Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DSJ/Delhi Safdarjung ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:50:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:50:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DSJ/Delhi Safdarjung to PUNE/Pune Junction
10 Trains / 74 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒DSJ   Filters   Dep: DSJ   Arr: PUNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between DSJ/Delhi Safdarjung and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Andheri   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Daund   Khandwa   Ajmer   Manmad   Warangal   Panvel   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:50+12PUNE1,309:15+3:0027h 25m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1591 km58 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:50+0PUNE309:15+2:0727h 25m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1591 km58 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*508:45+1PUNE111:05+2:0226h 20m5
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1591 km60 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNZM408:45+1:26PUNE311:05+3:2626h 20m5
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1591 km60 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRSZM209:30+1:17PUNE*315:10+3:0829h 40m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1603 km54 km/hr
12264Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*510:55+1PUNE*607:10+120h 15m6
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km75 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+38PUNE316:20+2:5725h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1591 km63 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-PUNE316:20-25h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL1591 km63 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*521:35+16PUNE*421:25+2023h 50m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km63 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*421:35+3PUNE*221:25+2923h 50m8
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km63 km/hr


74 ΣChains between DSJ/Delhi Safdarjung and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Andheri   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Daund   Khandwa   Ajmer   Manmad   Warangal   Panvel   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5440
Σ Haridwar-Kolhapur ...NZM100:10+2:55BSLArr +4:04/Dep +311h 15m-3:33PUNE304:40+2276h 30m30
  T  F 
2019 kmCheetah-
9224
--
Σ Haridwar Super&nbs...NZM100:10+2:55BSLArr +4:04/Dep +2:193h 5m-1:45PUNE305:30+1:45101h 20m14
  T  F 
2019 kmVinay Kumar-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...SZM??04:10-HTEArr +6:11/Dep +19h 55m-6:10PUNE??02:45+1470h 35m-8
S   T  
3116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...DKZ??04:25+1:42KYNArr +4:32/Dep +201h 35m-4:12PUNE??11:05+930h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
1632 kmHussain*^~-
1803
--
Σ Firozpur-Shirdi-Pu...DKZ??04:25+1:42BSLArr +3:59/Dep +201h 20m-3:39PUNE??09:45+1229h 20m-1
 M W  S
1603 kmCheetah-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...DKZ104:25+1:42KYNArr +4:32/Dep +173h 15m-4:15PUNE112:40+1332h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
1686 kmHussain*^~-
6427
--
Σ Vidisha Pune Link&...DKZ??04:25+1:42BSLArr +3:59/Dep +101h 0m-3:49PUNE??12:05+1131h 40m0
SMTWTFS
1649 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...DKZ??04:25+1:42KYNArr +4:32/Dep +1215m-4:20PUNE??09:05+1328h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
1632 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...DKZ??04:25+1:42KYNArr +4:32/Dep +154m-4:31PUNE??09:57+929h 32m-10
SMTWTFS
1650 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DEC??04:55+52AIIArr +1:01/Dep +117h 10m-1:00PUNE??04:10+1147h 15m13
    T S
1545 kmbhaiyou-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...NDLS??06:00+5BPLArr +1:47/Dep +2:562h 40m+1:09PUNE??08:05+2:1326h 5m11
S      
1598 kmVinay Kumar-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS1206:25+2:18BBSArr +7:05/Dep +020m-7:05PUNE323:45+1489h 20m32
S T  F 
3655 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS1206:25+1:59BBSArr +6:02/Dep +04h 55m-6:02PUNE323:45+1465h 20m32
 M WT S
3548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NDLS1006:25+7WLArr +2:29/Dep +4722m-1:42PUNE323:45+1489h 20m32
SMTWTFS
2840 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21213
--
Σ EASY2getTICKETS&nb...NZM606:42+1:05BSRArr +5/Dep +245m-3PUNE108:05+1373h 23m12
 M    S
2093 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2679
--
Σ Amritsar-Pune ...NZM??07:20+48DDRArr +28/Dep +21h 59m-26PUNE??09:57+926h 37m-6
SMTWTFS
1553 kmHussain*^~-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...NZM507:20+48DDRArr +28/Dep +44h 0m-24PUNE112:40+1329h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1559 kmHussain*^~-
13687
Σ Amritsar Pune Supe...NZM??07:20+48DDRArr +28/Dep +22h 20m-26PUNE??11:05+927h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
1553 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...NZM508:35+1KCGArr +1:39/Dep +02h 25m-1:39PUNE301:10+2464h 35m12
   W   
3272 kmBMTIR-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...NZM509:15+1KYNArr +3:26/Dep +171h 3m-3:09PUNE112:40+1375h 25m12
SMTWTFS
2900 kmJOSH*^~-
16084
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...NZM??09:15+1MMRArr +3:21/Dep +723h 58m-3:14PUNE??09:45+048h 30m16
   W   
1549 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7209
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...DEC109:38+6BDTSArr +30/Dep +443m-26PUNE112:40+1327h 2m11
 MT T S
1605 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7210
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...DEC??09:38+6BDTSArr +30/Dep +1755m-13PUNE??12:05+1126h 27m16
 MT T S
1545 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEC??09:38+6BDTSArr +30/Dep +444h 10m+14PUNE??15:45+5530h 7m4
  T T S
1607 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+46BDTSArr +42/Dep +372h 50m-5PUNE??15:45+5529h 43m1
   W   
1528 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+46BDTSArr +42/Dep +02h 50m-42PUNE??15:45+2429h 43m1
S      
1528 kmCheetah-
7985
Σ Delhi Pune Rainy s...NZM??10:55+0PNVLArr +15/Dep +1:3422h 10m+1:19PUNE??05:50+5442h 55m19
no arr/dep
1514 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...NDLS??13:10+1:23BSBArr +2:18/Dep +3:121h 20m+54PUNE??08:05+2:4242h 55m28
     F 
2315 kmHarsh-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...NZM113:47-DDRArr +13/Dep +02h 22m-13PUNE300:50-35h 3m-22
S   T S
1558 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...NZM113:47-DDRArr +13/Dep +201h 22m+7PUNE000:05-34h 18m-24
SMTWTFS
1560 kmWarrier is BACK-
10467
--
Σ Bhatinda-Mumbai-My...NZM113:47-BVIArr +18/Dep +02h 54m-18PUNE200:50-35h 3m-22
   W   
1558 kmGopal-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DEC??15:51+10ADIArr +14/Dep +402h 20m+26PUNE??22:25+4430h 34m14
      S
1546 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DEC??15:51+10ADIArr +14/Dep +12h 20m-13PUNE??22:25+830h 34m15
S TW   
1546 kmCheetah-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DEC??15:51+10ADIArr +14/Dep +02h 20m-14PUNE??22:25+2030h 34m10
     F 
1546 kmCheetah-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DEC??15:51+10ADIArr +14/Dep +22h 20m-12PUNE??22:25+330h 34m19
 M     
1546 kmCheetah-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DEC??15:51+10ADIArr +14/Dep +02h 20m-14PUNE??22:25+630h 34m16
    T  
1546 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...SZM215:58-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0PUNE419:15+2327h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
1558 kmDB-
3973
--
Σ Kalka-Pune &#...SZM??15:58-BDTSArr /Dep +21h 53m+0PUNE??19:50+1527h 52m-1
SMTWTFS
1555 kmHussain*^~-
3979
--
Σ Kalka-Kolhapur&nbs...SZM215:58-BDTSArr /Dep +23h 19m+0PUNE221:55+829h 57m4
SMTWTFS
1558 kmHussain*^~-
13705
Σ New Delhi-Navi Mum...SZM??15:58+32ADHArr +14/Dep +22h 21m-12PUNE??19:50+1527h 52m-8
SMTWTFS
1550 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+48RNCArr +2:32/Dep +18h 40m-2:31PUNE??02:45+1458h 45m17
S   T  
3118 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+3BCTArr +14/Dep +444h 5m+30PUNE??15:45+5523h 20m5
  TWT S
1568 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEC016:40+19BDTSArr +36/Dep +45h 50m-32PUNE301:50+2733h 10m2
    T  
1510 kmKishor*^~-
21870
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...DEC016:40+19BDTSArr +36/Dep +21h 19m-34PUNE221:55+829h 15m10
    T  
1517 kmS K Jain*^~-
21871
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...DEC016:40+19BDTSArr +36/Dep +43h 50m-32PUNE300:10+1231h 30m5
    T  
1517 kmS K Jain*^~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+17BCTArr +31/Dep +372h 25m+6PUNE??15:45+5522h 55m5
  TWT S
1569 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓-
16724
Σ NZM UBL Weekly Fas...NZM??16:50+17BCTArr +31/Dep +09h 0m-31PUNE??23:05+730h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1547 kmS V Iyer*^~-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...NDLS417:25+45HYBArr +1:41/Dep +01h 5m-1:41PUNE209:05+1939h 40m19
SMTWTFS
2274 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10730
--
Σ New Delhi-Vikaraba...NDLS??17:25+45HYBArr +1:41/Dep +03h 10m-1:41PUNE??13:15-443h 50m12
 M  T S
2323 kmCheetah-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...SZM218:27+1:20INDBArr +2:25/Dep +41h 45m-2:21PUNE108:05+1337h 38m2
S TWT S
1935 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+3:44HTEArr +8:02/Dep +13h 15m-8:01PUNE??02:45+1455h 0m17
    T  
3083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEC??19:58+19AIIArr +1:10/Dep +23h 25m-1:08PUNE??04:10+232h 12m17
S      
1481 kmJagdeesh Srivastava-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEC??19:58+19AIIArr +1:10/Dep +13h 25m-1:09PUNE??04:10+1132h 12m20
    T S
1481 kmJagdeesh Srivastava-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...DEC??20:23+12ADIArr +20/Dep +00m-20PUNE??21:05+1824h 42m7
  T  F 
1551 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...DEC??20:23+12ADIArr +20/Dep +4020m+20PUNE??22:25+4426h 2m14
      S
1547 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NZM420:45+10SCArr +1:19/Dep +02h 16m-1:19PUNE209:05+1960h 20m19
 MT  FS
2958 kmCheetah-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...SZM021:00+16BDTSArr +48/Dep +44h 30m-44PUNE301:50+2728h 50m-6
  TW FS
1551 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00+16BRCArr +54/Dep +244h 49m-30PUNE??04:10+1131h 10m12
      S
1521 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00+16BRCArr +54/Dep +294h 49m-25PUNE??04:10+931h 10m2
  T    
1521 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00+34BRCArr +48/Dep +244h 49m-24PUNE??04:10+1131h 10m12
    T  
1521 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00+16BRCArr +54/Dep +284h 49m-26PUNE??04:10+1231h 10m14
   W F 
1521 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00+23BRCArr +51/Dep +304h 49m-21PUNE??04:10+231h 10m9
S      
1521 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00+10BRCArr +36/Dep +134h 49m-23PUNE??04:10+531h 10m4
 M     
1521 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...SZM??21:00+16BDTSArr +48/Dep +73h 25m-41PUNE??00:50+2527h 50m-6
  T  F 
1560 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...SZM021:00+16BDTSArr +48/Dep +03h 25m-48PUNE300:50+1827h 50m-5
      S
1558 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...SZM021:00+16BDTSArr +48/Dep +03h 25m-48PUNE200:50+2127h 50m-5
   W   
1560 kmDP~-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...NDLS321:15+22DDArr +3:31/Dep +271h 20m-3:04PUNE622:55+3349h 40m12
SMT   S
2485 kmCheetah-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...NDLS321:15+22DDArr +3:31/Dep +331h 45m-2:58PUNE323:25+1674h 10m43
SMTWTFS
2485 kmCheetah-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS922:15+28TATAArr +3:43/Dep +85h 37m-3:35PUNE306:50+4480h 35m28
SMTWTFS
3642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS922:15+28BBSArr +3:40/Dep +011h 50m-3:40PUNE323:45+1473h 30m32
SMTWTFS
3605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5102
Σ New Delhi-Kolhapur...NDLS323:25+8BCTArr +33/Dep +21h 49m-31PUNE221:55+822h 30m11
  T   S
1566 kmCheetah-
20105
--
Σ Haridwar Pune link...NZM??23:35+1:15BRCArr +1:16/Dep +143h 6m-1:02PUNE??04:40+129h 5m11
   W   
1511 kmHw Ajmer Express Ext...-
23052
--
Σ Delhi Bangalore th...NZM??23:35+1BRCArr +41/Dep +281h 52m-13PUNE??04:10+1228h 35m23
     F 
1510 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...NDLS??23:45+49KNWArr +3:00/Dep +1:552h 35m-1:05PUNE??05:30+1:4529h 45m6
  T  FS
1599 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site