Search Trains
DDN/Dehradun ▼
×
VR/Virar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 01:04:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 01:04:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DDN/Dehradun to VR/Virar
4 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VR⇒DDN   Filters   Dep: DDN   Arr: VR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between DDN/Dehradun and VR/Virar

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRDDN*305:50+0BSR710:50+2129h 0m10
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1605 km55 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRDDN*110:00+1VR402:58+940h 58m88
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1639 km40 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRHW*318:45+2LTT*123:45+1829h 0m10
  T  F 
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1770 km61 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRHW*018:45+12BVI521:13-326h 28m23
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1600 km60 km/hr


22 ΣChains between DDN/Dehradun and VR/Virar

Xfer Stations: Tundla   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8576
Σ Dehradun Kochuveli...DDN??05:05+2NDLSArr +17/Dep +222h 25m+5BSR??10:50-329h 45m6
   W F 
1643 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9957
Σ Dehradun-Mumbai&nb...DDN??05:05+2NDLSArr +17/Dep +05h 10m-17BVI??07:27+1426h 22m5
SMTWTFS
1661 kmHussain*^~-
10982
Σ Haridwar-Mumbai Da...DDN??05:05+2NDLSArr +17/Dep +05h 35m-17BVI??08:50+1327h 45m9
SMTWTFS
1654 kmGopal*^-
16465
--
Σ Mussorie Central S...DDN??05:50+15NZMArr +39/Dep +12h 15m-38BVI??07:21+2125h 31m6
   W   
1661 kmVinay Kumar~-
16481
--
Σ Utkal Super &...HW??05:55+7NZMArr +38/Dep +312h 10m-7BSR??10:50-328h 55m9
S      
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
16482
--
Σ Utkal Sampark Supe...HW??05:55+7NZMArr +38/Dep +242h 10m-14BSR??10:50-328h 55m6
   W F 
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
22576
--
Σ Dehradun To Bandra...DDN??06:45+0NZMArr +45/Dep +11h 30m-44BVI??07:21+2124h 36m6
     F 
1661 kmRailFan D-
8739
--
Σ moradabad/aligarh ...DDN??13:20+1TDLArr /Dep +2:212h 50m+0BVI??03:38+1:1438h 18m63
 M W FS
1687 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
9958
--
Σ Haridwar-Mumbai&nb...HW??15:20+4DLIArr +20/Dep +01h 25m-20BCT??16:15+724h 55m3
  T   S
1635 kmHussain*^~-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...HW??15:20+4ADIArr +19/Dep +23h 0m-17BSR??03:05+835h 45m17
   W   
1652 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...HW??15:20+4ADIArr +19/Dep +33h 35m-16VR??04:18+1636h 58m28
SMTWTFS
1643 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5865
Σ Dehradun Mumbai FA...DDN??17:00+0NDLSArr +17/Dep +040m-17BCT??16:15+723h 15m3
  T   S
1700 kmHappy to Help-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...DDN??18:15+1BSBArr +1:32/Dep +95m-1:23LTT??22:50+3452h 35m40
SMTWTFS
2480 kmxxx-
20105
--
Σ Haridwar Pune link...HW??18:45+0BRCArr +39/Dep +73h 6m-32BSR??00:10+229h 25m9
   W   
1583 kmHw Ajmer Express Ext...-
1668
--
Σ BikMum(Daily) ...HW??19:10+2JUArr /Dep +02h 45m+0BVI??10:44+1239h 34m14
SMTWTFS
1878 kmDB*^~-
9676
Σ DDN-PUNE BI-WEEKLY...DDN??21:20+0DEEArr +23/Dep +12h 25m-22BSR??03:55-1430h 35m3
S  W   
1670 kmAnkit*^~-
11444
Σ Dehradun Kochuveli...DDN??21:20+0DLIArr +26/Dep +13h 15m-25BSR??03:10+029h 50m2
 MT   S
1666 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3151
Σ Himtemple Deluxe&n...DDN??23:30+0GZBArr +5/Dep +51h 47m+0BVI??04:22+1328h 52m31
SMTWTFS
1652 kmVinay Kumar~-
4465
Σ DDN --> PUNE (via ...DDN??23:30+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +15h 35m-4BSR??03:55-1428h 25m3
S  W   
1636 kmabhyankarsagar-
7358
Σ Dehradun - Madgaon...DDN??23:30+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +211h 22m+16BSR??03:35+728h 5m6
S    F 
1636 kmAkshay*^-
7362
Σ Dehradun - Madgaon...DDN??23:30+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +15h 35m-4BSR??03:10+027h 40m2
 MT   S
1636 kmS V Iyer*^~-
4220
Σ Vasco Superfast Ex...HW??23:55+16MGSArr +1:16/Dep 3h 45m+0KYN??20:57+3845h 2m12
     F 
2238 kmαηvєSђα-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.