Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DCX/Dhanaichha ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:30:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:30:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DCX/Dhanaichha to ASN/Asansol Junction
41 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 MEMU Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 28 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒DCX   Filters   Dep: DCX   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

41 Long-Distance Trains between DCX/Dhanaichha and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Mokama   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERBBU000:15+3:17ASN608:15+2:388h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL408 km51 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMGS101:15+6:18ASN5,614:55+7:1013h 40m43
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL543 km40 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERMGS101:45+1:08ASN507:15+1:305h 30m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL463 km84 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERMGS002:20+1:19ASN508:23+2:016h 3m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km76 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERMGS102:38+2:29ASN511:48+4:049h 10m7
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL543 km59 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERMGS002:38+53ASN511:48+1:139h 10m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL543 km59 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERMGS202:55+4:18ASN511:48+6:528h 53m4
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL543 km61 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRMGS002:55+4:23ASN610:09+4:247h 14m3
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL463 km64 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRMGS002:55+2:43ASN010:09+2:447h 14m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km64 km/hr
22324Shabd Bhedi SF Expre...SFERMGS002:55+12ASN510:09+157h 14m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
 463 km64 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRBBU303:38+3:23ASN*610:20+3:006h 42m7
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL408 km61 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERBBU003:52+1:38ASN511:35+1:577h 43m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL408 km53 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS204:30+3:49ASN513:26+4:438h 56m13
SM  TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL543 km61 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERMGS204:38+5:32ASN209:58+6:005h 20m1
 M     
CC
3A2A
RLWL463 km87 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRBBU205:45+5:22ASN512:11+5:146h 26m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL408 km63 km/hr
63554Varanasi - Asansol M...MEMUERDCX006:18+51ASN*021:00+714h 42m72
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 423 km29 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERMGS306:35+3:28ASN013:07+4:276h 32m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km71 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERMGS206:45+5:57ASN513:42+6:196h 57m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL463 km67 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS006:45+3:37ASN513:42+3:506h 57m3
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL463 km67 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERMGS006:50-ASN513:42-6h 52m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km67 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERBBU307:07+2:26ASN513:26+2:366h 19m8
  TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL408 km65 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRMGS007:15+3:04ASN517:05+4:229h 50m8
      S
IISL3A
RLWL543 km55 km/hr
04206Lucknow - Kolkata We...ExpNRMGS007:15-ASN??17:05-9h 50m11
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
 543 km55 km/hr
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERMGS508:35+1:40ASN015:45+1:367h 10m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL463 km65 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERMGS212:35+56ASN*423:15+1:0610h 40m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL543 km51 km/hr
12328Upasana Express (PT)SFERMGS214:25+2:54ASN500:01+4:369h 36m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL543 km57 km/hr
12370Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMGS214:25+2:05ASN500:01+3:469h 36m9
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL543 km57 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERBBU017:46+5:12ASN500:47+4:517h 1m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL408 km58 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERBBU017:46-ASN000:47-7h 1m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 408 km58 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERMGS018:15-ASN503:59-9h 44m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL543 km56 km/hr
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERDGO018:21+2:33ASN502:25+2:298h 4m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 417 km52 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERMGS119:10+2:08ASN504:19+3:489h 9m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL543 km59 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERMGS019:40+3:34ASN502:55+4:027h 15m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km64 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERMGS019:50-ASN003:30-7h 40m2
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL463 km60 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERMGS120:35+2:57ASN510:50+2:2914h 15m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL543 km38 km/hr
12176Chambal ExpressSFNCRBBU020:55+3:54ASN503:50+3:536h 55m7
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL408 km59 km/hr
12178Chambal SuperFast Ex...SFNCRBBU020:55+3:21ASN503:50+3:246h 55m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL408 km59 km/hr
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRBBU020:55-ASN503:50-6h 55m7
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL408 km59 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERBBU321:06+4:53ASN504:31+4:507h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL408 km55 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERMGS021:20+5:18ASN005:05+5:037h 45m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km60 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMGS022:15+3:56ASN508:05+3:499h 50m13
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL543 km55 km/hr


13 ΣChains between DCX/Dhanaichha and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Mokama   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...MGS??01:10+4:36PNBEArr +6:00/Dep +81h 15m-5:52ASN??10:43+569h 33m-6
  T T  
543 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...BBU??01:59+1:34RNCArr +1:03/Dep +42h 25m-59ASN??18:24+1116h 25m1
 M W F 
715 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
6735
--
Σ New Delhi-CK Road/...MGS??02:05+2:29KGPArr +2:32/Dep +23h 35m-2:30ASN??20:35+1518h 30m15
   WTF 
919 kmNirmal-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+2:53KIULArr +4:25/Dep +592h 42m-3:26ASN??15:05+5112h 33m4
      S
543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+2:53KIULArr +4:25/Dep +253h 7m-4:00BRR??15:38+4513h 6m12
  T T S
540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+1:27MKAArr +3:07/Dep +223h 4m-2:45BRR??15:38+4513h 6m14
   W   
540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...MGS??03:40+1:40PNBEArr /Dep +01h 45m+0BRR??15:38+4511h 58m16
 MTWTFS
541 kmVinay Kumar~-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...BBU??07:41+6:36GMOArr +6:20/Dep +381h 50m-5:42ASN??18:50+2111h 9m31
S T  F 
409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+59PNBEArr +59/Dep +11h 50m-58ASN??19:58+1:3311h 33m-9
     F 
544 kmGopal*^~-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+1PKRArr +40/Dep +351h 25m-5ASN??10:20+2924h 30m30
 M     
800 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+1PKRArr +40/Dep +1:311h 25m+51ASN??10:20+1:4124h 30m19
     F 
800 kmSBG Loop~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+4:39MLDTArr +6:40/Dep +461h 30m-5:54ASN??08:50+2521h 5m2
   W   
898 kmSBG Loop~-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...MGS??11:45+4:39NFKArr +6:34/Dep +73h 14m-6:27ASN??08:55+1121h 10m12
  T   S
828 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site