Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DDN/Dehradun ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:44:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:44:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DDN/Dehradun to BPL/Bhopal Junction
1 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒DDN   Filters   Dep: DDN   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 969.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Najibabad => Moradabad => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between DDN/Dehradun and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRDDN*106:45+0BPL101:40+1:5618h 55m11
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1007 km53 km/hr


29 ΣChains between DDN/Dehradun and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1175
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...DDN??05:05+2NDLSArr +19/Dep +1:352h 5m+1:16BPL??00:15+2:5719h 10m22
SMTWTFS
1007 kmHussain*^~-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...DDN??05:05+2NDLSArr +19/Dep +347h 25m+15BPL??05:20+1:3124h 15m11
SMTWTFS
1007 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...DDN??05:05+2NDLSArr +19/Dep +183h 0m-1BPL??01:40+1:4920h 35m36
  T    
1007 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...DDN??05:05+2NDLSArr +19/Dep +14h 40m-18BPL??00:01+4518h 56m3
 M     
1000 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...DDN??05:05+2NDLSArr +19/Dep +04h 40m-19BPL??00:01+4718h 56m3
   W F 
1000 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
9197
Σ Dehradun-Pune Swar...DDN??05:05+2NDLSArr +19/Dep +23h 45m-17BPL??01:10+1:0220h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1000 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
1466
--
Σ Dehradun-Kanyakuma...DDN??05:50+0AGCArr +44/Dep +391h 37m-5BPL??01:40+1:4919h 50m36
  T    
1007 kmDB*^~-
8560
Σ Dehradun - Chennai...DDN??05:50+0NZMArr +27/Dep +1:102h 25m+43HBJ??23:54+2:0818h 4m1
  T    
1013 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...DDN??05:50+0KOTAArr +20/Dep +353h 20m+15BPL??07:05+1325h 15m12
 M     
1225 kmGopal*^~-
10600
Σ Dehradun Secundera...DDN??05:50+0NZMArr +12/Dep +1:332h 25m+1:21HBJ??23:54+2:3218h 4m1
 M     
1004 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16466
--
Σ Mussorie South Sup...DDN??05:50+0NZMArr +27/Dep +02h 35m-27BPL??00:01+4718h 11m3
   W   
1007 kmVinay Kumar~-
16467
--
Σ Him South Super&nb...DDN??05:50+0NZMArr +12/Dep +12h 35m-11BPL??00:01+4518h 11m3
 M     
998 kmVinay Kumar~-
16468
--
Σ Dehra South Super&...DDN??05:50+0NZMArr +33/Dep +1:332h 25m+1:00HBJ??23:54+2:3218h 4m1
     F 
1013 kmVinay Kumar~-
16469
--
Σ Himkrishna Super&n...DDN??05:50+0NZMArr +33/Dep +02h 35m-33BPL??00:01+4718h 11m3
     F 
1007 kmVinay Kumar~-
19283
Σ Dehradun-Madgaon-V...DDN??05:50+0NZMArr +33/Dep +21h 40m-31BPL??01:10+1:0219h 20m4
     FS
1007 kmxxx-
1374
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...DDN??10:00+0NZMArr +23/Dep +11h 45m-22BPL??10:10+1:0724h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1010 kmHussain*^~-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...DDN??17:00+0NDLSArr +15/Dep +3:441h 0m+3:29BPL??10:55+4:4717h 55m3
S      
1016 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7134
--
Σ Dehradun--LTT Expr...DDN??17:00+0NDLSArr +15/Dep +1:381h 25m+1:23BPL??10:25+2:1317h 25m6
   W  S
1009 kmThE BoSs*^~-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...DDN??18:15+0BSBArr +51/Dep +35m-48BPL??07:35+2:1437h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1658 kmxxx-
7086
Σ haridwar-bza-tirup...DDN??21:20+0DLIArr +20/Dep +23h 45m-18BPL??21:40+1:5024h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1037 kmMJ*^-
1292
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...DDN??23:30+1NDLSArr +8/Dep +394h 55m+31BPL??22:15+2:2022h 45m43
SMTWTFS
1007 kmHussain*^~-
1316
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...DDN??23:30+1NDLSArr +8/Dep +01h 5m-8BPL??16:05+1:4616h 35m1
SM W FS
1000 kmDB*^~-
1318
--
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...DDN??23:30+1NDLSArr +8/Dep +03h 15m-8BPL??19:00+1:2719h 30m6
  T    
1000 kmDB*^~-
2214
Σ DDN-BPL Fastest Da...DDN??23:30+1NDLSArr +8/Dep +040m-8BPL??13:50+1:0414h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1007 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
9592
Σ Dehradun Bangalore...DDN??23:30+1NDLSArr +8/Dep +03h 25m-8BPL??19:20+1:3019h 50m1
  T T  
1000 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9620
--
Σ DDN-VSKP SUPER CHA...DDN??23:30+1NDLSArr +8/Dep +13h 15m-7BPL??19:00+1:3819h 30m7
SM WTF 
1000 kmAnkit*^-
10184
--
Σ DDN-NDLS-HYB ...DDN??23:30+1NDLSArr +8/Dep +01h 50m-8BPL??17:40+1:2518h 10m1
  T T S
1000 kmShariq Khan-
17981
Σ Dehradun - Haridwa...DDN??23:30+1NDLSArr +8/Dep +31h 50m-5BPL??17:40+1:4518h 10m2
S    F 
1000 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22934
--
Σ DEHRADUN VISAKHAPA...DDN??23:30+1NDLSArr +8/Dep +01h 5m-8BPL??17:25+1:2717h 55m3
SMTWTFS
1007 kmAP EXP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site