Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DVG/Davangere ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:46:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:46:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DVG/Davangere to MTJ/Mathura Junction
1 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒DVG   Filters   Dep: DVG   Arr: MTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between DVG/Davangere and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Dadar   Kalyan   Vadodara   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRDVG101:40+34MTJ214:55+3:2437h 15m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2160 km58 km/hr


14 ΣChains between DVG/Davangere and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Dadar   Kalyan   Vadodara   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21748
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...DVG??03:10+43BRCArr +15/Dep +122h 3m-3MTJ??02:20+2547h 10m63
S      
2080 kmIBRAHIM-
21749
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...DVG??03:10+42BRCArr +11/Dep +122h 3m+1MTJ??02:20+2547h 10m63
  T T  
2080 kmIBRAHIM-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...DVG??10:12+36MJArr +33/Dep +4323m+10BTE??06:53+1:2344h 41m4
S    F 
2204 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21932
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...DVG??10:12+36UBLArr -11/Dep +251h 15m+36MTJ??04:00-41h 48m12
S    F 
2160 kmIBRAHIM-
12452
Σ Bangalore Nizamudd...DVG??10:50+35UBLArr +10/Dep +252h 50m+15MTJ??04:00-41h 10m10
SMTWTFS
2160 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...DVG??11:45+40DRArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7MTJ??02:00+3538h 15m-5
   WT  
2118 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...DVG??11:45+1:01DRArr +33/Dep +02h 10m-33MTJ??02:00+3538h 15m-6
      S
2118 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...DVG??11:45+1:01KYNArr +13/Dep +193h 19m+6MTJ??09:30+2345h 45m41
  T  FS
2056 kmMJ*^-
10468
Σ Mysore-Bathinda We...DVG??11:45+33DRArr +8/Dep +192h 22m+11MTJ??09:30+2345h 45m53
S      
2100 kmGopal*^~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...DVG111:45+40LDArr +11/Dep +401h 37m+29MTJ204:00+3:3864h 15m8
 M WT  
2811 kmIn India now-
21098
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NI...DVG??11:45+33DRArr +8/Dep +02h 10m-8MTJ??02:00+3538h 15m6
S      
2118 kmIBRAHIM-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...DVG011:45+1:01LDArr +30/Dep +401h 37m+10MTJ204:00+3:3864h 15m7
  T  FS
2811 kmIBRAHIM-
21126
Σ ARSIKERE-NIZAMUDDI...DVG111:45+33LDArr +2/Dep +401h 37m+38MTJ204:00+3:3864h 15m19
S      
2811 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...DVG??19:40+1:00MAOArr +3/Dep +263h 10m+23MTJ??12:12+2540h 32m10
   W   
2094 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site