Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DSJ/Delhi Safdarjung ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:59:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:59:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DSJ/Delhi Safdarjung to PUNE/Pune Junction
10 Trains / 74 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒DSJ   Filters   Dep: DSJ   Arr: PUNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between DSJ/Delhi Safdarjung and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Andheri   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Daund   Khandwa   Ajmer   Manmad   Warangal   Panvel   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:50+0PUNE1,309:15+5027h 25m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1591 km58 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:50+0PUNE309:15+5127h 25m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1591 km58 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*508:45+0PUNE111:05+4526h 20m5
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1591 km60 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNZM408:45+54PUNE311:05+1:3326h 20m5
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1591 km60 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRSZM209:30+48PUNE*315:10+2:0029h 40m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1603 km54 km/hr
12264Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*510:55+0PUNE*607:10-120h 15m6
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km75 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+4PUNE316:20+1:2925h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1591 km63 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-PUNE316:20-25h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL1591 km63 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*521:35+1PUNE*421:25-223h 50m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km63 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*421:35+2PUNE*221:25+1223h 50m8
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km63 km/hr


74 ΣChains between DSJ/Delhi Safdarjung and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Andheri   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Daund   Khandwa   Ajmer   Manmad   Warangal   Panvel   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5440
Σ Haridwar-Kolhapur ...NZM??00:10+1:38BSLArr +3:00/Dep +281h 15m-2:32PUNE??04:40+1652h 30m30
  T  F 
1592 km★Prayas★*^~-
9224
--
Σ Haridwar Super&nbs...NZM??00:10+1:38BSLArr +3:00/Dep +1:333h 5m-1:27PUNE??05:30+5553h 20m13
  T  F 
1592 kmVinay Kumar~-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...SZM??04:10-HTEArr +5:21/Dep +09h 55m-5:21PUNE??02:45+1470h 35m-8
S   T  
3116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...DKZ??04:25+39KYNArr +3:23/Dep +191h 35m-3:04PUNE??11:05+730h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
1633 kmHussain*^~-
1803
--
Σ Firozpur-Shirdi-Pu...DKZ??04:25+39BSLArr +2:30/Dep +151h 20m-2:15PUNE??09:45+529h 20m-1
 M W  S
1603 km★Prayas★*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...DKZ??04:25+39KYNArr +3:23/Dep +143h 15m-3:09PUNE??12:40+1132h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
1633 kmHussain*^~-
6427
--
Σ Vidisha Pune Link&...DKZ??04:25+39BSLArr +2:30/Dep +91h 0m-2:21PUNE??12:05+1131h 40m0
SMTWTFS
1649 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...DKZ??04:25+39KYNArr +3:23/Dep +915m-3:14PUNE??09:05+1028h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
1633 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...DKZ??04:25+39KYNArr +3:23/Dep +254m-3:21PUNE??09:57+729h 32m-10
SMTWTFS
1651 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DEC??04:55+42AIIArr +43/Dep +117h 10m-42PUNE??04:10+847h 15m13
    T S
1546 kmbhaiyou-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +1:08/Dep +2:482h 40m+1:40PUNE??08:05+2:3426h 5m11
S      
1598 kmVinay Kumar~-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS??06:25+1:04BBSArr +6:12/Dep +020m-6:12PUNE??23:45+1265h 20m32
S T  F 
3592 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+1:05BBSArr +5:47/Dep +04h 55m-5:47PUNE??23:45+1265h 20m32
 M WT S
3484 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NDLS??06:25+0WLArr +1:29/Dep +4522m-44PUNE??23:45+1241h 20m32
SMTWTFS
2283 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21213
--
Σ EASY2getTICKETS&nb...NZM??06:42+50BSRArr -2/Dep +245m+4PUNE??08:05+1325h 23m12
 M     
1514 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2679
--
Σ Amritsar-Pune ...NZM??07:20+25DDRArr +5/Dep +21h 59m-3PUNE??09:57+726h 37m-6
SMTWTFS
1553 kmHussain*^~-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...NZM??07:20+25DDRArr +5/Dep +34h 0m-2PUNE??12:40+1129h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1553 kmHussain*^~-
13687
Σ Amritsar Pune Supe...NZM??07:20+25DDRArr +5/Dep +22h 20m-3PUNE??11:05+727h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
1553 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...NZM??08:35+0KCGArr +26/Dep +02h 25m-26PUNE??01:10+2140h 35m12
   W   
2264 kmBMTIR*^~-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...NZM??09:15+0KYNArr +2:17/Dep +141h 3m-2:03PUNE??12:40+1127h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1621 kmJOSH*^~-
16084
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...NZM??09:15+0MMRArr +2:12/Dep +923h 58m-2:03PUNE??09:45+148h 30m16
   W   
1549 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7209
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...DEC??09:38+4BDTSArr +30/Dep +343m-27PUNE??12:40+1127h 2m11
 MT T S
1605 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7210
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...DEC??09:38+4BDTSArr +30/Dep +1455m-16PUNE??12:05+1126h 27m16
 MT T S
1545 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEC??09:38+4BDTSArr +30/Dep +464h 10m+16PUNE??15:45+5730h 7m5
  T T S
1605 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+39BDTSArr +21/Dep +392h 50m+18PUNE??15:45+5729h 43m2
   W   
1526 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+39BDTSArr +21/Dep +02h 50m-21PUNE??15:45+2229h 43m2
S      
1526 km★Prayas★*^~-
7985
Σ Delhi Pune Rainy s...NZM??10:55+0PNVLArr +31/Dep +1:3122h 10m+1:00PUNE??05:50+4942h 55m19
no arr/dep
1514 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...NDLS??13:10+35BSBArr +1:56/Dep +2:011h 20m+5PUNE??08:05+1:2942h 55m28
     F 
2314 kmHarsh-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...NZM??13:47+41DDRArr +4/Dep +02h 22m-4PUNE??00:50+1635h 3m-22
S   T S
1553 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...NZM??13:47+41DDRArr +4/Dep +201h 22m+16PUNE??00:05+1434h 18m-23
SMTWTFS
1553 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10467
--
Σ Bhatinda-Mumbai-My...NZM??13:47+41BVIArr +2/Dep +02h 54m-2PUNE??00:50+2135h 3m-22
   W   
1529 kmGopal*^~-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DEC??15:51+8ADIArr +1/Dep +352h 20m+34PUNE??22:25+5130h 34m14
      S
1546 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DEC??15:51+8ADIArr +1/Dep +22h 20m+1PUNE??22:25+730h 34m15
S TW   
1546 km★Prayas★*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DEC??15:51+8ADIArr +1/Dep +02h 20m-1PUNE??22:25+1230h 34m10
     F 
1546 km★Prayas★*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DEC??15:51+8ADIArr +1/Dep +22h 20m+1PUNE??22:25+330h 34m19
 M     
1546 km★Prayas★*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DEC??15:51+8ADIArr +1/Dep +02h 20m-1PUNE??22:25+730h 34m16
    T  
1546 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...SZM??15:58-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0PUNE??19:15+2127h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
1540 kmDB*^~-
3973
--
Σ Kalka-Pune &#...SZM??15:58-BDTSArr /Dep +31h 53m+0PUNE??19:50+1527h 52m-1
SMTWTFS
1555 kmHussain*^~-
3979
--
Σ Kalka-Kolhapur&nbs...SZM??15:58-BDTSArr /Dep +23h 19m+0PUNE??21:55+729h 57m4
SMTWTFS
1558 kmHussain*^~-
13705
Σ New Delhi-Navi Mum...SZM??15:58+33ADHArr +12/Dep +32h 21m-9PUNE??19:50+1527h 52m-8
SMTWTFS
1550 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+28RNCArr +1:03/Dep +08h 40m-1:03PUNE??02:45+1458h 45m17
S   T  
3118 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+0BCTArr +13/Dep +464h 5m+33PUNE??15:45+5723h 20m6
  TWT S
1566 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEC??16:40+1:05BDTSArr +1:15/Dep +55h 50m-1:10PUNE??01:50+2633h 10m2
    T  
1510 kmKishor*^~-
21870
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...DEC??16:40+1:05BDTSArr +1:15/Dep +21h 19m-1:13PUNE??21:55+729h 15m10
    T  
1517 kmS K Jain*^~-
21871
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...DEC??16:40+1:05BDTSArr +1:15/Dep +43h 50m-1:11PUNE??00:10+931h 30m5
    T  
1517 kmS K Jain*^~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+1BCTArr +12/Dep +392h 25m+27PUNE??15:45+5722h 55m6
  TWT S
1567 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
16724
Σ NZM UBL Weekly Fas...NZM??16:50+1BCTArr +12/Dep +39h 0m-9PUNE??23:05+430h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1547 kmS V Iyer*^~-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...NDLS??17:25+8HYBArr +52/Dep +01h 5m-52PUNE??09:05+1639h 40m19
SMTWTFS
2274 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10730
--
Σ New Delhi-Vikaraba...NDLS??17:25+8HYBArr +52/Dep +03h 10m-52PUNE??13:15-343h 50m12
 M  T S
2323 km★Prayas★*^~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...SZM??18:27+1:18INDBArr +1:25/Dep +11h 45m-1:24PUNE??08:05+1337h 38m2
S TWT S
1935 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+2:21HTEArr +6:20/Dep +03h 15m-6:20PUNE??02:45+1455h 0m17
    T  
3083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEC??19:58+15AIIArr +57/Dep +03h 25m-57PUNE??04:10+332h 12m17
S      
1481 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEC??19:58+15AIIArr +57/Dep +13h 25m-56PUNE??04:10+832h 12m20
    T S
1481 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...DEC??20:23+10ADIArr +11/Dep +00m-11PUNE??21:05+2524h 42m7
  T  F 
1551 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...DEC??20:23+10ADIArr +11/Dep +3520m+24PUNE??22:25+5126h 2m14
      S
1547 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NZM??20:45+0SCArr +16/Dep +02h 16m-16PUNE??09:05+1636h 20m19
 MT  FS
2252 km★Prayas★*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...SZM??21:00+16BDTSArr +11/Dep +54h 30m-6PUNE??01:50+2628h 50m-6
  TW FS
1551 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00+16BRCArr +20/Dep +204h 49m+0PUNE??04:10+831h 10m12
      S
1522 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00+16BRCArr +20/Dep +314h 49m+11PUNE??04:10+1431h 10m2
  T    
1522 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00+15BRCArr +22/Dep +204h 49m-2PUNE??04:10+831h 10m12
    T  
1522 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00+16BRCArr +20/Dep +234h 49m+3PUNE??04:10+831h 10m14
   W F 
1522 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00+29BRCArr +21/Dep +234h 49m+2PUNE??04:10+331h 10m9
S      
1522 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00+13BRCArr +16/Dep +94h 49m-7PUNE??04:10+531h 10m4
 M     
1522 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...SZM??21:00+16BDTSArr +11/Dep +73h 25m-4PUNE??00:50+2327h 50m-5
  T  F 
1558 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...SZM??21:00+16BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 25m-11PUNE??00:50+1627h 50m-5
      S
1558 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...SZM??21:00+16BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 25m-11PUNE??00:50+2127h 50m-5
   W   
1558 kmDP~-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...NDLS??21:15+6DDArr +2:01/Dep +241h 20m-1:37PUNE??22:55+3025h 40m12
SMTW   
1598 km★Prayas★*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...NDLS??21:15+6DDArr +2:01/Dep +321h 45m-1:29PUNE??23:25+1626h 10m43
SMTWTFS
1598 km★Prayas★*^~-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS??22:15+5TATAArr +2:47/Dep +105h 37m-2:37PUNE??06:50+3856h 35m28
SMTWTFS
3122 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+5BBSArr +3:05/Dep +011h 50m-3:05PUNE??23:45+1273h 30m32
SMTWTFS
3542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5102
Σ New Delhi-Kolhapur...NDLS??23:25+8BCTArr +16/Dep +21h 49m-14PUNE??21:55+722h 30m11
  T   S
1566 km★Prayas★*^~-
20105
--
Σ Haridwar Pune link...NZM223:35+35BRCArr +35/Dep +123h 6m-23PUNE504:40-253h 5m11
no arr/dep
1709 kmHw Ajmer Express Ext...-
23052
--
Σ Delhi Bangalore th...NZM??23:35+1BRCArr +22/Dep +231h 52m+1PUNE??04:10+828h 35m23
     F 
1510 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...NDLS??23:45+19KNWArr +1:50/Dep +1:132h 35m-37PUNE??05:30+5529h 45m5
  T  FS
1599 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site