Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DOS/Dehri On Sone ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:31:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:31:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DOS/Dehri On Sone to CNB/Kanpur Central
17 Trains / 7 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒DOS   Filters   Dep: DOS   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between DOS/Dehri On Sone and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRDOS000:22+33CNB205:45+1:475h 23m1
S   T  
3A
2A1A
 467 km87 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRDOS200:54+2:36CNB208:05+6:027h 11m4
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL467 km65 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRDOS403:11+1:37CNB??10:25+5:447h 14m5
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL467 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERDOS204:02+2:51CNB??12:35+4:598h 33m6
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL467 km55 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRDOS204:26+1:38CNB415:20+2:2110h 54m12
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km47 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERDOS005:54+36CNB415:25+5:219h 31m9
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL498 km52 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRSSM207:32+2:43CNB514:00+6:316h 28m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 449 km69 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERDOS007:39+41CNB115:05+4:387h 26m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL467 km63 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERDOS007:39-CNB115:05-7h 26m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL467 km63 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRSSM207:43+2:21CNB514:30+5:336h 47m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL449 km66 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRDOS215:09+1:02CNB022:05+2:516h 56m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL467 km67 km/hr
12397Mahabodhi SF Express...SFECRDOS315:36+51CNB122:15+3:216h 39m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL467 km70 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERDOS316:04+2:03CNB100:05+3:458h 1m6
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL467 km58 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERDOS020:28-CNB907:50-11h 22m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km45 km/hr
22409Gaya - Anand Vihar G...GRNRDOS020:40-CNB203:50-7h 10m4
S      
3A
GNWL467 km65 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERDOS023:06+25CNB207:10+4:078h 4m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL467 km58 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERDOS223:57+38CNB205:45+2:135h 48m4
 MT  F 
3A
GNWL467 km80 km/hr


7 ΣChains between DOS/Dehri On Sone and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20297
Σ DWARKABAGH EXPRESS...DOS??05:16-BSBArr +1:04/Dep +2:182h 10m+1:14CNB??19:20-14h 4m15
  T    
534 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
19634
Σ Sambhalpur/Raorkel...DOS??05:54-MGSArr +51/Dep +2:491h 35m+1:58CNB??14:15-8h 21m-14
 M  T  
467 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
3537
Σ Barmer Mail &...DOS??06:38-MGSArr +1:45/Dep 1h 5m+0CNB??14:00-7h 22m3
S    F 
467 kmVinay Kumar~-
21159
--
Σ Gaya -MGS- Jaipur ...DOS??06:49-MGSArr +40/Dep 35m+0CNB??14:00-7h 11m16
S      
467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21160
--
Σ Gaya -MGS- Delhi [...DOS??06:49-MGSArr +40/Dep +2:4950m+2:09CNB??14:15-7h 26m13
S      
467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21161
--
Σ Gaya -MGS- Sultanp...DOS??06:49-MGSArr +40/Dep +551h 33m+15CNB??21:05-14h 16m49
S      
493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8187
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DOS??17:57-MGSArr +39/Dep +2:142h 58m+1:35CNB??02:55-8h 58m14
 M     
466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site