Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DOS/Dehri On Sone ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:14:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:14:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DOS/Dehri On Sone to JP/Jaipur Junction
4 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒DOS   Filters   Dep: DOS   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 946.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between DOS/Dehri On Sone and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERDOS005:54+13JP402:50+3:3620h 56m17
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1109 km53 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERDOS007:39+18JP300:35+3:4416h 56m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL961 km57 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERDOS007:39-JP300:35-16h 56m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL961 km57 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRSSM207:43+1:41JP4,523:55+4:4416h 12m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL944 km58 km/hr


11 ΣChains between DOS/Dehri On Sone and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bina   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5340
--
Σ Howrah-Guna chain ...DOS??02:51+23BINAArr +1:04/Dep +501h 35m-14JP??09:10+1:0530h 19m44
S T  F 
1337 kmsayannazir1987-
5462
Σ ODISHA <==> RAJAST...DOS??03:11+19NDLSArr +4:54/Dep +24h 10m-4:52JP??02:35+2123h 24m-10
S T TF 
1215 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...DOS??04:02+1:17DLIArr +3:27/Dep +81h 45m-3:19JP??04:10+1024h 8m9
SMTWTFS
1211 kmWRIK*^-
19594
--
Σ Aligarh jodhpur&nb...DOS??04:02+1:17DLIArr +3:27/Dep +31h 40m-3:24JP??03:05+1423h 3m-9
S  W F 
1207 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
21360
--
Σ Jamshedpur- Jaipur...DOS??04:26+42MGSArr +29/Dep +1:032h 55m+34JP??23:10+6:1318h 44m-7
      S
962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3537
Σ Barmer Mail &...DOS??06:38+31MGSArr /Dep +441h 5m+0JP??23:10+5:2416h 32m8
S    F 
962 kmVinay Kumar~-
21159
--
Σ Gaya -MGS- Jaipur ...DOS??06:49+10MGSArr +4/Dep +4435m+40JP??23:10+5:2416h 21m21
S      
962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10797
Σ Puri New Delhi Ajm...DOS??15:09+21NDLSArr +2:05/Dep +11h 35m-2:04JP??10:35+2019h 26m-15
SMTWTFS
1216 kmxxx-
19982
--
Σ Gaya - Mathura- al...DOS??15:36+14ALDArr +1:22/Dep +33h 40m-1:19JP??12:50+1:2921h 14m9
SMTWTFS
1056 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17410
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...DOS??17:57+1:04ETArr +59/Dep +305h 25m-29JP??06:15+2136h 18m25
 M     
1669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7476
Σ Hatia/Ranchi/Bokar...DOS??23:06+16ANVTArr +4:11/Dep +33h 40m-4:08JP??23:35+4924h 29m6
S  W F 
1203 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site