Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohi ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 18:02:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 18:02:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla to CNB/Kanpur Central
81 Trains / 10 ΣChains

9 Rajdhani Trains 2 Shatabdi Trains 4 Garib Rath Trains 18 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 6 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 34 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒DEE   Filters   Dep: DEE   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 440.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

81 Long-Distance Trains between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Bandikui   Mathura   Rampur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERSZM204:10-CNB312:40-8h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL439 km52 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERSZM204:10+13CNB012:40+2:388h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL439 km52 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERSZM204:10-CNB212:40-8h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL439 km52 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERSZM205:45+28CNB??14:20+1:198h 35m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL439 km51 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERDKZ105:47+1:07CNB318:45+2:3412h 58m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL457 km35 km/hr
12004New Delhi - Lucknow ...ShtbNRNDLS*906:10+1CNB611:20+145h 10m4
SMTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL440 km85 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+29CNB512:30+2:146h 5m5
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL440 km72 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRNDLS*1206:25+5CNB512:20+1:205h 55m1
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL440 km74 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDLI*906:35+2CNB515:12+2:168h 37m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km51 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45+27CNB712:50+2:186h 5m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL428 km70 km/hr
12826Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERNDLS*1406:55+0CNB613:15+1:326h 20m0
   W  S
II3A2A
PQWL440 km70 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+0CNB413:25+1:036h 20m0
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRANVT*307:05+4CNB013:15+1:286h 10m0
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRANVT*107:05+1CNB213:15+1:116h 10m0
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRANVT*107:30+7CNB713:45+2:206h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRANVT*107:30-CNB713:45-6h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRDLI010:40+45CNB016:30+3:335h 50m4
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL436 km75 km/hr
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECRNDLS*812:10+9CNB??17:35+1:205h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL440 km81 km/hr
12420Gomti ExpressSFNRNDLS*1212:25+14CNB819:50+1:367h 25m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
2A1A
GNWL440 km59 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRNDLS*912:55+1:43CNB017:48+3:184h 53m0
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERNDLS*912:55+1:03CNB017:48+2:154h 53m0
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar - Jaynag...ExpNRANVT*012:55-CNB019:05-6h 10m0
S  W   
IISL3A
 428 km69 km/hr
15026Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNERANVT*512:55+2:04CNB??19:15+3:546h 20m2
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERANVT*113:45-CNB??19:55-6h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+8CNB0920:15+1:266h 0m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km73 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERANVT*314:40+50CNB6,720:25+3:315h 45m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL428 km74 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRSZM214:42+41CNB822:50+3:268h 8m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL439 km54 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRANVT*215:10+1:49CNB523:25+3:128h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL428 km52 km/hr
12034New Delhi - Kanpur S...ShtbNCRNDLS*1015:50+1CNB*220:45+184h 55m2
 MTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+1CNB920:45+1:434h 55m0
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+1CNB420:55+294h 55m0
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL440 km90 km/hr
12454New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+0CNB420:55+344h 55m0
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RSWL440 km90 km/hr
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSERNDLS*1416:00+5CNB520:55+434h 55m0
S T T  
3A
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1616:10+0CNB521:05+214h 55m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL440 km90 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+4CNB??21:15+324h 50m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL440 km91 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55+0CNB621:35+254h 40m0
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km94 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+0CNB621:35+224h 40m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km94 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRANVT*316:55+0CNB??22:12+455h 17m1
  T   S
3A
GNWL428 km81 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRANVT*1,316:55+2:26CNB422:12+3:435h 17m2
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL428 km81 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+0CNB521:45+264h 40m0
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL440 km94 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+0CNB521:45+274h 40m0
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
RSWL440 km94 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRNDLS*1317:15+0CNB4,521:55+394h 40m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL440 km94 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRNDLS*1617:25+0CNB422:25+505h 0m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km88 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35-CNB023:00-5h 25m3
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km81 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+1CNB423:00+1:355h 25m3
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km81 km/hr
82302Anand Vihar - Sealda...PrmERANVT*018:45+1:38CNB001:05+3:226h 20m0
S      
SL
3A2A
 428 km68 km/hr
02366Anand Vihar - Patna ...SFECRANVT*018:45+1:20CNB1,203:00+2:028h 15m1
 M   F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL428 km52 km/hr
12560Shiv Ganga ExpressSFNERNDLS*1218:55+0CNB601:00+556h 5m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km72 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05+1:37CNB501:25+2:406h 20m0
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL436 km69 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1119:05+2:10CNB501:25+3:296h 20m0
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL436 km69 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRANVT*219:10+0CNB501:25+1:466h 15m1
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNRANVT*119:10+18CNB501:25+1:256h 15m1
      S
3A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
12226Kaifiyat SF ExpressSFNRDLI*1619:15+6CNB801:35+1:246h 20m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL436 km69 km/hr
02396Anand Vihar - Dhanba...SFECRANVT*019:20-CNB004:00-8h 40m0
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km49 km/hr
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERNDLS*1019:40-CNB500:29-4h 49m0
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km91 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*419:45+53CNB601:45+2:486h 0m0
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km71 km/hr
12874Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*319:45+2:23CNB601:45+4:296h 0m0
  TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km71 km/hr
14152Anand Vihar - Kanpur...ExpNCRANVT*419:45+2:26CNB*307:30+3:3211h 45m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km41 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+1CNB602:20+1:086h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km68 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50+1:23CNB400:29+3:254h 39m0
S      
CC
3A
GNWL428 km92 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNRNDLS*1620:00+3CNB502:30+1:236h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km68 km/hr
12596Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+0CNB900:50+2:034h 50m0
   W F 
3A
PQWL428 km89 km/hr
12572Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+0CNB900:50+2:024h 50m0
 M     
3A
 428 km89 km/hr
12556Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERNDLS620:25+37CNB803:05+1:296h 40m0
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL440 km66 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35+3:44CNB402:40+4:356h 5m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km72 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRSZM220:48+31CNB505:05+3:118h 17m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL439 km53 km/hr
14724Kalindi ExpressExpNWRDKZ021:12+21CNB*911:10+2313h 58m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL489 km35 km/hr
12428Delhi Anand Vihar (T...SFNRANVT*1,321:15+0CNB403:15+1:076h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL428 km71 km/hr
12418Prayagraj ExpressSFNCRNDLS*1621:20+0CNB503:30+1:116h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km71 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+6CNB605:30+1:477h 50m8
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km56 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+4CNB705:30+1:527h 50m8
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km56 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRNDLS*922:15+0CNB??03:55+1:085h 40m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL440 km78 km/hr
12582New Delhi - Manduadi...SFNERNDLS*1322:25+3CNB404:45+516h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km70 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40+24CNB605:50+2:106h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km71 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERNDLS*1223:45+31CNB706:05+1:546h 20m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL440 km70 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+2:47CNB7,806:05+4:146h 20m0
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km70 km/hr
05528Anand Vihar - Darbha...ExpECRANVT*4,523:45-CNB706:35-6h 50m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km63 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*023:45+3:06CNB706:05+4:586h 20m0
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km70 km/hr
12452Shram Shakti ExpressSFNCRNDLS*1223:55+2CNB*406:30+196h 35m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km67 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRANVT*123:55+0CNB006:05+1:326h 10m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr
22428Bhrigu SF ExpressSFNRANVT*123:55+0CNB606:05+1:506h 10m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr


10 ΣChains between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Bandikui   Mathura   Rampur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...NDLS??11:25+1JHSArr +52/Dep +521h 42m+0CNB??00:10+4512h 45m37
SMTWTFS
631 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
19031
--
Σ Rewari bandikui bh...DEE??13:10+3BKIArr +1:01/Dep +647m-55CNB??01:20+1:3912h 10m23
     F 
618 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+2MTJArr +16/Dep +181h 22m+2CNB??01:05+1:0810h 5m3
    T  
486 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
5098
Σ Dousa gangapur cit...DLI??15:20+2JPArr +35/Dep +221h 15m-13CNB??07:30+2:0116h 10m8
      S
920 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+21MTJArr +35/Dep +1837m-17CNB??01:05+1:089h 45m3
    T  
486 kmSachin Rawat-
15138
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...DLI??16:00+23RMUArr +40/Dep +111h 15m-29CNB??04:35+2212h 35m7
 M     
558 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18733
--
Σ NDLS to Lucknow tr...NDLS??17:35+2:34MTJArr +3:25/Dep +2:082h 56m-1:17CNB??05:55+2:2112h 20m7
 M W F 
493 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...SZM??18:27+1:09MTJArr +1:17/Dep +2:081h 48m+51CNB??05:55+2:2111h 28m-7
 M W F 
497 kmShobhit Jain-
11730
--
Σ GWL to CNB Garib r...NDLS??21:15+1JHSArr +33/Dep +4031m+7CNB??08:15+1011h 0m3
S      
631 kmannusinghirctc-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+2AGCArr +15/Dep +52h 45m-10CNB??12:33+1:0513h 33m7
     F 
594 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site