Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DRLA/Daurala ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:11:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:11:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DRLA/Daurala to JHS/Jhansi Junction
7 Trains / 30 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒DRLA   Filters   Dep: DRLA   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between DRLA/Daurala and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRDRLA101:44-JHS213:10-11h 26m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 489 km43 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRDRLA101:44-JHS013:10-11h 26m21
SMTWTFS
SL
 489 km43 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRMUT109:56+17JHS319:15+1:049h 19m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL478 km51 km/hr
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNRMTC111:36+27JHS021:20+1:099h 44m10
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL474 km49 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRMTC212:30+47JHS321:35+559h 5m5
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL474 km52 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRMTC212:30-JHS021:35-9h 5m5
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL474 km52 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRMTC221:45+59JHS206:15+408h 30m2
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL474 km56 km/hr


30 ΣChains between DRLA/Daurala and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1292
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...MTC??03:37+17NDLSArr +8/Dep +144h 55m+6JHS??17:20+1:2613h 43m32
SMTWTFS
483 kmHussain*^~-
1316
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...MTC??03:37+17NDLSArr +8/Dep +01h 5m-8JHS??12:05+258h 28m-4
SMT T S
475 kmDB*^~-
1318
--
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...MTC??03:37+17NDLSArr +8/Dep +03h 15m-8JHS??14:30+4510h 53m0
   W   
475 kmDB*^~-
2214
Σ DDN-BPL Fastest Da...MTC??03:37+17NDLSArr +8/Dep +040m-8JHS??10:43+147h 6m1
SMTWTFS
483 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
9592
Σ Dehradun Bangalore...MTC??03:37+17NDLSArr +8/Dep +03h 25m-8JHS??14:55+2711h 18m-4
   W F 
475 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9620
--
Σ DDN-VSKP SUPER CHA...MTC??03:37+17NDLSArr +8/Dep +03h 15m-8JHS??14:30+4110h 53m0
 MT TFS
475 kmAnkit*^-
10184
--
Σ DDN-NDLS-HYB ...MTC??03:37+17NDLSArr +8/Dep +11h 50m-7JHS??13:45+2410h 8m-4
S  W F 
475 kmShariq Khan-
17981
Σ Dehradun - Haridwa...MTC??03:37+17NDLSArr +8/Dep +21h 50m-6JHS??13:45+3310h 8m-3
 M    S
475 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22934
--
Σ DEHRADUN VISAKHAPA...MTC??03:37+17NDLSArr +8/Dep +11h 5m-7JHS??12:50+279h 13m-2
SMTWTFS
483 kmAP EXP~-
910
Σ amritsar banglore&...MUT??05:00+17NZMArr +9/Dep +01h 40m-9JHS??14:55+279h 55m-10
   W F 
477 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...MUT??05:00+17NZMArr +9/Dep +01h 30m-9JHS??14:30+459h 30m-6
   W   
477 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...MUT??05:00+17NZMArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9JHS??15:30+4010h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
477 kmHussain*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...MUT??05:00+17NZMArr +9/Dep +14h 20m-8JHS??17:40+5912h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
485 kmHussain*^~-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...MUT??05:00+17NZMArr +9/Dep +01h 30m-9JHS??14:30+419h 30m-6
 MT TFS
477 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...MUT??08:31+44DLIArr +27/Dep +24h 5m-25JHS??21:10+2712h 39m-18
SMTWTFS
475 kmMJ*^-
1175
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...MTC??09:29+25NDLSArr /Dep +412h 5m+0JHS??19:46+1:4210h 17m13
SMTWTFS
483 kmHussain*^~-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...MTC??09:29+25NDLSArr /Dep +37h 25m+0JHS??00:55+3815h 26m1
SMTWTFS
483 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...MTC??09:29+25NDLSArr /Dep +43h 0m+0JHS??21:35+5312h 6m29
  T    
483 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...MTC??09:29+25NDLSArr /Dep +04h 40m+0JHS??20:38+2111h 9m-4
 M     
475 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...MTC??09:29+25NDLSArr /Dep +14h 40m+0JHS??20:38+2611h 9m-4
   W F 
475 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
9197
Σ Dehradun-Pune Swar...MTC??09:29+25NDLSArr /Dep +23h 45m+0JHS??21:10+2711h 41m-3
SMTWTFS
475 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
16485
--
Σ Jandham Super ...MTC??09:29+25NDLSArr /Dep +16h 35m+0JHS??23:52+3414h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
475 kmVinay Kumar~-
22987
--
Σ SRE-GWL Chain ...MUT??11:00+35NDLSArr +36/Dep +1:101h 10m+34JHS??20:40+2:049h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
488 kmGive LHB Rake to 121...-
10600
Σ Dehradun Secundera...MTC??11:36+15NZMArr +8/Dep +192h 25m+11JHS??20:22+468h 46m-6
 M     
473 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16467
--
Σ Him South Super&nb...MTC??11:36+15NZMArr +8/Dep +02h 35m-8JHS??20:38+219h 2m-4
 M     
473 kmVinay Kumar~-
16468
--
Σ Dehra South Super&...MTC??11:36+32NZMArr +25/Dep +192h 25m-6JHS??20:22+468h 46m-6
     F 
473 kmVinay Kumar~-
16469
--
Σ Himkrishna Super&n...MTC??11:36+32NZMArr +25/Dep +12h 35m-24JHS??20:38+269h 2m-4
     F 
473 kmVinay Kumar~-
19283
Σ Dehradun-Madgaon-V...MTC??11:36+32NZMArr +25/Dep +21h 40m-23JHS??21:10+279h 34m-3
     FS
473 kmxxx-
1374
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...MUT??18:09+44NZMArr +16/Dep +11h 45m-15JHS??05:20+3111h 11m-4
SMTWTFS
477 kmHussain*^~-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...MTC??21:18+21NDLSArr +8/Dep +2:481h 0m+2:40JHS??05:45+3:118h 27m-3
S      
483 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site