Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DRL/Derol ▼
×
BCT/Mumbai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 11:59:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 11:59:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DRL/Derol to BCT/Mumbai Central
18 Trains / 15 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCT⇒DRL   Filters   Dep: DRL   Arr: BCT   

Shortest Route: 443.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between DRL/Derol and BCT/Mumbai Central

Try these Via Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09012Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ACSFWRGDA004:24-BDTS*012:25-8h 1m5
   W   
3A2A
GNWL455 km57 km/hr
12980Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFNWRGDA106:52+7BDTS*314:20+57h 28m7
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL455 km61 km/hr
12996Udaipur City - Mumba...SFNWRGDA106:52+9BDTS*314:20+47h 28m6
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL455 km61 km/hr
22996Ajmer - Bandra (T.) ...SFNWRGDA006:52-BDTS*314:20-7h 28m6
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL455 km61 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRGDA107:18+19BDTS*514:45+127h 27m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL455 km61 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRGDA107:18-BDTS*514:45-7h 27m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km61 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRDRL009:29+39BCT*519:35+2210h 6m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL443 km44 km/hr
11103Jhansi - Mumbai Band...ExpNCRGDA109:32+2:27BDTS*016:45+2:167h 13m4
 MT    
IISL3A
PQWL455 km63 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRGDA111:07+45BDTS*318:05+526h 58m5
S  WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km65 km/hr
09004Jalandar City - Mumb...ExpWRGDA014:47-BCT*323:10-8h 23m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 467 km56 km/hr
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWRGDA014:47+20BDTS*022:25+167h 38m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL455 km60 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRGDA114:47+3:26BDTS*423:05+1:548h 18m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL455 km55 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRDRL118:43+21BDTS*104:20+09h 37m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL432 km45 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRDRL020:01+2:20BDTS*204:35+1:518h 34m8
S T T S
IISL
3A2A
 432 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRDRL020:01+7:19BDTS*204:35+5:588h 34m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL432 km50 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRGDA021:52+1:10BCT*105:20+537h 28m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL467 km62 km/hr
12962Avantika SF Express ...SFWRGDA122:48+8BCT*306:10+57h 22m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL467 km63 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRGDA123:07+45BDTS*007:35+258h 28m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL455 km54 km/hr


15 ΣChains between DRL/Derol and BCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4789
Σ Sampark Nagari Lin...GDA??02:55+11BRCArr +19/Dep +111h 46m-8BDTS??11:35+28h 40m10
S  W F 
455 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14896
--
Σ Mumbai Kranti SF&n...GDA??02:55+11BRCArr +19/Dep +121h 3m-7BDTS??11:25+18h 30m15
S  W F 
455 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18169
--
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...GDA??02:55+11ADIArr +3/Dep +42h 45m+1BDTS??16:45+1913h 50m23
   W   
654 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18173
--
Σ NZM-ADI-BDTS ...GDA??02:55+11ADIArr +3/Dep +22h 45m-1BDTS??17:35+1014h 40m20
S      
654 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...DRL??04:31+24BRCArr +30/Dep +81h 26m-22BCT??12:35+18h 4m-20
 M WTFS
444 kmRAAJ 25-
11236
Σ INDORE-VADODARA-MU...DRL??05:34+13BRCArr +25/Dep +121h 10m-13BDTS??14:05+48h 31m18
SMTWTFS
433 kmSRG*^~-
14706
--
Σ Indore Dadar (WR) ...DRL??05:34+13BRCArr +25/Dep +3046m+5DDR??12:40+257h 6m12
 M  T S
438 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
14707
--
Σ Indore Bandra (WR)...DRL??05:34+13BRCArr +25/Dep +1646m-9BDTS??12:45+87h 11m12
  T    
433 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
16289
--
Σ Indore - Mumbai 6...DRL??05:34+13BRCArr +25/Dep +91h 26m-16BCT??13:00+77h 26m0
 MTWTFS
444 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
16727
--
Σ Late night connect...DRL??05:34+13BRCArr +25/Dep +746m-18BDTS??12:45+17h 11m3
S      
433 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
8707
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...GDA??11:07+35BRCArr +48/Dep +114h 13m-37BCT??21:20+410h 13m-13
 M     
466 kmRony-
8708
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...GDA??11:07+16BRCArr +33/Dep +114h 13m-22BCT??21:20+410h 13m-14
  T    
466 kmRony-
8709
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...GDA??11:07+40BRCArr +52/Dep +114h 13m-41BCT??21:20+410h 13m-13
     F 
466 kmRony-
14708
Σ Indore Mumbai chai...GDA??21:02+7BRCArr +18/Dep +330m-15BCT??04:50+07h 48m-2
SM WTF 
467 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
18903
Σ Alternate to Avant...GDA??21:02+7BRCArr +18/Dep +82h 11m-10BDTS??05:15+08h 13m-1
 M  T  
456 kmyratadiya-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site