Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:28:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:28:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHN/Dhanbad Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
8 Trains / 72 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒DHN   Filters   Dep: DHN   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 550.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Adra   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRGMO201:10+5:46BBS*412:20+5:0611h 10m8
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL633 km57 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRGMO201:10-BBS*616:05-14h 55m10
  T    
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL736 km49 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRVAA001:12+6:18BBS110:30+6:019h 18m11
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL542 km58 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRGMO2,403:15+7:20BBS415:00+7:4111h 45m11
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL645 km55 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRGMO2,406:35-BBS*617:25-10h 50m6
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL645 km60 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRGMO207:05-BBS*115:50-8h 45m7
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL574 km66 km/hr
12831Dhanbad - Bhubaneswa...GRECoRDHN*516:00+0BBS*608:00+2716h 0m11
 M W  S
3A
GNWL782 km49 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRGMO216:20+3:12BBS403:35+2:3911h 15m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL640 km57 km/hr


72 ΣChains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Adra   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...DHN??01:25+4:36HWHArr +4:18/Dep 4h 50m+0BBS??19:20+1:0917h 55m-50
SMTWTFS
708 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...BJE??02:50+4:25KGPArr +4:31/Dep +31h 20m-4:28BBS??13:50+4311h 0m-5
  T    
595 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...DHN??03:02+4:22HWHArr +4:39/Dep +84h 10m-4:31BBS??16:45+5613h 43m-26
S  W F 
696 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...DHN103:02+2:54ASNArr +3:11/Dep +1:125h 15m-1:59BBS016:45+2:3637h 43m-13
no arr/dep
796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DHN103:25-ASNArr +5:25/Dep 4h 34m+0BBS417:20-61h 55m-10
      S
795 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DHN??03:25+5:22ASNArr +5:25/Dep +1:124h 34m-4:13BBS??16:45+2:3613h 20m-18
    T  
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...DHN??03:55+6:00KOAAArr +5:43/Dep +75h 40m-5:36BBS??20:35+4616h 40m-14
S      
699 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11417
--
Σ Dhanbad=Vellore Ka...DHN??05:35+0ADRAArr +7/Dep +133h 20m+6BBS??18:45+1:0713h 10m9
 M     
555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20385
--
Σ Sindri-Bhojudih to...DHN??05:35+0TATAArr +8/Dep +593h 50m+51BBS??22:45+1:1117h 10m39
  T    
662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20386
--
Σ Sindri-Bhojuduh to...DHN505:35+0TATAArr +8/Dep +3:183h 50m+3:10BBS422:45+3:3441h 10m28
     F 
640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20387
--
Σ Dhanbad to Bhubane...DHN??05:35+0TATAArr +8/Dep +51h 45m-3BBS??22:00+1:4616h 25m11
 M     
609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...DHN??05:55+0HWHArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BBS??19:20+1:0913h 25m17
SMTWTFS
696 km-
7245
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai Ce...DHN605:55+0ASNArr /Dep +562h 5m+0BBS017:20+2:0335h 25m10
     F 
796 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8183
Σ Dhanbad-Kanyakumar...DHN605:55-ASNArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BBS417:20-59h 25m25
      S
796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16790
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN605:55+0ASNArr /Dep +3:553h 35m+0BBS422:45+3:3440h 50m28
     F 
876 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16791
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr /Dep +1:033h 35m+0BBS??22:45+1:1116h 50m39
  T    
697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...DHN??05:55+0HWHArr /Dep +24h 25m+0BBS??21:20+4815h 25m5
SMTWTFS
696 km★★★★12355 Archana Ex...-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...DHN??06:45+2:09HWHArr +2:09/Dep +81h 5m-2:01BBS??16:45+5610h 0m-6
S TW F 
701 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...DHN??06:45+2:09HWHArr +2:09/Dep +25h 0m-2:07BBS??21:20+4814h 35m-1
SMTWTF 
701 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...DHN??06:45+2:09HWHArr +2:09/Dep +53h 35m-2:04BBS??20:10+2413h 25m1
SMTWTF 
701 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+2:09HWHArr +2:09/Dep 1h 55m+0BBS??19:20+1:0912h 35m11
SMTWTF 
701 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+2:09HWHArr +2:09/Dep +02h 20m-2:09BBS??18:45+1:0112h 0m0
   W   
698 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+2:09HWHArr +2:09/Dep +74h 35m-2:02BBS??20:35+4613h 50m-1
SMTWTF 
701 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...DHN??07:00+3:47HWHArr +3:37/Dep +23h 50m-3:35BBS??21:55+5514h 55m-40
   W   
696 km-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...DHN??07:00+3:47HWHArr +3:37/Dep +74h 25m-3:30BBS??22:45+4915h 45m-37
S   T  
718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...DHN??07:30+4:20KOAAArr +4:21/Dep +04h 35m-4:21BBS??22:45+3415h 15m-8
     F 
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...DHN??07:30+4:20ASNArr +4:36/Dep +1:032h 12m-3:33BBS??22:45+1:1115h 15m27
  T    
697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7184
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EG...DHN007:57+28ASNArr +52/Dep +3:551h 15m+3:03BBS422:45+3:3438h 48m23
     F 
673 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7244
--
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EG...DHN??07:57+28ASNArr +52/Dep +1:031h 15m+11BBS??22:45+1:1114h 48m34
  T    
695 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...GMO??09:00+6:25KGPArr +6:45/Dep +51h 55m-6:40BBS??21:20+4812h 20m-1
   W   
638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...GMO??09:00+6:25KGPArr +6:45/Dep +32h 40m-6:42BBS??21:55+5512h 55m-5
   W   
638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...GMO??09:00+6:25KGPArr +6:45/Dep +23h 20m-6:43BBS??22:45+3713h 45m-2
   W   
638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...GMO??09:00+6:25KGPArr +6:45/Dep +37h 50m-6:42BBS??03:20+3418h 20m0
   W   
638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...GMO??09:00+6:25KGPArr +6:45/Dep +1:055h 10m-5:40BBS??01:10+1:2516h 10m15
   W   
634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...GMO??09:00+6:25KGPArr +6:45/Dep +36h 15m-6:42BBS??02:25+5817h 25m9
   W   
638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...GMO??09:00+6:25SRCArr +6:21/Dep +36h 20m-6:18BBS??06:30+4921h 30m0
   W   
854 kmNathawat-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN009:05+3:28SDAHArr +2:57/Dep +23h 0m-2:55BBS021:55+5512h 50m-2
   W   
702 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...DHN009:05+3:28SDAHArr +2:57/Dep +71h 50m-2:50BBS420:35+4611h 30m2
  TW FS
702 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN009:05+3:28SDAHArr +2:57/Dep +22h 15m-2:55BBS021:20+4812h 15m2
  TW FS
702 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...DHN??09:20+5:14HWHArr +5:20/Dep +13h 5m-5:19BBS??22:45+3013h 25m-11
 M     
718 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...DHN??09:20+6:07KOAAArr +6:01/Dep +02h 55m-6:01BBS??22:45+3413h 25m-11
     F 
700 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...DHN??09:30+2HWHArr +3/Dep +21h 0m-1BBS??21:20+4811h 50m0
SMT    
696 kmVinay Kumar~-
16788
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??09:30+2ASNArr +17/Dep +1:0310m+46BBS??22:45+1:1113h 15m34
  T    
698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11877
Σ Patna-Gaya-Ranchi-...GMO??10:45+16RNCArr +10/Dep +12h 0m-9BBS??05:15+4918h 30m13
SMTWTFS
774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7744
Σ Dhanbad-Puri (via ...DHN??10:50+0HTEArr +3/Dep +135m-2BBS??05:15+4918h 25m20
SMTWTFS
801 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...GMO??12:25+4:00KGPArr +4:02/Dep +34h 20m-3:59BBS??03:20+3414h 55m0
   W   
638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...DHN??12:28+2:26HWHArr +2:25/Dep +13h 40m-2:24BBS??03:20+3414h 52m-11
  TW  S
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...DHN??12:45+6:46ASNArr +6:56/Dep +151h 48m-6:41BBS??01:10+5212h 25m12
 M     
596 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...DHN??12:45+3:49ASNArr +4:04/Dep +1:426h 58m-2:22BBS??06:30+2:1217h 45m12
     F 
596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15094
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih -...BJE??13:25+15KGPArr +11/Dep +21h 5m-9BBS??22:45+379h 20m4
   W   
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16740
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...BJE??13:25+15KGPArr +11/Dep +35h 35m-8BBS??03:20+3413h 55m6
 MTWTFS
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18426
--
Σ AC: Dhanbad Bhojud...BJE??13:25+15KGPArr +11/Dep +53h 37m-6BBS??01:15+4511h 50m4
  T  F 
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18427
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...BJE??13:25+15KGPArr +11/Dep +21h 5m-9BBS??22:45+349h 20m4
     F 
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18428
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...BJE??13:25+15KGPArr +11/Dep +71h 5m-4BBS??22:45+499h 20m4
    T  
553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18429
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...BJE??13:25+15KGPArr +11/Dep +21h 5m-9BBS??22:45+309h 20m3
 M     
553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...DHN??14:45+2:19HWHArr +2:19/Dep +212h 30m-2:17BBS??13:50+4323h 5m-7
S      
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16786
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...DHN??16:25+0ASNArr +8/Dep +1:423h 6m+1:34BBS??06:30+2:1214h 5m19
    TF 
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16787
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...DHN216:25+0ASNArr +8/Dep +462h 29m+38BBS405:45+2:1437h 20m12
  T    
909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...DHN??16:40+14ASNArr +19/Dep +1:421h 50m+1:23BBS??06:30+2:1213h 50m-5
    TF 
595 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...DHN216:40+14ASNArr +19/Dep +461h 13m+27BBS405:45+2:1437h 5m-12
  T    
802 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...DHN??17:36+2ASNArr +9/Dep +1:422h 16m+1:33BBS??06:30+2:1212h 54m15
    TF 
596 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...DHN517:36+2ASNArr +9/Dep +461h 39m+37BBS405:45+2:1436h 9m8
  T    
897 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...DHN??17:36+2HWHArr +2/Dep +232h 5m+21BBS??06:30+5812h 54m13
 M     
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15089
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...BJE??20:15+24KGPArr /Dep +37h 40m+0BBS??13:50+4317h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15093
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...BJE??20:15+24KGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BBS??07:50+1:3711h 35m11
    T  
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16739
--
Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA-...BJE??20:15+24KGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BBS??07:50+2:3211h 35m16
      S
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...BJE020:15-KGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BBS607:40-35h 25m13
  T    
646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...BJE??20:15+24KGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BBS??07:40+2:1111h 25m13
     F 
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...DHN??23:48+5:09HWHArr +5:26/Dep +23h 25m-5:24BBS??13:50+4314h 2m-18
SMTWTFS
696 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...DHN??23:48+5:09HWHArr +5:26/Dep +02h 0m-5:26BBS??12:45+3912h 57m-13
SMTWTFS
696 kmFan of 12479^~-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...DHN??23:58+6ASNArr +13/Dep +1:4219h 38m+1:29BBS??06:30+2:1230h 32m13
   WT  
596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...DHN523:58+6ASNArr +13/Dep +4619h 1m+33BBS405:45+2:1429h 47m6
  T    
1030 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site