Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohi ▼
×
SLN/Sultanpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:21:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:21:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla to SLN/Sultanpur Junction
17 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SLN⇒DEE   Filters   Dep: DEE   Arr: SLN   

Shortest Route: 630.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Moradabad => Bareilly

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and SLN/Sultanpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bandikui  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19403Ahmedabad - Sultanpu...ExpWRDLI500:35+18SLN*212:05+1:0811h 30m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL626 km54 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+18AME116:44+3:5710h 19m10
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL650 km63 km/hr
14258Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRNDLS*711:35+17AME100:24+1:3512h 49m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL629 km49 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRNDLS*613:10+20SLN123:40+1:5010h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL631 km60 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05+36AME001:51+2:4010h 46m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km58 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRDLI1015:05+22SLN202:05+1:2711h 0m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL626 km57 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDEE*515:30+47SLN306:08+1:2314h 38m14
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL649 km44 km/hr
14014Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDEE*015:30+3:01SLN*306:25+3:5014h 55m14
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL649 km43 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDEE*315:30+3:45SLN306:08+3:4014h 38m14
S    F 
IISL3A
GNWL649 km44 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10+51AME105:42+1:3712h 32m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL617 km49 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+1:39SLN305:08+2:2711h 13m5
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL626 km56 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1518:00+5AME104:53+1:3610h 53m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL629 km58 km/hr
22408Anand Vihar Terminal...GRNRANVT*118:15+0AME104:53+5710h 38m4
 M W F 
3A
GNWL617 km58 km/hr
22418Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRNDLS*218:35+1SLN105:26+5010h 51m5
 M W F 
IISL
2A1A
PQWL631 km58 km/hr
22420Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRANVT*618:45+3SLN105:24+1:0510h 39m5
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL618 km58 km/hr
14208Padmavat ExpressExpNRDLI*919:50+2AME107:21+2:0111h 31m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL625 km54 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+6SLN111:00+2:3613h 20m15
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL647 km49 km/hr


10 ΣChains between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and SLN/Sultanpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bandikui  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19031
--
Σ Rewari bandikui bh...DEE??13:10+4BKIArr +59/Dep +747m-52SLN??05:55+2:3016h 45m27
     F 
830 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
8446
Σ NDLS-SLN [VIA ALD]...NDLS1218:55+0ALDArr +49/Dep +1:0430m+15SLN207:15+1:0460h 20m19
 M  T  
854 kmMohd Arif*^~-
8726
Σ Shiv Gomti Express...NDLS??18:55+0CNBArr +45/Dep +2:1125m+1:26SLN??05:55+2:3011h 0m27
S T  F 
651 kmHarsh-
8727
Σ Shiv Sultanpur Exp...NDLS??18:55+0ALDArr +49/Dep +201h 50m-29SLN??08:35+4513h 40m11
SMTWTFS
727 kmHarsh-
19556
Σ Tipu Sultan Expres...NDLS??20:25+28CNBArr +1:15/Dep +3:361h 25m+2:21SLN??08:40+4:3712h 15m8
 MTW  S
652 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...NDLS??21:20+0CNBArr +1:02/Dep +3:361h 0m+2:34SLN??08:40+4:3711h 20m14
 MTW  S
651 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+2LKOArr +5/Dep +341h 45m+29SLN??10:37+4812h 32m4
SMT TF 
630 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
8453
--
Σ Duranto Chariot Ex...NDLS??22:40+0ALDArr +1:04/Dep +341h 0m-30SLN??10:25+5311h 45m11
 M W F 
724 kmHarsh-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+1AGCArr +10/Dep +02h 45m-10AME??16:44+4:1617h 44m11
     F 
804 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+0CNBArr +12/Dep +1:136h 10m+1:01AME??16:44+4:1616h 49m11
     F 
650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site