Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DNA/Degana Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:06:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:06:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DNA/Degana Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DNA   Filters   Dep: DNA   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between DNA/Degana Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Bhopal   Kolkata   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRDNA017:58+1:00BZA002:35+3932h 37m24
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1916 km59 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRDNA017:58+44BZA002:35+1:0132h 37m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1916 km59 km/hr


14 ΣChains between DNA/Degana Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Bhopal   Kolkata   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...DNA??01:28+42DEEArr +17/Dep +264h 52m+9BZA??14:20+5536h 52m-9
  T   S
2211 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3961
--
Σ Bikaner trivandrum...DNA??04:41-AFArr /Dep +411h 5m+0BZA??14:45+5834h 4m9
 M W   
1960 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...DNA??04:41+1:01AFArr +33/Dep +124h 57m-21BZA??14:20+2733h 39m1
   W   
1960 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14613
Σ BKN-AF/AGC-MAS&nbs...DNA??04:41-AFArr /Dep +74h 57m+0BZA??14:20+4133h 39m2
 M     
1960 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...DNA??04:41+1:01AFArr +33/Dep +411h 5m+8BZA??14:45+5834h 4m7
 M W   
1960 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...DNA??08:51+6KOAAArr +3:32/Dep +22h 55m-3:30BZA??11:40+1:0150h 49m9
    T  
2903 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...DNA??12:03+29IDHArr +56/Dep +121h 53m-44BZA??23:15+4635h 12m29
 M  T S
1958 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...DNA??12:03+31IDHArr +1:08/Dep +121h 53m-56BZA??23:15+4635h 12m29
S T  F 
1958 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2843
Σ Jodhpur chennai fa...DNA??16:08+34BPLArr -5/Dep +3855m+43BZA??00:15+3132h 7m8
      S
1916 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
22909
--
Σ bkn dee jhs &...DNA??21:11-DEEArr /Dep +150m+0BZA??11:55+1838h 44m8
  T T S
2219 kmab2302-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...DNA022:56+32HWHArr +3:14/Dep +03h 25m-3:14BZA003:10+2752h 14m16
SMTWTFS
2899 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...DNA??22:56+32AFArr +34/Dep +154h 15m-19BZA??10:35+1:2235h 39m7
S    F 
1960 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...DNA??22:56-CNBArr /Dep +1:422h 37m+0BZA??15:50+3:3640h 54m27
   WT S
2219 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
17640
--
Σ bikaner vizag via ...DNA??22:56-AFArr /Dep +252h 55m+0BZA??11:05+5236h 9m11
  T   S
1960 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site