Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DOS/Dehri On Sone ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:42:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:42:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DOS/Dehri On Sone to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DOS   Filters   Dep: DOS   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1555.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between DOS/Dehri On Sone and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Sewagram   Khurda Road  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRDOS206:49+48BZA512:40+2:5529h 51m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1824 km61 km/hr


41 ΣChains between DOS/Dehri On Sone and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Sewagram   Khurda Road  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...DOS200:54-CNBArr /Dep +4:475h 17m+0BZA715:50-86h 56m27
     F 
3540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...DOS401:10-HWHArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BZA410:40-33h 30m-29
   W   
1756 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...DOS401:10-HWHArr /Dep +24h 25m+0BZA611:40-34h 30m-24
S   T  
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...SSM??04:18+4:18HWHArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BZA??11:40+5831h 22m-3
 M     
1792 kmVinay Kumar~-
7600
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via P...DOS??05:12+49PNBEArr +40/Dep +184h 0m-22BZA??20:10+2:3538h 58m26
    TF 
1840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...DOS??07:59+3:29HWHArr /Dep +03h 40m+0BZA??16:45+3832h 46m7
  TW  S
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...DOS??08:34+7:08HTEArr +7:53/Dep +11h 40m-7:52BZA??15:30+5830h 56m7
S T    
1583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...DOS??10:00+2:27HWHArr +1:59/Dep +212h 30m-1:57BZA??03:20+1541h 20m8
S      
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...DOS412:07-KURArr /Dep +61h 40m+0BZA119:10-31h 3m13
SMTWTFS
1732 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...DOS412:07-BBSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BZA018:45-54h 38m-2
      S
1751 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...DOS412:07-BBSArr /Dep +523h 0m+0BZA020:10-56h 3m17
S      
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...DOS412:07-KGPArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BZA621:40-57h 33m18
   W   
2073 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...DOS412:07-BBSArr /Dep +05h 0m+0BZA400:35-36h 28m23
SMTWTFS
1778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...DOS412:07-BBSArr /Dep +3610h 20m+0BZA003:20-39h 13m9
SMTWTFS
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...DOS412:07-BBSArr /Dep 11h 50m+0BZA705:00-40h 53m8
SMTWTFS
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7796
--
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via Mu...DOS315:36-MGSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BZA002:50-59h 14m20
 M     
2617 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...DOS??15:36+56ALDArr /Dep +1:055h 50m+0BZA??02:50+2:1135h 14m7
     F 
1841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...DOS??16:04+7PBHArr +1:29/Dep +581h 57m-31BZA??02:50+2:1134h 46m5
     F 
1893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7621
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...DOS??17:57+56MGSArr +43/Dep +3:163h 25m+2:33BZA??06:05+3:0236h 8m19
 M     
1824 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11657
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...DOS??17:57+56BSBArr +55/Dep +1:224h 30m+27BZA??07:10+3:0637h 13m15
 M     
1840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...DOS??17:57+56SEGMArr +2:26/Dep +345h 44m-1:52BZA??08:45+2038h 48m25
 M     
1832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...DOS??17:57+56SEGMArr +2:26/Dep +06h 34m-2:26BZA??09:20+1039h 23m16
 M     
1832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...DOS??17:57+56NGPArr +2:16/Dep 7h 55m+0BZA??10:25+2:1440h 28m8
 M     
1830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...DOS??18:40+6:34HWHArr +6:00/Dep +23h 25m-5:58BZA??03:20+1532h 40m0
SMTWTFS
1775 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...DOS??19:30+3:49HWHArr +3:00/Dep +24h 50m-2:58BZA??10:50+1:0139h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...DOS??19:43+5:56BBSArr +6:17/Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??01:10+2029h 27m2
 M     
1631 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...DOS??19:43+5:56BBSArr +6:17/Dep +01h 30m-6:17BZA??01:25+3229h 42m4
   W   
1631 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...DOS??19:43+5:56BBSArr +6:17/Dep +01h 30m-6:17BZA??01:25+2229h 42m-3
    T  
1631 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...DOS019:43-KURArr +6:34/Dep 2h 45m+0BZA408:00-36h 17m42
   WT S
1702 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...DOS??19:43+5:56KURArr +6:34/Dep +35h 5m-6:31BZA??05:10+1433h 27m5
    T  
1631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...DOS??19:43+5:56KGPArr +6:09/Dep +34h 15m-6:06BZA??03:20+1531h 37m10
 M WT S
1631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...DOS??19:43+5:56BBSArr +6:17/Dep 4h 55m+0BZA??05:00+433h 17m9
 M WT S
1631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...SSM??20:54+2:57KGPArr +2:21/Dep +31h 20m-2:18BZA??03:20+1530h 26m11
 M     
1705 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...DOS??21:48+4:07HWHArr +4:17/Dep +24h 10m-4:15BZA??04:30+5130h 42m-19
  T T S
1757 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...DOS021:48-ASNArr /Dep +475h 15m+0BZA004:30-54h 42m-2
no arr/dep
1856 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DOS??22:02+5:56ASNArr +5:48/Dep +254h 34m-5:23BZA??07:15+1:1633h 13m7
S      
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DOS??22:02+5:56ASNArr +5:48/Dep +474h 34m-5:01BZA??04:30+3:0130h 28m-7
   W   
1656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...DOS422:53-BBSArr /Dep +1:064h 20m+0BZA010:50-59h 57m29
S T  F 
1757 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...DOS422:53-BBSArr /Dep 20m+0BZA705:00-54h 7m-2
S T  F 
1757 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...DOS422:53-KGPArr /Dep +64h 30m+0BZA008:10-57h 17m-4
no arr/dep
2079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...DOS??23:06+27CNBArr +4:27/Dep +4:476h 12m+20BZA??15:50+3:2940h 44m20
   W   
2028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site