Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DOS/Dehri On Sone ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:47:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:47:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DOS/Dehri On Sone to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DOS   Filters   Dep: DOS   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between DOS/Dehri On Sone and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Sewagram   Khurda Road  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRDOS206:49+16BZA512:40+1:2729h 51m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1825 km61 km/hr


41 ΣChains between DOS/Dehri On Sone and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Asansol   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Sewagram   Khurda Road  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...DOS??00:54+1:51CNBArr +4:32/Dep +1:525h 17m-2:40BZA??15:50+3:0338h 56m27
     F 
2029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...DOS??01:10+3:27HWHArr +2:30/Dep +73h 50m-2:23BZA??10:40+3133h 30m-29
   W   
1756 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...DOS??01:10+3:27HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30BZA??11:40+5334h 30m-24
S   T  
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...SSM??04:18+2:35HWHArr +2:19/Dep +93h 5m-2:10BZA??11:40+5631h 22m-3
 M     
1792 kmVinay Kumar~-
7600
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via P...DOS??05:12+39PNBEArr +27/Dep +14h 0m-26BZA??20:10+2:1338h 58m26
    TF 
1840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...DOS??07:59+2:27HWHArr +1:56/Dep +03h 40m-1:56BZA??16:45+5332h 46m7
  TW  S
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...DOS??08:34+6:04HTEArr +5:53/Dep +01h 40m-5:53BZA??15:30+1:2730h 56m7
S T    
1582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...DOS??10:00+2:05HWHArr +1:35/Dep +112h 30m-1:34BZA??03:20+2341h 20m8
S      
1774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...DOS??12:07+2:27KURArr +2:39/Dep +81h 40m-2:31BZA??19:10+1931h 3m13
SMTWTFS
1689 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...DOS??12:07+2:27BBSArr +2:45/Dep +232h 15m-2:22BZA??18:45+3430h 38m-2
S      
1689 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...DOS??12:07+2:27BBSArr +2:45/Dep +553h 0m-1:50BZA??20:10+5532h 3m17
 M     
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...DOS??12:07+2:27KGPArr +2:28/Dep +284h 55m-2:00BZA??21:40+1:4833h 33m18
    T  
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...DOS??12:07+2:27BBSArr +2:45/Dep +05h 0m-2:45BZA??00:35+2336h 28m23
SMTWTFS
1716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...DOS??12:07+2:27BBSArr +2:45/Dep +3010h 20m-2:15BZA??03:20+2339h 13m9
SMTWTFS
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...DOS??12:07+2:27BBSArr +2:45/Dep +011h 50m-2:45BZA??05:00+840h 53m8
SMTWTFS
1689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7796
--
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via Mu...DOS??15:36+21MGSArr +21/Dep +3:062h 35m+2:45BZA??02:50+4:2935h 14m20
  T    
1831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16441
--
Σ Gaya-Varanasi to B...DOS??15:36+21ALDArr +1:30/Dep +1:005h 50m-30BZA??02:50+1:4035h 14m7
     F 
1842 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...DOS??16:04+3PBHArr +50/Dep +471h 57m-3BZA??02:50+1:4034h 46m5
     F 
1894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7621
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...DOS??17:57+1:14MGSArr +57/Dep +1:153h 25m+18BZA??06:05+1:0436h 8m18
 M     
1824 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11657
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...DOS??17:57+1:14BSBArr +1:15/Dep +1:024h 30m-13BZA??07:10+1:5037h 13m15
 M     
1841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...DOS??17:57+1:14SEGMArr +2:11/Dep +235h 44m-1:48BZA??08:45+1038h 48m25
 M     
1831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...DOS??17:57+1:14SEGMArr +2:11/Dep +136h 34m-1:58BZA??09:20+3039h 23m16
 M     
1831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...DOS??17:57+1:14NGPArr +2:02/Dep +2:547h 55m+52BZA??10:25+2:0440h 28m8
 M     
1830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...DOS??18:40+4:50HWHArr +4:29/Dep +13h 25m-4:28BZA??03:20+2332h 40m0
SMTWTFS
1774 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...DOS??19:30+2:47HWHArr +2:10/Dep +14h 50m-2:09BZA??10:55+5739h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...DOS??19:43+4:49BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15BZA??01:10+3129h 27m2
 M     
1631 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...DOS??19:43+4:49BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15BZA??01:25+2829h 42m4
   W   
1631 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...DOS??19:43+4:49BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15BZA??01:10+1429h 27m-3
    T  
1631 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...DOS??19:43+4:49KURArr +5:18/Dep +42h 45m-5:14BZA??08:00+4136h 17m42
   WT S
1658 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...DOS??19:43+4:49KURArr +5:18/Dep +35h 5m-5:15BZA??05:10+633h 27m5
    T  
1631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...DOS??19:43+4:49KGPArr +5:20/Dep +34h 15m-5:17BZA??03:20+2331h 37m10
 M WT S
1631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...DOS??19:43+4:49BBSArr +5:15/Dep +04h 55m-5:15BZA??05:00+833h 17m9
 M WT S
1631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...SSM??20:54+2:02KGPArr +1:25/Dep +31h 20m-1:22BZA??03:20+2330h 26m11
 M     
1705 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...DOS??21:48+3:54HWHArr +3:42/Dep +14h 10m-3:41BZA??04:30+4630h 42m-19
  T T S
1757 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...DOS??21:48+2:46ASNArr +2:26/Dep +265h 15m-2:00BZA??04:30+2:3230h 42m-2
   W   
1656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DOS??22:02+5:08ASNArr +4:46/Dep +64h 34m-4:40BZA??07:15+1:0933h 13m7
S      
1674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DOS??22:02+5:08ASNArr +4:46/Dep +264h 34m-4:20BZA??04:30+2:3230h 28m-7
   W   
1656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...DOS??22:53+5:19BBSArr +5:28/Dep +1:064h 20m-4:22BZA??10:55+5736h 2m29
S T  F 
1695 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...DOS??22:53+5:19BBSArr +5:28/Dep +020m-5:28BZA??05:00+830h 7m-2
S T  F 
1695 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...DOS??22:53+5:19KGPArr +5:21/Dep +54h 30m-5:16BZA??08:10+1333h 17m-4
  T    
1695 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...DOS??23:06+24CNBArr +3:17/Dep +1:526h 12m-1:25BZA??15:50+3:0340h 44m20
   W   
2029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site