Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohi ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:33:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:33:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla to PNBE/Patna Junction
53 Trains / 27 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 26 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒DEE   Filters   Dep: DEE   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 984.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

53 Long-Distance Trains between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Bandra Terminus   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Gorakhpur   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRDLI805:00+4PNBE003:30+3322h 30m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1040 km46 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERDKZ105:47+2:37PNBE106:25+7:1324h 38m48
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1016 km41 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDLI*906:35+41PNBE200:35+7:4318h 0m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL994 km55 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45+41DNR121:10+6:0514h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL977 km68 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDKZ006:55+20SEE205:00+3122h 5m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km45 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRANVT*107:30+8DNR123:03+6:0315h 33m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL977 km63 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRANVT*107:30-DNR123:03-15h 33m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL977 km63 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0HJP203:03+4717h 38m6
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1039 km59 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0HJP4,503:03+4117h 38m6
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1039 km59 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+34HJP404:28+2:2617h 18m7
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL1000 km58 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRDLI*1111:15+1HJP004:50+4:1417h 35m9
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL996 km57 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRNDLS*613:10-PNBE1,207:05-17h 55m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1004 km56 km/hr
13258Delhi Anand Vihar - ...ExpECRANVT*213:30+35DNR*1,207:05+2:4917h 35m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 982 km56 km/hr
05616Ajmer - Kamakhya Urs...ExpNFRDLI013:50-SEE015:55-26h 5m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1008 km39 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+41SEE1,207:16+3:4117h 1m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1016 km60 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERANVT*314:40+1:52PNBE1,306:45+4:4116h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL987 km61 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRSZM214:42+55SEE1,211:00+4:3420h 18m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1014 km50 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+4:16SEE209:02+5:5317h 57m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL995 km55 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05-HJP4,509:17-18h 12m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL996 km55 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRANVT*215:10+3:04SEE1,215:31+3:4824h 21m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1071 km44 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDEE*515:30-SEE2,416:00-24h 30m26
  T T  
IISL3A
 1052 km43 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDEE*315:30-SEE2,416:00-24h 30m27
S    F 
IISL3A
GNWL1052 km43 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDEE*015:30+3SEE2,416:13+4:2024h 43m29
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1093 km44 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+0HJP208:13+3:1616h 23m5
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1021 km62 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1616:10+1DNR104:00+5611h 50m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL989 km84 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55+4:02SEE213:10+5:0420h 15m12
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL990 km49 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+32PNBE104:45+2511h 50m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL999 km84 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRANVT*316:55+12PNBE105:55+2:2113h 0m10
  T   S
3A
GNWL987 km76 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRANVT*1,316:55+2:52PNBE1,205:55+4:1313h 0m13
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL987 km76 km/hr
03430Anand Vihar - Malda ...ExpERANVT*017:10+4:35PNBE013:50+6:4520h 40m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL991 km48 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10+54PNBE313:50+4:0720h 40m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km49 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRNDLS*1317:15+17PNBE105:20+1:0412h 5m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km83 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRNDLS*1617:25+37PNBE2,306:55+1:3313h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km74 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+57PNBE1,307:55+4:0514h 20m9
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL999 km70 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+1:01PNBE215:55+2:5422h 0m30
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL999 km45 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1518:00+3PNBE113:15+3:3919h 15m12
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1022 km53 km/hr
02366Anand Vihar - Patna ...SFECRANVT*018:45+1:08PNBE*412:30+3:0317h 45m6
 M   F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL987 km56 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRNDLS*919:25+8HJP014:55+3:2619h 30m9
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL1000 km51 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRDEE319:35+27SEE217:16+3:0321h 41m12
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
GNWL1012 km47 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+6SEE1,213:28+3:1817h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1016 km58 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNRNDLS*1620:00+3PNBE111:20+4:3715h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km65 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSZM220:05+2:46SEE217:58+5:2921h 53m23
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1011 km46 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRSZM220:05+2:54SEE217:58+3:5121h 53m22
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL993 km45 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35+5:02SEE213:53+6:1117h 18m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1018 km59 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+28PNBE220:42+3:3223h 2m38
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1020 km44 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+17PNBE220:42+4:3523h 2m40
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1061 km46 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40+58PNBE214:45+5:1615h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL994 km66 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERNDLS*1223:45+26PNBE115:00+5:0015h 15m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL999 km65 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+3:12PPTA214:45+7:4215h 0m3
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL995 km66 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRANVT*323:45-HJP4,520:03-20h 18m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL974 km48 km/hr
05528Anand Vihar - Darbha...ExpECRANVT*4,523:45-SEE218:20-18h 35m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1004 km54 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*023:45+3:41PPTA2,314:45+7:3715h 0m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL995 km66 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRANVT*123:55+0PPTA2,314:45+5:1514h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL983 km66 km/hr


27 ΣChains between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Bandra Terminus   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Gorakhpur   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...DKZ??04:25+30ETArr +2:29/Dep +51h 35m-2:24PNBE??12:45+1:0132h 20m5
   W  S
1757 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...DKZ??04:25+30ETArr +2:29/Dep +51h 35m-2:24PNBE??12:45+1:0232h 20m6
     F 
1757 kmrdb*^-
11213
Σ NDLS-ALD/RJPB SF F...NDLS??06:10+2CNBArr +47/Dep +5:192h 20m+4:32PNBE??22:35+7:5616h 25m12
     F 
999 kmxxx-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+2LJNArr +1:09/Dep +32h 20m-1:06SEE??03:30+4221h 20m27
SMTWTFS
1023 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...NZM??12:05+31TATAArr +1:06/Dep +71h 20m-59SEE??14:38+4050h 33m25
SMTWTFS
2176 kmvikrambaba2000-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DEE??14:13+58BEArr +53/Dep 5h 10m+0SEE??18:35+5728h 22m-2
  TW F 
1002 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3731
Σ Saptbhoomi Sampark...ANVT??14:50+28GKPArr +1:46/Dep +3:4650m+2:00HJP??09:19+4:1118h 29m13
     F 
988 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6SEE??20:40+2:4653h 5m34
S  W F 
3094 kmxxx-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...NDLS??16:00+20DOSArr +1:26/Dep +392h 31m-47PNBE??10:00+2718h 0m22
S T T  
1084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna...NDLS??16:00+20SSMArr +1:28/Dep +13h 4m-1:27PNBE??11:05+2:1519h 5m11
S T T  
1035 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr -5/Dep 4h 25m+0SEE??18:35+5725h 25m33
   W   
983 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21085
--
Σ Delhi- Saharsa [Ca...ANVT??17:10+0MBArr +33/Dep +2:011h 30m+1:28SEE??13:10+4:1520h 0m20
   W   
950 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20101
Σ EASY2GET tickets P...NDLS??17:35+47CNBArr +2:27/Dep +1:132h 30m-1:14PNBE??10:45+3:3917h 10m9
     F 
999 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+4LKOArr +55/Dep 2h 35m+0SEE??18:35+5724h 10m33
SMTWTFS
998 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...DLI??18:25+4LKOArr +55/Dep 1h 15m+0PPTA??14:50+5120h 25m8
S T T  
1008 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
13070
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+1:08MGSArr +3:36/Dep +1:5645m-1:40PNBE??10:45+2:3915h 35m25
      S
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+1:08MGSArr +3:36/Dep +1:011h 55m-2:35PNBE??11:50+2:1316h 40m10
      S
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+1:08MGSArr +3:36/Dep +182h 40m-3:18PNBE??12:45+1:0117h 35m22
      S
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+1:08MGSArr +3:36/Dep +393h 15m-2:57PNBE??13:15+1:4318h 5m26
      S
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+11GDArr +51/Dep 1h 45m+0SEE??18:35+5723h 25m28
   W   
993 km™IncredibleGkp®-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...DLI??19:15+33LJNArr +2:11/Dep 2h 0m+0PPTA??14:50+5119h 35m8
S T T  
1029 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...ANVT??19:45+2:06MGSArr +5:56/Dep +393h 0m-5:17PNBE??13:15+1:4317h 30m26
      S
986 kmxxx-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +2:04/Dep 2h 0m+0SEE??18:35+5722h 45m33
SMTWTFS
998 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +2:04/Dep 40m+0PPTA??14:50+5119h 0m8
S T T  
1008 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19556
Σ Tipu Sultan Expres...NDLS??20:25+1:01CNBArr +2:21/Dep 1h 25m+0PNBE??17:30+5:3421h 5m16
 MTW  S
1024 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...NDLS??21:20+1CNBArr +1:40/Dep 1h 0m+0PNBE??17:30+5:3420h 10m22
 MTW  S
1024 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+2LKOArr +26/Dep +1:161h 45m+50PNBE??17:50+2:1319h 45m9
SMT TF 
1003 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site