Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DDN/Dehradun ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 15:09:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 15:09:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DDN/Dehradun to BPL/Bhopal Junction
1 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒DDN   Filters   Dep: DDN   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between DDN/Dehradun and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRDDN*106:45+8BPL101:40+4418h 55m11
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1008 km53 km/hr


26 ΣChains between DDN/Dehradun and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1175
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...DDN??05:05+4NDLSArr +14/Dep +252h 5m+11BPL??00:15+1:2319h 10m22
SMTWTFS
1007 kmHussain*^~-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...DDN??05:05+4NDLSArr +14/Dep +27h 25m-12BPL??05:20+3624h 15m11
SMTWTFS
1007 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...DDN??05:05+4NDLSArr +14/Dep +13h 0m-13BPL??01:40+1:0720h 35m36
  T    
1007 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...DDN??05:05+4NDLSArr +14/Dep +04h 40m-14BPL??00:01+1718h 56m3
 M     
1000 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...DDN305:05+4NDLSArr +14/Dep +14h 40m-13BPL100:01+1118h 56m4
   W F 
1000 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
9197
Σ Dehradun-Pune Swar...DDN??05:05+4NDLSArr +14/Dep +13h 45m-13BPL??01:10+3320h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1000 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
1466
--
Σ Dehradun-Kanyakuma...DDN??05:50+0AGCArr +24/Dep +131h 37m-11BPL??01:40+1:0719h 50m36
  T    
1007 kmDB*^~-
8560
Σ Dehradun - Chennai...DDN??05:50+0NZMArr +21/Dep +92h 25m-12HBJ??23:54+4318h 4m1
  T    
1013 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...DDN??05:50+0KOTAArr /Dep +363h 20m+0BPL??07:05+1625h 15m12
 M     
1225 kmGopal*^~-
10600
Σ Dehradun Secundera...DDN??05:50+0NZMArr /Dep +102h 25m+0HBJ??23:54+3118h 4m1
 M     
1004 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16466
--
Σ Mussorie South Sup...DDN205:50+0NZMArr +21/Dep +12h 35m-20BPL100:01+1142h 11m4
  T    
1938 kmVinay Kumar~-
16467
--
Σ Him South Super&nb...DDN??05:50+0NZMArr /Dep +02h 35m+0BPL??00:01+1718h 11m3
 M     
998 kmVinay Kumar~-
1374
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...DDN??10:00+0NZMArr +21/Dep +11h 45m-20BPL??10:10+1824h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1010 kmHussain*^~-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...DDN??17:00+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:071h 0m+59BPL??10:55+1:0517h 55m3
S      
1016 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7134
--
Σ Dehradun--LTT Expr...DDN??17:00+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +31h 25m-5BPL??10:25+2617h 25m6
   W  S
1009 kmThE BoSs*^~-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...DDN??18:15+0BSBArr +1:28/Dep +25m-1:26BPL??07:35+1:0837h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1658 kmxxx-
7086
Σ haridwar-bza-tirup...DDN??21:20+0DLIArr +19/Dep +03h 45m-19BPL??21:40+4924h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1037 kmMJ*^-
1292
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...DDN??23:30+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +174h 55m+14BPL??22:15+1:2022h 45m43
SMTWTFS
1007 kmHussain*^~-
1316
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...DDN??23:30+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +01h 5m-3BPL??16:05+3016h 35m1
SM W FS
1000 kmDB*^~-
1318
--
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...DDN??23:30+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +13h 15m-2BPL??19:00+2019h 30m6
  T    
1000 kmDB*^~-
2214
Σ DDN-BPL Fastest Da...DDN??23:30+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +040m-3BPL??13:50+2514h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1007 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
9592
Σ Dehradun Bangalore...DDN??23:30+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +03h 25m-3BPL??19:20+2819h 50m1
  T T  
1000 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9620
--
Σ DDN-VSKP SUPER CHA...DDN??23:30+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +03h 15m-3BPL??19:00+3919h 30m7
SM WTF 
1000 kmAnkit*^-
10184
--
Σ DDN-NDLS-HYB ...DDN??23:30+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +11h 50m-2BPL??17:40+3818h 10m1
  T T S
1000 kmShariq Khan-
17981
Σ Dehradun - Haridwa...DDN??23:30+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +11h 50m-2BPL??17:40+4718h 10m2
S    F 
1000 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22934
--
Σ DEHRADUN VISAKHAPA...DDN??23:30+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +01h 5m-3BPL??17:25+3917h 55m3
SMTWTFS
1007 kmAP EXP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site