Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DVL/Devlali ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:23:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:23:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DVL/Devlali to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
2 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒DVL   Filters   Dep: DVL   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1638.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Indore BG => Nagda => Kota => Jaipur => Hisar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between DVL/Devlali and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Dadar   Manmad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRDVL103:05+30LDH313:35+2:2134h 30m74
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1731 km50 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRNK210:25-LDH312:37-26h 12m7
     F 
3A
 1671 km64 km/hr


14 ΣChains between DVL/Devlali and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Dadar   Manmad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...NK??01:30+17DRArr +0/Dep +02h 48m+0LDH??09:45+4032h 15m-10
SM  TF 
1862 kmHussain*^~-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...DVL??02:05+31JHSArr +53/Dep +352h 55m-18LDH??10:55+2:3132h 50m31
SMTWTFS
1677 kmHussain*^~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...DVL??03:10+20DRArr +9/Dep +25h 23m-7LDH??16:47+4637h 37m11
SMTWTFS
1856 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...DVL??03:10+20DRArr +9/Dep +01h 18m-9LDH??09:45+4030h 35m-6
SM  TF 
1856 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...DVL??09:50+16ALDArr +26/Dep 50m+0LDH??05:06+4:1943h 16m47
SMTWTFS
2124 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12364
--
Σ CST ASR Σ...NK??11:50+8ETArr +12/Dep +353h 50m+23LDH??17:50+3:2330h 0m27
SMTWTFS
1671 kmअथर्व^~-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...NK??14:30+6ETArr +0/Dep +5920m+59LDH??19:25+5228h 55m13
   W   
1687 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...NK??16:40+57NZMArr +1:42/Dep +42h 35m-1:38LDH??00:02+5631h 22m-17
SMTWTFS
1727 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...NK??16:40+57NZMArr +1:42/Dep +27h 35m-1:40LDH??01:32+2032h 52m-33
SMTWTFS
1664 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...NK??16:40+57NZMArr +1:42/Dep +2:491h 2m+1:07LDH??20:27+3:1427h 47m8
  T  FS
1671 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...NK??16:40+57NZMArr +1:42/Dep +83h 15m-1:34LDH??20:17+3527h 37m-33
SMTWTFS
1664 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...NK??16:40+57NZMArr +1:42/Dep +24h 15m-1:40LDH??22:05+1829h 25m-34
SMTWTFS
1664 kmRony-
1947
Σ Kalyan to Jammu Ta...DVL??17:55+24MMRArr +22/Dep +144h 20m-8LDH??03:43+2:0433h 48m43
SMTWTFS
1677 kmAnkit-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...NK??20:00+25MMRArr +2/Dep +141h 50m+12LDH??03:43+2:0431h 43m47
SMTWTFS
1671 kmAKS KYN GKP-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site