Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:04:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:04:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHN/Dhanbad Junction to AII/Ajmer Junction
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒DHN   Filters   Dep: DHN   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 1366.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla => Jaipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Kiul   Itarsi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRDHN303:17+1:34AII*402:45+4:2623h 28m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1381 km59 km/hr
19607Kolkata - Ajmer Week...ExpNWRDHN717:20+17AII*305:30+836h 10m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1715 km47 km/hr
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRDHN717:20+21AII308:55-939h 35m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1853 km47 km/hr


14 ΣChains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Kiul   Itarsi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...DHN??03:00+1:19JPArr +6:13/Dep +191h 20m-5:54AII??02:25+2023h 25m0
      S
1381 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
6781
Σ Allahabad Ahemdaba...DHN??03:30+8AFArr +3:59/Dep +02h 30m-3:59AII??04:40-725h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
1380 kmHarsh*^~-
20434
--
Σ Jasidih to Katni -...DHN??10:00+0KIULArr +40/Dep +4750m+7AII??23:55+1:0837h 55m11
    T  
1897 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10797
Σ Puri New Delhi Ajm...GMO??11:00+15NDLSArr +2:12/Dep +11h 35m-2:11AII??12:45+925h 45m-6
SMTWTFS
1608 kmxxx-
17411
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...DHN013:50+33ETArr +59/Dep +291h 35m-30AII503:05+3109h 15m20
no arr/dep
3641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...DHN013:50+33NGPArr +1:37/Dep +1:302h 30m-7AII121:10+38127h 20m39
 M     
4340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...DHN??15:58+18NDLSArr +2:32/Dep +12h 55m-2:31AII??16:30+2424h 32m3
 M   F 
1631 kmxxx-
3230
Σ kolkata jaipur cha...DHN??17:15+16AGCArr +3:09/Dep +217h 5m-3:07AII??11:50+842h 35m9
   W   
1532 kmShomnath-
2440
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...DHN??20:01+7NDLSArr +14/Dep +363h 25m+22AII??21:30+4725h 29m14
      S
1638 kmDB*^~-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...DHN??20:25+7NDLSArr +13/Dep +19h 30m-12AII??02:25+2030h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1638 km300 confirmed timlin...-
2746
Σ Ananyaraj Super&nb...GMO??20:38+7CNBArr +13/Dep +3:491h 30m+3:36AII??20:20+5:0023h 42m4
    T  
1467 kmVinay Kumar~-
2887
Σ Howrah jaipur SECO...DHN??21:56+20CNBArr +2:11/Dep +3:4930m+1:38AII??20:20+5:0022h 24m11
no arr/dep
1497 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
22658
--
Σ Sealdah Jaipur&nbs...DHN021:56+16CNBArr +1:10/Dep +3:4930m+2:39AII020:20+5:0046h 24m11
   W   
1937 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...DHN??23:36+1:05DLIArr +3:31/Dep +81h 45m-3:23AII??06:40+1131h 4m19
SMTWTFS
1630 kmWRIK*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site