Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DOS/Dehri On Sone ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:02:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:02:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DOS/Dehri On Sone to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DOS   Filters   Dep: DOS   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between DOS/Dehri On Sone and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Sewagram   Khurda Road  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRDOS206:49+1:27BZA512:40+3:5029h 51m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1824 km61 km/hr


41 ΣChains between DOS/Dehri On Sone and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Sewagram   Khurda Road  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...DOS??00:54+3:45CNBArr +6:21/Dep +4:395h 22m-1:42BZA??15:50+5:0938h 56m26
     F 
2028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...DOS??01:10+4:07HWHArr +3:41/Dep +23h 50m-3:39BZA??10:40+333h 30m-28
   W   
1756 km-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...DOS??01:10+4:07HWHArr +3:41/Dep +74h 25m-3:34BZA??11:40+1:0134h 30m-23
S   T  
1796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...SSM??04:18+5:50HWHArr +5:29/Dep +13h 5m-5:28BZA??11:40+3431h 22m-3
 M     
1814 kmVinay Kumar~-
7600
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via P...DOS??05:12+47PNBEArr +37/Dep +494h 0m+12BZA??20:10+2:1438h 58m25
    TF 
1840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...DOS??07:59+2:15HWHArr +2:35/Dep +13h 40m-2:34BZA??16:45+2132h 46m7
  TW  S
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...DOS??08:34+5:35HTEArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BZA??15:30+2630h 56m7
S T    
1583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...DOS??10:00+3:00HWHArr +2:26/Dep +212h 30m-2:24BZA??03:20+1441h 20m8
S      
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...DOS??12:07+3:38KURArr +3:31/Dep +41h 40m-3:27BZA??19:10+731h 3m13
SMTWTFS
1689 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...DOS??12:07+3:38BBSArr +3:03/Dep +452h 25m-2:18BZA??18:45+1:1130h 38m-1
S      
1689 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...DOS??12:07+3:38BBSArr +3:03/Dep +1:053h 0m-1:58BZA??20:10+5532h 3m17
 M     
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...DOS??12:07+3:38KGPArr +3:30/Dep +534h 55m-2:37BZA??21:40+1:1333h 33m18
    T  
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...DOS??12:07+3:38BBSArr +3:03/Dep +05h 0m-3:03BZA??00:35+736h 28m23
SMTWTFS
1716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...DOS??12:07+3:38BBSArr +3:03/Dep +4010h 20m-2:23BZA??03:20+1439h 13m9
SMTWTFS
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...DOS412:07+3:38BBSArr +3:03/Dep +011h 50m-3:03BZA705:00+140h 53m8
SMTWTFS
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7796
--
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via Mu...DOS??15:26+1:01MGSArr +46/Dep +4:402h 35m+3:54BZA??02:50+5:5535h 24m22
  T    
1831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...DOS??15:26+1:01ALDArr +2:26/Dep +1:475h 50m-39BZA??02:50+2:1235h 24m7
     F 
1841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...DOS??16:04+6PBHArr +1:36/Dep +1:181h 57m-18BZA??02:50+2:1234h 46m5
     F 
1893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7621
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...DOS017:57+47MGSArr +34/Dep +4:093h 25m+3:35BZA506:05+3:53108h 8m19
 M     
4312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11657
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...DOS017:57+47BSBArr +44/Dep +2:024h 30m+1:18BZA707:10+3:17109h 13m15
no arr/dep
4310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...DOS??17:57+47SEGMArr +3:24/Dep +385h 44m-2:46BZA??08:45+2438h 48m25
 M     
1832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...DOS??17:57+47SEGMArr +3:24/Dep +26h 34m-3:22BZA??09:20+839h 23m16
 M     
1832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...DOS017:57+47NGPArr +3:11/Dep +2:407h 55m-31BZA410:25+1:2788h 28m11
no arr/dep
3266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...DOS??18:40+6:10HWHArr +5:34/Dep +23h 25m-5:32BZA??03:20+1432h 40m0
SMTWTFS
1775 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...DOS??19:30+5:09HWHArr +4:25/Dep +14h 50m-4:24BZA??10:50+4239h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...DOS??19:43+6:12BBSArr +5:51/Dep +01h 30m-5:51BZA??01:10+1129h 27m2
 M     
1631 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...DOS??19:43+6:12BBSArr +5:51/Dep +01h 30m-5:51BZA??01:25+2229h 42m4
   W   
1631 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...DOS??19:43+6:12BBSArr +5:51/Dep +01h 30m-5:51BZA??01:25+629h 42m-3
    T  
1631 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...DOS??19:43+6:12KURArr +6:11/Dep +72h 40m-6:04BZA??08:00+3536h 17m42
   WT S
1658 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...DOS??19:43+6:12KURArr +6:11/Dep +35h 5m-6:08BZA??05:10+1833h 27m5
    T  
1631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...DOS??19:43+6:12KGPArr +5:27/Dep +34h 15m-5:24BZA??03:20+1431h 37m10
 M WT S
1631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...DOS019:43+6:12BBSArr +5:51/Dep +04h 55m-5:51BZA705:00+133h 17m9
 M WT S
1694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...SSM??20:54+4:11KGPArr +4:12/Dep +31h 20m-4:09BZA??03:20+1430h 26m11
 M     
1705 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...DOS??21:48+4:17HWHArr +4:19/Dep 4h 10m+0BZA??04:30+5130h 42m-19
  T T S
1757 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...DOS021:48+3:20ASNArr +3:13/Dep +1:045h 15m-2:09BZA004:30+3:2254h 42m-3
no arr/dep
1856 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DOS422:02+5:36ASNArr /Dep +394h 34m+0BZA007:15+1:2681h 13m7
     F 
1874 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DOS??22:02+5:36ASNArr /Dep +1:044h 34m+0BZA??04:30+3:2230h 28m-7
   W   
1656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...DOS422:53+7:23BBSArr +7:36/Dep +1:094h 25m-6:27BZA010:50+4259h 57m29
S T  F 
1757 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...DOS422:53+7:23BBSArr +7:36/Dep +025m-7:36BZA705:00+154h 7m-2
S T  F 
1757 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...DOS422:53+7:23KGPArr +7:16/Dep +54h 30m-7:11BZA008:10+3433h 17m-4
no arr/dep
2079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...DOS??23:06+58CNBArr /Dep +4:396h 12m+0BZA??15:50+5:0940h 44m20
   W   
2028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site