Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DDN/Dehradun ▼
×
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:29:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:29:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DDN/Dehradun to BDTS/Bandra Terminus
2 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDTS⇒DDN   Filters   Dep: DDN   Arr: BDTS   

Shortest Route: 1626.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between DDN/Dehradun and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRDDN*305:50+0BSR710:50-529h 0m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1634 km56 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRDDN*110:00+0BDTS*104:20+442h 20m90
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1682 km40 km/hr


15 ΣChains between DDN/Dehradun and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Xfer Stations: Tundla   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8576
Σ Dehradun Kochuveli...DDN??05:05+2NDLSArr +20/Dep +262h 25m+6BSR??10:50-1029h 45m6
   W F 
1643 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9957
Σ Dehradun-Mumbai&nb...DDN??05:05+2NDLSArr +20/Dep +05h 10m-20BCT??08:15+1327h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1691 kmHussain*^~-
10982
Σ Haridwar-Mumbai Da...DDN??05:05+2NDLSArr +20/Dep +15h 35m-19ADH??09:08+1328h 3m10
SMTWTFS
1666 kmGopal*^~-
16465
--
Σ Mussorie Central S...DDN??05:50+0NZMArr +25/Dep +12h 15m-24BDTS??08:10+726h 20m7
   W   
1679 kmVinay Kumar~-
22576
--
Σ Dehradun To Bandra...DDN??06:45+0NZMArr +1:03/Dep +11h 30m-1:02BDTS??08:10+725h 25m7
     F 
1679 kmRailFan D-
8739
--
Σ moradabad/aligarh ...DDN??13:20+2TDLArr /Dep +2:382h 50m+0BDTS??04:35+5339h 15m65
 M W FS
1704 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~-
5865
Σ Dehradun Mumbai FA...DDN??17:00+0NDLSArr +17/Dep +840m-9BCT??16:15+1623h 15m3
  T   S
1700 kmHappy to Help-
7134
--
Σ Dehradun--LTT Expr...DDN??17:00+0NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:381h 25m+1:21LTT??23:45+2:5530h 45m11
   W  S
1832 kmThE BoSs*^~-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...DDN??18:15+0BSBArr +4/Dep +35m-1LTT??22:50+2:0152h 35m39
SMTWTFS
2481 kmxxx-
9676
Σ DDN-PUNE BI-WEEKLY...DDN??21:20+0DEEArr +15/Dep +02h 25m-15BSR??03:55-1730h 35m3
S  W   
1670 kmAnkit*^-
11444
Σ Dehradun Kochuveli...DDN??21:20+0DLIArr +21/Dep +03h 15m-21BSR??03:10+1729h 50m2
 MT   S
1666 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3151
Σ Himtemple Deluxe&n...DDN??23:30+1GZBArr +5/Dep +191h 47m+14DDR??04:53+529h 23m32
SMTWTFS
1675 kmVinay Kumar~-
4465
Σ DDN --> PUNE (via ...DDN??23:30+1NDLSArr +9/Dep +05h 35m-9BSR??03:55-1728h 25m3
S  W   
1636 kmabhyankarsagar-
7358
Σ Dehradun - Madgaon...DDN??23:30+1NDLSArr +9/Dep +501h 22m+41BSR??03:35-228h 5m6
S    F 
1636 kmAkshay*^-
7362
Σ Dehradun - Madgaon...DDN??23:30+1NDLSArr +9/Dep +05h 35m-9BSR??03:10+1727h 40m2
 MT   S
1636 kmS V Iyer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site