Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohi ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:39:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:39:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
9 Trains / 82 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒DEE   Filters   Dep: DEE   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 2260.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Indore BG => Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Miraj   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Ramagundam   Arsikere   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*706:25+0YPR*419:35+1:2537h 10m7
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2290 km62 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNDLS808:10+17YPR*4,5,606:20+1846h 10m13
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2621 km57 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+0YPR200:30+5039h 55m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2290 km57 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*508:45+0YPR*306:20+945h 35m13
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2614 km57 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRNDLS217:00+59YPR*015:00+2946h 0m15
  T    
SL
3A2A
GNWL2589 km56 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+0SBC*906:40+2033h 55m13
 MT  FS
3A
2A1A
GNWL2367 km70 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+0SBC*1006:40+1133h 55m11
S  WT  
3A
2A1A
GNWL2296 km68 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15+0SBC*413:40+1:1240h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2409 km60 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRDEE*523:00-YPR*407:55-32h 55m5
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL2362 km72 km/hr


82 ΣChains between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Miraj   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Ramagundam   Arsikere   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+23AIIArr +28/Dep +117h 10m-27YPR??02:30+2270h 5m31
    T S
2583 kmbhaiyou-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...SZM??05:45+30ASNArr +3:37/Dep +154h 34m-3:22YPR??18:25+1:3260h 40m17
   W   
3359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7809
--
Σ nizamuddin mysore ...NZM??05:50+0BZAArr +1:03/Dep +581h 30m-5SBC??00:30+4942h 40m19
     F 
2475 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9646
--
Σ Pune bangalore lin...NZM??05:50+0MRJArr -3/Dep +045m+3YPR??06:23+2748h 33m26
 M     
2615 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12891
--
Σ nzm sbc chain ...NZM??05:50+1MRJArr +10/Dep +040m-10YPR??06:23+2748h 33m26
    T  
2615 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
21127
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...NZM??05:50+0ASKArr +34/Dep +271h 35m-7YPR??06:20+548h 30m12
no arr/dep
2614 kmIBRAHIM-
21151
Σ MYSORE/ARSIKERE/HA...NZM??05:50+1MRJArr +10/Dep +91h 35m-1YPR??06:20+548h 30m12
    T  
2615 kmIBRAHIM-
21194
--
Σ ARSIKERE-YESWANTPU...NZM??05:50+0ASKArr +34/Dep +182h 50m-16YPR??07:35+1049h 45m21
 M     
2614 kmIBRAHIM-
21800
--
Σ ARSIKERE-TIPTUR-AM...NZM??05:50+0ASKArr +34/Dep +23h 30m-32YPR??08:41+1850h 51m25
 M     
2614 kmIBRAHIM-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...NDLS??06:25+15KURArr +4:37/Dep +25h 5m-4:35YPR??20:00+961h 35m25
    T  
3236 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...NZM??06:42+19MAOArr +31/Dep 1h 5m+0YPR??06:23-47h 41m14
 M    S
2548 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
5871
Σ Mumbai Bengaluru K...NZM??09:15+0MAOArr +2:17/Dep +161h 55m-2:01YPR??11:25-250h 10m16
S    F 
2672 kmS V Iyer*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +15/Dep +74h 10m-8KJM??10:28+5249h 8m22
  T T S
2566 kmWestern Railway°°°-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...SZM??09:30+22DDArr +1:36/Dep +584h 10m-38KJM??10:28+5248h 58m-4
  TWT S
2402 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...SZM??09:30+22DDArr +1:36/Dep 4h 10m+0KJM??10:28+3748h 58m-4
S      
2402 kmCheetah*^~-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+27BDTSArr /Dep +02h 50m+0KJM??10:28+5248h 26m18
   W   
2477 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+27BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0KJM??10:28+3748h 26m18
S      
2477 kmCheetah*^~-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...NZM??10:05+0MAOArr +1:40/Dep +162h 45m-1:24YPR??11:25-249h 20m16
     F 
2548 kmIBRAHIM-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...NZM??10:55+0MAOArr +56/Dep +102h 48m-46YPR??05:00+842h 5m15
   W   
2548 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...NZM??10:55+0MAOArr +56/Dep 3h 18m+0YPR??06:23-43h 28m18
S TW   
2548 kmS V Iyer*^~-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...NZM??10:55+0MAOArr +31/Dep 3h 0m+0YPR??06:23-43h 28m18
     FS
2548 kmIBRAHIM-
23099
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...NZM??10:55+0MAJNArr +26/Dep +113h 20m-15SBC??08:20-745h 25m18
S TW   
2665 kmKishor*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+19MFPArr /Dep +1:181h 59m+0YPR??11:50+1:1072h 40m29
S      
3788 kmprashantsoni43~-
5844
--
Σ ndls-sbc chain via...NDLS??11:25+1BZAArr +58/Dep +164h 40m-42SBC??12:05+948h 40m45
SMTWTFS
2506 kmsvmicse-
8713
--
Σ delhi to banglore ...NDLS??11:25+1BZAArr +58/Dep +1:032h 15m+5YPR??07:15+2643h 50m33
SMTWTFS
2481 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...NDLS??11:25+1KPDArr +54/Dep +311h 0m-23SBC??06:55+2243h 30m28
SMTWTFS
2472 kmMinti*^~-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??11:25+1KPDArr +54/Dep +271h 45m-27SBC??05:10-241h 45m6
SMTWTFS
2472 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16010
--
Σ Nagpur Puttaparthy...NDLS??11:25+1BZAArr +58/Dep +02h 25m-58YPR??09:45+646h 20m19
S T T  
2450 kmBMTIR*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...DKZ??12:36+16DDRArr +5/Dep +02h 22m-5YPR??21:30+056h 54m2
S   T S
2588 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NDLS??13:40+19KOTAArr +47/Dep +323h 20m-15SBC??12:50+2547h 10m41
   W   
2562 kmKSG*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+3:30KGPArr +6:42/Dep +207h 50m-6:22YPR??07:15+2665h 30m33
  T    
3312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+2KOTAArr +17/Dep +323h 20m+15SBC??12:50+2546h 55m35
 M     
2555 kmKSG*^~-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...NDLS??14:15+3MASArr -2/Dep +03h 15m+2SBC??20:05+1453h 50m-13
S  W  S
2566 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13664
Σ Jammu Tawi Bangalo...NDLS??14:15-JTJArr /Dep +234h 17m+0SBC??12:30+1346h 15m3
  T    
2473 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...NZM??14:35+41RDMArr +1:23/Dep +2:107h 0m+47YPR??13:30+5946h 55m22
no arr/dep
2290 kmरेलगाड़ी-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +31/Dep 2h 20m+0KJM??10:28+3743h 28m22
S      
2391 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +31/Dep +582h 20m+27KJM??10:28+5243h 28m22
  TWT S
2391 kmCheetah*^~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+11KOTAArr +48/Dep +3250m-16SBC??12:50+2545h 40m37
   W   
2561 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3KJM??16:20+1:4049h 0m28
      S
2510 kmMJ*^-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3YNK??16:03+3948h 43m28
    T  
2477 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...NZM??15:45+26MASArr +50/Dep +03h 5m-50SBC??05:10-237h 25m6
  T   S
2535 kmSaurabh*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...NZM??15:45+26MASArr +50/Dep +150m-49SBC??03:45+236h 0m14
  T   S
2535 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +15/Dep +145m-14SBC??03:45+235h 50m14
   W F 
2535 kmKSG*^~-
6779
Σ garib rath yeswant...NZM??15:55+0BZAArr +41/Dep +1:032h 40m+22YPR??07:15+2639h 20m33
 M     
2473 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +27/Dep +145m-26SBC??03:45+235h 50m14
 M     
2535 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEE??16:20+41BDTSArr +1:03/Dep +165h 50m-47SBC??21:50+1:2253h 30m25
    T  
2481 kmKishor*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+1BCTArr +11/Dep +74h 5m-4KJM??10:28+5242h 3m22
  TWT S
2517 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+3KOTAArr +27/Dep +321h 20m+5SBC??12:50+2544h 0m43
 M W   
2555 kmVinay Kumar~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+3BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 25m-8KJM??10:28+5241h 38m22
  TWT S
2518 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...NDLS??16:55+1HWHArr +42/Dep +01h 5m-42YPR??16:00+2347h 5m6
 MT T S
3402 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +16/Dep +371h 5m+21YPR??16:00+2346h 55m6
 M   F 
3250 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
21103
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-YE...NDLS??17:25+1SCArr +40/Dep +1:383h 30m+58YPR??17:55+3848h 30m40
    T  
2589 kmIBRAHIM-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+19HWHArr +3:42/Dep +93h 40m-3:33YPR??07:15+2661h 40m33
S  WT S
3491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+2HWHArr +1:00/Dep +93h 40m-51YPR??07:15+2661h 40m33
 MT  F 
3410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...NDLS??18:40+3MASArr +36/Dep +21h 5m-34SBC??13:10+442h 30m8
SMTWTFS
2542 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16183
Σ New Delhi Mysore&n...NDLS??18:40+3ETArr +38/Dep +152h 0m-23SBC??12:50+2542h 10m42
 M W   
2335 kmBMTIR*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...NDLS??18:40+3ETArr +38/Dep +1:032h 45m+25YPR??23:33+1:0552h 53m28
    T S
2598 kmIBRAHIM-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +4:06/Dep +204h 20m-3:46YPR??07:15+2660h 5m33
  T    
3312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+6AIIArr +54/Dep +03h 25m-54YPR??04:20+4356h 40m35
S      
2596 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+6AIIArr +54/Dep +13h 25m-53YPR??02:30+2254h 50m38
    T S
2514 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+1:06HTEArr +5:06/Dep +01h 40m-5:06YPR??05:00+2857h 15m23
 M    S
3206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +5/Dep +020m-5KJM??16:20+1:4044h 25m28
      S
2515 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +51/Dep +2145m-30SBC??12:50+2539h 55m43
 M W   
2328 kmCheetah*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...SZM??21:00+21BDTSArr +16/Dep +164h 30m+0SBC??21:50+1:2248h 50m16
  TW FS
2512 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00+21BRCArr +22/Dep +174h 49m-5YPR??02:30+2253h 30m29
      S
2545 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00+21BRCArr +22/Dep +174h 49m-5YPR??04:20+3855h 20m17
  T    
2627 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00+45BRCArr +35/Dep +174h 49m-18YPR??02:30+2253h 30m29
    T  
2545 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00+21BRCArr +22/Dep +164h 49m-6YPR??02:30+1353h 30m32
   W F 
2545 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00+14BRCArr +16/Dep +294h 49m+13YPR??04:20+4355h 20m26
S      
2627 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00+17BRCArr +13/Dep +74h 49m-6YPR??02:30+1:2453h 30m21
 M     
2545 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...SZM??21:00+21BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16YPR??21:30-1748h 30m17
  T  F 
2581 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...SZM??21:00+21BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16YPR??21:30+048h 30m17
      S
2581 kmHussain*^~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...NDLS??22:15+0KURArr +1:16/Dep +81h 40m-1:08SBC??12:05+961h 50m45
SMTWTFS
3350 kmKSG*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+0BBSArr +1:27/Dep +2:103h 0m+43YPR??11:50+1:1061h 35m34
S      
3394 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...NDLS??22:30+1BPQArr +19/Dep +181h 40m-1YPR??13:30+2239h 0m24
   W  S
2297 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...NDLS??22:30+1BPQArr +19/Dep +1025m-9SBC??12:50+2538h 20m43
 M W   
2336 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...NDLS??22:30+1MASArr +12/Dep +240m-10SBC??14:00-239h 30m10
SMTWTFS
2542 kmxxx-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+1NGPArr +33/Dep +1:113h 55m+38SBC??20:20+2545h 50m35
SMTWTFS
2542 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+1NGPArr +33/Dep +1:181h 5m+45YPR??13:30+5039h 0m20
     F 
2297 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+1NGPArr +33/Dep +2:061h 5m+1:33YPR??13:30+5939h 0m29
    T  
2297 kmBMTIR*^~-
23052
--
Σ Delhi Bangalore th...NZM??23:35+0BRCArr +15/Dep +161h 52m+1YPR??02:30+1350h 55m41
     F 
2533 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+27MLDTArr +6:00/Dep +251h 30m-5:35YPR??18:25+1:3266h 45m28
  T    
3792 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site