Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:01:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:01:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHN/Dhanbad Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
8 Trains / 72 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒DHN   Filters   Dep: DHN   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 550.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Adra   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRGMO201:10+4:46BBS*412:20+5:0411h 10m8
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL633 km57 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRGMO201:10+6:01BBS*616:05+5:5814h 55m10
  T    
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL735 km49 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRVAA101:12+5:34BBS410:30+5:159h 18m11
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL542 km58 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRGMO2,403:15+5:15BBS415:05+5:2811h 50m11
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km55 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRGMO206:35+1:00BBS*115:50+389h 15m7
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL574 km62 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRGMO2,406:35+2:43BBS*617:25+2:0310h 50m6
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL646 km60 km/hr
12831Dhanbad - Bhubaneswa...GRECoRDHN*516:00+0BBS*608:00+4516h 0m11
 M W  S
3A
GNWL782 km49 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRGMO216:20+2:14BBS403:35+2:4511h 15m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL640 km57 km/hr


72 ΣChains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Adra   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...DHN??01:25+2:24HWHArr +2:10/Dep +14h 50m-2:09BBS??19:20+1:0517h 55m-50
SMTWTFS
708 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...BJE??02:50+1:25KGPArr +1:25/Dep +31h 20m-1:22BBS??13:50+3011h 0m-5
  T    
595 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...DHN??03:02+3:21HWHArr +3:42/Dep +14h 10m-3:41BBS??16:45+3813h 43m-26
S  W F 
696 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...DHN??03:02+2:19ASNArr +2:26/Dep +265h 15m-2:00BBS??16:45+1:4013h 43m-12
    T  
596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DHN??03:25+4:46ASNArr +4:46/Dep +64h 34m-4:40BBS??17:20+1:0613h 55m-10
 M     
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DHN??03:25+4:46ASNArr +4:46/Dep +264h 34m-4:20BBS??16:45+1:4013h 20m-18
    T  
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...DHN??03:55+4:51KOAAArr +4:44/Dep +85h 40m-4:36BBS??20:35+3116h 40m-14
S      
699 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11417
--
Σ Dhanbad=Vellore Ka...DHN??05:35+2ADRAArr +11/Dep +343h 20m+23BBS??18:45+1:1213h 10m9
 M     
555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20385
--
Σ Sindri-Bhojudih to...DHN??05:35+2TATAArr +11/Dep +243h 50m+13BBS??22:45+2717h 10m39
  T    
640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20386
--
Σ Sindri-Bhojuduh to...DHN??05:35+2TATAArr +11/Dep +1:133h 50m+1:02BBS??22:45+1:4117h 10m28
      S
640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20387
--
Σ Dhanbad to Bhubane...DHN??05:35+2TATAArr +11/Dep +01h 45m-11BBS??21:55+1:1216h 20m11
 M     
609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...DHN??05:55+2HWHArr +12/Dep +11h 20m-11BBS??19:20+1:0513h 25m17
SMTWTFS
696 kmxxx-
7245
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai Ce...DHN??05:55+2ASNArr +13/Dep +82h 5m-5BBS??17:20+5211h 25m10
      S
595 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8183
Σ Dhanbad-Kanyakumar...DHN??05:55+2ASNArr +13/Dep +62h 5m-7BBS??17:20+1:0611h 25m25
 M     
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16790
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??05:55+2ASNArr +13/Dep +1:313h 35m+1:18BBS??22:45+1:4116h 50m28
      S
675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16791
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??05:55+2ASNArr +13/Dep +203h 35m+7BBS??22:45+2716h 50m39
  T    
675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...DHN??05:55+2HWHArr +12/Dep +74h 25m-5BBS??21:20+4415h 25m5
SMTWTFS
696 km★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^...-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...DHN??06:45+1:13HWHArr +1:10/Dep +11h 5m-1:09BBS??16:45+3810h 0m-6
S TW F 
696 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...DHN??06:45+1:13HWHArr +1:10/Dep +75h 0m-1:03BBS??21:20+4414h 35m-1
SMTWTF 
696 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...DHN??06:45+1:13HWHArr +1:10/Dep +43h 35m-1:06BBS??20:10+1913h 25m1
SMTWTF 
696 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+1:13HWHArr +1:10/Dep +11h 55m-1:09BBS??19:20+1:0512h 35m11
SMTWTF 
696 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+1:13HWHArr +1:10/Dep +02h 20m-1:10BBS??18:45+3512h 0m0
   W   
693 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+1:13HWHArr +1:10/Dep +84h 35m-1:02BBS??20:35+3113h 50m-1
SMTWTF 
696 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...DHN??07:00+2:41HWHArr +2:30/Dep +73h 50m-2:23BBS??21:55+4214h 55m-41
   W   
696 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...DHN??07:00+2:41HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30BBS??22:45+2115h 45m-38
S   T  
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...DHN??07:30+1:50KOAAArr +1:41/Dep +34h 35m-1:38BBS??22:45+4315h 15m-7
     F 
700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...DHN??07:30+1:50ASNArr +2:02/Dep +202h 12m-1:42BBS??22:45+2715h 15m28
  T    
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7184
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EG...DHN??07:57+31ASNArr +52/Dep +1:311h 15m+39BBS??22:45+1:4114h 48m23
      S
675 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7244
--
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EG...DHN??07:57+31ASNArr +52/Dep +201h 15m-32BBS??22:45+2714h 48m34
  T    
675 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...GMO??09:00+6:00KGPArr +6:20/Dep +101h 55m-6:10BBS??21:20+4412h 20m-1
   W   
639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...GMO??09:00+6:00KGPArr +6:20/Dep +112h 40m-6:09BBS??21:55+4212h 55m-5
   W   
639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...GMO??09:00+6:00KGPArr +6:20/Dep +13h 20m-6:19BBS??22:45+1813h 45m-2
   W   
639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...GMO??09:00+6:00KGPArr +6:20/Dep +37h 50m-6:17BBS??03:20+3618h 20m0
   W   
639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...GMO??09:00+6:00KGPArr +6:20/Dep +375h 10m-5:43BBS??01:10+4616h 10m15
   W   
635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...GMO??09:00+6:00KGPArr +6:20/Dep +36h 15m-6:17BBS??02:25+5617h 25m9
   W   
639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...GMO??09:00+6:00SRCArr +5:53/Dep +46h 20m-5:49BBS??06:30+5321h 30m0
   W   
854 kmNathawat-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??09:05+3:13SDAHArr +2:55/Dep +73h 0m-2:48BBS??21:55+4212h 50m-2
   W   
703 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...DHN??09:05+3:13SDAHArr +2:55/Dep +81h 50m-2:47BBS??20:35+3111h 30m2
  TW FS
703 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??09:05+3:13SDAHArr +2:55/Dep +72h 15m-2:48BBS??21:20+4412h 15m2
  TW FS
703 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...DHN??09:20+2:10HWHArr +2:19/Dep +93h 5m-2:10BBS??22:45+3013h 25m-11
 M     
696 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...DHN??09:20+3:56KOAAArr +4:07/Dep +32h 55m-4:04BBS??22:45+4313h 25m-11
     F 
700 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...DHN??09:30+0HWHArr +4/Dep +71h 0m+3BBS??21:20+4411h 50m0
SMT    
695 kmVinay Kumar~-
16788
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??09:30+0ASNArr +10/Dep +2010m+10BBS??22:45+2713h 15m34
  T    
675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11877
Σ Patna-Gaya-Ranchi-...GMO??10:45+3RNCArr +4/Dep +02h 0m-4BBS??05:15+5218h 30m13
SMTWTFS
774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7744
Σ Dhanbad-Puri (via ...DHN??10:50+4HTEArr +9/Dep +035m-9BBS??05:15+5218h 25m20
SMTWTFS
802 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...DHN??12:28+2:24HWHArr +1:56/Dep +03h 40m-1:56BBS??03:20+3614h 52m-11
  TW  S
695 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...KNF??12:40+4:16KGPArr +4:42/Dep +34h 20m-4:39BBS??03:20+3614h 40m-1
   W   
629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...DHN??12:45+3:37ASNArr +3:50/Dep +01h 48m-3:50BBS??01:10+2312h 25m12
 M     
596 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...DHN??12:45+2:55ASNArr +3:16/Dep +1:106h 58m-2:06BBS??06:30+1:5817h 45m13
     F 
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15094
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih -...BJE??13:25+14KGPArr +8/Dep +11h 5m-7BBS??22:45+189h 20m4
   W   
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16740
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...BJE??13:25+14KGPArr +8/Dep +35h 35m-5BBS??03:20+3613h 55m6
 MTWTFS
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18426
--
Σ AC: Dhanbad Bhojud...BJE??13:25+14KGPArr +8/Dep +23h 37m-6BBS??01:15+3211h 50m4
  T  F 
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18427
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...BJE??13:25+14KGPArr +8/Dep +81h 5m+0BBS??22:45+439h 20m4
     F 
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18428
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...BJE??13:25+14KGPArr +8/Dep +21h 5m-6BBS??22:45+219h 20m4
    T  
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18429
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...BJE??13:25+14KGPArr +8/Dep +101h 5m+2BBS??22:45+309h 20m3
 M     
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...DHN??14:45+1:19HWHArr +1:35/Dep +112h 30m-1:34BBS??13:50+3023h 5m-7
S      
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16786
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...DHN??16:25+0ASNArr +10/Dep +1:103h 6m+1:00BBS??06:30+1:5814h 5m20
    TF 
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16787
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...DHN??16:25+0ASNArr +10/Dep +272h 29m+17BBS??05:45+2:0913h 20m12
   W   
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...DHN??16:40+16ASNArr +22/Dep +1:101h 50m+48BBS??06:30+1:5813h 50m-4
    TF 
595 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...DHN??16:40+16ASNArr +22/Dep +271h 13m+5BBS??05:45+2:0913h 5m-12
   W   
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...DHN??17:36+4ASNArr +10/Dep +1:102h 16m+1:00BBS??06:30+1:5812h 54m15
    TF 
595 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...DHN??17:36+4ASNArr +10/Dep +271h 39m+17BBS??05:45+2:0912h 9m7
   W   
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...DHN??17:36+4HWHArr +8/Dep +182h 5m+10BBS??06:30+5412h 54m12
 M     
695 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15089
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...BJE??20:15+21KGPArr /Dep +37h 40m+0BBS??13:50+3017h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15093
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...BJE??20:15+21KGPArr /Dep +281h 30m+0BBS??07:40+1:1611h 25m11
    T  
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16739
--
Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA-...BJE??20:15+21KGPArr /Dep +1:461h 30m+0BBS??07:40+2:2411h 25m16
      S
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...BJE??20:15+21KGPArr /Dep +1:261h 30m+0BBS??07:40+2:0911h 25m13
   W   
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...BJE??20:15+21KGPArr /Dep +1:261h 30m+0BBS??07:40+2:3611h 25m13
     F 
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...DHN??23:48+4:23HWHArr +4:29/Dep +13h 25m-4:28BBS??13:50+3014h 2m-18
SMTWTFS
696 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...DHN??23:48+4:23HWHArr +4:29/Dep +02h 0m-4:29BBS??12:45+2412h 57m-12
SMTWTFS
696 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...DHN??23:58+1ASNArr +5/Dep +1:1019h 38m+1:05BBS??06:30+1:5830h 32m14
   WT  
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...DHN??23:58+1ASNArr +5/Dep +2719h 1m+22BBS??05:45+2:0929h 47m6
  T    
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site