Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 06:56:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 06:56:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHN/Dhanbad Junction to ASR/Amritsar Junction
3 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASR⇒DHN   Filters   Dep: DHN   Arr: ASR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Barkakana   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Jasidih   New Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERGMO401:30+8ASR*306:30+1:1029h 0m20
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1565 km54 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERDHN316:02+22ASR*217:20+2:1025h 18m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1554 km61 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDHN317:15+21ASR*219:45+4:3926h 30m8
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1634 km62 km/hr


21 ΣChains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Xfer Stations: Barkakana   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Jasidih   New Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Barauni   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1678
Σ Garib Express ...GMO??00:30+11BSBArr +1/Dep +1:1755m+1:16ASR??10:20+1:5533h 50m105
    T  
1543 kmHarsh-
16405
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...DHN??04:00+2BJUArr +39/Dep +1:3555m+56ASR??17:00+4:1137h 0m30
 M  T  
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...DHN??04:00+15BJUArr +1:01/Dep +1:3555m+34ASR??17:00+4:1137h 0m28
      S
1699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20883
--
Σ Bokaro Thermal- Ra...GMO??09:50+32BRKAArr +1:15/Dep 6h 45m+0ASR??07:50+3:5446h 0m59
SMTWTFS
1759 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20438
--
Σ Ranchi to Ambala -...DHN??10:00+0JSMEArr +13/Dep +467h 57m+33ASR??10:20+1:5548h 20m105
    T  
1750 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20877
--
Σ Dhanbad to Barkaka...DHN??10:50+10MURIArr +17/Dep +6:303h 57m+6:13ASR??07:50-45h 0m64
SMTWTFS
1822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...GMO??11:00+18MGSArr +10/Dep +1:082h 37m+58ASR??17:20+1:2330h 20m7
S  W   
1524 kmHarsh-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...GMO??11:00+18NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +02h 50m-2:09ASR??13:45+826h 45m-8
SMT TFS
1610 kmPŕāķāşh-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...GMO??11:00+18NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +02h 10m-2:09ASR??14:20+1427h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1610 kmxxx-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...DHN??11:20+19MURIArr +24/Dep 1h 42m+0ASR??07:50+3:5444h 30m34
SMTWTFS
1831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1187
Σ Baudhnagri Superfa...DHN??12:05+2MGSArr +15/Dep +1:082h 0m+53ASR??17:20+1:2329h 15m17
S  W   
1554 kmHarsh-
20882
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...GMO??12:50+4:43MURIArr +4:43/Dep +6:302h 35m+1:47ASR??07:50-43h 0m52
S T  F 
1801 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...DHN??15:58+17NDLSArr +2:22/Dep +055m-2:22ASR??13:45+821h 47m4
 M   F 
1639 kmxxx-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...DHN320:01+8NDLSArr +23/Dep +141h 5m-9ASR319:20+1747h 19m38
 MTWTFS
1639 kmHarsh-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...DHN??20:01+8NDLSArr +23/Dep +233h 40m+0ASR??21:45+2825h 44m11
 MTWTFS
1639 kmMohd Arif*^~-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...GMO??20:38+10NDLSArr /Dep +1:021h 50m+0ASR??20:20+1:0223h 42m27
 MT TF 
1610 kmPŕāķāşh-
2767
--
Σ Himnandan Express ...VAA121:40+26CNBArr +2:51/Dep 2h 10m+0ASR??07:50-34h 10m50
 M WT S
1645 kmVinay Kumar~-
2768
--
Σ Murikanha Express&...VAA121:40+26CNBArr +2:51/Dep 2h 10m+0ASR??07:50+3:5434h 10m45
 M WT S
1645 kmVinay Kumar~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...DHN??21:56+22NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +232h 10m-1:46ASR??21:45+2823h 49m11
SM WT  
1639 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...DHN??21:56+22NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +05h 0m-2:09ASR??22:30+1424h 34m4
SM WT  
1639 kmthewanderer*^-
16361
Σ hwh amritsar ...DHN??23:36+40UMBArr +2:01/Dep +2:514h 50m+50ASR??12:45+2:0837h 9m45
SMTWTFS
1634 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site