Search Trains
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohi ▼
×
FZR/Firozpur Cantt.  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:29:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:29:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla to FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction
7 Trains / 7 ΣChains

2 Shatabdi Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: FZR⇒DEE   Filters   Dep: DEE   Arr: FZR   

Shortest Route: 380.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rohtak => Jind => Bathinda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ludhiana   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14625Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpNRDEE*406:45+41FZR*114:35+187h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL381 km49 km/hr
12043New Delhi - Moga Sha...ShtbNRNDLS*207:00+0MOGA*014:05-57h 5m6
 M    S
CC
EC
GNWL398 km56 km/hr
54641Delhi Firozpur Passe...PassNRVVKP107:28-FZR*119:35+512h 7m56
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 380 km31 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRDKZ213:32+21FZR*122:20-28h 48m21
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
RLWL382 km43 km/hr
14731Delhi - Fazilka Inte...ExpNWRSZM114:33+22KKP123:18+468h 45m21
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
3A
GNWL439 km50 km/hr
12047New Delhi - Firozpur...ShtbNRNDLS*216:20+0FZR*122:45+16h 25m8
 M   F 
CC
EC
GNWL386 km60 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRDKZ022:07+1:04FZR*105:50+277h 43m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL382 km50 km/hr


7 ΣChains between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ludhiana   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15325
--
Σ Kathgodam - Indore...DEE??04:58+14BGKTArr +47/Dep +412h 46m-6FZR??09:55+728h 57m18
SMTWTFS
1368 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21604
--
Σ Karnal Moga Expres...DLI??08:25+0LDHArr +34/Dep +715m-27FZR??16:50-68h 25m18
SMTW FS
436 kmSabby-
6408
--
Σ nanded-jalandhar-f...NDLS??12:30+54JUCArr +1:12/Dep +52h 45m-1:07FZR??00:35+1512h 5m-12
SMTWTFS
487 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20966
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...NDLS??12:30+54LDHArr +1:14/Dep +1555m-59FZR??21:30-29h 0m-18
SMTWTFS
437 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
16922
--
Σ delhi najibabad&nb...DLI??17:15+3MBArr +44/Dep +5923h 55m+15FZR??10:15+941h 0m72
SMTWTFS
692 kmSachin Rawat-
1273
--
Σ meerut-saharapur-f...NZM??20:35+59SREArr +1:12/Dep +151h 40m-57FZR??10:15+913h 40m16
SMTWTFS
522 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20876
--
Σ NDLS-BTI-JAT AVAIL...DEE??22:45+4BTIArr +32/Dep +33h 40m-29FZR??09:55+711h 10m30
SMTWTFS
445 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.