Search Trains
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohi ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:46:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:46:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla to JP/Jaipur Junction
35 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 19 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒DEE   Filters   Dep: DEE   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 303.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Bharatpur   Guna   Bhopal   Degana  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19610Haridwar - Ajmer Exp...ExpNWRDLI501:40+22JP307:00+545h 20m5
 M W  S
II
GNWL308 km58 km/hr
12414Pooja SF Express (PT...SFNRDLI304:25+11JP310:00+335h 35m10
SMTWTFS
II2S
3A
2A
1A
RLWL308 km55 km/hr
25014Corbett Park Link Ex...ExpNERDEE304:58-JP510:55-5h 57m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL304 km51 km/hr
15014Ranikhet Express (PT...ExpNERDEE304:58+13JP310:55+265h 57m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL304 km51 km/hr
12015New Delhi - Ajmer Sh...ShtbNRNDLS*206:05+0JP210:40+224h 35m6
SMTWTFS
CC
EC
GNWL309 km67 km/hr
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRDLI1306:40+1:09JP211:35+2:184h 55m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL308 km63 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRDLI1206:40+31JP411:35+1:504h 55m4
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL308 km63 km/hr
19264Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWRDEE*108:20+0JP2,413:10+574h 50m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL304 km63 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRDEE*109:20+1JP514:10+244h 50m4
 MT T S
3A
GNWL304 km63 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRDEC110:02+22FL014:55+194h 53m5
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL284 km58 km/hr
14311Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRDEE112:03+50JP217:20+1:295h 17m14
  T T S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL304 km57 km/hr
14321Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRDEE112:03+41JP217:20+1:185h 17m14
SM W F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL304 km57 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRDLI512:30+3:26JP2,318:55+3:186h 25m4
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL308 km48 km/hr
19580Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWRDEE*313:10+4JP218:15+435h 5m8
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL304 km60 km/hr
19580-SlipDelhi SaraiRohilla -...ExpWRDEE*313:10-JP218:15-5h 5m8
     F 
IISL
3A
GNWL304 km60 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRDEE113:12+1:53JP418:15+2:355h 3m5
 MT    
II
RLWL304 km60 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRDEE013:52+1:22JP418:55+1:535h 3m4
 M W  S
II
RLWL304 km60 km/hr
19566Uttranchal ExpressExpWRDEE013:52+46JP218:55+1:115h 3m5
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL304 km60 km/hr
09302Delhi Sarai Rohilla-...ExpWRDEE*214:30+37JP020:45+596h 15m9
 M    S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL304 km49 km/hr
09726Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFNWRDEE*314:30+24JP*219:55+315h 25m8
S TW F 
II2S
CC
GNWL304 km56 km/hr
12916Ashram Express (PT)SFWRDLI*315:20+0JP320:25+335h 5m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL308 km61 km/hr
09414Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFWRDEE*015:50+6JP020:50+1:015h 0m1
S      
3A
2A
GNWL304 km61 km/hr
09628Delhi Cantt. - Ajmer...SFNWRDEC*316:00-FL420:45-4h 45m9
 M W  S
2S
CC
GNWL284 km60 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRDEE*316:20+1FL021:25+535h 5m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL294 km58 km/hr
12986Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DDNWRDEE*317:35+2JP*322:05+154h 30m4
SMTWTFS
CC
EC
GNWL304 km67 km/hr
14659Malani ExpressExpNRDEE117:52+15JP423:35+505h 43m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL304 km53 km/hr
14659-SlipMalani Express SlipExpNRDEE117:52-JP423:35-5h 43m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL304 km53 km/hr
14661Delhi Barmer Link Ex...ExpNRDEE117:52-JP423:35-5h 43m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL304 km53 km/hr
12981Chetak ExpressSFNWRDEE*219:40+4FL400:25+1:014h 45m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL294 km62 km/hr
12958Swarna Jayanti Rajdh...RajWRNDLS*119:55+0JP300:20+214h 25m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
RSWL309 km70 km/hr
12461Mandore Superfast Ex...SFNWRDLI*321:15+1JP402:35+205h 20m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL308 km58 km/hr
12463Rajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWRDEE*122:25+4JP403:05+144h 40m2
S  W F 
IISL
2A
1A
GNWL304 km65 km/hr
12463-SlipRajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWRDEE*122:25-JP403:05-4h 40m2
S  W F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL304 km65 km/hr
19032Yoga ExpressExpWRDLI522:30+16JP304:10+155h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL308 km54 km/hr


11 ΣChains between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Bharatpur   Guna   Bhopal   Degana  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6738
Σ Gwalior-Bhopal-Ujj...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +25/Dep +03h 0m-25JP??09:25+1427h 25m32
SMTWTFS
1496 kmxxx-
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEE??07:05+7DNAArr +46/Dep +512h 51m+5JP??21:30+3114h 25m5
S      
636 kmKL Suthar^~-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEE??07:05+7DNAArr +46/Dep +552h 51m+9JP??21:30+2014h 25m7
    T  
636 kmKL Suthar^~-
19841
Σ PATHANKOT-UDAIPUR ...SZM??09:30+36AGCArr /Dep +314h 30m+0JP??22:50+4913h 20m-6
SMTWTFS
438 kmbhaiyou-
19595
--
Σ Aligarh barmer&nbs...NDLS??12:25+3TDLArr +25/Dep +4:551h 5m+4:30JP??23:10+5:0110h 45m22
S    F 
472 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
19598
--
Σ Mathura barmer&nbs...DKZ??12:36+9BTEArr +18/Dep +5:252h 15m+5:07JP??23:10+5:0110h 34m-2
S    F 
366 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
16524
Σ Delhi to jaipur em...NZM??13:15+3BTEArr +6/Dep +82h 44m+2JP??21:20+68h 5m2
SMTW FS
354 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
2423
--
Σ Lalitpur Jaipur vi...NZM??13:40+31GUNAArr +40/Dep +535m-35JP??11:50+1222h 10m11
  TW   
1100 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19597
--
Σ Mathura barmer dir...NDLS??14:05+14AGCArr +31/Dep +4:491h 23m+4:18JP??23:10+5:019h 5m22
S    F 
435 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
2588
--
Σ Kalka mathura jodh...SZM??15:58-BTEArr /Dep +3:271h 45m+0JP??00:35+3:128h 37m13
SMTWTFS
365 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
2595
--
Σ Amritsar jodhpur d...SZM??15:58+24BTEArr +14/Dep +3:271h 45m+3:13JP??00:35+3:128h 37m6
SMTWTFS
366 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.