Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DWX/Dewas Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:20:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:20:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DWX/Dewas Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DWX   Filters   Dep: DWX   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between DWX/Dewas Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Asansol   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Betul   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRDWX117:18+16BZA015:50+822h 32m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1273 km57 km/hr


15 ΣChains between DWX/Dewas Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Asansol   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Betul   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17673
Σ Indore - Chennai (...DWX??00:06+27BPLArr +7/Dep +381h 25m+31BZA??23:15+4123h 9m32
S  W F 
1273 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...DWX??00:06+27ASNArr +2:31/Dep +135h 15m-2:18BZA??04:30+2:2152h 24m21
   W   
2813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
948
Σ Indore to Chennai ...DWX??00:21+46BPLArr +43/Dep +282h 30m-15BZA??00:15+2923h 54m9
SMTWTFS
1273 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...MKC??04:47+14BPLArr +9/Dep +1:272h 35m+1:18BZA??07:10+3126h 23m-20
 M     
1192 kmIri rules are differ...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...MKC104:47-ETArr +6/Dep 5m+0BZA002:50-46h 3m-14
no arr/dep
1436 kmbhaiyou-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...MKC??06:55+2BINAArr +3/Dep +2445m+21BZA??11:05+1528h 10m2
S  W   
1521 kmxxx-
752
--
Σ INDB-BPL-CAPE in T...DWX??07:23+13BPLArr +11/Dep +507h 5m+39BZA??10:35+1:0027h 12m8
 M    S
1227 kmShubham Jain*^~-
18652
--
Σ Ratlam Tirupati Ch...MKC??12:07+19BPLArr +13/Dep +431h 20m+30BZA??10:25+4022h 18m-18
  T    
1191 kmSmit Kasera-
2166
Σ Indore-Trivandrum&...DWX??13:52+24BPLArr +22/Dep +463h 50m+24BZA??14:45+2524h 53m12
SMTWTFS
1227 kmHussain*^~-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...DWX??15:13+16PUNEArr +22/Dep +492h 15m+27BZA??03:20+5836h 7m15
SM WTF 
1873 kmDinesh Gada-
4029
--
Σ Ujjain chennai fas...DWX218:03+11BPLArr +13/Dep +1650m+3BZA414:20+1868h 17m5
 M W   
2018 kmIri rules are differ...-
4809
Σ INDB-MAQ weekly&nb...DWX??18:03+11BPLArr +13/Dep +263h 50m+13BZA??23:35+1829h 32m42
     F 
1273 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4030
--
Σ Indore chennai fas...DWX118:33+30BPLArr +32/Dep 1h 45m+0BZA414:20+2643h 47m5
S      
1564 kmIri rules are differ...-
16035
--
Σ Indore Chennai&nbs...DWX021:41+13BZUArr +46/Dep +404h 6m-6BZA523:15+4173h 34m32
S      
2722 kmBMTIR*^~-
22665
Σ INDORE CHENNAI DAI...DWX??23:23+8BRCArr +19/Dep +132h 9m-6BZA??08:45+933h 22m28
SMTWTFS
1760 kmShaKir Ahmed-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site