Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DSJ/Delhi Safdarjung ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:45:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:45:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DSJ/Delhi Safdarjung to PUNE/Pune Junction
10 Trains / 75 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒DSJ   Filters   Dep: DSJ   Arr: PUNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between DSJ/Delhi Safdarjung and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Andheri   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Daund   Khandwa   Ajmer   Manmad   Warangal   Panvel   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:50+1PUNE1,309:15+1927h 25m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1591 km58 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:50-PUNE309:15-27h 25m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1591 km58 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*508:45+0PUNE111:05+2926h 20m5
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1591 km60 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNZM408:45+5PUNE311:05+2426h 20m5
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1591 km60 km/hr
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRNDLS410:15+17PUNE*315:10+5028h 55m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1599 km55 km/hr
12264Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*510:55+0PUNE*607:10+220h 15m6
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km75 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+1PUNE316:20+4225h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1591 km63 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-PUNE316:20-25h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL1591 km63 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*521:35+5PUNE*421:25+423h 50m9
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km63 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*421:35+1PUNE*221:25+1923h 50m8
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km63 km/hr


75 ΣChains between DSJ/Delhi Safdarjung and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Andheri   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Daund   Khandwa   Ajmer   Manmad   Warangal   Panvel   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5440
Σ Haridwar-Kolhapur ...NZM??00:10+3BSLArr +22/Dep +301h 15m+8PUNE??04:40+1952h 30m30
  T  F 
1592 kmCheetah*^~-
9224
--
Σ Haridwar Super&nbs...NZM??00:10+3BSLArr +22/Dep +1:183h 5m+56PUNE??05:30+4653h 20m13
  T  F 
1592 kmVinay Kumar~-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...SZM??04:10-HTEArr +5:29/Dep +19h 55m-5:28PUNE??02:45+2870h 35m-8
S   T  
3119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DEC??04:55+15AIIArr +18/Dep +017h 10m-18PUNE??04:10+647h 15m13
    T S
1546 kmbhaiyou-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...NDLS??05:15+8KYNArr +59/Dep +191h 35m-40PUNE??11:05+929h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
1629 kmHussain*^~-
1803
--
Σ Firozpur-Shirdi-Pu...NDLS??05:15+8BSLArr +49/Dep +291h 20m-20PUNE??09:45+1428h 30m-2
 M W  S
1599 kmCheetah*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...NDLS??05:15+8KYNArr +59/Dep +183h 15m-41PUNE??12:40+1231h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
1629 kmHussain*^~-
6427
--
Σ Vidisha Pune Link&...NDLS??05:15+8BSLArr +49/Dep +141h 0m-35PUNE??12:05+1030h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
1645 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...NDLS??05:15+8KYNArr +59/Dep +915m-50PUNE??09:05+1227h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
1629 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...NDLS??05:15+8KYNArr +59/Dep +154m-58PUNE??09:57+1128h 42m-11
SMTWTFS
1647 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +25/Dep 2h 40m+0PUNE??08:05+1:2826h 5m11
S      
1598 kmVinay Kumar~-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS??06:25+18BBSArr +5:35/Dep +2120m-5:14PUNE??23:45+5365h 20m33
S T  F 
3591 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +3:59/Dep +214h 55m-3:38PUNE??23:45+5365h 20m33
 M WT S
3484 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NDLS??06:25+0WLArr +57/Dep +1:0822m+11PUNE??23:45+5341h 20m33
SMTWTFS
2283 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21213
--
Σ EASY2getTICKETS&nb...NZM??06:42+13BSRArr -8/Dep +145m+9PUNE??08:05+1725h 23m12
 M     
1514 kmRailfan Z*^~-
2679
--
Σ Amritsar-Pune ...NZM??07:20+9DDRArr +5/Dep +21h 59m-3PUNE??09:57+1126h 37m-6
SMTWTFS
1553 kmHussain*^~-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...NZM??07:20+9DDRArr +5/Dep +44h 0m-1PUNE??12:40+1229h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1553 kmHussain*^~-
13687
Σ Amritsar Pune Supe...NZM??07:20+9DDRArr +5/Dep +22h 20m-3PUNE??11:05+927h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
1553 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...NZM??08:35+1KCGArr +3/Dep +22h 25m-1PUNE??01:10+5540h 35m12
   W   
2264 kmBMTIR*^~-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...NZM??09:15+0KYNArr +51/Dep +181h 3m-33PUNE??12:40+1227h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1622 kmJOSH*^~-
16084
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...NZM509:15-MMRArr +57/Dep 23h 58m+0PUNE609:45-72h 30m17
  T    
3032 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7209
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...DEC??09:38+5BDTSArr +10/Dep +443m-6PUNE??12:40+1227h 2m11
 MT T S
1605 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7210
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...DEC??09:38+5BDTSArr +10/Dep +1155m+1PUNE??12:05+1026h 27m16
 MT T S
1545 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEC??09:38+5BDTSArr +10/Dep +74h 10m-3PUNE??15:45+3030h 7m5
  T T S
1605 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+20BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9PUNE??15:45+3029h 43m2
   W   
1526 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+20BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9PUNE??15:45+2429h 43m2
S      
1526 kmCheetah*^~-
7985
Σ Delhi Pune Rainy s...NZM??10:55+1PNVLArr +17/Dep +3922h 10m+22PUNE??05:50+242h 55m19
no arr/dep
1514 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...NDLS??13:10+20BSBArr +1:39/Dep +1:201h 20m-19PUNE??08:05+1:0442h 55m28
     F 
2314 kmHarsh-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...NZM??13:47+11DDRArr +5/Dep +12h 22m-4PUNE??00:50+1935h 3m-23
S   T S
1553 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...NZM??13:47+11DDRArr +5/Dep +01h 22m-5PUNE??00:05-634h 18m-24
SMTWTFS
1553 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10467
--
Σ Bhatinda-Mumbai-My...NZM??13:47+11BVIArr +4/Dep +02h 54m-4PUNE??00:50+2035h 3m-23
   W   
1529 kmGopal*^~-
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...DSJ??15:10+9INDBArr -15/Dep +29h 20m+17PUNE??08:05+1740h 55m10
   W   
1790 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DEC??15:51+7ADIArr +5/Dep +02h 20m-5PUNE??22:25+830h 34m14
      S
1546 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DEC??15:51+7ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4PUNE??22:25+830h 34m15
S TW   
1546 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DEC??15:51+7ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4PUNE??22:25+630h 34m10
     F 
1546 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DEC??15:51+7ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4PUNE??22:25+530h 34m19
 M     
1546 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DEC??15:51+7ADIArr +5/Dep +02h 20m-5PUNE??22:25+830h 34m16
    T  
1546 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+5RNCArr +54/Dep +18h 40m-53PUNE??02:45+2858h 45m17
S   T  
3121 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+0BCTArr +8/Dep +74h 5m-1PUNE??15:45+3023h 20m6
  TWT S
1566 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEC??16:40+4BDTSArr +43/Dep +95h 50m-34PUNE??01:50+3933h 10m4
    T  
1510 kmKishor*^~-
21870
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...DEC??16:40+4BDTSArr +43/Dep +21h 19m-41PUNE??21:55+1229h 15m10
    T  
1517 kmS K Jain*^~-
21871
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...DEC??16:40+4BDTSArr +43/Dep +43h 50m-39PUNE??00:10+1131h 30m5
    T  
1517 kmS K Jain*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0PUNE??19:15+1826h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1536 kmDB*^~-
3973
--
Σ Kalka-Pune &#...NDLS??16:45-BDTSArr /Dep +21h 53m+0PUNE??19:50+1427h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1551 kmHussain*^~-
3979
--
Σ Kalka-Kolhapur&nbs...NDLS??16:45-BDTSArr /Dep +23h 19m+0PUNE??21:55+1229h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1554 kmHussain*^~-
13705
Σ New Delhi-Navi Mum...NDLS516:45+15ADHArr +10/Dep +22h 21m-8PUNE519:50+1427h 5m-9
SMTWTFS
1552 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+2BCTArr +7/Dep +02h 25m-7PUNE??15:45+3022h 55m6
  TWT S
1567 kmPŕāķāşh-
16724
Σ NZM UBL Weekly Fas...NZM??16:50+2BCTArr +7/Dep +29h 0m-5PUNE??23:05+830h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1547 kmS V Iyer*^~-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...NDLS??17:25+0HYBArr +16/Dep +71h 5m-9PUNE??09:05+3639h 40m19
SMTWTFS
2274 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10730
--
Σ New Delhi-Vikaraba...NDLS??17:25+0HYBArr +16/Dep +03h 10m-16PUNE??13:15-343h 50m12
 M  T S
2323 kmCheetah*^~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...NDLS??19:15+37INDBArr /Dep +21h 45m+0PUNE??08:05+1736h 50m1
S TWT S
1931 kmPŕāķāşh-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+52HTEArr +4:31/Dep +13h 15m-4:30PUNE??02:45+2855h 0m17
    T  
3083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEC??19:58+6AIIArr +57/Dep +03h 25m-57PUNE??04:10+332h 12m17
S      
1481 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEC??19:58+6AIIArr +57/Dep +03h 25m-57PUNE??04:10+632h 12m20
    T S
1481 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...DEC120:23+8ADIArr +5/Dep +00m-5PUNE021:05+2024h 42m9
  T  F 
1550 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...DEC??20:23+8ADIArr +5/Dep +020m-5PUNE??22:25+826h 2m14
      S
1546 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NZM??20:45+0SCArr +8/Dep +02h 16m-8PUNE??09:05+3636h 20m19
 MT  FS
2252 kmCheetah*^~-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...NDLS??21:15+10DDArr /Dep +391h 20m+0PUNE??22:55+5125h 40m12
SMTW   
1598 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...NDLS??21:15+10DDArr /Dep +1:171h 45m+0PUNE??23:25+1:0426h 10m43
SMTWTFS
1598 kmCheetah*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...NDLS??21:50+10BDTSArr +14/Dep +94h 30m-5PUNE??01:50+3928h 0m-5
  TW FS
1547 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+10BRCArr +21/Dep +144h 49m-7PUNE??04:10+630h 20m11
      S
1517 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+10BRCArr +21/Dep +144h 49m-7PUNE??04:10+530h 20m1
  T    
1517 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+27BRCArr +40/Dep +144h 49m-26PUNE??04:10+630h 20m11
    T  
1517 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+10BRCArr +21/Dep +144h 49m-7PUNE??04:10+1330h 20m13
   W F 
1517 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+2BRCArr +34/Dep +344h 49m+0PUNE??04:10+330h 20m8
S      
1517 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+7BRCArr /Dep +124h 49m+0PUNE??04:10+430h 20m3
 M     
1517 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...NDLS??21:50+10BDTSArr +14/Dep +03h 25m-14PUNE??00:50+1927h 0m-6
  T  F 
1554 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...NDLS??21:50+10BDTSArr +14/Dep +13h 25m-13PUNE??00:50+1927h 0m-6
      S
1554 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...NDLS??21:50+10BDTSArr +14/Dep +03h 25m-14PUNE??00:50+2027h 0m-6
   W   
1554 kmDP~-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS922:15+1TATAArr +1:14/Dep +215h 37m-53PUNE306:50+3780h 35m30
SMTWTFS
3636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:23/Dep +2111h 50m-1:02PUNE??23:45+5373h 30m33
SMTWTFS
3542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5102
Σ New Delhi-Kolhapur...NDLS??23:25+0BCTArr +10/Dep +21h 49m-8PUNE??21:55+1222h 30m11
  T   S
1566 kmCheetah*^~-
20105
--
Σ Haridwar Pune link...NZM??23:35+18BRCArr +32/Dep +93h 6m-23PUNE??04:40+829h 5m11
   W   
1511 kmHw Ajmer Express Ext...-
23052
--
Σ Delhi Bangalore th...NZM??23:35+0BRCArr +10/Dep +141h 52m+4PUNE??04:10+1328h 35m23
     F 
1511 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...NDLS??23:45+6KNWArr +19/Dep +572h 35m+38PUNE??05:30+4629h 45m5
  T  FS
1599 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site