Search Trains
DVL/Devlali ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:18:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:18:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DVL/Devlali to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
2 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒DVL   Filters   Dep: DVL   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between DVL/Devlali and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Allahabad   Dadar   Manmad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRDVL103:05-LDH313:35-34h 30m74
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1731 km50 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRNK210:25-LDH312:37-26h 12m7
     F 
3A
 1671 km64 km/hr


16 ΣChains between DVL/Devlali and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Allahabad   Dadar   Manmad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...NK??01:30+29DRArr +0/Dep +12h 48m+1LDH??09:45+3232h 15m-10
SM  TF 
1860 kmHussain*^~-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...DVL??02:05+26JHSArr +25/Dep +302h 55m+5LDH??10:55+1:5432h 50m31
SMTWTFS
1677 kmHussain*^~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...DVL??03:10+29DRArr +38/Dep +35h 23m-35LDH??16:47+2237h 37m11
SMTWTFS
1855 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...DVL??03:10+29DRArr +38/Dep +11h 18m-37LDH??09:45+3230h 35m-6
SM  TF 
1855 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...DVL??09:50+18ALDArr +15/Dep +1:5250m+1:37LDH??05:06+2:5943h 16m47
SMTWTFS
2123 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12364
--
Σ CST ASR Σ...NK??11:50+13ETArr +11/Dep +263h 50m+15LDH??17:50+1:1430h 0m26
SMTWTFS
1671 kmAtharva45^~-
10608
--
Σ Mumbai - Amsitsar&...IGP??13:40+36BSLArr +1:05/Dep +3855m-27LDH??17:50+1:1428h 10m27
SMTWTFS
1721 kmHussain*^~-
16682
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...IGP??13:55+20ETArr +10/Dep +2610m+16LDH??17:50+1:1427h 55m26
   W   
1721 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...NK??14:30+8ETArr +6/Dep +2320m+17LDH??19:25+4228h 55m11
   W   
1687 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...NK??16:40+1:08NZMArr +1:04/Dep +22h 35m-1:02LDH??00:02+4131h 22m-15
SMTWTFS
1728 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...NK??16:40+1:08NZMArr +1:04/Dep +17h 35m-1:03LDH??01:32+2132h 52m-31
SMTWTFS
1665 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...NK??16:40+1:08NZMArr +1:04/Dep +1:381h 2m+34LDH??20:27+2:1027h 47m10
  T  FS
1672 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...NK??16:40+1:08NZMArr +1:04/Dep +43h 15m-1:00LDH??20:17+2827h 37m-31
SMTWTFS
1665 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...NK??16:40+1:08NZMArr +1:04/Dep +14h 15m-1:03LDH??22:05+2329h 25m-32
SMTWTFS
1665 kmRony-
1947
Σ Kalyan to Jammu Ta...DVL??17:55+28MMRArr +28/Dep 4h 20m+0LDH??03:43+1:2133h 48m43
SMTWTFS
1676 kmAnkit-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...NK??20:00+29MMRArr +4/Dep 1h 50m+0LDH??03:43+1:2131h 43m47
SMTWTFS
1671 kmAKS KYN GKP-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.