Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:49:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:49:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHN/Dhanbad Junction to AII/Ajmer Junction
4 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒DHN   Filters   Dep: DHN   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 1366.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla => Jaipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Kiul   Itarsi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRDHN303:17+2:02AII*402:45+5:1723h 28m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1381 km59 km/hr
19607Kolkata - Ajmer Week...ExpNWRDHN717:20+18AII*305:30+3636h 10m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1715 km47 km/hr
03137Sealdah - Ajmer Urs ...ExpERDHN??17:20-AII*008:00-38h 40m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1696 km44 km/hr
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRDHN717:20+20AII308:55-939h 35m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1853 km47 km/hr


14 ΣChains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Kiul   Itarsi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...DHN??03:00+2:38JPArr +7:24/Dep +211h 20m-7:03AII??02:25+1823h 25m0
      S
1381 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
6781
Σ Allahabad Ahemdaba...DHN??03:30+10AFArr +4:58/Dep +22h 30m-4:56AII??04:40-725h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
1380 kmHarsh-
20434
--
Σ Jasidih to Katni -...DHN??10:00+1KIULArr +50/Dep +2:2250m+1:32AII??23:55+1:4137h 55m11
    T  
1897 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10797
Σ Puri New Delhi Ajm...GMO??11:00+26NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +31h 35m-3:11AII??12:45+1225h 45m-6
SMTWTFS
1606 kmxxx-
17411
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...DHN??13:50+52ETArr +1:34/Dep +301h 35m-1:04AII??03:05+337h 15m19
 M     
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...DHN??13:50+52NGPArr +2:05/Dep +1:302h 30m-35AII??21:10+5855h 20m39
 M     
2906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...DHN??15:58+28NDLSArr +4:09/Dep +12h 55m-4:08AII??16:30+2424h 32m3
 M   F 
1631 kmxxx-
3230
Σ kolkata jaipur cha...DHN??17:15+27AGCArr +4:20/Dep +1717h 5m-4:03AII??11:50+3542h 35m9
   W   
1532 kmShomnath-
2440
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...DHN??20:01+4NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +323h 25m-44AII??21:30+2725h 29m14
      S
1636 kmDB*^~-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...DHN??20:25+3NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +29h 30m-1:12AII??02:25+1830h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1636 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
2746
Σ Ananyaraj Super&nb...GMO??20:38+1:35CNBArr +2:41/Dep +3:531h 30m+1:12AII??20:20+4:4223h 42m4
    T  
1467 kmVinay Kumar~-
2887
Σ Howrah jaipur SECO...DHN??21:56+21CNBArr +2:51/Dep +3:5330m+1:02AII??20:20+4:4222h 24m11
no arr/dep
1497 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
22658
--
Σ Sealdah Jaipur&nbs...DHN??21:56+9CNBArr +1:55/Dep +3:5330m+1:58AII??20:20+4:4222h 24m11
    T  
1497 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...DHN??23:36+2:05DLIArr +4:52/Dep +81h 45m-4:44AII??06:40+931h 4m19
SMTWTFS
1630 kmWRIK*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site