Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohi ▼
×
RJT/Rajkot Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 11:49:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 11:49:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla to RJT/Rajkot Junction
6 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJT⇒DEE   Filters   Dep: DEE   Arr: RJT   

Shortest Route: 1039.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Surendranagar => Wankaner

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and RJT/Rajkot Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19264Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWRDEE*108:20+0RJT307:45+823h 25m22
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1177 km50 km/hr
19580Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWRDEE*313:10+4RJT*310:40+221h 30m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1108 km52 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRDEE113:12+1:56RJT312:25+1:0623h 13m14
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1177 km51 km/hr
19566Uttranchal ExpressExpWRDEE013:52+37RJT310:40+320h 48m16
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL1108 km53 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRSZM221:00+17RJT219:05+3722h 5m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1344 km61 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRSZM221:00+12RJT319:05+3922h 5m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1344 km61 km/hr


21 ΣChains between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and RJT/Rajkot Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2873
--
Σ Delhi- Jaipur-Ahme...DEE??09:20+2ADIArr +10/Dep +71h 10m-3RJT??06:45+2621h 25m25
 MT T S
1200 kmRAAJ 25-
3640
--
Σ Amritsar - BRC - P...NDLS??13:40+23BRCArr +7/Dep +413h 9m+34RJT??13:30+4623h 50m19
S      
1340 kmrdb*^-
3637
--
Σ Delhi - NZM - Porb...NZM??13:55+2ADIArr -5/Dep +382h 35m+43RJT??13:30+4623h 35m24
      S
1332 kmrdb*^-
3652
--
Σ Dehradun - BRC - A...NZM??13:55+1BRCArr /Dep +24h 41m+0RJT??15:28+925h 33m20
 M     
1333 kmrdb*^-
7868
Σ Gujarat Somnath Sa...NZM??13:55+2ADIArr -5/Dep +171h 40m+22RJT??13:00+2623h 5m40
      S
1332 kmSir S Sreesanth-
364
Σ Ajmer Somnath exp....DLI??15:20+1ADIArr +5/Dep +845m+3RJT??13:00+1321h 40m39
S TWTF 
1182 kmPranav jain*^-
14784
--
Σ Gandhi Yatra Expre...DLI??15:20+1ADIArr +5/Dep +381h 40m+33RJT??13:30+4622h 10m24
S  W  S
1182 kmSir S Sreesanth-
3776
Σ PBR Rath Super&nbs...NZM??15:35+1BRCArr +11/Dep +414h 3m+30RJT??13:30+4621h 55m24
S  W   
1333 kmVinay Kumar~-
3777
Σ PBR Yuvarath ...NZM??15:35+0BRCArr +14/Dep +414h 3m+27RJT??13:30+4621h 55m24
      S
1333 kmVinay Kumar~-
3771
--
Σ Rajkranti Super&nb...NDLS??16:25+0BRCArr +12/Dep +25h 8m-10RJT??15:28+923h 3m28
 M     
1340 kmVinay Kumar~-
2891
Σ Delhi-Ahmedabad-Ra...NZM??16:50+2BRCArr +13/Dep +201h 36m+7RJT??13:00+1320h 10m39
S TWTF 
1333 kmRAAJ 25-
3772
Σ Gurukranti Super&n...NZM??16:50+2BRCArr +13/Dep +24h 19m-11RJT??15:28+922h 38m28
 M     
1333 kmVinay Kumar~-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...SZM??18:27+52AGCArr /Dep +3:432h 10m+0RJT??22:25+2:0327h 58m22
  T    
1407 kmRony-
11294
Σ NDLS - PBR Raj Kav...NDLS??19:55+0ADIArr +5/Dep +11h 25m-4RJT??15:28+919h 33m28
 M     
1183 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12324
Σ NDLS-VRL DAILY CHA...NDLS??19:55+0ADIArr +5/Dep +01h 0m-5RJT??15:10+219h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1183 kmSk Mangla*^~-
9035
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...SZM??21:00+21BRCArr +21/Dep +293h 32m+8RJT??22:00+3425h 0m7
  TW FS
1344 kmRony-
9037
--
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...SZM??21:00+43ADIArr +27/Dep +253h 35m-2RJT??22:00+3425h 0m7
    T  
1344 kmRony-
2272
Σ Haridwar - Delhi -...DLI??22:30+11ADIArr +16/Dep +2555m+9RJT??22:00+3423h 30m4
 MTWTFS
1204 kmrdb*^-
2447
Σ Haridwar - Delhi -...DLI??22:30+11ADIArr +16/Dep +25h 15m-14RJT??02:05+1627h 35m-8
SMTWTFS
1204 kmrdb*^-
3919
Σ Haridwar-Porbandar...DLI??22:30+11ADIArr +16/Dep +83h 10m-8RJT??01:05-226h 35m40
SMTWTFS
1204 kmHussain*^~-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +24/Dep +1:102h 15m+46RJT??13:30+4639h 0m24
  T  FS
2296 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site