Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DDN/Dehradun ▼
×
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:43:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:43:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DDN/Dehradun to BDTS/Bandra Terminus
2 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDTS⇒DDN   Filters   Dep: DDN   Arr: BDTS   

Shortest Route: 1626.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between DDN/Dehradun and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRDDN*305:50-BSR710:50-29h 0m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1605 km55 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRDDN*110:00+1BDTS*104:20-142h 20m90
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1682 km40 km/hr


15 ΣChains between DDN/Dehradun and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Xfer Stations: Tundla   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8576
Σ Dehradun Kochuveli...DDN??05:05+1NDLSArr +31/Dep +212h 25m-10BSR??10:50-1129h 45m6
   W F 
1643 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9957
Σ Dehradun-Mumbai&nb...DDN??05:05+1NDLSArr +31/Dep 5h 10m+0BCT??08:15+1627h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1691 kmHussain*^~-
10982
Σ Haridwar-Mumbai Da...DDN??05:05+1NDLSArr +31/Dep +175h 35m-14ADH??09:08+3528h 3m10
SMTWTFS
1666 kmGopal*^~-
16465
--
Σ Mussorie Central S...DDN205:50-NZMArr /Dep +192h 15m+0BDTS208:10-50h 20m7
  T    
2609 kmVinay Kumar~-
22576
--
Σ Dehradun To Bandra...DDN??06:45+15NZMArr +1:19/Dep +191h 30m-1:00BDTS??08:10+2225h 25m7
     F 
1679 kmRailFan D-
8739
--
Σ moradabad/aligarh ...DDN??13:20+1TDLArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BDTS??04:35+1:5339h 15m65
 M W FS
1704 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
5865
Σ Dehradun Mumbai FA...DDN??17:00+0NDLSArr +25/Dep +940m-16BCT??16:15+3323h 15m3
  T   S
1700 kmHappy to Help-
7134
--
Σ Dehradun--LTT Expr...DDN317:00-NDLSArr +25/Dep 1h 25m+0LTT123:45-54h 45m10
 M  T  
1834 kmThE BoSs*^~-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...DDN??18:15+0BSBArr +0/Dep +325m+32LTT??22:50+3:4052h 35m38
SMTWTFS
2483 kmxxx-
9676
Σ DDN-PUNE BI-WEEKLY...DDN??21:20+1DEEArr +16/Dep +12h 25m-15BSR??03:55-1230h 35m3
S  W   
1670 kmAnkit*^-
11444
Σ Dehradun Kochuveli...DDN??21:20+1DLIArr +23/Dep 3h 15m+0BSR??03:10+229h 50m2
 MT   S
1666 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3151
Σ Himtemple Deluxe&n...DDN??23:30+0GZBArr +11/Dep +471h 47m+36DDR??04:53+3329h 23m32
SMTWTFS
1675 kmVinay Kumar~-
4465
Σ DDN --> PUNE (via ...DDN??23:30+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +15h 35m-7BSR??03:55-1228h 25m3
S  W   
1636 kmabhyankarsagar-
7358
Σ Dehradun - Madgaon...DDN??23:30+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:271h 22m+1:19BSR??03:35+1828h 5m6
S    F 
1636 kmAkshay*^-
7362
Σ Dehradun - Madgaon...DDN??23:30+0NDLSArr +8/Dep 5h 35m+0BSR??03:10+227h 40m2
 MT   S
1636 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site