Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DDN/Dehradun ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:07:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:07:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DDN/Dehradun to BPL/Bhopal Junction
1 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒DDN   Filters   Dep: DDN   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 969.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Najibabad => Moradabad => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between DDN/Dehradun and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRDDN*106:45+4BPL101:40+1:1018h 55m11
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1008 km53 km/hr


29 ΣChains between DDN/Dehradun and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1175
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...DDN??05:05+6NDLSArr +15/Dep +412h 5m+26BPL??00:15+2:0119h 10m22
SMTWTFS
1007 kmHussain*^~-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...DDN??05:05+6NDLSArr +15/Dep +27h 25m-13BPL??05:20+4624h 15m11
SMTWTFS
1007 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...DDN??05:05+6NDLSArr +15/Dep +23h 0m-13BPL??01:40+1:1920h 35m36
  T    
1007 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...DDN??05:05+6NDLSArr +15/Dep +04h 40m-15BPL??00:01+3318h 56m3
 M     
1000 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...DDN??05:05+6NDLSArr +15/Dep +14h 40m-14BPL??00:01+2818h 56m3
   W F 
1000 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
9197
Σ Dehradun-Pune Swar...DDN??05:05+6NDLSArr +15/Dep +23h 45m-13BPL??01:10+4920h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1000 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
1466
--
Σ Dehradun-Kanyakuma...DDN??05:50+0AGCArr +30/Dep +201h 37m-10BPL??01:40+1:1919h 50m36
  T    
1007 kmDB*^~-
8560
Σ Dehradun - Chennai...DDN??05:50+0NZMArr +21/Dep +152h 25m-6HBJ??23:54+5918h 4m1
  T    
1013 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...DDN??05:50+0KOTAArr +20/Dep +323h 20m+12BPL??07:05+1425h 15m12
 M     
1225 kmKSG*^~-
10600
Σ Dehradun Secundera...DDN??05:50+0NZMArr +7/Dep +142h 25m+7HBJ??23:54+5518h 4m1
 M     
1004 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16466
--
Σ Mussorie South Sup...DDN??05:50+0NZMArr +21/Dep +12h 35m-20BPL??00:01+2818h 11m3
   W   
1007 kmVinay Kumar~-
16467
--
Σ Him South Super&nb...DDN??05:50+0NZMArr +7/Dep +02h 35m-7BPL??00:01+3318h 11m3
 M     
998 kmVinay Kumar~-
16468
--
Σ Dehra South Super&...DDN??05:50+4NZMArr +25/Dep +142h 25m-11HBJ??23:54+5518h 4m1
     F 
1013 kmVinay Kumar~-
16469
--
Σ Himkrishna Super&n...DDN??05:50+4NZMArr +25/Dep +12h 35m-24BPL??00:01+2818h 11m3
     F 
1007 kmVinay Kumar~-
19283
Σ Dehradun-Madgaon-V...DDN??05:50+4NZMArr +25/Dep +21h 40m-23BPL??01:10+4919h 20m4
     FS
1007 kmxxx-
1374
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...DDN??10:00+0NZMArr +21/Dep +21h 45m-19BPL??10:10+3324h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1010 kmHussain*^~-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...DDN??17:00+1NDLSArr +7/Dep +2:381h 0m+2:31BPL??10:55+2:4717h 55m3
S      
1016 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7134
--
Σ Dehradun--LTT Expr...DDN317:00+1NDLSArr +7/Dep +51h 25m-2BPL110:25+3741h 25m6
 M  T  
1009 kmThE BoSs*^~-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...DDN??18:15+0BSBArr +1:15/Dep +35m-1:12BPL??07:35+1:2737h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1658 kmxxx-
7086
Σ haridwar-bza-tirup...DDN??21:20+1DLIArr +15/Dep +13h 45m-14BPL??21:40+1:1624h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1037 kmMJ*^-
1292
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...DDN??23:30+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +144h 55m+6BPL??22:15+1:4622h 45m43
SMTWTFS
1007 kmHussain*^~-
1316
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...DDN??23:30+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +01h 5m-8BPL??16:05+5616h 35m1
SM W FS
1000 kmDB*^~-
1318
--
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...DDN??23:30+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +03h 15m-8BPL??19:00+4719h 30m6
  T    
1000 kmDB*^~-
2214
Σ DDN-BPL Fastest Da...DDN??23:30+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +040m-8BPL??13:50+4014h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1007 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
9592
Σ Dehradun Bangalore...DDN??23:30+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +03h 25m-8BPL??19:20+5419h 50m1
  T T  
1000 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9620
--
Σ DDN-VSKP SUPER CHA...DDN223:30+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +03h 15m-8BPL119:00+1:0719h 30m7
SM WTF 
1000 kmAnkit*^-
10184
--
Σ DDN-NDLS-HYB ...DDN??23:30+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +11h 50m-7BPL??17:40+5618h 10m1
  T T S
1000 kmShariq Khan-
17981
Σ Dehradun - Haridwa...DDN??23:30+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +21h 50m-6BPL??17:40+1:1318h 10m2
S    F 
1000 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22934
--
Σ DEHRADUN VISAKHAPA...DDN??23:30+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +11h 5m-7BPL??17:25+5217h 55m3
SMTWTFS
1007 kmAP EXP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site