Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DVL/Devlali ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:15:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:15:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DVL/Devlali to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒DVL   Filters   Dep: DVL   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1638.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Indore BG => Nagda => Kota => Jaipur => Hisar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between DVL/Devlali and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Dadar   Manmad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRDVL103:05-LDH313:35-34h 30m74
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1731 km50 km/hr
01171Mumbai CST -Jammu Ta...ACExpCRNK010:23-LDH012:32-26h 9m10
     F 
3A
 1671 km64 km/hr


13 ΣChains between DVL/Devlali and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Dadar   Manmad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...NK??01:30+22DRArr +0/Dep +02h 48m+0LDH??09:45+1:3032h 15m-9
SM  TF 
1864 kmHussain*^~-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...DVL??02:05+37JHSArr +1:20/Dep +1:112h 55m-9LDH??10:55+3:5932h 50m31
SMTWTFS
1677 kmHussain*^~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...DVL203:10-DRArr /Dep +25h 23m+0LDH216:47-37h 37m11
SMTWTFS
1865 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...DVL203:10-DRArr /Dep +01h 18m+0LDH209:45-30h 35m-6
SM  TF 
1865 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...DVL??09:50+24ALDArr +53/Dep 50m+0LDH??05:06+5:4643h 16m47
SMTWTFS
2124 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12364
--
Σ CST ASR Σ...NK??11:50+15ETArr +15/Dep +1:583h 50m+1:43LDH??17:50+4:3830h 0m26
SMTWTFS
1671 kmAtharva^~-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...NK??14:30+9ETArr +3/Dep +1:0920m+1:06LDH??19:25+1:3228h 55m13
   W   
1687 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...NK??16:40+58NZMArr +3:18/Dep +32h 35m-3:15LDH??00:02+5031h 22m-17
SMTWTFS
1727 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...NK??16:40+58NZMArr +3:18/Dep +47h 35m-3:14LDH??01:32+3132h 52m-33
SMTWTFS
1664 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...NK??16:40+58NZMArr +3:18/Dep +3:391h 2m+21LDH??20:27+4:2627h 47m8
  T  FS
1671 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...NK??16:40+58NZMArr +3:18/Dep +143h 15m-3:04LDH??20:17+4227h 37m-33
SMTWTFS
1664 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...NK??16:40+58NZMArr +3:18/Dep +24h 15m-3:16LDH??22:05+2329h 25m-34
SMTWTFS
1664 kmRony-
1947
Σ Kalyan to Jammu Ta...DVL??17:55+32MMRArr +33/Dep 4h 20m+0LDH??03:43+2:5733h 48m43
SMTWTFS
1677 kmAnkit-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site