Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DOS/Dehri On Sone ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:35:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:35:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DOS/Dehri On Sone to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DOS   Filters   Dep: DOS   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between DOS/Dehri On Sone and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Sewagram   Khurda Road  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRDOS206:49+11BZA512:40+1:1429h 51m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1825 km61 km/hr


41 ΣChains between DOS/Dehri On Sone and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Sewagram   Khurda Road  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...DOS??00:54+1:40CNBArr +4:30/Dep +1:425h 17m-2:48BZA??15:50+3:3638h 56m27
     F 
2029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...DOS??01:10+3:08HWHArr +2:00/Dep +53h 50m-1:55BZA??10:40+2233h 30m-29
   W   
1756 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...DOS??01:10+3:08HWHArr +2:00/Dep +184h 25m-1:42BZA??11:40+1:0534h 30m-24
S   T  
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...SSM??04:18+3:16HWHArr +2:53/Dep +93h 5m-2:44BZA??11:40+4231h 22m-3
 M     
1792 kmVinay Kumar~-
7600
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via P...DOS??05:12+33PNBEArr +16/Dep +64h 0m-10BZA??20:10+2:0038h 58m26
    TF 
1840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...DOS??07:59+1:10HWHArr +1:00/Dep +93h 40m-51BZA??16:45+1:0432h 46m7
  TW  S
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...DOS??08:34+5:08HTEArr +5:06/Dep +01h 40m-5:06BZA??15:30+1:1630h 56m7
S T    
1582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...DOS010:00+1:28HWHArr +54/Dep +012h 30m-54BZA003:10+2741h 10m8
S      
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...DOS??12:07+1:11KURArr +1:16/Dep +81h 40m-1:08BZA??19:10+2231h 3m13
SMTWTFS
1689 kmKSG*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...DOS??12:07+1:11BBSArr +1:27/Dep +342h 15m-53BZA??18:45+4930h 38m-2
S      
1689 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...DOS??12:07+1:11BBSArr +1:27/Dep +2:103h 0m+43BZA??20:10+2:0632h 3m17
 M     
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...DOS??12:07+1:11KGPArr +1:20/Dep +334h 55m-47BZA??21:40+1:3533h 33m18
    T  
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...DOS??12:07+1:11BBSArr +1:27/Dep +05h 0m-1:27BZA??00:35+1636h 28m23
SMTWTFS
1716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...DOS412:07+1:11BBSArr +1:27/Dep +2710h 20m-1:00BZA003:10+2739h 3m9
SMTWTFS
1752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...DOS??12:07+1:11BBSArr +1:27/Dep +011h 50m-1:27BZA??05:00+740h 53m8
SMTWTFS
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7796
--
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via Mu...DOS??15:36+15MGSArr +11/Dep +3:032h 35m+2:52BZA??02:50+4:0335h 14m20
  T    
1831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...DOS??15:36+15ALDArr +1:24/Dep +1:115h 50m-13BZA??02:50+1:2235h 14m7
     F 
1842 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...DOS??16:04+6PBHArr +40/Dep +451h 57m+5BZA??02:50+1:2234h 46m5
     F 
1894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7621
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...DOS??17:57+1:11MGSArr +54/Dep +193h 25m-35BZA??06:05+3136h 8m18
 M     
1824 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11657
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...DOS017:57+1:11BSBArr +59/Dep +374h 30m-22BZA707:10+1:13109h 13m15
no arr/dep
4310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...DOS017:57+1:11SEGMArr +2:01/Dep +165h 44m-1:45BZA108:45+586h 48m25
 M     
3190 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...DOS017:57+1:11SEGMArr +2:01/Dep +106h 34m-1:51BZA009:20+24111h 23m16
no arr/dep
3190 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...DOS017:57+1:11NGPArr +2:00/Dep +2:217h 55m+21BZA410:25+1:3188h 28m8
no arr/dep
3265 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...DOS018:40+3:36HWHArr +3:14/Dep +03h 25m-3:14BZA003:10+2732h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1774 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...DOS??19:30+2:26HWHArr +1:46/Dep +64h 50m-1:40BZA??10:55+4039h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...DOS??19:43+4:42BBSArr +4:38/Dep +01h 30m-4:38BZA??01:10+3029h 27m2
 M     
1631 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...DOS??19:43+4:42BBSArr +4:38/Dep +01h 30m-4:38BZA??01:25+1529h 42m4
   W   
1631 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...DOS??19:43+4:42BBSArr +4:38/Dep +01h 30m-4:38BZA??01:10+1329h 27m-3
    T  
1631 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...DOS??19:43+4:42KURArr +4:37/Dep +22h 45m-4:35BZA??08:00+3536h 17m42
   WT S
1658 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...DOS??19:43+4:42KURArr +4:37/Dep +25h 5m-4:35BZA??05:10+433h 27m5
    T  
1631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...DOS019:43+4:42KGPArr +4:33/Dep +34h 15m-4:30BZA003:10+2755h 27m10
 M WT S
2016 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...DOS??19:43+4:42BBSArr +4:38/Dep +04h 55m-4:38BZA??05:00+733h 17m9
 M WT S
1631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...SSM320:54+1:42KGPArr +1:12/Dep +31h 20m-1:09BZA003:10+2754h 16m11
 M     
1818 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...DOS??21:48+3:26HWHArr +3:06/Dep +04h 10m-3:06BZA??04:30+4030h 42m-19
  T T S
1757 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...DOS??21:48+2:38ASNArr +2:14/Dep +155h 15m-1:59BZA??04:30+2:2130h 42m-2
   W   
1656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DOS??22:02+4:17ASNArr +3:37/Dep +184h 34m-3:19BZA??07:15+1:0833h 13m7
S      
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DOS??22:02+4:17ASNArr +3:37/Dep +154h 34m-3:22BZA??04:30+2:2130h 28m-7
   W   
1656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...DOS??22:53+5:06BBSArr +5:34/Dep +1:054h 20m-4:29BZA??10:55+4036h 2m29
S T  F 
1695 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...DOS??22:53+5:06BBSArr +5:34/Dep +020m-5:34BZA??05:00+730h 7m-2
S T  F 
1695 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...DOS??22:53+5:06KGPArr +5:08/Dep +24h 30m-5:06BZA??08:10+2333h 17m-4
  T    
1695 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...DOS??23:06+17CNBArr +2:26/Dep +1:426h 12m-44BZA??15:50+3:3640h 44m20
   W   
2029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site