Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DWX/Dewas Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:33:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:33:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DWX/Dewas Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DWX   Filters   Dep: DWX   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between DWX/Dewas Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Asansol   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Betul   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07228Ajmer - Nellore Spec...ExpSCRMKC009:42-BZA007:20-21h 38m16
    T  
SL3A
 1192 km55 km/hr
07228-SlipAjmer - Machilipatna...ExpSCRMKC009:42-BZA007:20-21h 38m16
    T  
SL3A
 1192 km55 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRDWX117:18+9BZA015:50+722h 32m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1273 km57 km/hr


15 ΣChains between DWX/Dewas Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Asansol   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Betul   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17673
Σ Indore - Chennai (...DWX??00:06+13BPLArr -3/Dep +1:321h 25m+1:35BZA??23:15+1:3623h 9m32
S  W F 
1273 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...DWX??00:06+13ASNArr +2:26/Dep +265h 15m-2:00BZA??04:30+2:3252h 24m21
   W   
2813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
948
Σ Indore to Chennai ...DWX??00:21+54BPLArr +50/Dep +1:182h 30m+28BZA??00:15+1:1323h 54m9
SMTWTFS
1273 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...MKC??04:47+16BPLArr +6/Dep +4:482h 35m+4:42BZA??07:10+2:5126h 23m-20
 M     
1191 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...MKC??04:47+16ETArr +8/Dep +345m+26BZA??02:50+2422h 3m-16
 M     
1191 kmbhaiyou-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...MKC??06:55+2BINAArr +20/Dep +5945m+39BZA??11:05+1:3728h 10m2
S  W   
1521 kmxxx-
752
--
Σ INDB-BPL-CAPE in T...DWX??07:23+14BPLArr +10/Dep +1:447h 5m+1:34BZA??10:35+2:0227h 12m8
 M    S
1227 kmShubham Jain*^~-
18652
--
Σ Ratlam Tirupati Ch...MKC??12:07+18BPLArr +9/Dep +1:291h 20m+1:20BZA??10:25+2:0422h 18m-18
  T    
1191 kmSmit Kasera-
2166
Σ Indore-Trivandrum&...DWX??13:52+28BPLArr +31/Dep +1:503h 50m+1:19BZA??14:45+1:3924h 53m12
SMTWTFS
1227 kmHussain*^~-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...DWX??15:13+17PUNEArr +13/Dep +262h 15m+13BZA??03:20+2936h 7m16
SM WTF 
1873 kmDinesh Gada-
4029
--
Σ Ujjain chennai fas...DWX??18:03+11BPLArr /Dep +5250m+0BZA??14:20+4520h 17m4
   W F 
1273 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
4809
Σ INDB-MAQ weekly&nb...DWX??18:03+11BPLArr /Dep +1:013h 50m+0BZA??23:35+1429h 32m42
     F 
1273 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4030
--
Σ Indore chennai fas...DWX??18:33+6BPLArr +28/Dep +511h 45m+23BZA??14:20+5019h 47m5
 M     
1227 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
16035
--
Σ Indore Chennai&nbs...DWX??21:41+10BZUArr +1:02/Dep +1:474h 6m+45BZA??23:15+1:3625h 34m32
S      
1273 kmBMTIR*^~-
22665
Σ INDORE CHENNAI DAI...DWX??23:23+8BRCArr +18/Dep +122h 9m-6BZA??08:45+1033h 22m28
SMTWTFS
1760 kmShaKir Ahmed-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site