Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DBSI/Dayabasti ▼
×
HNZM/ZZ-Hazrat Nizam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 20:42:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 20:42:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

DBSI/Dayabasti to HNZM/ZZ-Hazrat Nizamuddin
25 Trains / 4 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HNZM⇒DBSI   Filters   Dep: DBSI   Arr: HNZM   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
64908Shakurbasti - Palwal...DelNRDBSI??05:56+6NZM406:47+30h 51m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 14 km16 km/hr
54002Rohtak-Hazrat Nizamu...PassNRDBSI??07:57+5NZM*??08:55+20h 58m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 14 km14 km/hr
54012Rewari Delhi Nizamud...PassNRDBSI??08:05+15NZM*109:15+21h 10m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 14 km11 km/hr
64472Panipat Ghaziabad EM...DelNRSZM??08:10+2TKJ??08:43+40h 33m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km11 km/hr
64094shakurbasti Nizamudd...DelNRSSB*??08:25+3NZM*109:08+30h 43m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km35 km/hr
64091Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ha...DelNRDBSI??09:02+0HNZM*??09:45+00h 43m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 14 km19 km/hr
64462Kurukshetra Hazrat N...MEMUNRSZM209:03+6NZM*109:50+10h 47m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km14 km/hr
14086Haryana Express (UnR...ExpNRSSB??09:05+12TKJ*209:58+60h 53m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 13 km15 km/hr
64090Nizamuddin Parikrama...DelNRDBSI??10:06+0HNZM*??10:50+140h 44m12
 MTWTF 
Unreserved
 21 km29 km/hr
64012Shakurbasti New Delh...DelNRDBSI??10:06+6NZM311:01+170h 55m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 14 km15 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRSSB??12:18+22NZM113:43+411h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL18 km12 km/hr
11450Jammu Tawi - Jabalpu...ExpWCRSSB??12:38+25NZM414:33+301h 55m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL18 km9 km/hr
64014Shakurbasti New Delh...DelNRDBSI??13:16+7NZM414:06+120h 50m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 14 km16 km/hr
64016Shakurbasti Palwal E...DelNRDBSI??14:36+6NZM715:26+130h 50m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 14 km16 km/hr
64032Shakurbasti - Ghazia...DelNRDBSI??15:06+20TKJ415:44+240h 38m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 9 km14 km/hr
54411Rewari Meerut Cantt....PassNWRDBSI??17:05+28TKJ418:23+241h 18m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 9 km7 km/hr
64089Nizamuddin Parikrama...DelNRDBSI??17:32+7HNZM*118:25+00h 53m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 14 km15 km/hr
64098Shakurbasti Nizamudd...DelNRSSB*??18:00+2NZM*118:48+90h 48m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km31 km/hr
64910Shakurbasti Mathura ...DelNRDBSI??18:26+9NZM419:10+110h 44m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 14 km19 km/hr
64534Panipat Ghaziabad EM...DelNRSZM??19:33+15TKJ??20:18+110h 45m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 6 km8 km/hr
64092Nizamuddin Parikrama...DelNRDBSI??19:42-NZM1--19h -42m-8
 MTWTF 
Unreserved
 -13 kmno info
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRSZM319:53+18NZM421:03+191h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL11 km9 km/hr
64034Shakurbasti - Ghazia...DelNRDBSI??20:31+30TKJ??21:08+290h 37m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 9 km14 km/hr
64036Shakurbasti - Ghazia...DelNRDBSI??22:56+29TKJ??23:40+120h 44m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 9 km12 km/hr

4 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: New Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4589
--
Σ Chandigarh-Kaniyak...SZM311:32+10NDLSArr +2/Dep +72h 15m+5NZM414:31+152h 59m2
  T    
11 kmHussain**-
10186
Σ Una Himachal - New...SZM311:32+10NDLSArr +2/Dep +232h 5m+21NZM414:19+312h 47m2
SMTWTFS
11 kmKartik Shenoy**-
16053
--
Σ Ruhel Intercity&nb...SSB??15:18+6NDLSArr +8/Dep +335m-5TKJ416:44+91h 26m4
SMTWTFS
13 kmVinay Kumar-
17872
Σ Jammu Tawi-NDLS-Sa...SZM121:08+8NDLSArr +8/Dep +202h 25m+12NZM??00:08+163h 0m2
S      
11 kmमानव-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site