Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohi ▼
×
FZR/Firozpur Cantt.  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:40:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:40:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla to FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction
5 Trains / 7 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: FZR⇒DEE   Filters   Dep: DEE   Arr: FZR   

Shortest Route: 383.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rohtak => Jind => Bathinda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ludhiana   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14625Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpNRDEE*406:45+50FZR*114:35+237h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL383 km49 km/hr
54641Delhi Firozpur Passe...PassNRVVKP107:28+0FZR*119:35+912h 7m56
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 380 km31 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRDKZ213:32-FZR*122:20-8h 48m21
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
RLWL382 km43 km/hr
12047New Delhi - Firozpur...ShtbNRNDLS*016:20+0FZR*122:45+26h 25m8
 M   F 
CCEx
GNWL386 km60 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRDKZ022:07+1:27FZR*105:50+457h 43m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL382 km50 km/hr


7 ΣChains between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ludhiana   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15325
--
Σ Kathgodam - Indore...DEE??04:58+14BGKTArr +46/Dep +322h 46m-14FZR??09:55+928h 57m18
SMTWTFS
1367 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21604
--
Σ Karnal Moga Expres...DLI??08:25+1LDHArr +40/Dep +715m-33FZR??16:50-98h 25m18
SMTW FS
436 kmSabby-
6408
--
Σ nanded-jalandhar-f...NDLS??12:30+1:24JUCArr +2:06/Dep +62h 45m-2:00FZR??00:35+1012h 5m-13
SMTWTFS
487 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20966
--
Σ NEW DELHI-LUDHIANA...NDLS??12:30+1:24LDHArr +2:11/Dep +1755m-1:54FZR??21:30-39h 0m-19
SMTWTFS
437 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
16922
--
Σ delhi najibabad&nb...DLI??17:15+5MBArr +40/Dep +5323h 55m+13FZR??10:15+841h 0m72
SMTWTFS
692 kmSachin Rawat-
1273
--
Σ meerut-saharapur-f...NZM??20:35+1:01SREArr +1:18/Dep +151h 40m-1:03FZR??10:15+813h 40m16
SMTWTFS
522 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20876
--
Σ NDLS-BTI-JAT AVAIL...DEE??22:45+2BTIArr +18/Dep +03h 40m-18FZR??09:55+911h 10m30
SMTWTFS
447 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site