Search Trains
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohi ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 19:53:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 19:53:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla to PNBE/Patna Junction
51 Trains / 28 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 24 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒DEE   Filters   Dep: DEE   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 984.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

51 Long-Distance Trains between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Bandra Terminus   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Gorakhpur   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRDLI805:00+45PNBE003:30+222h 30m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1040 km46 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERDKZ105:47+28PNBE106:25+6:1224h 38m50
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1016 km41 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDLI*906:35+10PNBE200:35+6:2018h 0m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL994 km55 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45+29DNR121:10+5:0714h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL977 km68 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDKZ006:55+31SEE205:00+3622h 5m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL993 km45 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRANVT*107:30+40DNR123:03+4:5315h 33m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
GNWL977 km63 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRANVT*107:30-DNR123:03-15h 33m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL977 km63 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0HJP203:03-217h 38m6
S   T  
3A
2A
RSWL1039 km59 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+4HJP4,503:03+117h 38m6
  T    
GNWL1039 km59 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+15HJP404:28+1:1717h 18m6
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL1000 km58 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRDLI*1111:15+1HJP304:50+3:3517h 35m9
 M  T  
GNWL996 km57 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar - Jaynag...ExpNRANVT*012:55-PNBE006:05-17h 10m5
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL987 km57 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRNDLS*613:10+7PNBE1,207:05+2:1117h 55m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1004 km56 km/hr
13258Delhi Anand Vihar - ...ExpECRANVT*2,313:30+31DNR*1,207:05+2:2817h 35m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 982 km56 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+3SEE1,207:16+2:3317h 1m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1016 km60 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERANVT*314:40+33PNBE206:45+3:4216h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL987 km61 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRSZM214:42+44SEE1,211:00+3:4220h 18m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1014 km50 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+3:43SEE209:02+5:2717h 57m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL995 km55 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05-HJP4,509:17-18h 12m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL996 km55 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRANVT*215:10+52SEE1,215:31+3:3324h 21m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1071 km44 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDEE*515:30+1:10SEE2,416:00+5624h 30m26
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL1052 km43 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDEE*315:30+2:38SEE2,416:00+2:2924h 30m26
S    F 
IISL3A
GNWL1052 km43 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDEE*315:30+1:30SEE2,416:13+3:2424h 43m29
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1093 km44 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+0HJP208:13+3:2116h 23m5
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1021 km62 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1616:10+0DNR104:00+1711h 50m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RSWL989 km84 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55+4:19SEE213:10+6:0320h 15m12
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL990 km49 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+33PNBE104:45+1:0111h 50m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL999 km84 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRANVT*316:55+0PNBE105:55+1:2813h 0m10
  T   S
3A
GNWL987 km76 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRANVT*1,316:55+2:53PNBE1,205:55+4:1913h 0m13
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL987 km76 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10+1:01PNBE313:50+2:1520h 40m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km49 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRNDLS*1317:15+2PNBE105:20+2012h 5m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km83 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRNDLS*1617:25-PNBE2,306:55-13h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km74 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+8PNBE1,307:55+2:2214h 20m9
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL999 km70 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+2:08PNBE215:55+3:0222h 0m30
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL999 km45 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1418:00+6PNBE113:15+2:1119h 15m12
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1022 km53 km/hr
02366Anand Vihar - Patna ...SFECRANVT*718:45+1:37PNBE*412:30+5:2117h 45m6
 M   F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL987 km56 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRNDLS*919:25+27HJP414:55+5:3319h 30m9
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL1000 km51 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRDEE319:35+11SEE217:16+2:0821h 41m12
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1012 km47 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+2SEE1,213:28+1:4717h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1016 km58 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNWRNDLS*1620:00+14PNBE111:20+3:4415h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km65 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSZM220:05+1:28SEE217:58+4:2221h 53m23
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km46 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRSZM220:05+1:26SEE217:58+2:3521h 53m22
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL993 km45 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35+3:48SEE213:53+5:5817h 18m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1018 km59 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*1021:40+14PNBE220:42+3:1623h 2m38
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1020 km44 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+9PNBE220:42+4:3223h 2m40
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1061 km46 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40+5PNBE214:45+4:3115h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL994 km66 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERNDLS*1223:45+7PNBE115:00+3:3415h 15m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL999 km65 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+1:04PPTA214:45+4:3215h 0m3
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL995 km66 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRANVT*323:45+1:18HJP4,520:03+1:3020h 18m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL974 km48 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*023:45+28PPTA2,314:45+4:4315h 0m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL995 km66 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRANVT*123:55+0PPTA2,314:45+4:2514h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL983 km66 km/hr


28 ΣChains between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Bandra Terminus   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Gorakhpur   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...DKZ??04:25+10ETArr +58/Dep +221h 35m-36PNBE??12:45+5632h 20m5
   W  S
1759 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...DKZ??04:25+10ETArr +58/Dep 1h 35m+0PNBE??12:45+2632h 20m7
     F 
1759 kmrdb*^-
11213
Σ NDLS-ALD/RJPB SF F...NDLS??06:10+0CNBArr +15/Dep +3:092h 20m+2:54PNBE??22:35+7:0316h 25m12
     F 
999 kmxxx-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+0LJNArr +35/Dep +12h 20m-34SEE??03:30+3321h 20m27
SMTWTFS
1023 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...NZM??12:05+36TATAArr +46/Dep +21h 20m-44SEE??14:38+4750h 33m25
SMTWTFS
2175 kmvikrambaba2000-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DEE??14:13+29BEArr +22/Dep +165h 10m-6SEE??18:35+4228h 22m-2
  TW F 
1002 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3731
Σ Saptbhoomi Sampark...ANVT??14:50+12GKPArr +1:07/Dep +3:3350m+2:26HJP??09:19+3:3318h 29m13
     F 
988 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +11/Dep +24h 5m-9SEE??20:40+1:1953h 5m35
S  W F 
3094 kmxxx-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...NDLS??16:00+6DOSArr +56/Dep +252h 31m-31PNBE??10:00+218h 0m22
S T T  
1085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna...NDLS??16:00+6SSMArr +53/Dep +23h 4m-51PNBE??11:05+2:1019h 5m11
S T T  
1036 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20505
--
Σ Delhi- Bikramganj,...NDLS??16:00+6SSMArr +53/Dep +245h 14m-29ARA??11:40+1:0019h 40m15
S T T  
987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+47GKPArr +1:16/Dep +124h 25m-1:04SEE??18:35+4225h 25m33
   W   
983 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21085
--
Σ Delhi- Saharsa [Ca...ANVT??17:10+47MBArr +1:21/Dep +1:581h 30m+37SEE??13:10+3:4620h 0m20
   W   
950 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20101
Σ EASY2GET tickets P...NDLS??17:35+0CNBArr +1:29/Dep +1:112h 30m-18PNBE??10:45+2:2917h 10m9
     F 
999 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+3LKOArr +38/Dep +82h 35m-30SEE??18:35+4224h 10m33
SMTWTFS
998 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...DLI??18:25+3LKOArr +38/Dep 1h 15m+0PPTA??14:50+2920h 25m8
S T T  
1008 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
13070
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+1:14MGSArr +3:04/Dep 45m+0PNBE??10:45+1:1215h 35m25
      S
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+1:14MGSArr +3:04/Dep +71h 55m-2:57PNBE??11:50+5216h 40m10
      S
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+1:14MGSArr +3:04/Dep +172h 40m-2:47PNBE??12:45+5617h 35m22
      S
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+1:14MGSArr +3:04/Dep +523h 15m-2:12PNBE??13:15+1:4418h 5m26
      S
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+14GDArr +1:22/Dep +301h 45m-52SEE??18:35+4223h 25m28
   W   
993 km™IncredibleGkp®-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...DLI??19:15+3LJNArr +1:33/Dep 2h 0m+0PPTA??14:50+2919h 35m8
S T T  
1029 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...ANVT??19:45+53MGSArr /Dep +523h 0m+0PNBE??13:15+1:4417h 30m26
      S
986 kmxxx-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr /Dep +82h 0m+0SEE??18:35+4222h 45m33
SMTWTFS
998 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr /Dep 40m+0PPTA??14:50+2919h 0m8
S T T  
1008 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19556
Σ Tipu Sultan Expres...NDLS??20:25+27CNBArr /Dep +4:061h 25m+0PNBE??17:30+4:3721h 5m16
 MTW  S
1025 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...NDLS??21:20+0CNBArr +1:04/Dep +4:061h 0m+3:02PNBE??17:30+4:3720h 10m22
 MTW  S
1024 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+1LKOArr +8/Dep +471h 45m+39PNBE??17:50+1:3819h 45m9
SMT TF 
1003 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.