Vijayawada&nb...DD??18:15-HYBArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??13:30-19h 15m1
SMTWTFS
873 kmBMTIR*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...DD??20:20-SBCArr /Dep 21h 20m+0BZA??00:55-52h 35m6
SMTWTFS
1608 kmvishnuaptora-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...DD??23:55-SCArr /Dep 1h 15m+0GNT??17:00-17h 5m-11
 M WT  
804 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site