Search Trains
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohi ▼
×
RJT/Rajkot Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:35:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:35:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla to RJT/Rajkot Junction
6 Trains / 22 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJT⇒DEE   Filters   Dep: DEE   Arr: RJT   

Shortest Route: 1039.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Surendranagar => Wankaner

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and RJT/Rajkot Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19264Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWRDEE*108:20+0RJT307:45+2123h 25m22
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1177 km50 km/hr
19580Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWRDEE*313:10+4RJT*310:40+1721h 30m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1108 km52 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRDEE113:12+1:53RJT312:25+1:3723h 13m14
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1177 km51 km/hr
19566Uttranchal ExpressExpWRDEE013:52+46RJT310:40+1220h 48m16
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL1108 km53 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRSZM221:00+17RJT319:05+4022h 5m19
 M     
IISL
RLWL1344 km61 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRSZM221:00+19RJT319:05+3522h 5m18
S      
IISL
RLWL1344 km61 km/hr


22 ΣChains between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and RJT/Rajkot Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2873
--
Σ Delhi- Jaipur-Ahme...DEE??09:20+1ADIArr +20/Dep +91h 10m-11RJT??06:45+3821h 25m25
 MT T S
1200 kmRAAJ 25-
3640
--
Σ Amritsar - BRC - P...NDLS??13:40+20BRCArr +10/Dep +303h 9m+20RJT??13:30+3723h 50m19
S      
1340 kmrdb*^-
3637
--
Σ Delhi - NZM - Porb...NZM??13:55+1ADIArr -3/Dep +232h 35m+26RJT??13:30+3723h 35m24
      S
1333 kmrdb*^-
3652
--
Σ Dehradun - BRC - A...NZM??13:55+14BRCArr +35/Dep +284h 41m-7RJT??15:28+1625h 33m21
 M     
1333 kmrdb*^-
7868
Σ Gujarat Somnath Sa...NZM??13:55+1ADIArr -3/Dep +41h 40m+7RJT??13:00+1223h 5m40
      S
1333 kmSir S Sreesanth-
364
Σ Ajmer Somnath exp....DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +5/Dep +1045m+5RJT??13:00+1821h 40m39
S TWTF 
1182 kmPranav jain*^~-
14784
--
Σ Gandhi Yatra Expre...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +5/Dep +231h 40m+18RJT??13:30+3722h 10m24
S  W  S
1182 kmSir S Sreesanth-
3776
Σ PBR Rath Super&nbs...NZM??15:35+1BRCArr +17/Dep +304h 3m+13RJT??13:30+3721h 55m24
S  W   
1333 kmVinay Kumar~-
3777
Σ PBR Yuvarath ...NZM??15:35+0BRCArr +21/Dep +304h 3m+9RJT??13:30+3721h 55m24
      S
1333 kmVinay Kumar~-
3771
--
Σ Rajkranti Super&nb...NDLS??16:25+0BRCArr +13/Dep +285h 8m+15RJT??15:28+1623h 3m28
 M     
1340 kmVinay Kumar~-
2891
Σ Delhi-Ahmedabad-Ra...NZM??16:50+0BRCArr +11/Dep +161h 36m+5RJT??13:00+1820h 10m39
S TWTF 
1333 kmRAAJ 25-
3772
Σ Gurukranti Super&n...NZM??16:50+0BRCArr +11/Dep +284h 19m+17RJT??15:28+1622h 38m28
 M     
1333 kmVinay Kumar~-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...SZM??18:27+45AGCArr +54/Dep +2:012h 10m+1:07RJT??22:25+4827h 58m17
  T    
1406 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...SZM??18:27+45AGCArr +54/Dep +3:392h 10m+2:45WKR??22:15+2:4927h 48m9
    T  
1365 kmRony-
11294
Σ NDLS - PBR Raj Kav...NDLS??19:55+0ADIArr +5/Dep +141h 25m+9RJT??15:28+1619h 33m28
 M     
1183 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12324
Σ NDLS-VRL DAILY CHA...NDLS??19:55+0ADIArr +5/Dep +11h 0m-4RJT??15:10+519h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1183 kmSk Mangla*^~-
9035
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...SZM??21:00+20BRCArr +15/Dep +233h 32m+8RJT??22:00+3525h 0m7
  TW FS
1344 kmRony-
9037
--
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...SZM??21:00+18ADIArr +14/Dep +193h 35m+5RJT??22:00+3525h 0m7
    T  
1344 kmRony-
2272
Σ Haridwar - Delhi -...DLI??22:30+16ADIArr +19/Dep +1955m+0RJT??22:00+3523h 30m4
 MTWTFS
1204 kmrdb*^-
2447
Σ Haridwar - Delhi -...DLI??22:30+16ADIArr +19/Dep +15h 15m-18RJT??02:05+1727h 35m-8
SMTWTFS
1204 kmrdb*^-
3919
Σ Haridwar-Porbandar...DLI??22:30+16ADIArr +19/Dep +73h 10m-12RJT??01:05+226h 35m40
SMTWTFS
1204 kmHussain*^~-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS??22:30+5NGPArr +33/Dep +372h 15m+4RJT??13:30+3739h 0m24
  T  FS
2295 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.