Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 13:03:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 13:03:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHN/Dhanbad Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
9 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒DHN   Filters   Dep: DHN   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 291.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Asansol   Jasidih   Kiul   Chittaranjan   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
08631Ranchi - Chhapra Spe...ExpSERDHN000:20-SEE010:45-10h 25m9
    T  
IISL
 448 km43 km/hr
18622Patliputra ExpressExpSERDHN503:40-PNBE*1012:25-8h 45m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL370 km42 km/hr
13331Dhanbad - Patna Inte...ExpECRDHN*408:10-PNBE*917:10-9h 0m19
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL370 km41 km/hr
18626Hatia - Patna Super ...ExpSERGMO409:55-PNBE*1015:40-5h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL262 km46 km/hr
12366Ranchi - Patna Jan S...JShtbECRGMO417:30-PNBE*922:15-4h 45m6
SMTWTFS
2SCC
RLWL262 km55 km/hr
15027Maurya ExpressExpNERDHN522:10-SEE310:05-11h 55m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL448 km38 km/hr
13329Ganga Damodar Expres...ExpECRDHN*423:10-PNBE*1005:15-6h 5m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL292 km48 km/hr
28624Barkakana - Patna Sl...ExpECRGMO423:55-PNBE*906:30-6h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL262 km40 km/hr
18624Hatia - Patna Expres...ExpSERGMO423:55-PNBE*906:30-6h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL262 km40 km/hr


17 ΣChains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Asansol   Jasidih   Kiul   Chittaranjan   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14512
Σ Neel Deluxe (Gaya ...GMO??00:30+1:28MGSArr /Dep 1h 58m+0DNR??11:18+010h 48m0
 M     
577 kmVinay Kumar~-
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...DHN??00:55+6BJUArr +1:35/Dep 2h 40m+0SEE??12:20+1:1911h 25m0
S  W F 
448 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...DHN??00:55+6SPJArr +1:53/Dep 1h 30m+0SEE??11:38+1:0310h 43m-1
S  W F 
448 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
10492
--
Σ Ranchi-Patna Capit...DHN502:10+2CRJArr /Dep 9h 18m+0PNBE318:55+1:0216h 45m27
SMTWTFS
527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...DHN??04:00+22BJUArr /Dep 4h 5m+0SEE??17:25+2:0513h 25m-8
    T  
379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16405
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...DHN??04:00+22BJUArr /Dep 55m+0SEE??14:20+1:4310h 20m0
 M  T  
379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...DHN??04:00+39BJUArr /Dep 55m+0SEE??14:20+1:4310h 20m-2
      S
378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10135
--
Σ Dhanbad-Patna Maga...DHN??06:00+3GAYAArr +8/Dep +1923h 35m+11PNBE??12:20+230h 20m24
SMTWTFS
291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16418
--
Σ Dhanbad-Koderma to...DHN??06:00+3GAYAArr +8/Dep +81h 50m+0PNBE??14:10+218h 10m12
SMTWTFS
291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16419
--
Σ Dhanbad-Koderma to...DHN??06:00+3GAYAArr +8/Dep +202h 50m+12PNBE??15:25+289h 25m15
SMTWTFS
291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10495
--
Σ Dhanbad-Muzaffarpu...DHN??08:20+46ASNArr /Dep +06h 25m+0HJP??00:19+2:1215h 59m-14
     F 
462 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20433
--
Σ Ranchi to Patna [c...DHN??10:00+1KIULArr /Dep 1h 36m+0PNBE??18:55+1:028h 55m29
    T  
370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20434
--
Σ Jasidih to Katni -...DHN??10:00+1KIULArr /Dep 50m+0PNBE??18:10+3:138h 10m0
    T  
370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...DHN??10:00+1KIULArr /Dep 1h 55m+0PNBE??19:05+3:509h 5m1
    T  
370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20437
--
Σ Ranchi to Haridwar...DHN??10:00+1KIULArr /Dep 4h 25m+0PNBE??21:00+3:4311h 0m3
    T  
370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20438
--
Σ Ranchi to Ambala -...DHN??10:00+1JSMEArr /Dep 7h 57m+0PNBE??02:00+1:4016h 0m32
    T  
370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13753
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) to...DHN??21:20+1BSBArr /Dep 1h 5m+0SEE??15:31-18h 11m33
SMTWTFS
747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site