Search Trains
DAV/Devalgaon Avchar ▼
×
ANG/Ahmadnagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:44:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:44:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DAV/Devalgaon Avchar to ANG/Ahmadnagar
4 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANG⇒DAV   Filters   Dep: DAV   Arr: ANG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between DAV/Devalgaon Avchar and ANG/Ahmadnagar

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Manmad   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCRMVO004:30+2:15ANG115:50+1:4811h 20m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
 415 km37 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPBN105:30+47ANG115:27+229h 57m4
   W   
IISL
3A
RLWL444 km45 km/hr
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRPBN122:30+27ANG105:32+417h 2m7
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL444 km63 km/hr
57516Hazur Sahib Nanded -...PassSCRDAV122:30+1:28ANG109:07+1:3810h 37m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
 424 km40 km/hr


10 ΣChains between DAV/Devalgaon Avchar and ANG/Ahmadnagar

Xfer Stations: Daund   Manmad   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17120
Σ Nagpur Marathwada ...PBN??00:15+44MRJArr -7/Dep +114h 0m+18ANG??02:37+3926h 22m17
S  W   
941 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...MVO??01:12+1:06MMRArr +1/Dep +442h 55m+43ANG??12:47+3811h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
417 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...MVO??01:12+1:06MMRArr +1/Dep 55m+0ANG??11:02+1:259h 50m46
SMTWTFS
417 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...PBN??02:32+1:02MMRArr +6/Dep +441h 5m+38ANG??12:47+3810h 15m0
      S
444 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5108
--
Σ Aurangabad banglor...MVO??06:58+1:04MMRArr +9/Dep +1:031h 55m+54ANG??18:12+1:0411h 14m7
SMTWTFS
417 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
515
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...PBN??10:37+41MMRArr +2/Dep +1:0323h 25m+1:01ANG??18:12+1:0431h 35m12
SMTWTFS
443 kmR Viswanathan-
12217
--
Σ Nanded Kolhapur Da...MVO??11:30+50MMRArr +4/Dep +583h 35m+54ANG??00:37+4413h 7m27
SMTWTFS
417 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21348
--
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE EX...MVO??11:30+50MMRArr +4/Dep +1:071h 15m+1:03ANG??22:27+2710h 57m10
S    F 
417 kmIBRAHIM-
7139
--
Σ Latur-Ahmadnagar-N...PBN??18:32+46DDArr +24/Dep +585h 45m+34ANG??11:57+4617h 25m17
SMTWTF 
504 kmCheetah*^~-
3365
Σ Nanded Pune Daily&...MVO??18:35+55MMRArr +9/Dep +1:2223h 35m+1:13ANG??03:27+4732h 52m10
SMTWTFS
416 kmGanesh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.