Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DDN/Dehradun ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:06:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:06:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DDN/Dehradun to BPL/Bhopal Junction
1 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒DDN   Filters   Dep: DDN   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 969.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Najibabad => Moradabad => Idgah Agra => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between DDN/Dehradun and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRDDN*106:45+15BPL101:40+2:3318h 55m11
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1007 km53 km/hr


29 ΣChains between DDN/Dehradun and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1175
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...DDN305:05+1NDLSArr +31/Dep +2:502h 5m+2:19BPL100:15+3:5943h 10m22
SMTWTFS
1007 kmHussain*^~-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...DDN??05:05+1NDLSArr +31/Dep +2:017h 25m+1:30BPL??05:20+2:4324h 15m11
SMTWTFS
1007 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...DDN??05:05+1NDLSArr +31/Dep +423h 0m+11BPL??01:40+2:4720h 35m36
  T    
1007 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...DDN??05:05+1NDLSArr +31/Dep +14h 40m-30BPL??00:01+1:1518h 56m3
 M     
1000 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...DDN??05:05+1NDLSArr +31/Dep +04h 40m-31BPL??00:01+1:2818h 56m3
   W F 
1000 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
9197
Σ Dehradun-Pune Swar...DDN??05:05+1NDLSArr +31/Dep +383h 45m+7BPL??01:10+2:3120h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1000 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
1466
--
Σ Dehradun-Kanyakuma...DDN205:50+0AGCArr +0/Dep +561h 37m+56BPL101:40+2:4767h 50m36
no arr/dep
1749 kmDB*^~-
8560
Σ Dehradun - Chennai...DDN205:50+0NZMArr +0/Dep +3:402h 25m+3:40HBJ023:54+4:2742h 4m1
no arr/dep
1943 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...DDN305:50+0KOTAArr +32/Dep +453h 20m+13BPL307:05+2873h 15m12
 M     
3587 kmGopal*^~-
10600
Σ Dehradun Secundera...DDN305:50+0NZMArr +20/Dep +3:252h 25m+3:05HBJ023:54+5:0766h 4m1
no arr/dep
3824 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16466
--
Σ Mussorie South Sup...DDN205:50+0NZMArr +0/Dep +02h 35m+0BPL100:01+1:2842h 11m3
  T    
1937 kmVinay Kumar~-
16467
--
Σ Him South Super&nb...DDN305:50+0NZMArr +20/Dep +12h 35m-19BPL100:01+1:1566h 11m3
no arr/dep
3818 kmVinay Kumar~-
16468
--
Σ Dehra South Super&...DDN??05:50+0NZMArr +42/Dep +3:252h 25m+2:43HBJ??23:54+5:0718h 4m1
     F 
1013 kmVinay Kumar~-
16469
--
Σ Himkrishna Super&n...DDN??05:50+0NZMArr +42/Dep +02h 35m-42BPL??00:01+1:2818h 11m3
     F 
1007 kmVinay Kumar~-
19283
Σ Dehradun-Madgaon-V...DDN??05:50+0NZMArr +42/Dep +381h 40m-4BPL??01:10+2:3119h 20m4
     FS
1007 kmxxx-
1374
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...DDN??10:00+1NZMArr +25/Dep +191h 45m-6BPL??10:10+2:0524h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1010 kmHussain*^~-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...DDN??17:00+0NDLSArr +24/Dep +4:431h 0m+4:19BPL??10:55+4:4417h 55m3
S      
1016 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7134
--
Σ Dehradun--LTT Expr...DDN317:00+0NDLSArr +24/Dep +2:291h 25m+2:05BPL110:25+3:3841h 25m6
 M  T  
1009 kmThE BoSs*^~-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...DDN118:15-BSBArr +0/Dep +255m+25BPL307:35-37h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1658 kmxxx-
7086
Σ haridwar-bza-tirup...DDN??21:20+1DLIArr +23/Dep +113h 45m-12BPL??21:40+2:5724h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1037 kmMJ*^-
1292
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...DDN??23:30+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:164h 55m+1:08BPL??22:15+3:2422h 45m43
SMTWTFS
1007 kmHussain*^~-
1316
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...DDN??23:30+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +11h 5m-7BPL??16:05+3:0516h 35m1
SM W FS
1000 kmDB*^~-
1318
--
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...DDN??23:30+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +13h 15m-7BPL??19:00+2:2919h 30m6
  T    
1000 kmDB*^~-
2214
Σ DDN-BPL Fastest Da...DDN??23:30+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +540m-3BPL??13:50+1:4914h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1007 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
9592
Σ Dehradun Bangalore...DDN??23:30+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +13h 25m-7BPL??19:20+2:1619h 50m1
  T T  
1000 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9620
--
Σ DDN-VSKP SUPER CHA...DDN??23:30+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +133h 15m+5BPL??19:00+3:0719h 30m7
SM WTF 
1000 kmAnkit*^-
10184
--
Σ DDN-NDLS-HYB ...DDN??23:30+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +11h 50m-7BPL??17:40+2:4118h 10m1
  T T S
1000 kmShariq Khan-
17981
Σ Dehradun - Haridwa...DDN??23:30+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +31h 50m-5BPL??17:40+2:5418h 10m2
S    F 
1000 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22934
--
Σ DEHRADUN VISAKHAPA...DDN??23:30+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +71h 5m-1BPL??17:25+2:4817h 55m3
SMTWTFS
1007 kmAP EXP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site