Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohi ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:44:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:44:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla to MAS/Chennai Central
11 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒DEE   Filters   Dep: DEE   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 2188.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhusaval   Daund   Vijayawada   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Dadar Western   Degana   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Purulia   Ahmedabad   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNZM*707:10+1MS418:05+1:0934h 55m5
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2180 km62 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+3MS418:05+1:3634h 55m11
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2180 km62 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS6,714:15+16MAS*710:20+244h 5m50
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL2207 km50 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35+56MAS302:15+1:3335h 40m14
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2176 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-MAS302:15-35h 40m12
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2176 km61 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRNZM*315:45+1:10MAS*120:10+1:5828h 25m6
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2176 km77 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55+1MAS*620:15+4128h 20m9
 M     
3A
GNWL2176 km77 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55+0MAS*120:15+3828h 20m8
   W F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2176 km77 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRDEE*217:50+30MAS*406:20+1:2536h 30m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2189 km60 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30+11MAS*3,407:10+5632h 40m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2183 km67 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+3:44MS514:25+2:5638h 40m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2188 km57 km/hr


37 ΣChains between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhusaval   Daund   Vijayawada   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Dadar Western   Degana   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Purulia   Ahmedabad   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...SZM??05:45+42ASNArr +4:46/Dep +264h 34m-4:20MAS??11:15+2:2953h 30m13
   W   
2992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17878
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??05:50+0BZAArr +1:37/Dep +114h 15m-1:26MAS??22:35+840h 45m8
S  W   
2199 kmBMTIR*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+1:03BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15MS??09:00+1350h 35m14
 M     
2974 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+1:03BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15MAS??08:55+750h 30m19
   W   
2969 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...NDLS??06:25+1:03BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15MS??08:30+5150h 5m8
    T  
2974 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEE307:05+12DNAArr +44/Dep +1:112h 51m+27MAS210:10+2575h 5m32
      S
2972 kmKL Suthar-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEE307:05+12DNAArr +44/Dep +462h 51m+2MS009:55+1:1774h 50m34
   W   
2976 kmKL Suthar-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...NZM??08:45+0YPRArr +32/Dep +61h 52m-26MAS??14:30+753h 45m17
   W F 
2969 kmBMTIR*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+0SRRArr +2:53/Dep +212h 40m-2:32MAS??21:55+2060h 40m24
SMTWTFS
3249 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...NZM??10:55+0MAOArr +58/Dep +82h 48m-50MAS??11:55+149h 0m23
   W   
2915 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...NZM??10:55+0MAJNArr +33/Dep +1:004h 30m+27MAS??14:40+1:2251h 45m30
S TW   
3125 kmKishor*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+34MFPArr +2:34/Dep +01h 59m-2:34MAS??03:40+1064h 30m22
S      
3422 kmprashantsoni43-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...DKZ??12:36+27DDRArr +5/Dep +121h 22m+7MS??19:45+3155h 9m-1
SMTWTFS
2657 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS??12:55+3:39BBSArr +7:14/Dep +01h 10m-7:14MS??09:00+1344h 5m14
no arr/dep
2960 kmHarsh-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...NDLS??13:40+25KCVLArr +55/Dep +21h 25m-53MS??08:20+766h 40m26
   W F 
3639 kmS V Iyer*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+4:36KGPArr +6:20/Dep +101h 55m-6:10MAS??17:00+3351h 15m14
  T    
3015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
62
Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon ...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +46/Dep +144h 45m-32MAS??16:30+249h 30m35
SMTWTFS
2528 km★Prayas★*^~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+1KOTAArr +32/Dep +421h 20m+10MAS??09:45-340h 55m30
S    F 
2403 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+1KOTAArr +32/Dep +501h 20m+18MAS??09:45+940h 55m30
  T    
2403 kmVinay Kumar~-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55+32HWHArr +28/Dep +72h 35m-21MAS??17:00+3348h 5m14
     F 
3194 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55+41HWHArr +1:10/Dep +75h 0m-1:03MAS??17:00+3348h 5m14
SMTWT S
3114 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS??17:05+1:21BBSArr +38/Dep +531h 35m+15MAS??15:10+846h 5m21
     F 
2961 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+1:21BBSArr +38/Dep +323h 0m-6MAS??15:35+346h 30m13
     F 
2961 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+1:21BBSArr +38/Dep +443h 0m+6MAS??15:35+3846h 30m22
 M     
2961 kmxxx-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+57HWHArr +4:32/Dep +16h 50m-4:31MAS??03:50+2458h 15m33
S  WT S
3194 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...SZM??18:27+1:20INDBArr +1:24/Dep +03h 50m-1:24MAS??23:20+752h 53m14
S      
2712 kmRosH*^-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT??19:10+0PRRArr +4:47/Dep +112h 47m-4:36MAS??22:45+5251h 35m25
  T    
2899 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??19:40+1:09SDAHArr +2:55/Dep +72h 15m-2:48MAS??17:00+3345h 20m14
 MT TF 
3121 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +10/Dep +00m-10MAS??17:10+5945h 15m25
  T  F 
2653 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??20:45+0KZJArr +42/Dep +144h 50m-28MAS??08:15+1335h 30m15
 MT  FS
2177 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +1:12/Dep +253h 35m-47MAS??10:10+2537h 15m32
S      
2176 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...NDLS??21:15+5SBCArr +2:17/Dep +41h 20m-2:13MAS??21:05+147h 50m11
SMTWTFS
2769 kmGopal*^~-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS??21:15+5ETArr +1:40/Dep +342h 25m-1:06MS??10:35+1337h 20m18
S      
2187 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
23129
--
Σ Balaji Fastest&nbs...NDLS??21:15+5GTLArr +2:26/Dep +1:521h 35m-34MAS??17:10+5943h 55m25
  T  F 
2535 km®a¿€sh~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+5BBSArr +2:45/Dep +553h 0m-1:50MAS??03:40+1053h 25m27
S      
3027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+58MLDTArr +6:32/Dep +431h 30m-5:49MAS??11:15+2:2959h 35m24
  T    
3426 kmSBG Loop~-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...NDLS??23:55+13BSLArr +1:37/Dep +141h 0m-1:23MAS??16:05+1340h 10m34
S   T  
2430 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site