Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 12:11:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 12:11:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHN/Dhanbad Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
31 Trains / 17 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 19 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒DHN   Filters   Dep: DHN   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Barkakana   Kiul   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi   Samastipur   Sasaram   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRGMO400:30+41CNB415:20+1:4014h 50m18
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL766 km52 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRDHN003:00+36CNB414:00+3:5411h 0m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL751 km68 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRDHN??03:00+1:48CNB514:00+4:4411h 0m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL751 km68 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRDHN303:17+1:01CNB514:30+3:5611h 13m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL751 km67 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERGMO403:20+12CNB213:40+3:1810h 20m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL722 km70 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRGMO303:20+26CNB413:40+2:5710h 20m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL722 km70 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRGMO3,403:20+4CNB213:45+2:5310h 25m4
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL722 km69 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERDHN303:30+9CNB115:05+2:5311h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL751 km65 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERDHN003:30-CNB115:05-11h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL751 km65 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRGMO411:00+20CNB022:05+1:5711h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL722 km65 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERDHN312:05+3CNB100:05+1:4312h 0m12
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL751 km63 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERDHN315:58+18CNB200:50+1:298h 52m1
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
 751 km85 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERDHN316:12+26CNB907:50+4215h 38m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL796 km51 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRKNF??16:15+21CNB203:50+3:3211h 35m4
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL732 km63 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDHN317:15+25CNB203:50+3:1910h 35m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL751 km71 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDHN317:15+25CNB103:50+3:1910h 35m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL751 km71 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERDHN317:15+16CNB203:50+3:1010h 35m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL751 km71 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERGMO317:20+11CNB203:50+3:0410h 30m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL722 km69 km/hr
02395Dhanbad - Anand Viha...SFECRDHN*418:00-CNB007:30-13h 30m8
  T   S
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL751 km56 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERGMO3,418:40+8CNB207:10+2:5312h 30m10
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL722 km58 km/hr
82301Sealdah - Anand Viha...PrmERDHN019:10+39CNB006:50+2:2711h 40m3
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL751 km64 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERDHN320:01+8CNB204:45+328h 44m4
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
DPWL751 km86 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERDHN320:25+11CNB505:10+248h 45m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL751 km86 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRGMO420:38+17CNB505:20+218h 42m3
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL722 km83 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRGMO420:38+10CNB805:20+178h 42m3
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 722 km83 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRDHN220:53+1:34CNB208:05+4:5911h 12m8
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL751 km67 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRVAA121:40+30CNB??10:25+2:5012h 45m11
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL762 km60 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERDHN321:56+22CNB206:20+1:178h 24m2
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
 751 km89 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERDHN321:56+25CNB206:20+2:098h 24m2
      S
CC
3A2A
RLWL751 km89 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERDHN322:50+9CNB210:25+2:5511h 35m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL751 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERDHN323:36+35CNB??12:35+1:5012h 59m12
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL751 km58 km/hr


17 ΣChains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Barkakana   Kiul   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi   Samastipur   Sasaram   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...DHN??00:55+3BJUArr +1:10/Dep +52h 40m-1:05CNB??23:40+1:4122h 45m10
S  W F 
1024 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...DHN??00:55+3SPJArr +1:35/Dep +61h 30m-1:29CNB??22:48+1:0721h 53m5
S  W F 
1024 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20297
Σ DWARKABAGH EXPRESS...GMO??01:30+8BSBArr +36/Dep +1:322h 10m+56CNB??19:20+3:3117h 50m19
  T    
789 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
3537
Σ Barmer Mail &...DHN??02:10+26MGSArr +37/Dep +481h 5m+11CNB??14:00+4:1011h 50m10
S    F 
751 kmVinay Kumar~-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...DHN??03:40+0PNBEArr +38/Dep +75h 35m-31CNB??01:15+1:3821h 35m-6
SMTWTFS
929 kmNitish kumar*^~-
7560
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-New D...DHN??06:00+3GAYAArr +4/Dep +34h 25m-1CNB??22:15+2:0116h 15m11
SMTWTFS
751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??08:10+12SSMArr +55/Dep +83h 28m-47CNB??03:50+2:1319h 40m-6
S      
752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN??08:42+3MURIArr +10/Dep +63h 48m-4CNB??07:10+4:1922h 28m7
 MT T  
948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...DHN??09:26+0RNCArr -1/Dep +13h 30m+2CNB??05:45+3520h 19m8
 MT  F 
1064 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
20883
--
Σ Bokaro Thermal- Ra...GMO??09:50+32BRKAArr +1:22/Dep +286h 45m-54CNB??12:25+3:0926h 35m27
SMTWTFS
876 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...DHN??10:00+0KIULArr +35/Dep +4:181h 55m+3:43CNB??02:55+4:3316h 55m12
    T  
929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20510
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN??10:50+10MURIArr +16/Dep +61h 42m-10CNB??07:10+4:1920h 20m17
 MT T  
939 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20877
--
Σ Dhanbad to Barkaka...DHN??10:50+10MURIArr +16/Dep +6:303h 57m+6:14CNB??12:25-25h 35m33
SMTWTFS
939 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...DHN??11:20+19MURIArr +23/Dep +341h 42m+11CNB??12:25+3:0925h 5m2
SMTWTFS
948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8187
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??13:50+10MGSArr +34/Dep +532h 58m+19CNB??02:55+2:2413h 5m18
 M     
751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??16:02+26MGSArr +37/Dep +4:231h 48m+3:46CNB??02:55+4:3310h 53m14
  T   S
751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...DHN??16:02+26LKOArr +1:32/Dep +03h 45m-1:32CNB??07:50+1815h 48m-2
      S
777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site