Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohi ▼
×
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:41:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:41:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla to BJU/Barauni Junction
33 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 17 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BJU⇒DEE   Filters   Dep: DEE   Arr: BJU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and BJU/Barauni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Bilaspur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Hajipur   Vijayawada   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRDLI805:00+2BJU006:05+5225h 5m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km46 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERDKZ105:47+1:07HTZ109:00+7:3827h 13m61
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1113 km41 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDLI*906:35+2BJU104:05+7:2821h 30m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1104 km51 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45+27BJU400:30+6:0617h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1091 km61 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDKZ006:55+18BJU408:45+1:5425h 50m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1155 km45 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRANVT*107:30+7BJU†301:40+6:4818h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1091 km60 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRANVT*107:30-BJU†??01:40-18h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1091 km60 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0BJU104:40+4019h 15m7
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1127 km59 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+27BJU307:30+3:0420h 20m10
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL1157 km57 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar - Jaynag...ExpNRANVT*012:55-BJU008:50-19h 55m8
S  W   
IISL3A
 1097 km55 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERANVT*314:40+50HTZ108:39+5:1417h 59m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1084 km60 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRSZM214:42+41BJU515:05+5:3824h 23m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1176 km48 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+1BJU7,809:30+4:5217h 40m6
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1109 km63 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1616:10+0BJU506:35+1:0414h 25m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1103 km77 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55+4:09BJU??15:35+7:0022h 40m15
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1083 km48 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRANVT*316:55+0BJU??08:50+2:2815h 55m13
  T   S
3A
GNWL1097 km69 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRANVT*1,316:55+2:26KIUL508:10+4:1515h 15m15
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL1110 km73 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10+29HTZ115:40+3:4422h 30m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1107 km49 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35-MKA109:18-15h 43m12
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1088 km69 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+1:03HTZ119:18+3:0325h 23m44
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1096 km43 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1518:00+1KIUL516:35+3:1222h 35m13
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1145 km51 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRNDLS*919:25+4BJU*018:50+5:0123h 25m12
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL1157 km49 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRDEE319:35+17BJU020:15+2:2924h 40m14
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1105 km45 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+1BJU*817:15+3:0021h 25m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1178 km55 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+6MKA122:58+3:1025h 18m44
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1109 km44 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+4MKA122:58+4:4925h 18m46
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1150 km45 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40+24MKA116:12+5:4316h 32m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1083 km66 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERNDLS*1223:45+31MKA116:24+6:1816h 39m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1088 km65 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+2:47BJU†316:55+5:2417h 10m4
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 1103 km64 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRANVT*323:45+5:15BJU422:15+6:3422h 30m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1062 km47 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRANVT*123:45+1:20BJU000:10+3:5824h 25m18
    T  
Unreserved
 1147 km47 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*023:45+3:06BJU†??16:55-17h 10m4
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1103 km64 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRANVT*123:55+0BJU316:55+6:1017h 0m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1091 km64 km/hr


28 ΣChains between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and BJU/Barauni Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Bilaspur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Hajipur   Vijayawada   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...DKZ??04:25+14ETArr +1:32/Dep +71h 35m-1:25BJU??16:30+1:4436h 5m10
   W  S
1869 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...DKZ??04:25+14ETArr +1:32/Dep +81h 35m-1:24HTZ??15:14+1:1934h 49m13
     F 
1857 kmrdb*^-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+1LJNArr +35/Dep +22h 20m-33BJU??08:00+3725h 50m35
SMTWTFS
1185 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+1BZAArr +17/Dep +265h 5m+9BJU??01:15+3:0666h 50m33
   W   
3585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13485
--
Σ Gwalior/Bina - RAN...NZM??12:05+18BSPArr +29/Dep +53h 45m-24BJU??10:40+4046h 35m12
  T   S
2063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...NZM??12:05+18TATAArr +53/Dep +31h 20m-50BJU??08:25+5144h 20m11
SMTWTFS
2013 kmvikrambaba2000-
22602
Σ NDLS DNR SHC DAILY...NDLS??13:10+16DNRArr +2:46/Dep +62h 43m-2:40BJU??12:10+1:2223h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1108 kmrajkamalspj~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DEE??14:13+31BEArr +23/Dep +125h 10m-11BJU??23:10+1:0832h 57m9
  TW F 
1164 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3730
--
Σ Saharasa Sampark (...NDLS1414:15+8HJPArr +2:56/Dep +5:591h 29m+3:03BJU311:38+6:0969h 23m40
SMTWTFS
1252 kmVinay Kumar~-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...DLI??15:05+30SPJArr +3:57/Dep +05h 25m-3:57BJU??17:40+1526h 35m-13
      S
1153 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14277
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi fas...NDLS1515:45-BSPArr /Dep +52h 45m+0BJU010:40-66h 55m20
no arr/dep
2435 kmpathakrahul2008-
22848
--
Σ NEW DELHI BHAGALPU...NDLS??16:55+0PNBEArr +19/Dep +1050m-9HTZ??07:23+4814h 28m10
     F 
1096 kmBhagalpur~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr +8/Dep +311h 45m+23BJU??19:20+3:1026h 10m11
   W   
1162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr +8/Dep +194h 25m+11BJU??23:10+1:0830h 0m44
   W   
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7992
Σ NDLS-CNB-ALD-PNBE-...NDLS??17:15+0RJPBArr +19/Dep +21h 20m-17BJU??10:15+3717h 0m5
SMTWTF 
1108 kmxxx-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...NDLS??17:25+0PNBEArr +54/Dep +11h 45m-53HTZ??10:37+3017h 12m5
SMTWTF 
1096 kmVinay Kumar~-
13135
Σ New Delhi-Muzzafar...NDLS??17:25+0PNBEArr +54/Dep +2:551h 50m+2:01BJU??13:00+3:3519h 35m47
SMTWTFS
1156 kmxxx-
20101
Σ EASY2GET tickets P...NDLS??17:35+1CNBArr +1:35/Dep +1:382h 30m+3KIUL??12:38+4:4919h 3m10
     F 
1122 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+5LKOArr +44/Dep +72h 35m-37BJU??23:10+1:0828h 45m44
SMTWTFS
1160 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
13070
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+18MGSArr +2:16/Dep +1:1945m-57BJU??13:50+3:2718h 40m28
      S
1097 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+18MGSArr +2:16/Dep +341h 55m-1:42KIUL??15:00+1:5819h 50m12
      S
1110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+18MGSArr +2:16/Dep +132h 40m-2:03BJU??16:30+1:4421h 20m27
      S
1097 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+18MGSArr +2:16/Dep +313h 15m-1:45MKA??15:16+2:0820h 6m28
      S
1076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+13GDArr +1:19/Dep +401h 45m-39BJU??23:10+1:0828h 0m39
   W   
1155 km™IncredibleGkp®-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...ANVT??19:45+53MGSArr +4:37/Dep +313h 0m-4:06MKA??15:16+2:0819h 31m28
      S
1076 kmxxx-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +1:41/Dep +72h 0m-1:34BJU??23:10+1:0827h 20m44
SMTWTFS
1160 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
7426
Σ GKP/CPR/MFP- DHN/B...SZM220:05+2:07SPJArr +3:35/Dep +241h 40m-3:11BJU023:35+4451h 30m-14
     F 
1261 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+2LKOArr +11/Dep +421h 45m+31MKA??19:22+2:1721h 17m10
SMT TF 
1093 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site