Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohi ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:03:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:03:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla to MAS/Chennai Central
11 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒DEE   Filters   Dep: DEE   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 2188.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhusaval   Daund   Vijayawada   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Dadar Western   Degana   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Purulia   Ahmedabad   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNZM*707:10+1MS418:05+4434h 55m5
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2180 km62 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+2MS418:05+5034h 55m11
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2180 km62 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS6,714:15+7MAS*710:20-344h 5m50
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL2207 km50 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35+39MAS302:15+4235h 40m14
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2176 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-MAS302:15-35h 40m12
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2176 km61 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRNZM*315:45+15MAS*120:10+4228h 25m6
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2176 km77 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55+0MAS*620:15+2828h 20m9
 M     
3A
GNWL2176 km77 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55+1MAS*120:15+1728h 20m8
   W F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2176 km77 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRDEE*217:50+2MAS*406:20+3436h 30m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2190 km60 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30+0MAS*3,407:10+1132h 40m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2183 km67 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+2:38MS514:25+1:3338h 40m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2188 km57 km/hr


38 ΣChains between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhusaval   Daund   Vijayawada   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Dadar Western   Degana   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Purulia   Ahmedabad   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...SZM??05:45+28ASNArr +3:24/Dep +174h 34m-3:07MAS??11:15+2:1953h 30m13
   W   
2992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17878
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??05:50+0BZAArr +53/Dep +134h 15m-40MAS??22:35+1040h 45m8
S  W   
2199 kmBMTIR*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+5BBSArr +4:36/Dep +01h 30m-4:36MS??09:00+1550h 35m14
 M     
2974 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+5BBSArr +4:36/Dep +01h 30m-4:36MAS??08:55+550h 30m19
   W   
2969 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...NDLS??06:25+5BBSArr +4:36/Dep +01h 30m-4:36MS??08:30+1:0350h 5m8
    T  
2974 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEE307:05+8DNAArr +39/Dep +572h 51m+18MAS210:10+475h 5m32
      S
2972 kmKL Suthar~-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEE307:05+8DNAArr +39/Dep +392h 51m+0MS009:55+1:0274h 50m34
   W   
2976 kmKL Suthar~-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...NZM??08:45+0YPRArr +9/Dep +51h 52m-4MAS??14:30+653h 45m17
   W F 
2969 kmBMTIR*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM509:15+0SRRArr +2:10/Dep +152h 40m-1:55MAS1021:55+1184h 40m23
SMTWTFS
3356 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...NZM??10:55+0MAOArr +56/Dep +102h 48m-46MAS??11:55-249h 0m23
   W   
2914 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...NZM??10:55+0MAJNArr +25/Dep +354h 30m+10MAS??14:40+5351h 45m30
S TW   
3125 kmKishor*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS011:10+27MFPArr +2:20/Dep +1:271h 59m-53MAS803:40+1:3588h 30m22
      S
3631 kmprashantsoni43~-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...DKZ??12:36+12DDRArr +4/Dep +01h 22m-4MS??19:45+1255h 9m-1
SMTWTFS
2658 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS??12:55+1:43BBSArr +5:37/Dep +01h 10m-5:37MS??09:00+1544h 5m14
no arr/dep
2960 kmHarsh*^~-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...NDLS??13:40+19KCVLArr +1:10/Dep +21h 25m-1:08MS??08:20+1166h 40m26
   W F 
3639 kmS V Iyer*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+3:27KGPArr +6:50/Dep +211h 55m-6:29MAS??17:00+3151h 15m14
  T    
3015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
62
Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon ...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +28/Dep +254h 45m-3MAS??16:30+1049h 30m35
SMTWTFS
2528 kmCheetah*^~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+2KOTAArr +27/Dep +371h 20m+10MAS??09:45-240h 55m30
S    F 
2403 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+2KOTAArr +27/Dep +441h 20m+17MAS??09:45+040h 55m30
  T    
2403 kmVinay Kumar~-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55+0HWHArr +24/Dep +192h 35m-5MAS??17:00+3148h 5m14
     F 
3194 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55+0HWHArr +35/Dep +195h 0m-16MAS??17:00+3148h 5m14
SMTWT S
3114 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +18/Dep +1:211h 35m+1:03MAS??15:10+2846h 5m21
     F 
2961 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +18/Dep +263h 0m+8MAS??15:35+1346h 30m13
     F 
2961 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +18/Dep +503h 0m+32MAS??15:35+1:0746h 30m22
 M     
2961 kmxxx-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+8HWHArr +3:38/Dep +146h 50m-3:24MAS??03:50+3858h 15m33
S  WT S
3194 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...SZM218:27+1:09INDBArr +1:00/Dep +04h 0m-1:00MAS023:20+352h 53m14
S      
2713 kmRosH*^-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT??19:10+0PRRArr +3:49/Dep +432h 47m-3:06MAS??22:45+5951h 35m25
  T    
2899 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40-SDAHArr +2:34/Dep +192h 15m-2:15MAS817:00-45h 20m14
 MT TF 
3125 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +5/Dep +00m-5MAS??17:10+5045h 15m25
  T  F 
2656 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??20:45+0KZJArr +32/Dep +184h 50m-14MAS??08:15+1135h 30m15
 MT  FS
2177 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +48/Dep +303h 35m-18MAS??10:10+437h 15m32
S      
2176 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...NDLS??21:15+1SBCArr +1:08/Dep +21h 20m-1:06MAS??21:05-247h 50m11
SMTWTFS
2768 kmKSG*^~-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS??21:15+1ETArr +1:04/Dep +482h 25m-16MS??10:35+3337h 20m18
S      
2187 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
23129
--
Σ Balaji Fastest&nbs...NDLS??21:15+1GTLArr +1:28/Dep +1:431h 35m+15MAS??17:10+5043h 55m25
  T  F 
2535 km®a¿€sh~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+0BBSArr +1:19/Dep +2:213h 0m+1:02MAS??03:40+1:3553h 25m27
S      
3027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+24MLDTArr +5:53/Dep +231h 30m-5:30MAS??11:15+2:1959h 35m24
  T    
3426 kmSBG Loop~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS623:45+38ETArr +1:36/Dep +1:332h 0m-3MAS1114:25+1:0786h 40m13
 M     
2861 kmVijay Sekaran-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...NDLS??23:55+13BSLArr +32/Dep +81h 0m-24MAS??16:05+340h 10m34
S   T  
2430 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site