Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DVG/Davangere ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 19:03:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 19:03:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DVG/Davangere to MTJ/Mathura Junction
1 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒DVG   Filters   Dep: DVG   Arr: MTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between DVG/Davangere and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Dadar   Kalyan   Vadodara   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRDVG101:40+44MTJ214:55+1:0737h 15m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2160 km58 km/hr


14 ΣChains between DVG/Davangere and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Dadar   Kalyan   Vadodara   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21748
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...DVG??03:10+35BRCArr +25/Dep +82h 3m-17MTJ??02:20+1147h 10m63
S      
2079 kmIBRAHIM-
21749
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...DVG??03:10+32BRCArr /Dep +82h 3m+0MTJ??02:20+1147h 10m63
  T T  
2079 kmIBRAHIM-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...DVG??10:12+17MJArr +28/Dep +3723m+9BTE??06:53+3344h 41m4
S    F 
2205 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21932
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...DVG??10:12+17UBLArr -7/Dep +41h 15m+11MTJ??04:00-41h 48m12
S    F 
2160 kmIBRAHIM-
12452
Σ Bangalore Nizamudd...DVG??10:50+24UBLArr +2/Dep +42h 50m+2MTJ??04:00-41h 10m10
SMTWTFS
2160 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...DVG??11:45+23DRArr +6/Dep +12h 15m-5MTJ??02:00+1938h 15m-5
   WT  
2115 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...DVG??11:45+28DRArr +8/Dep +12h 15m-7MTJ??02:00+1938h 15m-6
      S
2115 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...DVG??11:45+28KYNArr +15/Dep +43h 19m-11MTJ??09:30-445h 45m41
  T  FS
2055 kmMJ*^-
10468
Σ Mysore-Bathinda We...DVG??11:45+32DRArr +3/Dep +42h 22m+1MTJ??09:30-445h 45m53
S      
2098 kmGopal*^~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...DVG??11:45+23LDArr +10/Dep +321h 37m+22MTJ??04:00+4940h 15m8
 M WT  
2159 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
21098
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NI...DVG??11:45+32DRArr +3/Dep +12h 10m-2MTJ??02:00+1938h 15m6
S      
2116 kmIBRAHIM-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...DVG??11:45+28LDArr +17/Dep +321h 37m+15MTJ??04:00+4940h 15m7
  T  FS
2159 kmIBRAHIM-
21126
Σ ARSIKERE-NIZAMUDDI...DVG??11:45+32LDArr +10/Dep +321h 37m+22MTJ??04:00+4940h 15m19
S      
2159 kmIBRAHIM-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...DVG019:40+37MAOArr +0/Dep +353h 10m+35MTJ012:12+4664h 32m11
no arr/dep
2118 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site