Search Trains
DCX/Dhanaichha ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:27:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:27:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DCX/Dhanaichha to ASN/Asansol Junction
48 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 MEMU Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 29 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒DCX   Filters   Dep: DCX   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

47 Long-Distance Trains between DCX/Dhanaichha and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Kharagpur   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Mokama   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERBBU000:15+2:55ASN508:15+2:128h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL408 km51 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMGS101:15+5:42ASN5,614:55+6:5113h 40m43
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL543 km40 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERMGS101:45+29ASN507:15+495h 30m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RLWL463 km84 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERMGS3,401:54+28DHN106:40+374h 46m2
SMTWTF 
3A
2A
RLWL405 km85 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS102:05+41ADRA408:10+536h 5m3
 MT   S
3A
2A
DPWL448 km74 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERMGS202:20+30ASN508:23+1:016h 3m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km77 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERMGS102:38+1:06ASN511:48+2:049h 10m7
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL543 km59 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERMGS002:38+55ASN511:48+1:119h 10m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL543 km59 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERMGS202:55+3:37ASN511:48+6:018h 53m4
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL543 km61 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRMGS002:55+4:07ASN510:09+3:457h 14m3
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL463 km64 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRMGS002:55+3:12ASN510:09+2:547h 14m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km64 km/hr
22324Shabd Bhedi SF Expre...SFERMGS002:55+36ASN510:09+257h 14m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL463 km64 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRBBU303:38+3:25ASN*610:20+3:036h 42m7
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL408 km61 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERBBU003:52+1:09ASN511:35+1:347h 43m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL408 km53 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS204:30+1:46ASN513:26+3:398h 56m13
SM  TF 
IISL3A
2A
RLWL543 km61 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERMGS204:38+4:32ASN509:58+5:105h 20m1
 M     
CC
3A
RLWL463 km87 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRBBU205:45-ASN512:11-6h 26m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL408 km63 km/hr
63554Varanasi - Asansol M...MEMUERDCX006:18+33ASN*021:00+3314h 42m72
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 423 km29 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRBBU006:30+1:32DHN*012:00+1:095h 30m5
S      
IISL3A
RLWL350 km64 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERMGS306:35+3:07ASN5,613:07+4:356h 32m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km71 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERMGS206:45+5:45ASN513:42+5:036h 57m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL463 km67 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS006:45-ASN513:42-6h 57m3
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL463 km67 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERMGS006:50+2:25ASN513:42+2:366h 52m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km67 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERBBU307:07+59ASN513:26+1:036h 19m8
  TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL408 km65 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRMGS007:15+2:05ASN517:05+3:019h 50m8
      S
IISL3A
RLWL543 km55 km/hr
04206Lucknow - Kolkata We...ExpNRMGS007:15-ASN5,617:05-9h 50m11
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL543 km55 km/hr
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERMGS508:35+1:28ASN515:45+1:207h 10m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL463 km65 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERMGS212:35+15ASN*623:15+2810h 40m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL543 km51 km/hr
12328Upasana Express (PT)SFERMGS214:25+1:58ASN500:01+3:379h 36m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL543 km57 km/hr
12370Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMGS214:25+1:14ASN500:01+2:469h 36m9
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL543 km57 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERBBU017:46+3:03ASN500:47+2:377h 1m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL408 km58 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERBBU017:46-ASN500:47-7h 1m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 408 km58 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERMGS018:15+2:59ASN503:59+3:349h 44m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL543 km56 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRMGS118:15+3:31ADRA002:15+3:288h 0m9
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL456 km57 km/hr
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERDGO018:21+2:01ASN502:25+1:578h 4m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 417 km52 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERMGS119:10+1:10ASN504:19+2:439h 9m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL543 km59 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERMGS019:40+3:10ASN502:55+3:247h 15m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km64 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERMGS120:35+1:51ASN5,610:50+5414h 15m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL543 km38 km/hr
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRBBU020:55+2:45ASN503:50+2:426h 55m7
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL408 km59 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRBBU020:55+2:38ASN503:50+2:236h 55m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL408 km59 km/hr
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRBBU020:55+2:44ASN503:50+2:536h 55m7
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL408 km59 km/hr
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERBBU321:06+1:46ASN504:31+1:297h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL408 km55 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERMGS021:20+4:36ASN505:05+4:237h 45m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km60 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRMGS022:00+3:45ADRA??03:40+3:595h 40m0
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
 448 km79 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERMGS022:00+3:38DHN102:40+4:054h 40m0
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
 405 km87 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMGS022:15+2:53ASN508:05+2:479h 50m13
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A
RLWL543 km55 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRBBU022:52+1:20DHN*404:55+1:186h 3m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL350 km58 km/hr


13 ΣChains between DCX/Dhanaichha and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Kharagpur   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Mokama   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...MGS??01:10+3:14PNBEArr +4:19/Dep +141h 15m-4:05ASN??10:43+409h 33m-6
  T T  
543 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabdi Rath ...BBU??01:59+44RNCArr +21/Dep +22h 25m-19ASN??18:40+1116h 41m1
 M W F 
732 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
6735
--
Σ New Delhi-CK Road/...MGS??02:05+29KGPArr +30/Dep +53h 35m-25ASN??20:35+818h 30m15
   WTF 
909 kmNirmal-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+3:56KIULArr +4:54/Dep +592h 42m-3:55ASN??15:05+3912h 33m4
      S
543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+3:56KIULArr +4:54/Dep +183h 7m-4:36BRR??15:38+3713h 6m12
  T T S
540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+1:01MKAArr +1:42/Dep +113h 4m-1:31BRR??15:38+3713h 6m14
   W   
540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...MGS??03:40+36PNBEArr /Dep +21h 45m+0BRR??15:38+3711h 58m16
 MTWTFS
541 kmVinay Kumar~-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...BBU??07:41+4:47GMOArr /Dep +431h 50m+0ASN??18:50+2811h 9m31
S T  F 
408 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+18PNBEArr +41/Dep +1:061h 45m+25ASN??19:58+2:2911h 33m-9
     F 
544 kmGopal*^-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+2PKRArr +38/Dep +311h 25m-7ASN??10:20+3624h 30m30
 M     
800 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+2PKRArr +38/Dep +561h 25m+18ASN??10:20+1:2924h 30m19
     F 
800 kmSBG Loop~-
13499
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...BBU??11:15+54GMOArr +1:01/Dep +05m-1:01PKA??17:26+136h 11m-1
SMTWTFS
360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+3:31MLDTArr +5:34/Dep +31h 30m-5:31ASN??08:50-421h 5m2
   W   
898 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.