Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:31:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:31:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHN/Dhanbad Junction to ASR/Amritsar Junction
3 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASR⇒DHN   Filters   Dep: DHN   Arr: ASR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Barkakana   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Jasidih   New Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERGMO401:30+11ASR*306:30+1:3829h 0m20
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1565 km54 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERDHN316:02+19ASR*217:20+3:2625h 18m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1554 km61 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDHN317:15+1:27ASR*219:45+4:5326h 30m8
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1634 km62 km/hr


21 ΣChains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Xfer Stations: Barkakana   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Jasidih   New Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1678
Σ Garib Express ...GMO??00:30+21BSBArr +25/Dep +1:3155m+1:06ASR??10:20+2:1533h 50m105
    T  
1543 kmHarsh-
16405
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...DHN??04:00+21BJUArr +56/Dep 55m+0ASR??17:00+5:0937h 0m30
 M  T  
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...DHN??04:00+7BJUArr +32/Dep 55m+0ASR??17:00+5:0937h 0m28
      S
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20883
--
Σ Bokaro Thermal- Ra...GMO??09:50+31BRKAArr +1:17/Dep 6h 45m+0ASR??07:50+4:0146h 0m59
SMTWTFS
1755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20438
--
Σ Ranchi to Ambala -...DHN??10:00+1JSMEArr +12/Dep +457h 57m+33ASR??10:20+2:1548h 20m105
    T  
1749 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20877
--
Σ Dhanbad to Barkaka...DHN510:50-MURIArr +6/Dep 3h 57m+0ASR207:50-117h 0m64
SMTWTFS
4251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...GMO??11:00+26MGSArr +24/Dep +2:042h 37m+1:40ASR??17:20+3:1430h 20m7
S  W   
1524 kmHarsh-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...GMO??11:00+26NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +12h 50m-3:13ASR??13:45+1626h 45m-8
SMT TFS
1610 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...GMO??11:00+26NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +102h 10m-3:04ASR??14:20+2927h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1610 kmxxx-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...DHN??11:20+12MURIArr +27/Dep 1h 42m+0ASR??07:50+4:0144h 30m34
SMTWTFS
1828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1187
Σ Baudhnagri Superfa...DHN??12:05+33MGSArr +55/Dep +2:042h 0m+1:09ASR??17:20+3:1429h 15m17
S  W   
1554 kmHarsh-
20882
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...GMO212:50-MURIArr +6:21/Dep 2h 35m+0ASR207:50-67h 0m52
S T  F 
1865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...DHN??15:58+28NDLSArr +4:09/Dep +155m-4:08ASR??13:45+1621h 47m4
 M   F 
1640 kmxxx-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...DHN??20:01+4NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +211h 5m-55ASR??19:20+3223h 19m38
 MTWTFS
1640 kmHarsh-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...DHN??20:01+4NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +413h 40m-35ASR??21:45+5025h 44m11
 MTWTFS
1640 kmMohd Arif-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...GMO??20:38+1:35NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +2:491h 50m+34ASR??20:20+3:1623h 42m27
 MT TF 
1610 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
2767
--
Σ Himnandan Express ...VAA121:40-CNBArr +4:06/Dep 2h 10m+0ASR207:50-82h 10m50
 M WT S
2085 kmVinay Kumar~-
2768
--
Σ Murikanha Express&...VAA121:40+47CNBArr +4:06/Dep 2h 10m+0ASR??07:50+4:0134h 10m45
 M WT S
1645 kmVinay Kumar~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...DHN??21:56+9NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +412h 10m-2:41ASR??21:45+5023h 49m11
SM WT  
1640 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...DHN??21:56+9NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +85h 0m-3:14ASR??22:30+2224h 34m4
SM WT  
1640 kmthewanderer*^-
16361
Σ hwh amritsar ...DHN??23:36+2:05UMBArr +4:02/Dep +4:294h 50m+27ASR??12:45+3:5937h 9m45
SMTWTFS
1634 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site