Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DAV/Devalgaon Avchar ▼
×
ANG/Ahmadnagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:57:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:57:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DAV/Devalgaon Avchar to ANG/Ahmadnagar
4 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANG⇒DAV   Filters   Dep: DAV   Arr: ANG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between DAV/Devalgaon Avchar and ANG/Ahmadnagar

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Manmad   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCRMVO004:30+1:34ANG115:50+5911h 20m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
 415 km37 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPBN105:30+43ANG115:27+99h 57m4
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL444 km45 km/hr
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRPBN122:30+14ANG105:32+247h 2m7
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL444 km63 km/hr
57516Hazur Sahib Nanded -...PassSCRDAV122:30+1:00ANG109:07+5910h 37m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
 424 km40 km/hr


10 ΣChains between DAV/Devalgaon Avchar and ANG/Ahmadnagar

Xfer Stations: Daund   Manmad   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17120
Σ Nagpur Marathwada ...PBN??00:15+33MRJArr -4/Dep +94h 0m+13ANG??02:37+3926h 22m17
S  W   
940 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...MVO??01:12+51MMRArr -13/Dep +1:052h 55m+1:18ANG??12:47+5711h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
417 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...MVO??01:12+51MMRArr -13/Dep +2:1455m+2:27ANG??11:02+1:489h 50m46
SMTWTFS
417 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...PBN??02:32+28MMRArr -5/Dep +1:051h 5m+1:10ANG??12:47+5710h 15m0
      S
445 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5108
--
Σ Aurangabad banglor...MVO??06:58+45MMRArr +2/Dep +1:091h 55m+1:07ANG??18:12+5311h 14m7
SMTWTFS
417 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
515
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...PBN??10:37+36MMRArr -3/Dep +1:0923h 25m+1:12ANG??18:12+5331h 35m12
SMTWTFS
444 kmR Viswanathan-
12217
--
Σ Nanded Kolhapur Da...MVO??11:30+47MMRArr -4/Dep +473h 35m+51ANG??00:37+3113h 7m27
SMTWTFS
417 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21348
--
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE EX...MVO??11:30+47MMRArr -4/Dep +541h 15m+58ANG??22:27+2610h 57m10
S    F 
417 kmIBRAHIM-
7139
--
Σ Latur-Ahmadnagar-N...PBN??18:32+37DDArr +8/Dep +1:055h 45m+57ANG??11:57+5717h 25m16
SMTWTF 
504 kmCheetah*^~-
3365
Σ Nanded Pune Daily&...MVO118:35+49MMRArr +4/Dep +1:1923h 35m+1:15ANG103:27+4156h 52m9
SMTWTFS
674 kmGanesh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site