Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DRL/Derol ▼
×
BCT/Mumbai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:15:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:15:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DRL/Derol to BCT/Mumbai Central
16 Trains / 15 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCT⇒DRL   Filters   Dep: DRL   Arr: BCT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between DRL/Derol and BCT/Mumbai Central

Try these Via Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12980Jaipur - Bandra Term...SFNWRGDA106:52+11BDTS*314:20+77h 28m7
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL455 km61 km/hr
12996Udaipur City - Mumba...SFNWRGDA106:52+10BDTS*314:20+27h 28m6
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL455 km61 km/hr
22996Ajmer - Bandra (T.) ...SFNWRGDA006:52-BDTS*314:20-7h 28m6
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL455 km61 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRGDA107:18+38BDTS*514:45+337h 27m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL455 km61 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRGDA107:18-BDTS*514:45-7h 27m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km61 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRDRL009:29+1:11BCT*519:35+5010h 6m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL443 km44 km/hr
11103Jhansi - Mumbai Band...ExpNCRGDA109:32+2:24BDTS*016:45+2:207h 13m4
 MT    
IISL3A
PQWL455 km63 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRGDA111:07+1:23BDTS*318:05+1:286h 58m5
S  WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km65 km/hr
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWRGDA014:47+46BDTS*022:25+297h 38m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL455 km60 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRGDA115:22+2:31BDTS*423:05+1:167h 43m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL455 km59 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRDRL118:43+33BDTS*104:20+09h 37m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL432 km45 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRDRL020:01-BDTS*204:35-8h 34m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL432 km50 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRDRL020:18-BDTS*204:35-8h 17m8
S T T S
IISL
3A2A
 432 km52 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRGDA021:52+1:50BCT*105:20+1:277h 28m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL467 km62 km/hr
12962Avantika SF Express ...SFWRGDA122:48+8BCT*306:10+17h 22m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL467 km63 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRGDA023:07-BDTS*007:35-8h 28m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL455 km54 km/hr


15 ΣChains between DRL/Derol and BCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4789
Σ Sampark Nagari Lin...GDA??02:55+25BRCArr +32/Dep +151h 46m-17BDTS??11:35+38h 40m10
S  W F 
455 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14896
--
Σ Mumbai Kranti SF&n...GDA??02:55+25BRCArr +32/Dep +71h 3m-25BDTS??11:25-38h 30m15
S  W F 
455 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18169
--
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...GDA??02:55+25ADIArr +11/Dep +192h 45m+8BDTS??16:45+4013h 50m23
   W   
654 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18173
--
Σ NZM-ADI-BDTS ...GDA??02:55+25ADIArr +11/Dep +22h 45m-9BDTS??17:35+814h 40m20
S      
654 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...DRL??04:31+26BRCArr +30/Dep +71h 26m-23BCT??12:35+08h 4m-20
 M WTFS
444 kmRAAJ 25-
11236
Σ INDORE-VADODARA-MU...DRL??05:34+15BRCArr +23/Dep +101h 10m-13BDTS??14:05+78h 31m18
SMTWTFS
433 kmSRG*^~-
14706
--
Σ Indore Dadar (WR) ...DRL??05:34+15BRCArr +23/Dep +3746m+14DDR??12:40+357h 6m12
 M  T S
438 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
14707
--
Σ Indore Bandra (WR)...DRL??05:34+15BRCArr +23/Dep 46m+0BDTS??12:45-17h 11m12
  T    
433 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
16289
--
Σ Indore - Mumbai 6...DRL??05:34+15BRCArr +23/Dep +71h 26m-16BCT??13:00+87h 26m0
 MTWTFS
444 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
16727
--
Σ Late night connect...DRL??05:34+15BRCArr +23/Dep +946m-14BDTS??12:45+17h 11m3
S      
433 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
8707
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...GDA??11:07+1:19BRCArr +1:32/Dep +124h 13m-1:20BCT??21:20+810h 13m-13
 M     
466 kmRony-
8708
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...GDA??11:07+32BRCArr +38/Dep +124h 13m-26BCT??21:20+810h 13m-14
  T    
466 kmRony-
8709
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...GDA??11:07+1:48BRCArr +1:55/Dep +124h 13m-1:43BCT??21:20+810h 13m-13
     F 
466 kmRony-
14708
Σ Indore Mumbai chai...GDA??21:02+8BRCArr +19/Dep +430m-15BCT??04:50-17h 48m-2
SM WTF 
467 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
18903
Σ Alternate to Avant...GDA??21:02+8BRCArr +19/Dep +52h 11m-14BDTS??05:15-18h 13m-1
 M  T  
456 kmyratadiya-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site