Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DSJ/Delhi Safdarjung ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:08:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:08:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DSJ/Delhi Safdarjung to PUNE/Pune Junction
10 Trains / 74 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒DSJ   Filters   Dep: DSJ   Arr: PUNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between DSJ/Delhi Safdarjung and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Andheri   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Daund   Khandwa   Ajmer   Manmad   Warangal   Panvel   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:50+12PUNE1,309:15+4:2927h 25m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1592 km58 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:50+2PUNE309:15+1:5627h 25m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1592 km58 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*708:45-PUNE111:05-26h 20m5
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1591 km60 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNZM408:45+2:14PUNE311:05+4:2426h 20m5
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1591 km60 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRSZM209:30+1:55PUNE*315:10+3:4829h 40m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1603 km54 km/hr
12264Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*510:55+1PUNE*607:10+720h 15m6
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km75 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+1:44PUNE316:20+4:1325h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1591 km63 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-PUNE316:20-25h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL1591 km63 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*521:35-PUNE*421:25-23h 50m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km63 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*421:35-PUNE*221:25-23h 50m8
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km63 km/hr


74 ΣChains between DSJ/Delhi Safdarjung and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Andheri   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Daund   Khandwa   Ajmer   Manmad   Warangal   Panvel   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5440
Σ Haridwar-Kolhapur ...NZM??00:10+2:12BSLArr +3:43/Dep +351h 15m-3:08PUNE??04:35+2652h 25m32
  T  F 
1592 kmPrayas*^~-
9224
--
Σ Haridwar Super&nbs...NZM??00:10+2:12BSLArr +3:43/Dep +2:453h 5m-58PUNE??05:30+2:1053h 20m15
  T  F 
1592 kmVinay Kumar~-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...SZM??04:10-HTEArr +6:25/Dep 9h 55m+0PUNE??02:45+2570h 35m-8
S   T  
3116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...DKZ104:25+1:50KYNArr +5:17/Dep +211h 35m-4:56PUNE411:05+1154h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
1686 kmHussain*^~-
1803
--
Σ Firozpur-Shirdi-Pu...DKZ104:25+1:50BSLArr +4:45/Dep +171h 20m-4:28PUNE309:45+1553h 20m-1
S T  F 
2046 kmPrayas*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...DKZ104:25+1:50KYNArr +5:17/Dep +203h 15m-4:57PUNE112:40+1632h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
1686 kmHussain*^~-
6427
--
Σ Vidisha Pune Link&...DKZ104:25+1:50BSLArr +4:45/Dep +151h 0m-4:30PUNE512:05+2055h 40m0
SMTWTFS
2092 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...DKZ104:25+1:50KYNArr +5:17/Dep +1415m-5:03PUNE409:05+1452h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
1686 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...DKZ104:25+1:50KYNArr +5:17/Dep 54m+0PUNE509:57+1053h 32m-10
SMTWTFS
1704 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DEC??04:55+2:11AIIArr +2:30/Dep +117h 10m-2:29PUNE??04:10+647h 15m13
    T S
1545 kmbhaiyou-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...NDLS??06:00+10BPLArr +2:14/Dep +3:042h 40m+50PUNE??08:05+2:1026h 5m11
S      
1598 kmVinay Kumar~-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS1206:25+2:56BBSArr +7:36/Dep +025m-7:36PUNE323:45+1589h 20m32
S T  F 
3655 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS1206:25+1:37BBSArr +5:51/Dep +04h 55m-5:51PUNE323:45+1565h 20m32
 M WT S
3548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NDLS1006:25+10WLArr +2:49/Dep +4322m-2:06PUNE323:45+1589h 20m32
SMTWTFS
2840 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21213
--
Σ EASY2getTICKETS&nb...NZM??06:42+1:25BSRArr +27/Dep +245m-25PUNE??08:05+1525h 23m11
 M     
1511 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2679
--
Σ Amritsar-Pune ...NZM507:20+1:34DDRArr +1:08/Dep 1h 59m+0PUNE509:57+1026h 37m-6
SMTWTFS
1559 kmHussain*^~-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...NZM??07:20+1:34DDRArr +1:08/Dep +44h 0m-1:04PUNE??12:40+1629h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1555 kmHussain*^~-
13687
Σ Amritsar Pune Supe...NZM507:20+1:34DDRArr +1:08/Dep +22h 20m-1:06PUNE411:05+1127h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
1561 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...NZM508:35-KCGArr /Dep +02h 25m+0PUNE301:10-64h 35m14
   W   
3272 kmBMTIR*^~-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...NZM??09:15+2KYNArr +4:11/Dep +201h 3m-3:51PUNE??12:40+1627h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1621 kmTT of Goa Tejas is D...-
16084
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...NZM??09:15+2MMRArr +4:04/Dep +1023h 58m-3:54PUNE??09:45+648h 30m16
   W   
1549 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7209
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...DEC??09:38+6BDTSArr +27/Dep +443m-23PUNE??12:40+1627h 2m10
 MT T S
1607 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7210
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...DEC??09:38+6BDTSArr +27/Dep +2455m-3PUNE??12:05+2026h 27m16
 MT T S
1545 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEC109:38+6BDTSArr +27/Dep 4h 10m+0PUNE615:45+3730h 7m4
  T T S
1607 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC110:02+55BDTSArr +56/Dep 2h 50m+0PUNE615:45+3729h 43m1
   W   
1528 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC110:02+55BDTSArr +56/Dep +02h 50m-56PUNE615:45+2429h 43m1
S      
1528 kmPrayas*^~-
7985
Σ Delhi Pune Rainy s...NZM510:55+1PNVLArr +17/Dep +1:2522h 10m+1:08PUNE105:50+5466h 55m19
S  W   
2965 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...NDLS??13:10+2:35BSBArr +3:04/Dep +4:111h 20m+1:07PUNE??08:05+3:4842h 55m28
     F 
2315 kmHarsh-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...NZM??13:47+2:14DDRArr /Dep +02h 22m+0PUNE??00:50+2035h 3m-23
S   T S
1554 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...NZM113:47+2:14DDRArr /Dep +101h 22m+0PUNE000:05+1734h 18m-23
SMTWTFS
1560 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10467
--
Σ Bhatinda-Mumbai-My...NZM??13:47+2:14BVIArr /Dep +02h 54m+0PUNE??00:50+1835h 3m-23
   W   
1530 kmGopal*^~-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DEC??15:51+10ADIArr +19/Dep +102h 20m-9PUNE??22:25+1630h 34m14
      S
1546 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DEC??15:51+10ADIArr +19/Dep +12h 20m-18PUNE??22:25+1430h 34m15
S TW   
1546 kmPrayas*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DEC??15:51+10ADIArr +19/Dep +02h 20m-19PUNE??22:25+1630h 34m10
     F 
1546 kmPrayas*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DEC??15:51+10ADIArr +19/Dep +02h 20m-19PUNE??22:25+830h 34m19
 M     
1546 kmPrayas*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DEC??15:51+10ADIArr +19/Dep +02h 20m-19PUNE??22:25+1330h 34m16
    T  
1546 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...SZM??15:58-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0PUNE??19:15+1527h 17m-3
SMTWTFS
1542 kmDB*^~-
3973
--
Σ Kalka-Pune &#...SZM??15:58-BDTSArr /Dep +21h 53m+0PUNE??19:50+1527h 52m-1
SMTWTFS
1555 kmHussain*^~-
3979
--
Σ Kalka-Kolhapur&nbs...SZM??15:58-BDTSArr /Dep +23h 19m+0PUNE??21:55+1129h 57m3
SMTWTFS
1560 kmHussain*^~-
13705
Σ New Delhi-Navi Mum...SZM??15:58+56ADHArr +45/Dep +22h 21m-43PUNE??19:50+1527h 52m-8
SMTWTFS
1550 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+1:02RNCArr +3:46/Dep 8h 40m+0PUNE??02:45+2558h 45m17
S   T  
3118 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS316:25+4BCTArr +15/Dep 4h 5m+0PUNE615:45+3723h 20m5
  TWT S
1568 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEC??16:40+9BDTSArr +34/Dep +25h 50m-32PUNE??01:50+2633h 10m2
    T  
1510 kmKishor*^~-
21870
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...DEC??16:40+9BDTSArr +34/Dep +21h 19m-32PUNE??21:55+1129h 15m9
    T  
1519 kmS K Jain*^~-
21871
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...DEC??16:40+9BDTSArr +34/Dep +43h 50m-30PUNE??00:10+1731h 30m4
    T  
1519 kmS K Jain*^~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM616:50+31BCTArr /Dep 2h 25m+0PUNE615:45+3722h 55m5
  TWT S
1569 kmPrakAsh*^~-
16724
Σ NZM UBL Weekly Fas...NZM616:50+31BCTArr /Dep +09h 0m+0PUNE423:05+1330h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1547 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...NDLS417:25+2:12HYBArr +2:44/Dep +01h 5m-2:44PUNE209:05+939h 40m20
SMTWTFS
2274 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10730
--
Σ New Delhi-Vikaraba...NDLS417:25+2:12HYBArr +2:44/Dep +03h 10m-2:44PUNE313:15+443h 50m12
 M  T S
2323 kmPrayas*^~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...SZM218:27+1:22INDBArr +3:25/Dep +81h 45m-3:17PUNE108:05+1537h 38m1
S TWT S
1931 kmPrakAsh*^~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+4:09HTEArr /Dep 3h 15m+0PUNE??02:45+2555h 0m17
    T  
3083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEC??19:58+18AIIArr +1:15/Dep 3h 25m+0PUNE??04:10-532h 12m17
S      
1481 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEC??19:58+18AIIArr +1:15/Dep +13h 25m-1:14PUNE??04:10+632h 12m20
    T S
1481 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...DEC120:23+15ADIArr +26/Dep +60m-20PUNE021:05+2824h 42m7
  T  F 
1532 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...DEC??20:23+15ADIArr +26/Dep +1020m-16PUNE??22:25+1626h 2m14
      S
1528 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NZM420:45+12SCArr +2:02/Dep +02h 16m-2:02PUNE209:05+960h 20m20
 MT  FS
2958 kmPrayas*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...SZM??21:00+22BDTSArr +1:25/Dep +24h 30m-1:23PUNE??01:50+2628h 50m-6
  TW FS
1551 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00+22BRCArr +1:29/Dep +324h 49m-57PUNE??04:10+631h 10m12
      S
1521 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00+22BRCArr +1:29/Dep +414h 49m-48PUNE??04:10+531h 10m2
  T    
1521 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00+49BRCArr +1:56/Dep +324h 49m-1:24PUNE??04:10+631h 10m12
    T  
1521 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00+22BRCArr +1:29/Dep +354h 49m-54PUNE??04:10+1831h 10m14
   W F 
1521 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00+54BRCArr +1:43/Dep 4h 49m+0PUNE??04:10-531h 10m9
S      
1521 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00+14BRCArr +39/Dep +164h 49m-23PUNE??04:10+1031h 10m4
 M     
1521 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...SZM??21:00+22BDTSArr +1:25/Dep +73h 25m-1:18PUNE??00:50+2827h 50m-6
  T  F 
1560 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...SZM??21:00+22BDTSArr +1:25/Dep +03h 25m-1:25PUNE??00:50+2027h 50m-6
      S
1560 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...SZM??21:00+22BDTSArr +1:25/Dep +03h 25m-1:25PUNE??00:50+1827h 50m-6
   W   
1560 kmDP~-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...NDLS321:15-DDArr /Dep +341h 20m+0PUNE622:55-49h 40m12
SMT   S
2485 kmPrayas*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...NDLS321:15-DDArr /Dep +401h 45m+0PUNE323:25-74h 10m43
SMTWTFS
2485 kmPrayas*^~-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS??22:15+2:00TATAArr +3:30/Dep +95h 37m-3:21PUNE??06:50+4556h 35m29
SMTWTFS
3121 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS922:15+2:00BBSArr +3:00/Dep +011h 50m-3:00PUNE323:45+1573h 30m32
SMTWTFS
3605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5102
Σ New Delhi-Kolhapur...NDLS??23:25+1BCTArr +56/Dep +21h 49m-54PUNE??21:55+1122h 30m10
  T   S
1568 kmPrayas*^~-
20105
--
Σ Haridwar Pune link...NZM??23:35+2:27BRCArr +2:21/Dep +93h 6m-2:12PUNE??04:40+429h 5m11
   W   
1511 kmHw Ajmer Express Ext...-
23052
--
Σ Delhi Bangalore th...NZM??23:35+6BRCArr +1:00/Dep +351h 52m-25PUNE??04:10+1828h 35m23
     F 
1510 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...NDLS023:45-KNWArr /Dep +2:212h 35m+0PUNE305:30-77h 45m6
  T  FS
2093 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site