Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:23:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:23:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHN/Dhanbad Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
8 Trains / 72 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒DHN   Filters   Dep: DHN   Arr: BBS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Adra   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRGMO201:10+3:25BBS*412:20+3:3111h 10m8
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL633 km57 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRGMO201:10+3:40BBS*616:05+2:2014h 55m10
  T    
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL735 km49 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRVAA101:12+3:37BBS410:30+3:599h 18m11
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL542 km58 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRGMO2,403:15+4:48BBS415:05+5:3511h 50m11
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL645 km55 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRGMO206:35+45BBS*115:50+259h 15m7
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL583 km63 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRGMO2,406:35+36BBS*617:25+3810h 50m6
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL645 km60 km/hr
12831Dhanbad - Bhubaneswa...GRECoRDHN*516:00+0BBS*608:00+516h 0m11
 M W  S
3A
GNWL782 km49 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRGMO216:20+57BBS403:35+1:2311h 15m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL640 km57 km/hr


72 ΣChains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Adra   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...DHN??01:25+1:45HWHArr +1:44/Dep +74h 50m-1:37BBS??19:20+1:1117h 55m-50
SMTWTFS
708 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...BJE??02:50+39KGPArr +1:22/Dep +41h 20m-1:18BBS??13:50+3111h 0m-5
  T    
595 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...DHN??03:02+2:10HWHArr +2:37/Dep +04h 10m-2:37BBS??16:45+4113h 43m-26
S  W F 
695 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...DHN??03:02+1:47ASNArr +2:07/Dep +135h 15m-1:54BBS??16:45+1:2513h 43m-12
    T  
596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DHN??03:25+2:15ASNArr +2:12/Dep +174h 34m-1:55BBS??17:20+1:1013h 55m-10
 M     
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DHN??03:25+2:15ASNArr +2:12/Dep +134h 34m-1:59BBS??16:45+1:2513h 20m-18
    T  
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...DHN??03:55+4:08KOAAArr +4:02/Dep +295h 40m-3:33BBS??20:35+5916h 40m-14
S      
699 kmRailfan Z*^~-
11417
--
Σ Dhanbad=Vellore Ka...DHN??05:35+0ADRAArr +7/Dep 3h 20m+0BBS??18:45+4413h 10m9
 M     
555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20385
--
Σ Sindri-Bhojudih to...DHN??05:35+0TATAArr +10/Dep +463h 50m+36BBS??22:45+1:1117h 10m39
  T    
639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20386
--
Σ Sindri-Bhojuduh to...DHN??05:35+0TATAArr +10/Dep +453h 50m+35BBS??22:45+1:5017h 10m28
      S
639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20387
--
Σ Dhanbad to Bhubane...DHN??05:35+0TATAArr +10/Dep +201h 45m+10BBS??21:55+2:4416h 20m11
 M     
608 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...DHN??05:55+0HWHArr +10/Dep +71h 20m-3BBS??19:20+1:1113h 25m17
SMTWTFS
696 kmxxx-
7245
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai Ce...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr +7/Dep +202h 5m+13BBS??17:20+1:2311h 25m10
      S
595 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8183
Σ Dhanbad-Kanyakumar...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr +7/Dep +172h 5m+10BBS??17:20+1:1011h 25m25
 M     
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16790
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr +7/Dep +1:033h 35m+56BBS??22:45+1:5016h 50m28
      S
675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16791
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr +7/Dep +383h 35m+31BBS??22:45+1:1116h 50m39
  T    
675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...DHN??05:55+0HWHArr +10/Dep +154h 25m+5BBS??21:20+5615h 25m5
SMTWTFS
696 km★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^...-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...DHN??06:45+35HWHArr +40/Dep +01h 5m-40BBS??16:45+4110h 0m-6
S TW F 
695 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...DHN??06:45+35HWHArr +40/Dep +155h 0m-25BBS??21:20+5614h 35m-1
SMTWTF 
695 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...DHN??06:45+35HWHArr +40/Dep +173h 35m-23BBS??20:10+3813h 25m1
SMTWTF 
695 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+35HWHArr +40/Dep +71h 55m-33BBS??19:20+1:1112h 35m11
SMTWTF 
695 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+35HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 20m-40BBS??18:45+3712h 0m0
   W   
692 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+35HWHArr +40/Dep +294h 35m-11BBS??20:35+5913h 50m-1
SMTWTF 
695 kmRailfan Z*^~-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...DHN??07:00+2:15HWHArr +2:11/Dep +23h 50m-2:09BBS??21:55+4014h 55m-41
   W   
696 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...DHN??07:00+2:15HWHArr +2:11/Dep +174h 25m-1:54BBS??22:45+4115h 45m-38
S   T  
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...DHN??07:30+1:17KOAAArr +1:17/Dep +24h 35m-1:15BBS??22:45+2815h 15m-7
     F 
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...DHN??07:30+1:17ASNArr +1:31/Dep +382h 12m-53BBS??22:45+1:1115h 15m28
  T    
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7184
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EG...DHN??07:57+26ASNArr +45/Dep +1:031h 15m+18BBS??22:45+1:5014h 48m23
      S
675 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7244
--
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EG...DHN??07:57+26ASNArr +45/Dep +381h 15m-7BBS??22:45+1:1114h 48m34
  T    
675 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...GMO??09:00+6:24KGPArr +6:53/Dep +181h 55m-6:35BBS??21:20+5612h 20m-1
   W   
638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...GMO??09:00+6:24KGPArr +6:53/Dep +82h 40m-6:45BBS??21:55+4012h 55m-5
   W   
638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...GMO??09:00+6:24KGPArr +6:53/Dep +13h 20m-6:52BBS??22:45+2013h 45m-2
   W   
638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...GMO??09:00+6:24KGPArr +6:53/Dep 7h 50m+0BBS??03:20+5218h 20m0
   W   
638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...GMO??09:00+6:24KGPArr +6:53/Dep +545h 10m-5:59BBS??01:10+5116h 10m15
   W   
634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...GMO??09:00+6:24KGPArr +6:53/Dep +216h 15m-6:32BBS??02:25+1:0617h 25m9
   W   
638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...GMO??09:00+6:24SRCArr +6:25/Dep +46h 20m-6:21BBS??06:30+2721h 30m0
   W   
854 kmNathawat-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN009:05-SDAHArr /Dep +23h 0m+0BBS021:55-12h 50m-3
   W   
708 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...DHN009:05-SDAHArr /Dep +291h 50m+0BBS420:35-11h 30m1
  TW FS
708 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN009:05-SDAHArr /Dep +152h 15m+0BBS021:20-12h 15m1
  TW FS
708 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...DHN??09:20+2:50HWHArr +3:04/Dep +13h 5m-3:03BBS??22:45+2813h 25m-11
 M     
696 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...DHN??09:20+3:02KOAAArr +3:11/Dep +22h 55m-3:09BBS??22:45+2813h 25m-11
     F 
700 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...DHN??09:30+1HWHArr -3/Dep +151h 0m+18BBS??21:20+5611h 50m0
SMT    
696 kmVinay Kumar~-
16788
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??09:30+1ASNArr +8/Dep +3810m+30BBS??22:45+1:1113h 15m34
  T    
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11877
Σ Patna-Gaya-Ranchi-...GMO??10:45+7RNCArr +8/Dep +22h 0m-6BBS??05:15+4018h 30m13
SMTWTFS
774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7744
Σ Dhanbad-Puri (via ...DHN??10:50+10HTEArr +21/Dep +235m-19BBS??05:15+4018h 25m20
SMTWTFS
801 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...DHN??12:28+56HWHArr +1:03/Dep 3h 40m+0BBS??03:20+5214h 52m-11
  TW  S
695 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...KNF??12:40+3:44KGPArr +4:19/Dep 4h 20m+0BBS??03:20+5214h 40m-1
   W   
628 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...DHN??12:45+4:59ASNArr +5:11/Dep +481h 48m-4:23BBS??01:10+1:0412h 25m12
 M     
596 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...DHN??12:45+2:53ASNArr +3:01/Dep +2:116h 58m-50BBS??06:30+2:1717h 45m13
     F 
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15094
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih -...BJE??13:25+11KGPArr +7/Dep +11h 5m-6BBS??22:45+209h 20m4
   W   
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16740
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...BJE??13:25+11KGPArr +7/Dep 5h 35m+0BBS??03:20+5213h 55m6
 MTWTFS
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18426
--
Σ AC: Dhanbad Bhojud...BJE??13:25+11KGPArr +7/Dep +33h 37m-4BBS??01:15+3211h 50m4
  T  F 
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18427
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...BJE??13:25+11KGPArr +7/Dep +41h 5m-3BBS??22:45+289h 20m4
     F 
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18428
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...BJE??13:25+11KGPArr +7/Dep +181h 5m+11BBS??22:45+419h 20m4
    T  
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18429
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...BJE??13:25+11KGPArr +7/Dep +11h 5m-6BBS??22:45+289h 20m3
 M     
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...DHN??14:45+31HWHArr +48/Dep +212h 30m-46BBS??13:50+3123h 5m-7
S      
695 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16786
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...DHN??16:25+1ASNArr +11/Dep +2:113h 6m+2:00BBS??06:30+2:1714h 5m20
    TF 
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16787
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...DHN??16:25+1ASNArr +11/Dep +492h 29m+38BBS??05:45+2:1213h 20m12
   W   
695 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...DHN??16:40+22ASNArr +23/Dep +2:111h 50m+1:48BBS??06:30+2:1713h 50m-4
    TF 
595 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...DHN??16:40+22ASNArr +23/Dep +491h 13m+26BBS??05:45+2:1213h 5m-12
   W   
695 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...DHN??17:36+1ASNArr +6/Dep +2:112h 16m+2:05BBS??06:30+2:1712h 54m15
    TF 
596 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...DHN??17:36+1ASNArr +6/Dep +491h 39m+43BBS??05:45+2:1212h 9m7
   W   
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...DHN??17:36+1HWHArr +3/Dep +4:012h 5m+3:58BBS??06:30+4:1712h 54m12
 M     
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15089
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...BJE??20:15+27KGPArr /Dep +47h 40m+0BBS??13:50+3117h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15093
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...BJE??20:15+27KGPArr /Dep +441h 30m+0BBS??07:40+1:2811h 25m11
    T  
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16739
--
Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA-...BJE??20:15+27KGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BBS??07:40+3:2411h 25m16
      S
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...BJE??20:15+27KGPArr /Dep +1:031h 30m+0BBS??07:40+1:4611h 25m13
   W   
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...BJE??20:15+27KGPArr /Dep +1:561h 30m+0BBS??07:40+2:2811h 25m13
     F 
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...DHN??23:48+2:41HWHArr +2:32/Dep +23h 25m-2:30BBS??13:50+3114h 2m-18
SMTWTFS
696 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...DHN??23:48+2:41HWHArr +2:32/Dep +22h 0m-2:30BBS??12:45+2412h 57m-12
SMTWTFS
696 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...DHN??23:58+2ASNArr +6/Dep +2:1119h 38m+2:05BBS??06:30+2:1730h 32m14
   WT  
596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...DHN??23:58+2ASNArr +6/Dep +4919h 1m+43BBS??05:45+2:1229h 47m6
  T    
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site