Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:59:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:59:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHN/Dhanbad Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
9 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒DHN   Filters   Dep: DHN   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 291.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Asansol   Jasidih   Kiul   Chittaranjan   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
08631Ranchi - Chhapra Spe...ExpSERDHN000:20-SEE010:45-10h 25m9
    T  
IISL
 448 km43 km/hr
18622Patliputra ExpressExpSERDHN503:40+1PNBE*1012:25+268h 45m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL370 km42 km/hr
13331Dhanbad - Patna Inte...ExpECRDHN*408:10+0PNBE*917:10+99h 0m19
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL370 km41 km/hr
18626Hatia - Patna Super ...ExpSERGMO409:55+24PNBE*1015:40+175h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL262 km46 km/hr
12366Ranchi - Patna Jan S...JShtbECRGMO417:30+15PNBE*922:15+14h 45m6
SMTWTFS
2SCC
RLWL262 km55 km/hr
15027Maurya ExpressExpNERDHN522:10+1SEE310:05+4111h 55m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL448 km38 km/hr
13329Ganga Damodar Expres...ExpECRDHN*423:10+0PNBE*1005:15-106h 5m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL292 km48 km/hr
28624Barkakana - Patna Sl...ExpECRGMO423:55-PNBE*906:30-6h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL262 km40 km/hr
18624Hatia - Patna Expres...ExpSERGMO423:55+15PNBE*906:30-16h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL262 km40 km/hr


17 ΣChains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Asansol   Jasidih   Kiul   Chittaranjan   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14512
Σ Neel Deluxe (Gaya ...GMO??00:30+53MGSArr +47/Dep +41h 58m-43DNR??11:18+010h 48m0
 M     
577 kmVinay Kumar~-
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...DHN??00:55+6BJUArr +1:30/Dep +112h 40m-1:19SEE??12:20+4011h 25m0
S  W F 
447 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...DHN??00:55+6SPJArr +1:54/Dep +211h 30m-1:33SEE??11:38+4510h 43m-1
S  W F 
447 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
10492
--
Σ Ranchi-Patna Capit...DHN??02:10+2CRJArr +29/Dep +209h 19m-9PNBE??18:55+3016h 45m27
SMTWTFS
369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...DHN??04:00+21BJUArr +51/Dep +1:054h 5m+14SEE??17:25+1:2813h 25m-8
    T  
378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16405
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...DHN??04:00+21BJUArr +51/Dep +1:0255m+11SEE??14:20+1:4710h 20m0
 M  T  
378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...DHN??04:00+3BJUArr +32/Dep +1:0255m+30SEE??14:20+1:4710h 20m-2
      S
378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10135
--
Σ Dhanbad-Patna Maga...DHN??06:00+2GAYAArr +3/Dep +423h 35m+1PNBE??12:20-230h 20m24
SMTWTFS
291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16418
--
Σ Dhanbad-Koderma to...DHN??06:00+2GAYAArr +3/Dep +121h 50m+9PNBE??14:10+178h 10m12
SMTWTFS
291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16419
--
Σ Dhanbad-Koderma to...DHN??06:00+2GAYAArr +3/Dep +142h 50m+11PNBE??15:25+299h 25m15
SMTWTFS
291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10495
--
Σ Dhanbad-Muzaffarpu...DHN??08:20+45ASNArr +1:27/Dep +26h 25m-1:25HJP??00:19+1:3115h 59m-14
     F 
462 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20433
--
Σ Ranchi to Patna [c...DHN??10:00+1KIULArr +51/Dep +371h 36m-14PNBE??18:55+308h 55m29
    T  
369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20434
--
Σ Jasidih to Katni -...DHN??10:00+1KIULArr +51/Dep +2:0950m+1:18PNBE??18:10+2:148h 10m-1
    T  
369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...DHN??10:00+1KIULArr +51/Dep +4:261h 55m+3:35PNBE??19:05+4:129h 5m1
    T  
369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20437
--
Σ Ranchi to Haridwar...DHN??10:00+1KIULArr +51/Dep +2:424h 25m+1:51PNBE??21:00+2:5311h 0m3
    T  
369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20438
--
Σ Ranchi to Ambala -...DHN??10:00+1JSMEArr +11/Dep +457h 57m+34PNBE??02:00+1:1316h 0m32
    T  
369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13753
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) to...DHN??21:20+0BSBArr +30/Dep +3:581h 5m+3:28SEE??15:31+3:4818h 11m33
SMTWTFS
747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site