Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:16:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:16:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHN/Dhanbad Junction to ASR/Amritsar Junction
3 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASR⇒DHN   Filters   Dep: DHN   Arr: ASR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Barkakana   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Jasidih   New Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERGMO401:30+9ASR*306:30+3:2629h 0m20
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1566 km54 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERDHN316:02+21ASR*217:20+5:0625h 18m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1554 km61 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDHN317:15+2:22ASR*219:45+6:0726h 30m8
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1634 km62 km/hr


18 ΣChains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Xfer Stations: Barkakana   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Jasidih   New Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1678
Σ Garib Express ...GMO??00:30+24BSBArr +43/Dep +2:0355m+1:20ASR??10:20+3:2933h 50m105
    T  
1543 kmHarsh-
16405
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...DHN??04:00+21BJUArr +1:01/Dep +5155m-10ASR??17:00+5:3837h 0m30
 M  T  
1699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...DHN??04:00+39BJUArr +54/Dep +5155m-3ASR??17:00+5:3837h 0m28
      S
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20883
--
Σ Bokaro Thermal- Ra...GMO??09:50+29BRKAArr +1:19/Dep +276h 45m-52ASR??07:50+4:2346h 0m59
SMTWTFS
1755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20438
--
Σ Ranchi to Ambala -...DHN??10:00+1JSMEArr +16/Dep +497h 57m+33ASR??10:20+3:2948h 20m105
    T  
1750 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...GMO??11:00+1:01MGSArr +59/Dep +3:172h 37m+2:18ASR??17:20+5:1330h 20m7
S  W   
1524 kmHarsh-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...GMO??11:00+1:01NDLSArr +4:14/Dep +12h 50m-4:13ASR??13:45+2226h 45m-8
SMT TFS
1609 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...GMO??11:00+1:01NDLSArr +4:14/Dep +452h 10m-3:29ASR??14:20+1:1027h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1609 kmxxx-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...DHN??11:20+15MURIArr +21/Dep +351h 42m+14ASR??07:50+4:2344h 30m34
SMTWTFS
1828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1187
Σ Baudhnagri Superfa...DHN??12:05+1:42MGSArr +1:44/Dep +3:172h 0m+1:33ASR??17:20+5:1329h 15m17
S  W   
1554 kmHarsh-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...DHN??15:58+24NDLSArr +5:07/Dep +155m-5:06ASR??13:45+2221h 47m4
 M   F 
1639 kmxxx-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...DHN320:01+5NDLSArr +2:39/Dep +481h 5m-1:51ASR319:20+5647h 19m38
 MTWTFS
1639 kmHarsh-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...DHN320:01+5NDLSArr +2:39/Dep +273h 40m-2:12ASR221:45+3425h 44m11
 MTWTFS
1639 kmMohd Arif-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...GMO??20:38+2:01NDLSArr +3:59/Dep +3:231h 50m-36ASR??20:20+3:5023h 42m26
 MT TF 
1610 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓-
2768
--
Σ Murikanha Express&...VAA??21:40+1:31CNBArr +5:44/Dep +4:422h 10m-1:02ASR??07:50+4:2334h 10m45
 M WT S
1645 kmVinay Kumar-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...DHN??21:56+8NDLSArr +4:37/Dep +272h 10m-4:10ASR??21:45+3423h 49m11
SM WT  
1639 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...DHN??21:56+8NDLSArr +4:37/Dep +145h 0m-4:23ASR??22:30+3424h 34m4
SM WT  
1639 kmthewanderer*^-
16361
Σ hwh amritsar ...DHN??23:36+2:31UMBArr +5:34/Dep +5:014h 50m-33ASR??12:45+4:4237h 9m45
SMTWTFS
1634 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site