Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohi ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:32:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:32:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
9 Trains / 82 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒DEE   Filters   Dep: DEE   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 2259.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Indore BG => Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Miraj   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Ramagundam   Arsikere   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*706:25+0YPR*419:35+2:2537h 10m7
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2290 km62 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNDLS808:10+54YPR*4,5,606:20+1:1646h 10m13
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2622 km57 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+0YPR200:30+1:0939h 55m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2290 km57 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*508:45+0YPR*306:20+3245h 35m13
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2614 km57 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRNDLS217:00+1:18YPR*015:00+2146h 0m15
  T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL2589 km56 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+0SBC*906:40+3733h 55m12
 MT  FS
3A
2A1A
GNWL2367 km70 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+0SBC*1006:40+1433h 55m11
S  WT  
3A
2A1A
GNWL2296 km68 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15+5SBC*413:40+2:1740h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2410 km60 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRDEE*523:00+4YPR*407:55+3532h 55m5
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL2362 km72 km/hr


82 ΣChains between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Miraj   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Ramagundam   Arsikere   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+31AIIArr +41/Dep +117h 10m-40YPR??02:30+2570h 5m31
    T S
2583 kmbhaiyou-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...SZM??05:45+42ASNArr +4:46/Dep +264h 34m-4:20YPR??18:25+1:5160h 40m17
   W   
3359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7809
--
Σ nizamuddin mysore ...NZM??05:50+0BZAArr +1:31/Dep +1:081h 30m-23SBC??00:30+1:0742h 40m19
     F 
2475 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9646
--
Σ Pune bangalore lin...NZM??05:50+0MRJArr +37/Dep +045m-37YPR??06:23+2648h 33m26
 M     
2615 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12891
--
Σ nzm sbc chain ...NZM??05:50+1MRJArr +27/Dep +040m-27YPR??06:23+2648h 33m26
    T  
2615 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
21127
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...NZM??05:50+0ASKArr +1:15/Dep +271h 35m-48YPR??06:20+448h 30m12
no arr/dep
2614 kmIBRAHIM-
21151
Σ MYSORE/ARSIKERE/HA...NZM??05:50+1MRJArr +27/Dep +01h 35m-27YPR??06:20+448h 30m12
    T  
2615 kmIBRAHIM-
21194
--
Σ ARSIKERE-YESWANTPU...NZM??05:50+0ASKArr +1:15/Dep +142h 50m-1:01YPR??07:35+1049h 45m21
 M     
2614 kmIBRAHIM-
21800
--
Σ ARSIKERE-TIPTUR-AM...NZM??05:50+0ASKArr +1:15/Dep +23h 30m-1:13YPR??08:41+2250h 51m25
 M     
2614 kmIBRAHIM-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...NDLS??06:25+1:03KURArr +5:18/Dep +35h 5m-5:15YPR??20:00+761h 35m25
    T  
3236 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...NZM??06:42+47MAOArr +41/Dep 1h 5m+0YPR??06:23-47h 41m14
 M    S
2549 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
5871
Σ Mumbai Bengaluru K...NZM??09:15+0MAOArr +2:29/Dep +171h 55m-2:12YPR??11:25+150h 10m16
S    F 
2672 kmS V Iyer*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +30/Dep +204h 10m-10KJM??10:28+1:0749h 8m22
  T T S
2566 kmWestern Railway°°°-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...SZM??09:30+45DDArr +2:10/Dep +1:034h 10m-1:07KJM??10:28+1:0748h 58m-4
  TWT S
2402 km★Prayas★*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...SZM??09:30+45DDArr +2:10/Dep +394h 10m-1:31KJM??10:28+4948h 58m-4
S      
2402 km★Prayas★*^~-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+40BDTSArr +20/Dep +132h 50m-7KJM??10:28+1:0748h 26m18
   W   
2477 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+40BDTSArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20KJM??10:28+4948h 26m18
S      
2477 km★Prayas★*^~-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...NZM??10:05+2MAOArr +1:21/Dep +172h 45m-1:04YPR??11:25+149h 20m16
     F 
2549 kmIBRAHIM-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...NZM??10:55+0MAOArr +58/Dep +82h 48m-50YPR??05:00+1242h 5m15
   W   
2549 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...NZM??10:55+0MAOArr +58/Dep 3h 18m+0YPR??06:23-43h 28m18
S TW   
2549 kmS V Iyer*^~-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...NZM??10:55+0MAOArr +37/Dep 3h 0m+0YPR??06:23-43h 28m18
     FS
2549 kmIBRAHIM-
23099
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...NZM??10:55+0MAJNArr +33/Dep +243h 20m-9SBC??08:20+445h 25m18
S TW   
2665 kmKishor*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+34MFPArr +2:34/Dep +01h 59m-2:34YPR??11:50+1372h 40m29
S      
3788 kmprashantsoni43-
5844
--
Σ ndls-sbc chain via...NDLS??11:25+2BZAArr +1:39/Dep +134h 40m-1:26SBC??12:05+1048h 40m45
SMTWTFS
2506 kmsvmicse-
8713
--
Σ delhi to banglore ...NDLS??11:25+2BZAArr +1:39/Dep +502h 15m-49YPR??07:15+2443h 50m33
SMTWTFS
2481 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...NDLS??11:25+2KPDArr +1:37/Dep +311h 0m-1:06SBC??06:55+2443h 30m28
SMTWTFS
2472 kmMinti*^~-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??11:25+2KPDArr +1:37/Dep +291h 45m-1:08SBC??05:10-241h 45m6
SMTWTFS
2472 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16010
--
Σ Nagpur Puttaparthy...NDLS??11:25+2BZAArr +1:39/Dep +12h 25m-1:38YPR??09:45+1046h 20m19
S T T  
2450 kmBMTIR*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...DKZ??12:36+27DDRArr +5/Dep +02h 22m-5YPR??21:30+056h 54m2
S   T S
2587 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NDLS??13:40+25KOTAArr +54/Dep +353h 20m-19SBC??12:50+3347h 10m41
   W   
2562 kmGopal*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+4:36KGPArr +6:20/Dep +37h 50m-6:17YPR??07:15+2465h 30m33
  T    
3312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+3KOTAArr +20/Dep +353h 20m+15SBC??12:50+3346h 55m35
 M     
2555 kmGopal*^~-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...NDLS??14:15+16MASArr +2/Dep +03h 15m-2SBC??20:05+1953h 50m-13
S  W  S
2566 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13664
Σ Jammu Tawi Bangalo...NDLS??14:15-JTJArr /Dep +244h 17m+0SBC??12:30+1746h 15m3
  T    
2473 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...NZM??14:35+56RDMArr +2:06/Dep +1:597h 0m-7YPR??13:30+1:3446h 55m22
no arr/dep
2290 kmरेलगाड़ी-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +46/Dep +392h 20m-7KJM??10:28+4943h 28m22
S      
2391 km★Prayas★*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +46/Dep +1:032h 20m+17KJM??10:28+1:0743h 28m22
  TWT S
2391 km★Prayas★*^~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+24KOTAArr +1:08/Dep +3550m-33SBC??12:50+3345h 40m37
   W   
2561 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +0/Dep +352h 20m+35KJM??16:20+2:1049h 0m28
      S
2511 kmMJ*^-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +0/Dep +02h 20m+0YNK??16:03+4848h 43m28
    T  
2477 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...NZM??15:45+1:10MASArr +1:58/Dep +13h 5m-1:57SBC??05:10-237h 25m6
  T   S
2535 kmSaurabh*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...NZM??15:45+1:10MASArr +1:58/Dep +150m-1:57SBC??03:45+336h 0m14
  T   S
2535 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +38/Dep +145m-37SBC??03:45+335h 50m14
   W F 
2535 kmGopal*^~-
6779
Σ garib rath yeswant...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr +50/Dep +502h 40m+0YPR??07:15+2439h 20m33
 M     
2473 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +41/Dep +145m-40SBC??03:45+335h 50m14
 M     
2535 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEE??16:20+50BDTSArr +1:08/Dep +145h 50m-54SBC??21:50+1:2353h 30m25
    T  
2481 kmKishor*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+1BCTArr +14/Dep +204h 5m+6KJM??10:28+1:0742h 3m22
  TWT S
2517 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+1KOTAArr +32/Dep +351h 20m+3SBC??12:50+3344h 0m43
 M W   
2555 kmVinay Kumar~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+1BCTArr +13/Dep +132h 25m+0KJM??10:28+1:0741h 38m22
  TWT S
2518 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...NDLS??16:55+41HWHArr +1:10/Dep +11h 5m-1:09YPR??16:00+3947h 5m6
 MT T S
3402 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...NDLS??17:05+1:21BBSArr +38/Dep +391h 5m+1YPR??16:00+3946h 55m6
 M   F 
3250 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
21103
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-YE...NDLS??17:25+6SCArr +55/Dep +1:083h 30m+13YPR??17:55+1248h 30m40
    T  
2589 kmIBRAHIM-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+57HWHArr +4:32/Dep +03h 40m-4:32YPR??07:15+2461h 40m33
S  WT S
3491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+47HWHArr +1:56/Dep +03h 40m-1:56YPR??07:15+2461h 40m33
 MT  F 
3410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...NDLS??18:40+34MASArr +1:25/Dep +31h 5m-1:22SBC??13:10+942h 30m8
SMTWTFS
2542 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16183
Σ New Delhi Mysore&n...NDLS??18:40+34ETArr +1:30/Dep +172h 0m-1:13SBC??12:50+3342h 10m42
 M W   
2335 kmBMTIR*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...NDLS??18:40+34ETArr +1:30/Dep +1:022h 45m-28YPR??23:33+1:0952h 53m28
    T S
2598 kmIBRAHIM-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +4:42/Dep +34h 20m-4:39YPR??07:15+2460h 5m33
  T    
3312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+9AIIArr +56/Dep +03h 25m-56YPR??04:20+4956h 40m35
S      
2596 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+9AIIArr +56/Dep +13h 25m-55YPR??02:30+2554h 50m38
    T S
2514 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+2:06HTEArr +5:53/Dep +01h 40m-5:53YPR??05:00+4057h 15m23
 M    S
3206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +10/Dep +3520m+25KJM??16:20+2:1044h 25m28
      S
2513 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +1:12/Dep +1945m-53SBC??12:50+3339h 55m43
 M W   
2328 km★Prayas★*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...SZM??21:00+18BDTSArr +15/Dep +144h 30m-1SBC??21:50+1:2348h 50m16
  TW FS
2512 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00+18BRCArr +21/Dep +194h 49m-2YPR??02:30+2553h 30m29
      S
2545 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00+18BRCArr +21/Dep +244h 49m+3YPR??04:20+3255h 20m17
  T    
2627 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00+16BRCArr +21/Dep +194h 49m-2YPR??02:30+2553h 30m29
    T  
2545 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00+18BRCArr +21/Dep +224h 49m+1YPR??02:30+1753h 30m32
   W F 
2545 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00+16BRCArr +11/Dep +244h 49m+13YPR??04:20+4955h 20m26
S      
2627 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00+14BRCArr +16/Dep +84h 49m-8YPR??02:30+1:2153h 30m21
 M     
2545 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...SZM??21:00+18BDTSArr +15/Dep +03h 25m-15YPR??21:30-1448h 30m17
  T  F 
2581 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...SZM??21:00+18BDTSArr +15/Dep +03h 25m-15YPR??21:30+048h 30m17
      S
2581 kmHussain*^~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...NDLS??22:15+5KURArr +2:39/Dep +81h 40m-2:31SBC??12:05+1061h 50m45
SMTWTFS
3350 kmGopal*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+5BBSArr +2:45/Dep +553h 0m-1:50YPR??11:50+1361h 35m34
S      
3394 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...NDLS??22:30+11BPQArr +1:04/Dep +291h 40m-35YPR??13:30+2139h 0m24
   W  S
2297 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...NDLS??22:30+11BPQArr +1:04/Dep +925m-55SBC??12:50+3338h 20m43
 M W   
2336 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...NDLS??22:30+11MASArr +56/Dep +340m-53SBC??14:00+539h 30m10
SMTWTFS
2542 kmxxx-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+11NGPArr +1:17/Dep +1:453h 55m+28SBC??20:20+5745h 50m35
SMTWTFS
2542 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+11NGPArr +1:17/Dep +421h 5m-35YPR??13:30+1839h 0m20
     F 
2297 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+11NGPArr +1:17/Dep +1:591h 5m+42YPR??13:30+1:3439h 0m29
    T  
2297 kmBMTIR*^~-
23052
--
Σ Delhi Bangalore th...NZM??23:35+1BRCArr +20/Dep +221h 52m+2YPR??02:30+1750h 55m41
     F 
2533 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+58MLDTArr +6:32/Dep +431h 30m-5:49YPR??18:25+1:5166h 45m28
  T    
3792 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site