Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:00:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:00:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHN/Dhanbad Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
29 Trains / 17 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 18 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒DHN   Filters   Dep: DHN   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 740.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Barkakana   Kiul   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi   Samastipur   Sasaram   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRGMO400:30+1:56CNB415:20+3:2914h 50m18
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km52 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRDHN003:00+5:12CNB414:00+9:3111h 0m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL751 km68 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRDHN003:00+4:27CNB514:00+8:0811h 0m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL751 km68 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRDHN303:17+3:05CNB514:30+6:0511h 13m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL751 km67 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERGMO403:20+13CNB213:40+5:2710h 20m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL722 km70 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRGMO303:20+17CNB??13:40+5:1910h 20m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL722 km70 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRGMO3,403:20+1:17CNB213:45+6:1210h 25m4
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL722 km69 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERDHN303:30+1:03CNB115:05+5:2811h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL751 km65 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERDHN003:30-CNB115:05-11h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL751 km65 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRGMO411:00+2:20CNB022:05+3:4811h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL722 km65 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERDHN312:05+1:32CNB100:05+4:0212h 0m12
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL751 km63 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERDHN315:58+30CNB900:50+3:298h 52m1
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
 751 km85 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERDHN316:12+26CNB907:50+3:5215h 38m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL796 km51 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDHN317:15+2:26CNB203:50+5:2610h 35m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL751 km71 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDHN317:15+2:15CNB103:50+4:2310h 35m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL751 km71 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERDHN317:15+9CNB203:50+4:1610h 35m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL751 km71 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRGMO317:20+43CNB203:50+4:1710h 30m3
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL722 km69 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERGMO317:20+14CNB203:50+5:2210h 30m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL722 km69 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERGMO3,418:40+8CNB207:10+5:0512h 30m10
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL722 km58 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERDHN320:01+5CNB204:45+2:258h 44m4
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
DPWL751 km86 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERDHN320:25+5CNB505:10+2:398h 45m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL751 km86 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRGMO420:38+1:14CNB505:20+2:488h 42m3
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 722 km83 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRGMO420:38+1:21CNB805:20+3:208h 42m3
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 722 km83 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRDHN220:53+3:12CNB208:00+6:2111h 7m9
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL751 km68 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRVAA021:40+1:31CNB??10:25+5:3212h 45m11
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL762 km60 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERDHN321:56+6CNB206:20+3:378h 24m1
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
 751 km89 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERDHN321:56+30CNB206:20+3:588h 24m2
      S
CC
3A2A
RLWL751 km89 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERDHN322:50+1:13CNB210:25+4:5411h 35m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL751 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERDHN323:36+2:27CNB??12:35+5:0112h 59m12
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL751 km58 km/hr


17 ΣChains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Barkakana   Kiul   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi   Samastipur   Sasaram   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...DHN??00:55+3BJUArr +1:33/Dep +1:212h 40m-12CNB??23:40+4:0722h 45m11
S  W F 
1024 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...DHN??00:55+3SPJArr +2:07/Dep 1h 30m+0CNB??22:48+3:1721h 53m5
S  W F 
1024 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20297
Σ DWARKABAGH EXPRESS...GMO??01:30+6BSBArr +1:14/Dep +3:542h 10m+2:40CNB??19:20+4:3717h 50m19
  T    
789 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
3537
Σ Barmer Mail &...DHN302:10+2:07MGSArr +2:27/Dep +1:481h 5m-39CNB214:00+6:4883h 50m11
  T T  
2249 kmVinay Kumar~-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...DHN??03:40+5PNBEArr +1:13/Dep +505h 35m-23CNB??01:15+2:5121h 35m-6
SMTWTFS
929 kmNitish kumar*^~-
7560
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-New D...DHN??06:00+2GAYAArr +7/Dep +294h 25m+22CNB??22:15+3:5816h 15m11
SMTWTFS
751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN008:10+10SSMArr +1:09/Dep +2:053h 28m+56CNB203:50+4:3543h 40m-6
      S
872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN??08:42+3MURIArr +9/Dep +1:403h 48m+1:31CNB??07:10+5:4022h 28m7
 MT T  
945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...DHN??09:26+5RNCArr -3/Dep +03h 30m+3CNB??05:45+3:4320h 19m9
 MT  F 
1062 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
20883
--
Σ Bokaro Thermal- Ra...GMO009:50+34BRKAArr +1:24/Dep +586h 45m-26CNB712:25+5:2150h 35m27
SMTWTFS
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...DHN??10:00+0KIULArr +25/Dep +4:561h 55m+4:31CNB??02:55+4:1716h 55m12
    T  
929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20510
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN??10:50+0MURIArr +0/Dep +1:401h 42m+1:40CNB??07:10+5:4020h 20m17
 MT T  
936 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20877
--
Σ Dhanbad to Barkaka...DHN??10:50+0MURIArr +0/Dep +6:303h 57m+6:30CNB??12:25-25h 35m33
SMTWTFS
936 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...DHN311:20+20MURIArr +23/Dep +1:091h 42m+46CNB712:25+5:2149h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1016 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8187
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??13:50+0MGSArr +34/Dep +3:472h 58m+3:13CNB??02:55+4:5013h 5m18
 M     
751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??16:02+15MGSArr +38/Dep +5:121h 48m+4:34CNB??02:55+4:1710h 53m14
  T   S
751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...DHN??16:02+15LKOArr +3:12/Dep +03h 45m-3:12CNB??07:50+5315h 48m-2
      S
777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site